Sign in Sign up

Lahti

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 - Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus 37:25.1 37:25.1 0+1 1
2 - Sven Fischer 1971 Germany + 15.2 37:40.3 1+0 1
3 - Matjaz Poklukar 1973 Slovenia + 25.6 37:50.7 0+0 0
4 - Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 32.8 37:57.9 0+1 1
5 - Pieralberto Carrara 1966 Italy + 38.4 38:03.5 0+3 3
6 - Jens Steinigen 1966 Germany + 38.5 38:03.6 0+0 0
7 - Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway + 40.7 38:05.8 1+0 1
8 - Mark Kirchner 1970 Germany + 45.1 38:10.2 1+0 1
9 - Andreas Zingerle 1961 Italy + 53.4 38:18.5 0+0 0
10 - Edouard Riabov 1972 Russia + 01:00.5 38:25.6 1+0 1
11 - Jon Åge Tyldum 1968 Norway + 01:05.2 38:30.3 0+1 1
12 - Alexei Kobelev 1971 Russia + 01:07.0 38:32.1 1+0 1
13 - Patrick Favre 1972 Italy + 01:13.0 38:38.1 1+2 3
14 - Rene Cattarinussi 1972 Italy + 01:16.7 38:41.8 0+1 1
15 - Jean Marc Chabloz 1967 Switzerland + 01:18.6 38:43.7 0+1 1
16 - Vadim Sashurin 1970 Belarus + 01:19.3 38:44.4 0+0 0
17 - Joze Poklukar 1973 Slovenia + 01:19.6 38:44.7 0+2 2
18 - Sylfest Glimsdal 1966 Norway + 01:24.9 38:50.0 0+0 0
19 - Franck Perrot 1972 France + 01:28.6 38:53.7 0+0 0
20 - Patrice Bailly-Salins 1964 France + 01:33.7 38:58.8 1+0 1
21 - Thierry Dusserre 1967 France + 01:37.6 39:02.7 1+0 1
22 - Peter Sendel 1972 Germany + 01:40.4 39:05.5 0+0 0
23 - Viktor Maigourov 1969 Russia + 01:41.3 39:06.4 2+1 3
24 - Herve Flandin 1965 France + 01:43.2 39:08.3 0+2 2
25 - Olegs Maluhins 1969 Latvia + 01:43.3 39:08.4 0+0 0
26 - Ulf Johansson 1967 Sweden + 01:47.7 39:12.8 0+0 0
27 - Dimitri Borovik 1974 Estonia + 01:50.3 39:15.4 0+0 0
28 - Hubert Leitgeb 1965 Italy + 01:55.3 39:20.4 1+1 2
29 - Frank Luck 1967 Germany + 01:56.5 39:21.6 0+2 2
30 - Jan Ziemianin 1962 Poland + 01:57.3 39:22.4 0+0 0
31 - Petr Garabik 1970 Czech Republic + 02:01.4 39:26.5 0+0 0
32 - Vesa Hietalahti 1969 Finland + 02:07.3 39:32.4 2+1 3
33 - Vesa Pöntiö 1967 Finland + 02:09.9 39:35.0 0+0 0
34 - Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia + 02:14.8 39:39.9 1+0 1
35 - Tomas Globocnik 1972 Slovenia + 02:18.6 39:43.7 1+0 1
36 - Pavel Mouslimov 1967 Russia + 02:27.0 39:52.1 1+0 1
37 - Curt Schreiner 1967 USA + 02:29.9 39:55.0 1+1 2
38 - Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland + 02:30.8 39:55.9 1+1 2
39 - Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria + 02:31.5 39:56.6 2+2 4
40 - Harri Eloranta 1963 Finland + 02:35.4 40:00.5 0+2 2
41 - Vladimir Drachev 1966 Belarus + 02:35.7 40:00.8 1+4 5
42 - Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine + 02:38.1 40:03.2 3+0 3
43 - Jonas Eriksson 1970 Sweden + 02:39.2 40:04.3 2+0 2
44 - Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 02:40.4 40:05.5 2+3 5
