Sign in Sign up

Ruhpolding

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 41 Petra Behle 1969 Germany 23:39.9 23:39.9 0+0 0
2 42 Martina Zellner 1974 Germany + 05.5 23:45.4 0+0 0
3 11 Corinne Niogret 1972 France + 08.3 23:48.2 0+0 0
4 8 Uschi Disl 1970 Germany + 08.6 23:48.5 1+1 2
5 15 Ann Elen Skjelbreid 1971 Norway + 17.9 23:57.8 0+0 0
6 1 Shumei Yu 1977 China + 23.0 24:02.9 0+0 0
7 23 Magdalena Forsberg 1967 Sweden + 26.5 24:06.4 0+1 1
8 68 Katrin Apel 1973 Germany + 40.3 24:20.2 0+2 2
9 16 Florence Baverel-Robert 1974 France + 43.5 24:23.4 0+0 0
10 43 Albina Akhatova 1976 Russia + 48.1 24:28.0 0+1 1
11 26 Andreja Koblar 1971 Slovenia + 53.4 24:33.3 1+0 1
12 56 Olena Zubrilova 1973 Ukraine + 01:07.1 24:47.0 1+1 2
13 64 Nadejda Talanova 1967 Russia + 01:07.8 24:47.7 1+0 1
14 33 Christelle Gros 1975 France + 01:08.0 24:47.9 1+1 2
15 92 Anna Sprung 1975 Austria + 01:08.9 24:48.8 0+1 1
16 63 Anne Briand 1968 France + 01:09.1 24:49.0 0+1 1
17 58 Katja Wüstenfeld 1976 Germany + 01:09.4 24:49.3 0+1 1
18 4 Liv Grete Skjelbreid 1974 Norway + 01:09.9 24:49.8 0+2 2
19 2 Nina Lemesh 1973 Ukraine + 01:12.7 24:52.6 0+2 2
20 57 Anna Murinova 1973 Slovakia + 01:13.7 24:53.6 0+1 1
21 69 Inna Sheshkil 1971 Belarus + 01:14.2 24:54.1 0+0 0
22 27 Katerina Holubcova 1976 Czech Republic + 01:14.4 24:54.3 0+1 1
23 18 Eva Hakova 1969 Czech Republic + 01:17.5 24:57.4 2+1 3
24 50 Kristina Brouneus 1974 Sweden + 01:18.6 24:58.5 0+0 0
24 6 Nathalie Santer 1972 Italy + 01:18.6 24:58.5 0+2 2
26 3 Simone Greiner-Petter-Memm 1967 Germany + 01:20.6 25:00.5 2+1 3
27 19 Hiromi Suga 1973 Japan + 01:23.1 25:03.0 0+1 1
28 48 Margarita Doulova 1972 Kazakhstan + 01:24.4 25:04.3 0+1 1
29 55 Gunn Margit Andreassen 1973 Norway + 01:25.7 25:05.6 1+0 1
30 71 Olga Romasko 1968 Russia + 01:26.1 25:06.0 1+2 3
DNF 10 Olga Melnik 1974 Russia 1+2 3
DNF 12 Zsuzsanna Bekecs 1976 Hungary 1+0 1
DNF 13 Michela Ponza 1979 Italy 1+1 2
DNF 14 Eva Tofalvi 1978 Romania 1+2 3
DNF 17 Maria Schylander 1973 Sweden 1+3 4
DNF 20 Stacey Wooley 1968 USA 2+2 4
DNF 21 Ludmila Gurieva 1977 Kazakhstan 0+1 1
DNF 22 Marcela Pavkovcekova 1977 Slovakia 1+2 3
DNF 24 Deborah Nordyke 1962 USA 1+1 2
DNF 25 Elena Gorohova 1972 Moldova 2+2 4
DNF 28 Lynn-Marie Cranage 1970 Australia 0+0 0
DNF 29 Svetlana Ishmouratova 1972 Russia 2+1 3
DNF 30 Myriam Bedard 1969 Canada 1+1 2
DNF 31 Anzela Brice 1970 Latvia 1+3 4
DNF 32 Ekaterina Dafovska 1975 Bulgaria 0+2 2
DNF 35 Irena Cesnekova 1972 Czech Republic 0+0 0
DNF 36 Jirina Pelcova 1969 Czech Republic 0+0 0
DNF 37 Pavlina Filipova 1975 Bulgaria 1+2 3
DNF 38 Mami Shindo 1975 Japan 0+1 1
DNF 39 Despina Vavatsi 1978 Greece 3+1 4
DNF 40 Bernadett Dira 1980 Hungary 2+1 3
DNF 44 Galina Koukleva 1972 Russia 2+3 5
DNF 45 Tadeja Brankovic-Likozar 1979 Slovenia 1+3 4
DNF 46 Kerryn Rim 1962 Australia 1+3 4
DNF 47 Jinfeng Liu 1977 China 1+2 3
DNF 49 Siegrid Pallhuber 1970 Italy 1+2 3
DNF 5 Brigitte Weisleitner 1973 Austria 0+1 1
DNF 51 Biborka Xantus 1976 Romania 0+1 1
DNF 52 Nikki Keddie 1975 Canada 2+1 3
DNF 53 Delphyne Burlet 1966 France 3+0 3
DNF 54 Adrianna Babik 1979 Poland 0+2 2
DNF 59 Valentina Tserbe Nessina 1969 Ukraine 1+2 3
DNF 60 Eva Szemcsak 1975 Hungary 1+0 1
DNF 61 Yukari Abe 1971 Japan 0+1 1
DNF 62 Tatiana Kutlikova 1972 Slovakia 0+2 2
DNF 65 Daniela Girbacea 1974 Romania 0+0 0
DNF 66 Michelle Collard 1975 Canada 2+0 2
DNF 67 Eva Karin Westin 1972 Sweden 0+0 0
DNF 7 Iwona Grzywa 1975 Poland 1+3 4
DNF 70 Irena Vedralova 1977 Czech Republic 0+1 1
DNF 72 Manuela Casagrande 1976 Italy 2+3 5
DNF 73 Ribo Sun 1976 China 2+4 6
DNF 74 Hildegunn Mikkelsplass 1969 Norway 2+3 5
DNF 75 Kristina Sabasteanski 1969 USA 0+1 1
DNF 76 Radka Popova 1974 Bulgaria 2+2 4
DNF 77 Lucija Larisi 1975 Slovenia 3+2 5
DNF 78 Annette Sikveland 1972 Norway 0+2 2
DNF 79 Valentina Peytchinova 1977 Bulgaria 1+1 2
DNF 81 Kathi Schwaab 1972 Germany 2+2 4
DNF 82 Catarina Eklund 1970 Sweden 0+1 1
DNF 83 Elena Dubok 1976 Kazakhstan 2+2 4
DNF 84 Tetiana Rud 1977 Ukraine 1+0 1
DNF 85 Sakiko Takefushi 1970 Japan 1+3 4
DNF 86 Xianying Liu 1977 China 0+1 1
DNF 87 Inger-Kristin Berg 1968 Canada 1+1 2
DNF 88 Matejka Mohoric 1978 Slovenia 2+1 3
DNF 89 Silvia Petris 1976 Italy 2+3 5
DNF 9 Ryoko Takahashi 1973 Japan 1+3 4
DNF 91 Irena Tomsova 1977 Czech Republic 1+1 2
DNF 93 Anna Bozsik 1965 Hungary 1+3 4

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 7.5 km Sprint
Host Ruhpolding
Nation Germany
Date Saturday 10.Jan 1998
Calendar 1997/1998