Sign in Sign up

Kontiolahti

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 - Jan Wüstenfeld 1975 Germany 26:21.3 26:21.3 0
2 - Ricco Gross 1970 Germany + 08.7 26:30.0 0
3 - Sven Fischer 1971 Germany + 14.1 26:35.4 0
4 - Viktor Maigourov 1969 Russia + 17.0 26:38.3 0
5 - Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia + 20.8 26:42.1 0
6 - Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 28.3 26:49.6 0
7 - Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 28.5 26:49.8 0
8 - Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria + 29.5 26:50.8 0
9 - Alexandr Popov 1965 Belarus + 35.4 26:56.7 0
10 - Sergei Sen. Tarasov 1965 Russia + 42.2 27:03.5 0
11 - Frank Luck 1967 Germany + 42.7 27:04.0 0
12 - Fredrik Kuoppa 1971 Sweden + 43.5 27:04.8 0
13 - Vesa Hietalahti 1969 Finland + 43.7 27:05.0 0
14 - Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland + 48.5 27:09.8 0
15 - Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 50.2 27:11.5 0
16 - Pavel Mouslimov 1967 Russia + 52.1 27:13.4 0
17 - Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus + 53.1 27:14.4 0
18 - Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine + 56.0 27:17.3 0
19 - Alexei Kobelev 1971 Russia + 56.9 27:18.2 0
20 - Patrick Favre 1972 Italy + 59.9 27:21.2 0
21 - Pieralberto Carrara 1966 Italy + 01:01.6 27:22.9 0
22 - Kyoji Suga 1968 Japan + 01:04.4 27:25.7 0
23 - Olegs Maluhins 1969 Latvia + 01:05.2 27:26.5 0
24 - Joze Poklukar 1973 Slovenia + 01:06.4 27:27.7 0
25 - Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia + 01:11.2 27:32.5 0
26 - Vadim Ivanov 1969 Kazakhstan + 01:14.7 27:36.0 0
27 - Vadim Sashurin 1970 Belarus + 01:15.0 27:36.3 0
28 - Günther Dengg 1973 Austria + 01:15.2 27:36.5 0
29 - Peter Sendel 1972 Germany + 01:17.6 27:38.9 0
30 - Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia + 01:20.1 27:41.4 0
31 - Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 01:24.3 27:45.6 0
32 - Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland + 01:27.0 27:48.3 0
33 - Alexei Morschakin 1974 Belarus + 01:27.3 27:48.6 0
34 - Raphael Poiree 1974 France + 01:27.6 27:48.9 0
36 - Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 01:30.0 27:51.3 0
37 - Rene Cattarinussi 1972 Italy + 01:31.9 27:53.2 0
38 - Jean Marc Chabloz 1967 Switzerland + 01:32.5 27:53.8 0
39 - Mikael Löfgren 1969 Sweden + 01:33.1 27:54.4 0
41 - Ivan Masarik 1967 Czech Republic + 01:35.6 27:56.9 0
42 - Petr Garabik 1970 Czech Republic + 01:36.0 27:57.3 0
43 - Jekabs Nakums 1972 Latvia + 01:38.6 27:59.9 0
44 - Dmitriy Pantov 1969 Kazakhstan + 01:40.3 28:01.6 0
45 - Olli-Pekka Peltola 1969 Finland + 01:40.6 28:01.9 0
46 - Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria + 01:45.5 28:06.8 0
47 - Atsushi Kazama 1964 Japan + 01:49.4 28:10.7 0
48 - Hironao Meguro 1973 Japan + 01:49.6 28:10.9 0
52 - Carsten Heymann 1972 Germany + 01:52.9 28:14.2 0
53 - Patrice Bailly-Salins 1964 France + 01:53.4 28:14.7 0
54 - Vladimir Drachev 1966 Belarus + 01:53.9 28:15.2 0
56 - Tomas Globocnik 1972 Slovenia + 02:01.5 28:22.8 0
58 - Tord Wiksten 1971 Sweden + 02:03.6 28:24.9 0
59 - Yukio Mochizuki 1971 Japan + 02:05.6 28:26.9 0
61 - Janno Prants 1973 Estonia + 02:09.2 28:30.5 0
62 - Petr Ivashko 1971 Belarus + 02:11.1 28:32.4 0
63 - Liutauras Barila 1974 Lithuania + 02:12.5 28:33.8 0
64 - Jiri Holubec 1966 Czech Republic + 02:13.6 28:34.9 0
65 - Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria + 02:13.8 28:35.1 0
66 - Janos Panyik 1970 Hungary + 02:16.1 28:37.4 0
67 - Harri Eloranta 1963 Finland + 02:20.0 28:41.3 0
68 - Aivars Bogdanovs 1965 Latvia + 02:22.6 28:43.9 0
69 - Tomaz Zemva 1973 Slovenia + 02:25.0 28:46.3 0
70 - Hubert Leitgeb 1965 Italy + 02:29.3 28:50.6 0
72 - Dimitri Borovik 1974 Estonia + 02:32.9 28:54.2 0
73 - Andreas Heymann 1966 France + 02:33.3 28:54.6 0
75 - Kalju Ojaste 1961 Estonia + 02:33.9 28:55.2 0
76 - Gundars Upenieks 1971 Latvia + 02:35.5 28:56.8 0
81 - Dmitry Pozdnjakov 1972 Kazakhstan + 02:39.2 29:00.5 0
85 - Alexandr Tropnikov 1965 Kyrgyzstan + 02:45.8 29:07.1 0
86 - Mark Gee 1972 Great Britain + 02:46.3 29:07.6 0
89 - Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine + 02:53.7 29:15.0 0
90 - Shuichi Sekiya 1969 Japan + 02:54.2 29:15.5 0
93 - Thierry Dusserre 1967 France + 03:06.7 29:28.0 0
95 - Reinhard Neuner 1969 Austria + 03:08.8 29:30.1 0
96 - Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 03:12.5 29:33.8 0
97 - Jan Ziemianin 1962 Poland + 03:16.9 29:38.2 0
98 - Lubomir Machyniak 1971 Slovakia + 03:19.5 29:40.8 0
99 - Michael Dixon 1962 Great Britain + 03:22.5 29:43.8 0
101 - Nikolai Kroupnik 1972 Ukraine + 03:25.1 29:46.4 0
102 - Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 03:25.4 29:46.7 0
103 - Mariusz Jakiela 1976 Poland + 03:29.6 29:50.9 0
104 - Jonas Eriksson 1970 Sweden + 03:35.4 29:56.7 0
107 - Georgi Kassabov 1978 Bulgaria + 03:47.1 30:08.4 0
111 - Mikhail Lepyoshkin 1975 Kazakhstan + 04:00.9 30:22.2 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Kontiolahti
Nation Finland
Date Thursday 18.Dec 1997
Calendar 1997/1998