45 - Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 02:41.2 40:06.3 0+2 2
46 - Yukio Mochizuki 1971 Japan + 02:44.0 40:09.1 1+0 1
47 - Erkki Latvala 1965 Finland + 02:53.5 40:18.6 0+1 1
48 - Raphael Poiree 1974 France + 02:55.6 40:20.7 1+0 1
49 - Janos Panyik 1970 Hungary + 02:55.8 40:20.9 0+1 1
50 - Gundars Upenieks 1971 Latvia + 02:56.7 40:21.8 1+0 1
51 - Reto Hänni 1969 Switzerland + 02:57.8 40:22.9 0+0 0
52 - Igor Chochriakov 1965 Belarus + 03:01.7 40:26.8 0+1 1
53 - Ville Räikkonen 1972 Finland + 03:01.9 40:27.0 2+1 3
54 - Stephane Bouthiaux 1966 France + 03:05.4 40:30.5 1+1 2
55 - Alfred Eder 1953 Austria + 03:09.7 40:34.8 0+2 2
56 - Carsten Heymann 1972 Germany + 03:10.7 40:35.8 0+2 2
57 - Michael Steiner 1969 Switzerland + 03:13.3 40:38.4 0+1 1
58 - Hannes Obererlacher 1962 Austria + 03:20.8 40:45.9 1+2 3
59 - Kjell Ove Oftedal 1971 Norway + 03:26.1 40:51.2 0+0 0
60 - Janno Prants 1973 Estonia + 03:27.0 40:52.1 0+0 0
61 - Jan Wojtas 1966 Poland + 03:29.6 40:54.7 1+0 1
62 - Kalju Ojaste 1961 Estonia + 03:33.7 40:58.8 1+1 2
63 - Lubomir Machyniak 1971 Slovakia + 03:35.1 41:00.2 1+1 2
64 - Aivars Bogdanovs 1965 Latvia + 03:47.2 41:12.3 1+0 1
65 - Raivo Piil - Estonia + 03:54.1 41:19.2 0+1 1
66 - Jason Sklenar 1970 Great Britain + 04:07.0 41:32.1 3+0 3
67 - Tomaz Zemva 1973 Slovenia + 04:08.0 41:33.1 1+2 3
68 - Sam Cordel 1975 USA + 04:12.9 41:38.0 1+1 2
69 - Lionel Laurent 1964 France + 04:19.7 41:44.8 0+0 0
70 - Anders Mannelquist 1964 Sweden + 04:24.5 41:49.6 3+1 4
71 - Ricco Gross 1970 Germany + 04:26.0 41:51.1 1+0 1
72 - Jussi Annala 1972 Finland + 04:30.7 41:55.8 1+1 2
73 - Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 04:32.8 41:57.9 0+0 0
74 - Hironao Meguro 1973 Japan + 04:36.4 42:01.5 1+2 3
75 - Urs Schneider 1969 Switzerland + 04:42.9 42:08.0 0+2 2
76 - Reinhard Neuner 1969 Austria + 04:47.3 42:12.4 1+3 4
77 - Pawel Bialon 1972 Poland + 05:04.6 42:29.7 0+2 2
78 - Lubos Caja 1974 Slovakia + 05:28.4 42:53.5 0+2 2
79 - Naoki Shindo 1970 Japan + 06:14.7 43:39.8 0+3 3
80 - Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 06:27.8 43:52.9 3+1 4
81 - Ceri Thomas 1971 Great Britain + 06:35.4 44:00.5 1+1 2
82 - Jay Poss 1971 USA + 07:00.9 44:26.0 2+4 6
83 - Istvan Olah 1972 Hungary + 07:02.5 44:27.6 0+3 3
84 - Bostjan Lekan 1966 Slovenia + 07:19.5 44:44.6 3+2 5
85 - Taavi Nagel - Estonia + 08:29.7 45:54.8 2+2 4
86 - Mark Gee 1972 Great Britain + 08:49.0 46:14.1 1+3 4
87 - Stavros Christoforidis 1974 Greece + 10:18.2 47:43.3 2+2 4
88 - Simon Lee - Great Britain + 12:22.1 49:47.2 1+3 4
89 - Agelos Antzas 1977 Greece + 13:19.9 50:45.0 0+1 1

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Lahti
Nation Finland
Date Saturday 11.Mar 1995
Calendar 1994/1995