Sign in Sign up

Kontiolahti

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 125 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 43:54.7 43:54.7 0+0+0+1 1
2 160 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic + 46.2 44:40.9 2+0+0+0 2
3 150 Igor Minchenkov 1984 Russia + 01:26.1 45:20.8 0+0+1+0 1
4 118 Sergey Danilenko 1984 Russia + 01:31.9 45:26.6 0+0+2+0 2
5 139 Claudio Böckli 1984 Switzerland + 02:43.1 46:37.8 0+0+1+2 3
6 170 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada + 03:07.6 47:02.3 1+1+0+1 3
7 127 Vincent Porret 1984 France + 03:23.1 47:17.8 0+1+0+2 3
8 119 Andraz Semrov 1985 Slovenia + 03:26.6 47:21.3 0+1+0+0 1
9 130 Peter Dokl 1985 Slovenia + 03:28.5 47:23.2 0+1+1+0 2
10 164 Norbert Schiller 1984 Germany + 03:35.5 47:30.2 0+1+0+2 3
11 108 Patrick Cote 1985 Canada + 04:12.9 48:07.6 1+0+0+1 2
12 134 Evgeny Ustyugov 1985 Russia + 04:14.5 48:09.2 0+1+1+2 4
13 109 Miroslav Tomes 1985 Czech Republic + 04:30.6 48:25.3 0+0+2+1 3
14 113 Rune Brattsveen 1984 Norway + 04:33.2 48:27.9 3+1+0+1 5
15 169 Konstantin Tishkov 1984 Russia + 04:35.3 48:30.0 3+2+0+0 5
16 106 Kaspars Dumbris 1985 Latvia + 04:42.9 48:37.6 2+1+0+0 3
17 149 Yuri Sholkavich 1984 Belarus + 04:53.7 48:48.4 0+1+0+1 2
18 161 Stian Nåvik 1985 Norway + 05:01.1 48:55.8 0+1+1+2 4
19 144 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy + 05:06.8 49:01.5 0+2+0+2 4
20 132 Evgeny Zhulev 1984 Belarus + 05:09.2 49:03.9 1+0+1+1 3
21 158 Jura Vsivtsev 1984 Estonia + 05:21.2 49:15.9 1+1+0+0 2
22 133 Bernhard Eder 1984 Austria + 05:40.4 49:35.1 2+0+1+1 4
23 162 Magnus Olsson 1985 Sweden + 05:56.8 49:51.5 1+1+1+0 3
24 153 Jaime Robb 1984 Canada + 06:02.1 49:56.8 1+2+1+0 4
25 102 Steve Renner 1984 Germany + 06:06.5 50:01.2 0+2+2+2 6
26 157 Ales Gregoric 1985 Slovenia + 06:13.1 50:07.8 2+1+1+0 4
27 103 Stanislaw Kepka 1984 Poland + 06:17.9 50:12.6 1+1+1+0 3
28 135 Jens Zimmer 1985 Germany + 06:23.5 50:18.2 3+1+2+0 6
29 183 Christoph Knie 1984 Germany + 06:29.4 50:24.1 2+0+1+3 6
30 114 Damien Gehin 1985 France + 06:35.3 50:30.0 1+1+0+2 4
31 138 Oleg Berezhnoy 1984 Ukraine + 06:38.6 50:33.3 0+0+2+1 3
32 122 Kiril Vasilev 1985 Bulgaria + 06:39.7 50:34.4 2+0+0+0 2
33 180 Andriy Atroshenko 1985 Ukraine + 06:42.4 50:37.1 0+1+2+0 3
34 148 Miroslaw Kobus 1985 Poland + 06:43.8 50:38.5 1+2+0+2 5
35 110 Mattia Cola 1984 Italy + 06:44.4 50:39.1 1+1+0+1 3
36 173 Karolis Zlatkauskas 1985 Lithuania + 06:47.3 50:42.0 0+0+1+3 4
37 121 Igor Yashchenko 1984 Ukraine + 06:50.1 50:44.8 1+1+1+1 4
38 178 Vincent Jay 1985 France + 06:55.6 50:50.3 2+2+1+1 6
39 124 Nathan Smith 1985 Canada + 06:57.0 50:51.7 1+0+2+2 5
40 166 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 07:02.6 50:57.3 4+3+0+0 7
41 142 Petr Hradecky 1985 Czech Republic + 07:07.3 51:02.0 0+3+0+3 6
42 105 Dmitry Safronov 1985 Belarus + 07:11.3 51:06.0 2+0+0+1 3
