Sign in Sign up

Holmenkollen

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 65 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany 53:53.2 53:53.2 1+0+0+0 1
2 7 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany + 08.7 54:01.9 0+0+0+0 0
3 39 Vadim Sashurin 1970 Belarus + 37.3 54:30.5 0+0+0+0 0
4 25 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway + 51.4 54:44.6 0+0+1+0 1
5 41 Vladimir Drachev 1966 Belarus + 01:02.9 54:56.1 0+2+0+1 3
6 12 Viatcheslav Kounaev 1976 Russia + 01:15.4 55:08.6 1+0+0+0 1
7 44 Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia + 01:29.2 55:22.4 1+0+1+0 2
8 42 Rene Cattarinussi 1972 Italy + 01:41.9 55:35.1 2+0+0+0 2
9 21 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland + 01:43.6 55:36.8 0+1+0+0 1
10 61 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 01:52.0 55:45.2 0+0+1+1 2
11 63 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus + 01:57.1 55:50.3 0+1+0+1 2
12 62 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria + 02:19.0 56:12.2 0+0+1+2 3
13 56 Ivan Masarik 1967 Czech Republic + 02:25.3 56:18.5 0+0+1+1 2
14 53 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 02:38.5 56:31.7 0+1+0+0 1
15 22 Wojciech Kozub 1976 Poland + 02:40.1 56:33.3 1+1+0+0 2
16 51 Julien Robert 1974 France + 02:42.7 56:35.9 0+0+1+0 1
17 30 Sylfest Glimsdal 1966 Norway + 02:47.2 56:40.4 0+1+1+2 4
18 18 Peter Sendel 1972 Germany + 02:51.9 56:45.1 1+0+1+0 2
19 37 Raphael Poiree 1974 France + 02:56.6 56:49.8 0+0+0+1 1
20 50 Vesa Hietalahti 1969 Finland + 02:59.7 56:52.9 0+1+0+1 2
21 9 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 03:05.7 56:58.9 0+1+1+1 3
22 28 Patrick Favre 1972 Italy + 03:07.9 57:01.1 1+1+0+0 2
23 31 Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria + 03:13.3 57:06.5 0+1+1+1 3
24 55 Frank Luck 1967 Germany + 03:22.3 57:15.5 2+1+0+0 3
25 73 Rickard Noberius 1974 Sweden + 03:22.7 57:15.9 0+0+0+1 1
26 11 Ville Räikkonen 1972 Finland + 03:40.3 57:33.5 1+0+1+0 2
27 19 Fredrik Kuoppa 1971 Sweden + 03:47.7 57:40.9 0+1+0+1 2
28 74 Olegs Maluhins 1969 Latvia + 04:08.4 58:01.6 2+1+0+1 4
29 2 Dag Bjørndalen 1970 Norway + 04:18.8 58:12.0 1+0+1+0 2
30 10 Hironao Meguro 1973 Japan + 04:20.6 58:13.8 1+0+1+1 3
31 80 Reinhard Neuner 1969 Austria + 04:30.5 58:23.7 0+1+1+1 3
32 13 Jean Marc Chabloz 1967 Switzerland + 04:33.4 58:26.6 1+1+1+0 3
33 34 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 04:34.2 58:27.4 2+1+1+0 4
34 8 Tomas Globocnik 1972 Slovenia + 04:41.0 58:34.2 1+0+1+1 3
35 49 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine + 04:46.6 58:39.8 0+2+1+1 4
36 48 Michael Dixon 1962 Great Britain + 04:56.6 58:49.8 1+0+0+0 1
37 45 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 04:58.7 58:51.9 3+1+0+1 5
38 1 Janno Prants 1973 Estonia + 05:03.0 58:56.2 0+2+0+1 3
39 67 Dimitri Borovik 1974 Estonia + 05:07.7 59:00.9 2+0+0+0 2
40 38 Jason Sklenar 1970 Great Britain + 05:25.6 59:18.8 0+2+1+0 3
41 24 Viktor Maigourov 1969 Russia + 05:37.7 59:30.9 2+1+1+0 4
