Sign in Sign up

Pokljuka

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 84 Corinne Niogret 1972 France 25:02.8 25:02.8 0+0 0
2 83 Emmanuelle Claret 1968 France + 19.8 25:22.6 0+1 1
3 13 Annette Sikveland 1972 Norway + 24.7 25:27.5 1+0 1
4 35 Florence Baverel-Robert 1974 France + 24.9 25:27.7 0+0 0
5 44 Eva Hakova 1969 Czech Republic + 31.7 25:34.5 1+0 1
6 21 Ekaterina Dafovska 1975 Bulgaria + 33.8 25:36.6 0+0 0
7 55 Uschi Disl 1970 Germany + 34.2 25:37.0 1+0 1
8 26 Ann Elen Skjelbreid 1971 Norway + 41.8 25:44.6 0+0 0
9 49 Liv Grete Skjelbreid 1974 Norway + 48.8 25:51.6 1+0 1
10 69 Janet Klein 1977 Germany + 01:06.7 26:09.5 0+1 1
11 12 Steffi Kindt 1973 Germany + 01:10.7 26:13.5 1+1 2
12 39 Svetlana Paramyguina 1965 Belarus + 01:20.5 26:23.3 1+0 1
13 29 Magdalena Forsberg 1967 Sweden + 01:21.6 26:24.4 1+1 2
14 80 Peggy Wagenführ 1976 Germany + 01:22.8 26:25.6 0+2 2
15 63 Nadejda Talanova 1967 Russia + 01:24.7 26:27.5 1+1 2
16 47 Olena Petrova 1972 Ukraine + 01:30.5 26:33.3 0+2 2
16 5 Anna Stera-Kustusz 1974 Poland + 01:30.5 26:33.3 0+1 1
18 34 Petra Behle 1969 Germany + 01:34.4 26:37.2 1+1 2
19 18 Anzela Brice 1970 Latvia + 01:35.2 26:38.0 0+0 0
20 31 Mari Lampinen 1971 Finland + 01:40.6 26:43.4 1+1 2
21 23 Martina Zellner 1974 Germany + 01:44.9 26:47.7 1+1 2
22 27 Nathalie Santer 1972 Italy + 01:54.0 26:56.8 0+3 3
23 1 Hildegunn Mikkelsplass 1969 Norway + 01:55.0 26:57.8 1+1 2
23 36 Lucija Larisi 1975 Slovenia + 01:55.0 26:57.8 0+2 2
25 60 Katrin Apel 1973 Germany + 01:58.6 27:01.4 2+2 4
26 20 Sanna-Leena Perunka 1976 Finland + 02:01.7 27:04.5 0+1 1
27 3 Jitka Pesinova 1977 Czech Republic + 02:06.3 27:09.1 0+2 2
28 40 Martine Albert 1973 Canada + 02:13.6 27:16.4 0+0 0
29 30 Katja Holanti 1974 Finland + 02:16.9 27:19.7 0+2 2
30 6 Anna Sprung 1975 Austria + 02:17.5 27:20.3 2+1 3
31 22 Tadeja Brankovic-Likozar 1979 Slovenia + 02:19.1 27:21.9 1+1 2
32 9 Christelle Gros 1975 France + 02:21.5 27:24.3 0+3 3
33 56 Ryoko Takahashi 1973 Japan + 02:22.4 27:25.2 1+1 2
34 43 Agata Suszka 1971 Poland + 02:23.0 27:25.8 2+0 2
35 2 Jirina Pelcova 1969 Czech Republic + 02:24.3 27:27.1 0+0 0
36 45 Anna Murinova 1973 Slovakia + 02:27.3 27:30.1 0+1 1
37 65 Kara Salmela 1972 USA + 02:28.2 27:31.0 1+1 2
38 61 Gunn Margit Andreassen 1973 Norway + 02:29.7 27:32.5 2+1 3
39 58 Ludmila Arlouskaya 1973 Belarus + 02:33.4 27:36.2 2+0 2
40 57 Irena Cesnekova 1972 Czech Republic + 02:35.9 27:38.7 1+1 2
41 37 Katerina Holubcova 1976 Czech Republic + 02:40.9 27:43.7 1+1 2
