Sign in Sign up

Nozawa Onsen

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 41e Ricco Gross 1970 Germany 1:21:36.2 1:21:36.2 0-0 0-1 0
1 42e Peter Sendel 1972 Germany 1:21:36.2 1:21:36.2 0-0 0-0 0
1 43e Sven Fischer 1971 Germany 1:21:36.2 1:21:36.2 0-2 0-0 0
1 44e Frank Luck 1967 Germany 1:21:36.2 1:21:36.2 0-2 0-1 0
2 11e Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway + 20.1 1:21:56.3 0-1 0-1 0
2 12e Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 20.1 1:21:56.3 0-1 0-0 0
2 13e Dag Bjørndalen 1970 Norway + 20.1 1:21:56.3 0-2 0-2 0
2 14e Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway + 20.1 1:21:56.3 0-0 0-0 0
3 31e Pavel Mouslimov 1967 Russia + 43.1 1:22:19.3 0-0 0-1 0
3 32e Vladimir Drachev 1966 Belarus + 43.1 1:22:19.3 0-0 0-2 0
3 33e Sergei Sen. Tarasov 1965 Russia + 43.1 1:22:19.3 0-3 0-0 0
3 34e Viktor Maigourov 1969 Russia + 43.1 1:22:19.3 0-0 0-1 0
4 71e Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine + 01:37.8 1:23:14.0 0-0 0-0 0
4 72e Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus + 01:37.8 1:23:14.0 0-0 0-3 0
4 73e Alexandr Popov 1965 Belarus + 01:37.8 1:23:14.0 0-0 0-1 0
4 74e Vadim Sashurin 1970 Belarus + 01:37.8 1:23:14.0 0-0 0-0 0
5 131e Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland + 02:33.6 1:24:09.8 0-0 0-1 0
5 132e Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 02:33.6 1:24:09.8 0-0 0-2 0
5 133e Jan Ziemianin 1962 Poland + 02:33.6 1:24:09.8 0-0 0-1 0
5 134e Wojciech Kozub 1976 Poland + 02:33.6 1:24:09.8 0-2 0-2 0
6 101e Olegs Maluhins 1969 Latvia + 02:48.2 1:24:24.4 0-2 0-0 0
6 102e Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 02:48.2 1:24:24.4 0-1 0-0 0
6 103e Gundars Upenieks 1971 Latvia + 02:48.2 1:24:24.4 0-3 1-3 1
6 104e Jekabs Nakums 1972 Latvia + 02:48.2 1:24:24.4 0-0 1-3 1
7 61e Andreas Heymann 1966 France + 03:16.8 1:24:53.0 0-1 0-0 0
7 62e Raphael Poiree 1974 France + 03:16.8 1:24:53.0 0-2 0-1 0
7 63e Thierry Dusserre 1967 France + 03:16.8 1:24:53.0 0-1 1-3 1
7 64e Patrice Bailly-Salins 1964 France + 03:16.8 1:24:53.0 0-0 1-3 1
8 51e Ville Räikkonen 1972 Finland + 03:25.2 1:25:01.4 0-2 0-0 0
8 52e Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland + 03:25.2 1:25:01.4 0-0 0-1 0
8 53e Harri Eloranta 1963 Finland + 03:25.2 1:25:01.4 0-2 1-3 1
8 54e Olli-Pekka Peltola 1969 Finland + 03:25.2 1:25:01.4 0-0 1-3 1
9 81e Patrick Favre 1972 Italy + 03:31.1 1:25:07.3 0-3 0-3 0
9 82e Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 03:31.1 1:25:07.3 0-1 0-1 0
9 83e Rene Cattarinussi 1972 Italy + 03:31.1 1:25:07.3 0-0 0-3 0
9 84e Pieralberto Carrara 1966 Italy + 03:31.1 1:25:07.3 0-3 1-3 1
10 121e Mikael Löfgren 1969 Sweden + 03:49.5 1:25:25.7 0-3 0-2 0
