Sign in Sign up

Ruhpolding

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 - Sergei Sen. Tarasov 1965 Russia 52:03.2 52:03.2 0+0+0+0 0
2 - Vladimir Drachev 1966 Belarus + 02:06.1 54:09.3 0+0+0+2 2
3 - Vadim Sashurin 1970 Belarus + 02:10.7 54:13.9 0+1+0+0 1
4 - Hubert Leitgeb 1965 Italy + 02:26.1 54:29.3 0+0+0+0 0
5 - Alexei Kobelev 1971 Russia + 03:04.8 55:08.0 0+1+0+1 2
6 - Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 03:18.0 55:21.2 1+0+0+0 1
7 - Alexandr Popov 1965 Belarus + 03:32.8 55:36.0 0+0+0+1 1
8 - Frank Luck 1967 Germany + 03:41.8 55:45.0 0+0+0+1 1
9 - Ricco Gross 1970 Germany + 03:46.2 55:49.4 1+0+0+0 1
10 - Jean Marc Chabloz 1967 Switzerland + 03:48.9 55:52.1 0+1+0+0 1
11 - Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland + 04:14.1 56:17.3 0+0+0+1 1
12 - Pavel Mouslimov 1967 Russia + 04:31.5 56:34.7 0+1+0+2 3
13 - Ville Räikkonen 1972 Finland + 04:37.8 56:41.0 0+0+0+2 2
14 - Jon Åge Tyldum 1968 Norway + 04:40.6 56:43.8 0+0+0+2 2
15 - Petr Garabik 1970 Czech Republic + 04:41.7 56:44.9 0+1+1+0 2
16 - Manabu Homma 1967 Japan + 04:48.2 56:51.4 0+1+1+0 2
17 - Patrick Favre 1972 Italy + 04:54.2 56:57.4 0+1+0+1 2
18 - Pieralberto Carrara 1966 Italy + 04:59.8 57:03.0 0+1+2+0 3
19 - Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway + 05:02.9 57:06.1 1+0+2+0 3
20 - Olegs Maluhins 1969 Latvia + 05:04.2 57:07.4 1+0+0+1 2
21 - Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine + 05:07.7 57:10.9 1+0+1+0 2
22 - Sven Fischer 1971 Germany + 05:11.7 57:14.9 0+1+2+0 3
23 - Atsushi Kazama 1964 Japan + 05:14.6 57:17.8 0+2+0+1 3
24 - Ivan Masarik 1967 Czech Republic + 05:20.9 57:24.1 0+1+1+0 2
25 - Peter Sendel 1972 Germany + 05:22.4 57:25.6 1+1+0+0 2
26 - Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland + 05:32.2 57:35.4 1+1+0+0 2
27 - Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic + 05:40.0 57:43.2 1+1+1+0 3
28 - Gundars Upenieks 1971 Latvia + 05:50.6 57:53.8 2+0+0+0 2
29 - Jonas Eriksson 1970 Sweden + 05:52.9 57:56.1 0+1+0+0 1
30 - Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 05:53.3 57:56.5 2+0+1+0 3
31 - Erkki Latvala 1965 Finland + 06:01.3 58:04.5 0+1+0+1 2
32 - Kalju Ojaste 1961 Estonia + 06:01.9 58:05.1 0+0+0+1 1
33 - Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria + 06:17.9 58:21.1 0+1+1+2 4
34 - Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 06:25.4 58:28.6 2+0+0+2 4
35 - Hannes Obererlacher 1962 Austria + 06:26.7 58:29.9 0+0+0+1 1
36 - Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway + 06:31.8 58:35.0 0+1+2+1 4
37 - Matjaz Poklukar 1973 Slovenia + 06:35.8 58:39.0 0+1+1+0 2
38 - Thierry Dusserre 1967 France + 06:39.8 58:43.0 1+1+1+1 4
39 - Vesa Hietalahti 1969 Finland + 06:48.0 58:51.2 1+1+0+2 4
40 - Tony Fiala 1966 Canada + 07:00.6 59:03.8 1+0+0+1 2
41 - Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 07:05.7 59:08.9 1+2+0+1 4
42 - Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine + 07:08.9 59:12.1 2+1+0+2 5
43 - Steve Cyr 1967 Canada + 07:10.7 59:13.9 0+0+1+2 3
