Sign in Sign up

Sochi

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 6 Martin Fourcade 1988 France 33:48.6 33:48.6 0+0+1+0 1
2 8 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic + 14.1 34:02.7 0+0+0+0 0
3 14 Jean Guillaume Beatrix 1988 France + 24.2 34:12.8 0+0+1+0 1
4 1 Ole Einar Bj°rndalen 1974 Norway + 25.9 34:14.5 0+1+1+1 3
5 16 Evgeny Ustyugov 1985 Russia + 36.7 34:25.3 0+1+0+0 1
6 15 Simon Schempp 1988 Germany + 39.1 34:27.7 0+0+0+1 1
7 9 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway + 40.2 34:28.8 0+1+0+0 1
8 7 Simon Eder 1983 Austria + 40.3 34:28.9 1+0+0+1 2
9 17 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 1988 Latvia + 48.3 34:36.9 0+0+1+0 1
10 2 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria + 48.9 34:37.5 0+0+1+2 3
11 13 Nathan Smith 1985 Canada + 49.1 34:37.7 0+0+1+0 1
12 20 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 54.4 34:43.0 0+0+0+0 0
13 18 Fredrik Lindstr÷m 1989 Sweden + 57.1 34:45.7 0+0+1+2 3
14 4 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia + 58.5 34:47.1 0+1+1+1 3
15 27 Evgeniy Garanichev 1988 Russia + 59.1 34:47.7 0+0+1+0 1
16 21 Erik Lesser 1988 Germany + 01:04.5 34:53.1 1+1+0+1 3
17 12 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy + 01:04.5 34:53.1 1+0+0+1 2
18 36 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 01:26.4 35:15.0 0+0+1+0 1
19 34 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany + 01:32.8 35:21.4 0+0+1+0 1
20 3 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic + 01:46.4 35:35.0 0+0+2+2 4
21 46 Simon Desthieux 1991 France + 01:47.0 35:35.6 0+0+1+0 1
22 19 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 01:48.4 35:37.0 1+0+0+1 2
23 37 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia + 01:49.8 35:38.4 1+0+1+1 3
24 26 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 01:51.2 35:39.8 0+1+2+1 4
25 11 Dominik Windisch 1989 Italy + 01:51.4 35:40.0 1+0+2+1 4
26 5 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada + 01:56.7 35:45.3 0+0+2+1 3
27 39 Tarjei B° 1988 Norway + 02:01.9 35:50.5 0+1+0+1 2
28 42 Tobias Arwidson 1988 Sweden + 02:02.6 35:51.2 0+0+0+0 0
29 43 Yan Savitskiy 1987 Kazakhstan + 02:08.4 35:57.0 0+1+0+0 1
30 25 Bj÷rn Ferry 1978 Sweden + 02:18.3 36:06.9 1+0+2+0 3
31 10 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia + 02:22.6 36:11.2 2+1+1+2 6
32 55 Johannes Thingnes B° 1993 Norway + 02:23.8 36:12.4 1+0+0+0 1
33 28 Dmitry Malyshko 1987 Russia + 02:28.4 36:17.0 0+1+1+0 2
34 24 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 02:32.3 36:20.9 0+1+0+2 3
35 23 Brendan Green 1986 Canada + 02:32.6 36:21.2 2+1+1+0 4
36 22 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 02:32.9 36:21.5 0+0+1+2 3
37 38 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 02:34.8 36:23.4 1+0+1+1 3
38 35 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 02:46.2 36:34.8 0+1+1+1 3
39 41 Sergey Semenov 1988 Ukraine + 02:59.5 36:48.1 0+2+1+0 3
40 48 Tomas Kaukenas 1990 Lithuania + 03:01.2 36:49.8 1+0+0+2 3
41 29 Vladimir Chepelin 1988 Belarus + 03:08.6 36:57.2 0+0+1+0 1
42 47 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 03:09.6 36:58.2 1+1+0+0 2
43 58 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany + 03:30.2 37:18.8 0+0+0+1 1
44 32 Artem Pryma 1987 Ukraine + 03:50.7 37:39.3 0+1+2+1 4
45 53 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 04:11.9 38:00.5 0+0+2+1 3
46 54 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia + 04:21.6 38:10.2 1+0+0+2 3
47 30 Cornel Puchianu 1989 Romania + 04:31.2 38:19.8 0+2+1+3 6
48 49 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria + 04:59.0 38:47.6 0+1+3+1 5
49 51 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 05:09.8 38:58.4 0+1+0+2 3
50 33 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 05:10.9 38:59.5 0+1+1+1 3
51 56 Evgeny Abramenko 1987 Belarus + 05:22.9 39:11.5 0+0+4+1 5
52 52 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia + 05:25.7 39:14.3 1+0+0+0 1
53 45 Leif Nordgren 1989 USA + 05:42.8 39:31.4 3+2+1+1 7
54 60 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria + 05:56.0 39:44.6 3+1+2+1 7
55 57 Yuri Liadov 1987 Belarus + 05:57.6 39:46.2 1+1+0+2 4
56 40 Serafin Wiestner 1990 Switzerland + 05:59.5 39:48.1 2+1+3+1 7
57 59 Sergey Naumik 1985 Kazakhstan + 06:17.9 40:06.5 1+0+2+1 4
58 50 Danil Steptsenko 1986 Estonia + 07:03.4 40:52.0 1+1+1+4 7
DSQ 44 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine 39:33.8 1+0+1+1 3
DNS 31 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 0

Info

What OWG 2014
Discipline 12.5 km Pursuit
Host Sochi
Nation Russia
Date Monday 10.Feb 2014
Calendar 2013/2014