10 122e Jonas Eriksson 1970 Sweden + 03:49.5 1:25:25.7 0-2 0-3 0
10 123e Tord Wiksten 1971 Sweden + 03:49.5 1:25:25.7 0-2 0-2 0
10 124e Fredrik Kuoppa 1971 Sweden + 03:49.5 1:25:25.7 0-0 0-0 0
11 91e Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria + 03:57.6 1:25:33.8 0-1 0-1 0
11 92e Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria + 03:57.6 1:25:33.8 0-0 1-3 1
11 93e Reinhard Neuner 1969 Austria + 03:57.6 1:25:33.8 1-3 0-3 1
11 94e Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria + 03:57.6 1:25:33.8 0-2 0-2 0
12 21e Aleksander Grajf 1965 Slovenia + 04:07.0 1:25:43.2 0-0 0-2 0
12 22e Joze Poklukar 1973 Slovenia + 04:07.0 1:25:43.2 2-3 0-1 2
12 23e Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia + 04:07.0 1:25:43.2 0-2 0-1 0
12 24e Tomas Globocnik 1972 Slovenia + 04:07.0 1:25:43.2 0-0 0-0 0
13 111e Janno Prants 1973 Estonia + 04:54.0 1:26:30.2 0-0 0-2 0
13 112e Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 04:54.0 1:26:30.2 0-0 0-1 0
13 113e Kalju Ojaste 1961 Estonia + 04:54.0 1:26:30.2 0-3 0-3 0
13 114e Dimitri Borovik 1974 Estonia + 04:54.0 1:26:30.2 0-1 0-3 0
14 161e Petr Garabik 1970 Czech Republic + 04:59.3 1:26:35.5 0-0 0-2 0
14 162e Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 04:59.3 1:26:35.5 0-0 0-1 0
14 163e Jiri Holubec 1966 Czech Republic + 04:59.3 1:26:35.5 0-0 0-3 0
14 164e Ivan Masarik 1967 Czech Republic + 04:59.3 1:26:35.5 0-0 0-1 0
15 171e Kyoji Suga 1968 Japan + 06:19.5 1:27:55.7 1-3 0-2 1
15 172e Hironao Meguro 1973 Japan + 06:19.5 1:27:55.7 0-0 0-3 0
15 173e Shuichi Sekiya 1969 Japan + 06:19.5 1:27:55.7 0-3 0-1 0
15 174e Atsushi Kazama 1964 Japan + 06:19.5 1:27:55.7 1-3 2-3 3
16 181e Dmitriy Pantov 1969 Kazakhstan + 06:19.8 1:27:56.0 0-1 1-3 1
16 182e Dmitry Pozdnjakov 1972 Kazakhstan + 06:19.8 1:27:56.0 0-0 0-2 0
16 183e Alexandre Menshikov 1974 Kazakhstan + 06:19.8 1:27:56.0 0-1 0-2 0
16 184e Valeri Ivanov 1969 Kazakhstan + 06:19.8 1:27:56.0 0-3 0-2 0
17 151e Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 06:37.7 1:28:13.9 0-2 0-2 0
17 152e Dan Westover 1974 USA + 06:37.7 1:28:13.9 0-3 0-1 0
17 153e Andrew Erickson 1976 USA + 06:37.7 1:28:13.9 0-2 0-3 0
17 154e Robert Rosser 1969 USA + 06:37.7 1:28:13.9 0-1 0-1 0
18 141e Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 07:20.9 1:28:57.1 0-1 0-2 0
18 142e Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine + 07:20.9 1:28:57.1 0-1 0-1 0
18 143e Nikolai Kroupnik 1972 Ukraine + 07:20.9 1:28:57.1 0-1 0-1 0
18 144e Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 07:20.9 1:28:57.1 3-3 1-3 4

Info

What Olympic Winter Games 1998
Discipline 4x7.5 km Relay
Host Nozawa Onsen
Nation Japan
Date Saturday 21.Feb 1998
Calendar 1997/1998