44 - Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia + 07:13.5 59:16.7 1+0+1+0 2
45 - Jiri Holubec 1966 Czech Republic + 07:21.5 59:24.7 0+0+0+3 3
46 - Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria + 07:36.1 59:39.3 0+2+2+2 6
47 - Kevin Quintilio 1973 Canada + 07:37.4 59:40.6 0+1+1+1 3
48 - Michael Dixon 1962 Great Britain + 07:40.9 59:44.1 0+2+0+1 3
49 - Jean Paquet 1964 Canada + 07:41.0 59:44.2 2+1+1+1 5
50 - Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus + 07:43.4 59:46.6 0+3+1+3 7
51 - Nikolai Kroupnik 1972 Ukraine + 07:51.9 59:55.1 1+1+1+0 3
52 - Bostjan Lekan 1966 Slovenia + 07:55.5 59:58.7 1+1+1+1 4
53 - Mikael Löfgren 1969 Sweden + 08:11.9 1:00:15.1 0+3+1+1 5
54 - Alexandr Lysenko 1972 Ukraine + 08:15.2 1:00:18.4 1+2+0+1 4
55 - Ricardas Griaznovas 1973 Lithuania + 08:21.3 1:00:24.5 0+0+0+1 1
56 - Athanassios Tsakiris 1965 Greece + 08:32.2 1:00:35.4 0+1+0+1 2
57 - Tomas Globocnik 1972 Slovenia + 08:43.6 1:00:46.8 0+3+1+1 5
58 - Dimitri Borovik 1974 Estonia + 08:51.1 1:00:54.3 0+0+2+3 5
59 - Juri Emeljanenko - Ukraine + 09:11.5 1:01:14.7 0+2+0+2 4
60 - Lubomir Machyniak 1971 Slovakia + 09:12.6 1:01:15.8 2+0+1+0 3
61 - Reto Hänni 1969 Switzerland + 09:37.6 1:01:40.8 0+2+0+1 3
62 - Maros Leitner 1973 Slovakia + 09:37.7 1:01:40.9 1+0+1+2 4
63 - Kyoji Suga 1968 Japan + 09:48.2 1:01:51.4 1+0+3+2 6
64 - Janos Panyik 1970 Hungary + 10:22.0 1:02:25.2 3+1+0+2 6
65 - Gheorghe Vasile 1967 Romania + 10:25.9 1:02:29.1 1+1+0+2 4
66 - Rickard Noberius 1974 Sweden + 10:26.2 1:02:29.4 1+0+1+2 4
67 - Raphael Poiree 1974 France + 10:26.6 1:02:29.8 1+1+3+1 6
68 - Jozef Molcan 1974 Slovakia + 10:29.9 1:02:33.1 1+2+0+4 7
69 - Fredrik Kuoppa 1971 Sweden + 10:35.8 1:02:39.0 0+1+2+2 5
70 - Franck Perrot 1972 France + 10:37.5 1:02:40.7 2+2+0+2 6
71 - Dan Westover 1974 USA + 10:45.2 1:02:48.4 0+3+0+0 3
72 - Jan Ziemianin 1962 Poland + 10:53.9 1:02:57.1 1+3+2+1 7
73 - Janno Prants 1973 Estonia + 11:04.0 1:03:07.2 0+2+0+3 5
74 - Reinhard Neuner 1969 Austria + 11:07.8 1:03:11.0 1+2+2+3 8
75 - Mark Gee 1972 Great Britain + 11:15.9 1:03:19.1 1+2+1+1 5
76 - Max Sänger 1965 Switzerland + 11:23.3 1:03:26.5 0+2+0+3 5
77 - Liutauras Barila 1974 Lithuania + 12:06.3 1:04:09.5 2+1+2+1 6
78 - Robert Rosser 1969 USA + 12:06.7 1:04:09.9 2+3+0+1 6
79 - Slawomir Forys 1974 Poland + 12:25.1 1:04:28.3 0+2+0+4 6
80 - Bojidar Vatachki 1974 Bulgaria + 13:21.7 1:05:24.9 2+3+1+1 7
81 - Tibor Holeczy 1969 Hungary + 13:35.1 1:05:38.3 1+3+1+3 8
82 - Latchezar Chavdarov 1978 Bulgaria + 13:56.4 1:05:59.6 0+0+1+1 2
83 - Sander Mossing-Holsteijn 1975 Netherlands + 14:07.0 1:06:10.2 2+0+1+2 5
84 - Cameron Morton 1974 Australia + 14:42.2 1:06:45.4 1+3+1+2 7
85 - Erik van Leeuwen 1968 Netherlands + 14:44.6 1:06:47.8 1+1+3+1 6
86 - Pawel Bialon 1972 Poland + 14:59.8 1:07:03.0 0+3+1+3 7
87 - Corsin Rauch 1975 Switzerland + 15:23.5 1:07:26.7 2+3+1+2 8
88 - Stavros Christoforidis 1974 Greece + 16:31.4 1:08:34.6 2+3+1+0 6

Info

What WSC 1996
Discipline 20 km Individual
Host Ruhpolding
Nation Germany
Date Sunday 4.Feb 1996
Calendar 1995/1996