Sign in Sign up

Kontiolahti

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 4 Johannes Thingnes Bø 1993 Norway 24:03.5 24:03 0+0 0
2 26 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA 24:22.9 + 19 0+0 0
3 8 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic 24:23.2 + 19 0+0 0
4 53 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden 24:29.5 + 26 1+0 1
5 10 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 24:34.7 + 31 0+1 1
6 18 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy 24:36.4 + 32 1+0 1
7 13 Nathan Smith 1985 Canada 24:37.1 + 33 1+0 1
8 21 Dmitry Malyshko 1987 Russia 24:40.8 + 37 1+0 1
9 67 Lars Helge Birkeland 1988 Norway 24:43.3 + 39 0+0 0
10 43 Martin Fourcade 1988 France 24:43.9 + 40 2+0 2
11 29 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia 24:47.7 + 44 1+0 1
12 23 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 24:49.9 + 46 0+1 1
13 42 Dominik Windisch 1989 Italy 24:50.6 + 47 0+1 1
14 25 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria 24:54.8 + 51 0+1 1
15 10 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden 25:02.4 + 58 1+0 1
16 22 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia 25:07.2 + 01:03 1+1 2
17 3 Simon Desthieux 1991 France 25:08.8 + 01:05 0+1 1
18 40 Tim Burke 1982 USA 25:13.5 + 01:10 1+1 2
19 66 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 25:14.7 + 01:11 0+0 0
20 7 Simon Schempp 1988 Germany 25:15.6 + 01:12 2+0 2
21 28 Benedikt Doll 1990 Germany 25:16.6 + 01:13 0+2 2
22 33 Jean Guillaume Beatrix 1988 France 25:22.3 + 01:18 0+1 1
23 30 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria 25:22.4 + 01:18 1+1 2
24 24 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany 25:26.3 + 01:22 2+1 3
25 31 Lars Berger 1979 Norway 25:26.4 + 01:22 2+0 2
26 55 Leif Nordgren 1989 USA 25:26.5 + 01:23 1+0 1
27 36 Brendan Green 1986 Canada 25:26.8 + 01:23 2+0 2
28 38 Fredrik Lindström 1989 Sweden 25:27.4 + 01:23 2+1 3
29 14 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria 25:27.8 + 01:24 0+1 1
30 12 Sergey Semenov 1988 Ukraine 25:30.1 + 01:26 1+1 2
31 46 Evgeniy Garanichev 1988 Russia 25:30.2 + 01:26 0+2 2
32 11 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia 25:34.7 + 01:31 2+0 2
33 15 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 25:36.3 + 01:32 1+1 2
34 17 Tomas Kaukenas 1990 Lithuania 25:40.3 + 01:36 1+1 2
35 73 Florian Graf 1988 Germany 25:41.1 + 01:37 0+1 1
36 9 Vladimir Chepelin 1988 Belarus 25:42.5 + 01:39 0+0 0
37 19 Evgeny Ustyugov 1985 Russia 25:42.7 + 01:39 0+2 2
38 74 Quentin Fillon Maillet 1992 France 25:46.3 + 01:42 0+1 1
39 27 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 25:49.3 + 01:45 2+2 4
40 20 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 1988 Latvia 25:50.0 + 01:46 3+0 3
41 57 Scott Gow 1990 Canada 25:52.3 + 01:48 1+0 1
42 62 Lukas Kristejn 1989 Czech Republic 25:54.0 + 01:50 0+1 1
43 48 Claudio Böckli 1984 Switzerland 25:57.9 + 01:54 0+1 1
44 1 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 26:03.6 + 02:00 1+0 1