43 129 Gints Lusis 1984 Latvia + 07:14.1 51:08.8 0+2+1+0 3
44 117 Tuomas Saily 1985 Finland + 07:33.7 51:28.4 1+0+0+1 2
45 171 Tomas Sanitra 1985 Slovakia + 07:36.2 51:30.9 1+2+1+1 5
46 111 Kurt Farchmin 1984 USA + 07:39.0 51:33.7 1+1+0+0 2
47 107 Lukas Wyder 1985 Switzerland + 07:55.1 51:49.8 2+0+0+1 3
48 177 Pavel Suchanek 1985 Czech Republic + 08:08.2 52:02.9 2+0+3+1 6
49 151 Christian Cusini 1984 Italy + 08:12.8 52:07.5 2+2+2+0 6
50 145 Bojan Samardzija 1985 Bosnia&Herzegovina + 08:14.0 52:08.7 1+2+1+0 4
51 163 Heikki Räisänen 1984 Finland + 08:16.7 52:11.4 2+1+3+0 6
52 155 Alexandr Shesler 1985 Kazakhstan + 08:28.6 52:23.3 2+1+1+2 6
53 128 Krzysztof Uklejewicz 1984 Poland + 08:44.5 52:39.2 2+1+0+2 5
54 101 Rain Kuresoo 1984 Estonia + 08:48.2 52:42.9 0+1+1+2 4
55 154 Kevin Patzoldt 1984 USA + 08:53.0 52:47.7 0+2+1+0 3
56 137 Lasse Tanskanen 1985 Finland + 09:06.0 53:00.7 2+1+2+3 8
57 141 Martin Maasik 1984 Estonia + 09:20.5 53:15.2 1+2+2+1 6
58 184 Ivo Irbe 1985 Latvia + 09:37.3 53:32.0 3+0+0+2 5
59 168 Matti Hakala 1984 Finland + 09:47.9 53:42.6 2+1+2+1 6
60 167 Matthias Birrer 1985 Switzerland + 09:55.0 53:49.7 1+2+1+2 6
61 120 Herbert Cool 1985 Netherlands + 09:55.4 53:50.1 0+3+0+2 5
62 179 Alari Remmelg 1984 Estonia + 09:58.9 53:53.6 1+1+3+1 6
63 156 Tzotcho Terziev 1985 Bulgaria + 10:00.6 53:55.3 2+0+1+1 4
64 152 Normunds Putns 1985 Latvia + 10:00.9 53:55.6 2+3+0+2 7
65 174 Ronny Hafsås 1985 Norway + 10:15.9 54:10.6 3+2+2+3 10
66 165 Aleksandr Derendiajev 1985 Lithuania + 10:17.4 54:12.1 1+3+2+0 6
67 126 In-Bok Lee 1984 South Korea + 10:20.0 54:14.7 1+2+1+1 5
68 143 Maksim Domasev 1984 Lithuania + 10:22.2 54:16.9 1+2+1+1 5
69 136 Sergey Naumik 1985 Kazakhstan + 10:25.6 54:20.3 1+2+4+2 9
70 159 Peter Vozar 1985 Slovakia + 10:26.8 54:21.5 1+3+1+2 7
71 175 Miroslav Pandurov 1985 Bulgaria + 10:51.8 54:46.5 1+1+0+2 4
72 182 Bjorn Bakken 1984 USA + 11:06.5 55:01.2 1+1+1+0 3
73 115 Petar Krasimirov Petrov 1985 Bulgaria + 11:29.6 55:24.3 1+2+1+2 6
74 176 Dmitry Akulevich 1985 Belarus + 11:40.9 55:35.6 1+1+3+3 8
75 140 Benjamin Byrne 1985 USA + 11:52.0 55:46.7 2+1+1+3 7
76 123 Christian Tysk 1984 Sweden + 11:59.3 55:54.0 3+1+1+3 8
77 181 Stanislaw Karpiel 1984 Poland + 12:01.5 55:56.2 2+1+3+3 9
78 147 Kyung-Hee Han 1985 South Korea + 12:34.3 56:29.0 2+1+1+1 5
79 172 Jung-Sik Lee 1985 South Korea + 13:50.4 57:45.1 2+2+1+2 7
80 146 Yevhen Horbachov 1985 Ukraine + 14:06.7 58:01.4 3+1+3+1 8
81 116 Reinoldas Musteikis 1985 Lithuania + 14:36.7 58:31.4 1+1+1+2 5
82 112 Ji-Hwal Yun 1985 South Korea + 14:42.0 58:36.7 1+2+1+2 6
DNS 104 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria 0
DNS 131 Ion Cucu - Moldova 0

Info

What WJC 2005
Discipline 15 km Individual
Host Kontiolahti
Nation Finland
Date Tuesday 15.Mar 2005
Calendar 2004/2005