Sign in Sign up

Ruhpolding

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 1 Martin Fourcade 1988 France 33:39.4 33:39.4 1+1+0+2 4
2 3 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 05.2 33:44.6 0+1+1+0 2
3 13 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia + 22.1 34:01.5 1+0+0+0 1
4 4 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 28.4 34:07.8 0+0+1+1 2
5 2 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway + 45.4 34:24.8 1+1+0+2 4
6 5 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 53.0 34:32.4 1+1+0+1 3
7 17 Tarjei B° 1988 Norway + 59.3 34:38.7 2+0+0+1 3
8 11 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia + 01:06.2 34:45.6 0+0+1+2 3
9 19 Simon Schempp 1988 Germany + 01:06.7 34:46.1 0+2+0+0 2
10 6 Fredrik Lindstr÷m 1989 Sweden + 01:11.5 34:50.9 1+3+0+0 4
11 7 Bj÷rn Ferry 1978 Sweden + 01:20.9 35:00.3 1+1+0+1 3
12 16 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany + 01:21.0 35:00.4 0+1+1+1 3
13 31 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy + 01:26.8 35:06.2 0+2+1+0 3
14 12 Evgeniy Garanichev 1988 Russia + 01:29.2 35:08.6 2+1+0+1 4
15 18 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic + 01:35.6 35:15.0 1+2+0+1 4
16 36 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland + 01:42.9 35:22.3 0+1+0+1 2
17 37 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany + 01:43.5 35:22.9 1+2+0+0 3
18 9 Alexis Boeuf 1986 France + 01:45.7 35:25.1 0+0+3+1 4
19 33 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia + 01:47.0 35:26.4 1+0+1+1 3
20 20 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 01:48.8 35:28.2 0+0+1+2 3
21 43 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic + 01:51.8 35:31.2 0+1+2+0 3
22 42 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 01:51.8 35:31.2 1+1+0+0 2
23 26 Michael Greis 1976 Germany + 01:52.3 35:31.7 1+0+1+1 3
24 29 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia + 01:53.3 35:32.7 0+1+1+1 3
25 23 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 01:54.5 35:33.9 0+2+0+0 2
26 14 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada + 01:58.5 35:37.9 0+1+0+2 3
27 21 Ole Einar Bj°rndalen 1974 Norway + 02:08.3 35:47.7 2+1+2+1 6
28 10 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 02:08.3 35:47.7 1+1+2+1 5
29 25 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 02:27.7 36:07.1 1+0+1+2 4
30 8 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy + 02:31.8 36:11.2 1+1+1+2 5
31 28 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria + 02:35.5 36:14.9 0+0+0+4 4
32 44 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 02:35.8 36:15.2 0+1+1+3 5
33 38 Junji Nagai 1981 Japan + 02:40.1 36:19.5 0+0+2+0 2
34 46 Simon Eder 1983 Austria + 02:45.7 36:25.1 0+0+1+1 2
35 15 Dusan Simocko 1983 Slovakia + 02:50.5 36:29.9 2+0+1+1 4
36 27 Yan Savitskiy 1987 Kazakhstan + 02:50.5 36:29.9 2+0+0+0 2
37 60 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 02:55.2 36:34.6 1+1+0+0 2
38 34 Florian Graf 1988 Germany + 02:55.5 36:34.9 2+1+0+1 4
39 58 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia + 02:59.1 36:38.5 0+0+0+0 0
40 32 Lars Berger 1979 Norway + 03:06.1 36:45.5 0+1+3+2 6
41 24 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland + 03:11.8 36:51.2 1+2+1+1 5
42 41 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 03:20.5 36:59.9 1+0+1+0 2
43 45 Nathan Smith 1985 Canada + 03:34.0 37:13.4 0+1+3+1 5
44 35 Artem Pryma 1987 Ukraine + 03:37.6 37:17.0 1+1+0+1 3
45 47 Christian Stebler 1981 Switzerland + 03:47.4 37:26.8 3+0+2+1 6
46 48 Jean Guillaume Beatrix 1988 France + 03:57.5 37:36.9 0+2+2+1 5
47 51 Kazuya Inomata 1985 Japan + 03:59.5 37:38.9 1+0+2+0 3
48 39 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 04:15.1 37:54.5 1+1+2+2 6
49 22 Sergey Semenov 1988 Ukraine + 04:22.3 38:01.7 2+0+1+3 6
50 40 Ivan Joller 1983 Switzerland + 04:29.6 38:09.0 0+2+0+2 4
51 54 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 04:49.0 38:28.4 1+3+0+1 5
52 55 Marc-Andre Bedard 1986 Canada + 04:56.0 38:35.4 0+1+2+1 4
53 53 Stefan Gavrila 1989 Romania + 05:02.1 38:41.5 0+2+1+0 3
54 50 Scott Perras 1983 Canada + 05:12.4 38:51.8 1+0+2+3 6
55 56 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan + 05:31.3 39:10.7 2+1+0+2 5
56 59 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia + 06:22.1 40:01.5 1+2+1+3 7
DNS 30 Evgeny Ustyugov 1985 Russia 0
DNS 49 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria 0
DNS 52 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria 0
DNS 57 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria 0

Info

What WSC 2012
Discipline 12.5 km Pursuit
Host Ruhpolding
Nation Germany
Date Sunday 4.Mar 2012
Calendar 2011/2012