45 54 Martin Otcenas 1987 Slovakia 26:04.3 + 02:00 0+0 0
46 16 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic 26:06.4 + 02:02 0+3 3
47 39 Erik Lesser 1988 Germany 26:08.3 + 02:04 1+2 3
48 64 Artem Pryma 1987 Ukraine 26:12.4 + 02:08 1+1 2
49 2 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland 26:12.4 + 02:08 0+1 1
50 6 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia 26:14.1 + 02:10 2+1 3
51 87 Julian Eberhard 1986 Austria 26:14.8 + 02:11 2+1 3
52 44 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria 26:15.4 + 02:11 2+1 3
53 56 Karol Dombrovski 1991 Lithuania 26:20.0 + 02:16 0+0 0
54 89 Vit Janov 1987 Czech Republic 26:23.2 + 02:19 2+0 2
55 34 Dmytro Pidruchnyi 1991 Ukraine 26:25.8 + 02:22 1+2 3
56 90 Matti Hakala 1984 Finland 27:27.2 + 03:23 1+0 1
57 47 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia 26:31.4 + 02:27 2+1 3
58 68 Cornel Puchianu 1989 Romania 26:32.9 + 02:29 1+2 3
59 88 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria 26:46.3 + 02:42 0+0 0
60 45 Evgeny Abramenko 1987 Belarus 26:47.6 + 02:44 2+0 2
61 71 Serafin Wiestner 1990 Switzerland 26:48.2 + 02:44 2+0 2
62 60 Anton Pantov 1991 Kazakhstan 26:52.1 + 02:48 0+1 1
62 84 Timofey Lapshin 1988 Russia 26:52.1 + 02:48 2+2 4
64 50 Yuri Liadov 1987 Belarus 26:53.9 + 02:50 1+1 2
65 76 Marcel Laponder 1978 Great Britain 26:56.4 + 02:52 0+0 0
66 37 Michal Krcmar 1991 Czech Republic 26:57.6 + 02:54 2+1 3
67 41 Tomas Hasilla 1990 Slovakia 26:58.6 + 02:55 0+2 2
68 35 Jarkko Kauppinen 1982 Finland 26:59.9 + 02:56 0+2 2
69 49 Dimitar Gerdzhikov 1992 Bulgaria 27:06.8 + 03:03 3+0 3
70 80 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus 27:15.1 + 03:11 1+1 2
71 70 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain 27:15.2 + 03:11 3+0 3
72 75 Mario Dolder 1990 Switzerland 27:15.7 + 03:12 0+3 3
73 83 Stefan Gavrila 1989 Romania 27:29.6 + 03:26 2+2 4
74 79 Rolands Puzulis 1990 Latvia 27:46.0 + 03:42 1+1 2
75 78 Johan Talihärm 1994 Estonia 27:53.5 + 03:50 0+2 2
76 52 Lenart Oblak 1991 Slovenia 27:59.1 + 03:55 2+3 5
77 59 Xuezhi Li 1991 China 28:10.3 + 04:06 2+1 3
78 72 Olli Hiidensalo 1991 Finland 28:02.7 + 03:59 3+2 5
79 77 Viktor Porfiryanu 1991 Kazakhstan 28:20.8 + 04:17 1+1 2
80 63 Lucien Sloof 1990 Netherlands 28:43.1 + 04:39 0+2 2
81 61 Rene Zahkna 1994 Estonia 28:52.1 + 04:48 4+0 4
82 69 Damir Rastic 1988 Serbia 28:52.9 + 04:49 1+2 3
83 91 Rafal Penar 1995 Poland 28:55.1 + 04:51 0+2 2
84 65 Mateusz Janik 1995 Poland 30:50.1 + 06:46 2+4 6
DSQ 32 Alexander Loginov 1992 Russia 24:22.0 0+0 0
DSQ 81 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine 27:54.8 0+2 2
DNS 82 Daniel Böhm 1986 Germany 0
DNS 86 Tobias Arwidson 1988 Sweden 0
DNF 51 Edgars Piksons 1983 Latvia 2+- 2
DNF 58 Simon Fourcade 1984 France 1+2 3
DNF 85 Peter Dokl 1985 Slovenia 1+2 3
What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Kontiolahti
Nation Finland
Date Saturday 15.Mar 2014
Calendar 2013/2014

Manager

1 Luxembourg Finest
2 Team Lier
3 Bendit
4 team isnes
5 FC Barcelona