Sign in Sign up

Sochi

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 50 Martin Fourcade 1988 France 25:17.3 25:17.3 0+0 0
2 23 Evgeny Ustyugov 1985 Russia + 42.3 25:59.6 0+1 1
3 4 Henrik L'Abee-Lund 1986 Norway + 51.0 26:08.3 0+0 0
4 6 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria + 56.9 26:14.2 0+0 0
5 34 Dominik Windisch 1989 Italy + 59.9 26:17.2 0+0 0
6 39 Erik Lesser 1988 Germany + 01:00.4 26:17.7 0+0 0
7 49 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic + 01:01.2 26:18.5 0+1 1
8 30 Tarjei Bø 1988 Norway + 01:05.5 26:22.8 0+1 1
9 75 Alexey Slepov 1986 Russia + 01:10.3 26:27.6 0+1 1
10 103 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 01:10.4 26:27.7 1+0 1
11 35 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 01:11.7 26:29.0 1+0 1
12 44 Alexander Loginov 1992 Russia + 01:15.7 26:33.0 1+0 1
13 46 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 01:19.7 26:37.0 1+0 1
14 29 Jean Guillaume Beatrix 1988 France + 01:20.1 26:37.4 0+1 1
15 38 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia + 01:20.3 26:37.6 1+1 2
16 37 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 1988 Latvia + 01:23.1 26:40.4 1+0 1
17 12 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 01:25.1 26:42.4 0+0 0
18 41 Dmitry Malyshko 1987 Russia + 01:25.3 26:42.6 2+0 2
18 48 Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen 1992 Norway + 01:25.3 26:42.6 0+0 0
20 55 Johannes Thingnes Bø 1993 Norway + 01:30.2 26:47.5 0+0 0
21 32 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria + 01:33.1 26:50.4 0+1 1
22 31 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden + 01:35.3 26:52.6 0+2 2
23 26 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany + 01:37.0 26:54.3 0+1 1
24 100 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria + 01:37.7 26:55.0 0+1 1
25 13 Simon Eder 1983 Austria + 01:38.2 26:55.5 0+1 1
26 60 Alexis Boeuf 1986 France + 01:39.0 26:56.3 0+1 1
27 24 Fredrik Lindström 1989 Sweden + 01:42.3 26:59.6 1+1 2
28 28 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 01:45.8 27:03.1 1+1 2
29 19 Evgeniy Garanichev 1988 Russia + 01:46.3 27:03.6 2+0 2
30 40 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 01:50.1 27:07.4 0+1 1
31 15 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia + 01:50.5 27:07.8 0+0 0
32 3 Simon Desthieux 1991 France + 01:56.6 27:13.9 0+1 1
33 9 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 01:56.8 27:14.1 1+0 1
34 69 Benedikt Doll 1990 Germany + 01:58.6 27:15.9 1+1 2
35 21 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria + 02:04.3 27:21.6 1+0 1
35 74 Milanko Petrovic 1988 Serbia + 02:04.3 27:21.6 1+0 1
37 36 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 02:04.9 27:22.2 0+1 1
38 80 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic + 02:08.0 27:25.3 1+1 2
39 101 Vit Janov 1987 Czech Republic + 02:11.7 27:29.0 1+1 2
40 78 Leif Nordgren 1989 USA + 02:12.0 27:29.3 1+0 1
41 54 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 02:15.5 27:32.8 0+1 1
42 70 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy + 02:20.1 27:37.4 0+2 2
43 18 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 02:28.3 27:45.6 0+0 0
44 43 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland + 02:29.2 27:46.5 1+1 2
44 82 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway + 02:29.2 27:46.5 0+2 2
46 42 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany + 02:30.8 27:48.1 0+2 2
47 25 Yan Savitskiy 1987 Kazakhstan + 02:32.2 27:49.5 1+1 2
47 88 Pietro Dutto 1989 Italy + 02:32.2 27:49.5 0+1 1
49 53 Scott Gow 1990 Canada + 02:35.1 27:52.4 0+0 0
50 93 Sergey Klyachin 1986 Russia + 02:36.8 27:54.1 0+2 2