42 53 Marcela Pavkovcekova 1977 Slovakia + 02:42.5 27:45.3 2+0 2
43 46 Sona Mihokova 1971 Slovakia + 02:43.6 27:46.4 3+0 3
44 48 Albina Akhatova 1976 Russia + 02:50.1 27:52.9 1+3 4
45 50 Natalia Murschtschakina 1976 Belarus + 02:51.7 27:54.5 1+0 1
46 51 Kristina Brouneus 1974 Sweden + 02:56.9 27:59.7 1+1 2
47 19 Maria Schylander 1973 Sweden + 02:58.0 28:00.8 1+1 2
48 28 Deborah Nordyke 1962 USA + 02:58.2 28:01.0 1+1 2
49 4 Shiho Maruyama 1974 Japan + 02:59.7 28:02.5 1+2 3
50 78 Eija Salonen 1975 Finland + 03:00.3 28:03.1 0+0 0
51 10 Natalia Permiakova 1970 Belarus + 03:02.5 28:05.3 1+1 2
52 16 Siegrid Pallhuber 1970 Italy + 03:05.3 28:08.1 2+2 4
53 72 Camilla Westin 1973 Sweden + 03:11.6 28:14.4 1+1 2
54 54 Urska Dolinar 1978 Slovenia + 03:15.3 28:18.1 0+0 0
55 52 Iwona Daniluk 1973 Poland + 03:18.8 28:21.6 1+2 3
56 67 Jill Troutner 1971 USA + 03:25.4 28:28.2 0+2 2
57 77 Kyoko Yamauchi 1972 Japan + 03:28.7 28:31.5 1+3 4
58 62 Tiina Mikkola 1972 Finland + 03:30.2 28:33.0 0+2 2
59 32 Pavlina Filipova 1975 Bulgaria + 03:31.7 28:34.5 2+2 4
60 7 Michelle Collard 1975 Canada + 03:31.8 28:34.6 1+1 2
61 8 Brigitte Weisleitner 1973 Austria + 03:32.6 28:35.4 0+3 3
62 76 Matejka Mohoric 1978 Slovenia + 03:53.3 28:56.1 1+2 3
63 75 Ann Helen Grande 1977 Norway + 03:54.2 28:57.0 0+2 2
64 11 Natalia Ryzhenkova 1972 Belarus + 03:54.5 28:57.3 2+0 2
65 15 Tatiana Kutlikova 1972 Slovakia + 03:55.0 28:57.8 1+4 5
66 38 Ieva Cederstrema 1969 Latvia + 04:00.2 29:03.0 3+1 4
67 25 Irina Tananaiko 1976 Ukraine + 04:01.6 29:04.4 2+1 3
68 41 Hiromi Suga 1973 Japan + 04:04.5 29:07.3 3+3 6
69 68 Irena Vedralova 1977 Czech Republic + 04:05.7 29:08.5 0+3 3
70 73 Halina Piton 1972 Poland + 04:09.9 29:12.7 2+2 4
71 82 Anne Briand 1968 France + 04:14.5 29:17.3 2+4 6
72 70 Svetlana Belan 1975 Belarus + 05:00.8 30:03.6 2+1 3
73 42 Kristina Sabasteanski 1969 USA + 05:38.0 30:40.8 3+4 7
74 71 Amy Ford 1977 Canada + 06:19.6 31:22.4 1+2 3
75 64 Sylvie Boudreault 1977 Canada + 06:52.3 31:55.1 0+3 3
DSQ 17 Dina Newhouse 1965 USA 1+2 3
DSQ 66 Radka Popova 1974 Bulgaria 2+0 2
DSQ 81 Valentina Peytchinova 1977 Bulgaria 1+0 1
DNS - Andreja Koblar 1971 Slovenia 0
DNS - Iris Eckschlager 1974 Austria 0
DNS - Olga Romasko 1968 Russia 0
DNS - Galina Koukleva 1972 Russia 0
DNS - Martina Halinarova 1973 Slovakia 0
DNS - Olga Melnik 1974 Russia 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 7.5 km Sprint
Host Pokljuka
Nation Slovenia
Date Thursday 5.Mar 1998
Calendar 1997/1998