42 70 Matjaz Poklukar 1973 Slovenia + 05:45.3 59:38.5 1+0+0+2 3
43 26 Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia + 05:47.0 59:40.2 1+1+1+0 3
44 68 Kyoji Suga 1968 Japan + 05:52.7 59:45.9 0+0+1+3 4
45 5 Krzystztof Topor 1972 Poland + 06:04.5 59:57.7 0+1+2+1 4
46 75 Petr Garabik 1970 Czech Republic + 06:06.9 1:00:00.1 2+1+1+0 4
47 35 Jekabs Nakums 1972 Latvia + 06:08.2 1:00:01.4 2+1+0+1 4
48 47 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 06:09.0 1:00:02.2 0+2+1+1 4
49 46 Stephan Azambre 1969 France + 06:19.6 1:00:12.8 1+2+1+1 5
50 36 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 06:33.8 1:00:27.0 2+2+0+2 6
51 77 Gundars Upenieks 1971 Latvia + 06:46.4 1:00:39.6 1+2+0+1 4
52 52 Devis Da Canal 1976 Italy + 06:47.6 1:00:40.8 1+2+0+1 4
53 54 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 06:48.9 1:00:42.1 3+2+2+1 8
54 72 Margus Ader 1977 Estonia + 06:52.9 1:00:46.1 0+2+0+2 4
55 57 Ricardas Griaznovas 1973 Lithuania + 07:13.7 1:01:06.9 1+0+3+0 4
56 60 Tord Wiksten 1971 Sweden + 07:20.8 1:01:14.0 0+2+1+0 3
57 27 Petr Ivashko 1971 Belarus + 07:25.1 1:01:18.3 2+3+0+1 6
58 64 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 07:38.9 1:01:32.1 0+1+1+2 4
59 6 Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria + 07:41.4 1:01:34.6 1+4+0+2 7
60 81 Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland + 07:52.8 1:01:46.0 3+1+0+1 5
61 16 Mark Gee 1972 Great Britain + 07:58.4 1:01:51.6 2+0+0+2 4
62 15 Tomas Andersson 1967 Sweden + 08:01.0 1:01:54.2 1+3+1+2 7
63 33 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 08:03.7 1:01:56.9 2+2+1+1 6
64 32 Corsin Rauch 1975 Switzerland + 08:08.0 1:02:01.2 1+1+2+0 4
65 76 Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine + 08:08.9 1:02:02.1 1+1+1+2 5
66 78 Shuichi Sekiya 1969 Japan + 08:12.8 1:02:06.0 0+3+1+1 5
67 69 Harri Eloranta 1963 Finland + 08:24.6 1:02:17.8 1+1+1+3 6
68 14 Andreas Heymann 1966 France + 08:26.3 1:02:19.5 2+0+0+2 4
69 20 Liutauras Barila 1974 Lithuania + 08:47.0 1:02:40.2 1+1+2+2 6
70 40 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia + 08:53.0 1:02:46.2 2+0+0+2 4
71 43 Yukio Mochizuki 1971 Japan + 09:21.3 1:03:14.5 2+2+1+1 6
72 58 Janos Panyik 1970 Hungary + 09:41.7 1:03:34.9 2+1+2+0 5
73 59 Lubomir Machyniak 1971 Slovakia + 10:00.9 1:03:54.1 1+2+0+1 4
74 79 Tom Clemens 1976 Great Britain + 11:17.7 1:05:10.9 2+3+1+2 8
75 29 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA + 11:52.8 1:05:46.0 0+1+3+4 8
76 71 Richard Oliver 1961 USA + 11:57.9 1:05:51.1 1+2+1+2 6
77 23 Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary + 12:51.5 1:06:44.7 1+1+1+1 4
78 3 David Gieck 1976 USA + 13:27.2 1:07:20.4 2+3+2+1 8
79 17 Zoltan Tagscherer 1976 Hungary + 15:10.5 1:09:03.7 4+3+0+1 8
DNS 4 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic 0
DNF 66 Aleksander Grajf 1965 Slovenia 1+1+-+- 2

Info

What WSC 1999
Discipline 20 km Individual
Host Holmenkollen
Nation Norway
Date Thursday 11.Mar 1999
Calendar 1998/1999