51 86 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany + 02:37.1 27:54.4 1+0 1
52 27 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada + 02:43.2 28:00.5 0+0 0
53 45 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia + 02:45.3 28:02.6 1+1 2
54 96 Mario Dolder 1990 Switzerland + 02:47.0 28:04.3 1+0 1
55 17 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria + 02:47.3 28:04.6 0+3 3
56 16 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 02:51.1 28:08.4 0+1 1
57 61 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia + 02:53.8 28:11.1 0+1 1
58 51 Julian Eberhard 1986 Austria + 02:55.4 28:12.7 1+3 4
59 97 Ted Armgren 1988 Sweden + 02:58.5 28:15.8 1+0 1
60 72 Florian Graf 1988 Germany + 03:06.1 28:23.4 1+1 2
61 91 Miroslav Kenanov 1988 Bulgaria + 03:09.0 28:26.3 0+0 0
62 20 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 03:15.8 28:33.1 0+3 3
63 33 Jarkko Kauppinen 1982 Finland + 03:15.9 28:33.2 0+1 1
64 1 Sergey Semenov 1988 Ukraine + 03:17.3 28:34.6 0+1 1
65 67 Junji Nagai 1981 Japan + 03:21.7 28:39.0 0+0 0
66 77 Vladimir Chepelin 1988 Belarus + 03:23.1 28:40.4 0+0 0
67 64 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 03:27.3 28:44.6 1+2 3
68 8 Claudio Böckli 1984 Switzerland + 03:29.2 28:46.5 0+2 2
69 94 Dusan Simocko 1983 Slovakia + 03:31.8 28:49.1 0+2 2
70 68 Ivan Joller 1983 Switzerland + 03:32.8 28:50.1 2+1 3
71 7 Christofer Eriksson 1989 Sweden + 03:35.6 28:52.9 1+2 3
72 98 Damir Rastic 1988 Serbia + 03:39.0 28:56.3 1+2 3
73 52 Artem Pryma 1987 Ukraine + 03:41.7 28:59.0 2+1 3
74 99 Alexei Almoukov 1990 Australia + 03:44.1 29:01.4 1+1 2
75 59 Stefan Gavrila 1989 Romania + 03:52.9 29:10.2 1+3 4
76 22 Erlend Bjøntegård 1990 Norway + 03:56.6 29:13.9 1+1 2
77 73 Ahti Toivanen 1990 Finland + 03:56.9 29:14.2 0+2 2
78 76 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain + 03:57.0 29:14.3 0+0 0
79 79 Tobias Arwidson 1988 Sweden + 03:57.2 29:14.5 2+1 3
80 2 Peter Dokl 1985 Slovenia + 04:01.9 29:19.2 0+3 3
81 65 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria + 04:04.7 29:22.0 1+2 3
82 89 Yuri Liadov 1987 Belarus + 04:11.4 29:28.7 1+1 2
83 85 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan + 04:11.6 29:28.9 1+1 2
84 14 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 04:13.4 29:30.7 0+1 1
85 92 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine + 04:14.9 29:32.2 1+1 2
86 5 Miroslav Matiasko 1982 Slovakia + 04:16.2 29:33.5 1+1 2
87 47 Evgeny Abramenko 1987 Belarus + 04:17.6 29:34.9 1+0 1
88 90 Tomas Kaukenas 1990 Lithuania + 04:20.0 29:37.3 0+2 2
89 10 Scott Perras 1983 Canada + 04:21.8 29:39.1 1+4 5
90 102 Russell Currier 1987 USA + 04:22.7 29:40.0 4+1 5
91 62 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia + 04:31.7 29:49.0 2+2 4
92 87 Mika Kaljunen 1979 Finland + 04:39.6 29:56.9 0+0 0
93 95 Kevin Kane 1983 Great Britain + 04:39.6 29:56.9 0+1 1
94 104 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia + 04:43.8 30:01.1 4+1 5
95 56 Dias Keneshev 1985 Kazakhstan + 05:13.5 30:30.8 0+2 2
96 84 Arturs Kolesnikovs 1990 Latvia + 05:20.5 30:37.8 2+2 4
97 57 Dino Butkovic 1992 Croatia + 05:43.3 31:00.6 2+0 2
98 71 Karoly Gombos 1981 Hungary + 06:12.6 31:29.9 1+2 3
99 71 Krisjanis Meirans 1991 Latvia + 07:35.5 32:52.8 1+3 4
100 58 Karol Dombrovski 1991 Lithuania + 09:17.8 34:35.1 1+5 6
DSQ 66 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine 29:36.1 0+2 2
DNS 105 Lars Helge Birkeland 1988 Norway
DNS 11 Daniel Böhm 1986 Germany
DNS 63 Joel Sloof 1988 Netherlands
DNF 81 Maxim Tsvetkov 1992 Russia --- 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Sochi
Nation Russia
Date Saturday 9.Mar 2013
Calendar 2012/2013