Sign in Sign up

Holmenkollen

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 51 Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria 53:36.2 53:36.2 0+0+0+1 1
2 37 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria + 35.0 54:11.2 0+1+0+1 2
3 63 Frank Luck 1967 Germany + 01:21.9 54:58.1 0+0+0+1 1
4 29 Raphael Poiree 1974 France + 01:24.5 55:00.7 1+0+0+1 2
5 47 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine + 01:26.7 55:02.9 1+0+0+0 1
6 27 Peter Sendel 1972 Germany + 01:32.3 55:08.5 1+0+0+0 1
7 49 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia + 01:56.5 55:32.7 0+0+0+0 0
8 32 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 02:06.8 55:43.0 1+1+0+0 2
9 58 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany + 02:15.3 55:51.5 2+0+0+0 2
10 70 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 02:47.1 56:23.3 1+0+0+0 1
11 69 Viktor Maigourov 1969 Russia + 02:48.4 56:24.6 0+1+0+0 1
12 33 Vadim Sashurin 1970 Belarus + 02:55.9 56:32.1 1+0+0+1 2
13 20 Vesa Hietalahti 1969 Finland + 02:59.0 56:35.2 0+0+1+1 2
14 48 Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia + 03:00.2 56:36.4 0+1+1+0 2
15 66 Olegs Maluhins 1969 Latvia + 03:21.7 56:57.9 0+1+1+1 3
16 42 Petr Garabik 1970 Czech Republic + 03:31.6 57:07.8 0+0+0+2 2
17 13 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus + 03:35.5 57:11.7 1+2+0+0 3
18 36 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland + 03:39.7 57:15.9 1+0+1+0 2
19 59 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany + 03:46.0 57:22.2 0+1+3+0 4
20 76 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway + 03:55.5 57:31.7 2+1+1+0 4
21 35 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 03:58.1 57:34.3 1+1+2+1 5
22 3 Devis Da Canal 1976 Italy + 04:06.0 57:42.2 1+1+1+1 4
23 65 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 04:06.3 57:42.5 1+2+0+1 4
24 19 Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland + 04:08.1 57:44.3 1+1+0+1 3
25 4 Tord Wiksten 1971 Sweden + 04:17.6 57:53.8 1+1+0+0 2
26 30 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 04:23.5 57:59.7 1+0+0+1 2
27 44 Dag Bjørndalen 1970 Norway + 04:27.2 58:03.4 1+0+0+0 1
28 93 Jekabs Nakums 1972 Latvia + 04:35.1 58:11.3 0+1+0+1 2
29 43 Jean Marc Chabloz 1967 Switzerland + 05:07.7 58:43.9 0+1+1+0 2
30 78 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 05:10.1 58:46.3 0+1+2+0 3
31 31 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 05:10.3 58:46.5 0+1+2+1 4
32 55 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 05:18.9 58:55.1 1+2+1+0 4
33 8 Tomas Globocnik 1972 Slovenia + 05:21.8 58:58.0 1+1+1+0 3
34 24 Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine + 05:32.5 59:08.7 2+0+0+1 3
35 64 Rickard Noberius 1974 Sweden + 05:40.9 59:17.1 1+2+0+0 3
36 67 Wojciech Kozub 1976 Poland + 05:46.4 59:22.6 0+1+1+2 4
37 92 Dimitri Borovik 1974 Estonia + 05:46.8 59:23.0 0+0+0+1 1
38 16 Ivan Masarik 1967 Czech Republic + 05:51.7 59:27.9 0+3+0+1 4
39 17 Mark Gee 1972 Great Britain + 05:53.1 59:29.3 0+0+1+0 1
40 41 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia + 06:11.0 59:47.2 1+1+1+0 3
41 86 Curt Schreiner 1967 USA + 06:18.3 59:54.5 0+0+0+1 1
42 15 Gundars Upenieks 1971 Latvia + 06:31.7 1:00:07.9 0+0+3+1 4
43 9 Rene Cattarinussi 1972 Italy + 06:40.1 1:00:16.3 0+2+1+1 4
44 25 Hironao Meguro 1973 Japan + 06:46.1 1:00:22.3 2+2+0+1 5
45 53 Marko Dolenc 1972 Slovenia + 06:49.1 1:00:25.3 1+1+0+3 5
46 52 Steve Cyr 1967 Canada + 06:52.5 1:00:28.7 1+1+2+0 4
47 39 Patrick Favre 1972 Italy + 06:53.1 1:00:29.3 0+2+1+0 3
48 28 Kyoji Suga 1968 Japan + 07:00.1 1:00:36.3 0+1+3+2 6
49 91 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 07:03.1 1:00:39.3 0+1+1+2 4
50 80 Mikko Uusipaikka 1976 Finland + 07:04.6 1:00:40.8 0+0+0+3 3
51 73 Janno Prants 1973 Estonia + 07:05.7 1:00:41.9 2+0+3+0 5
52 5 Günther Beck 1976 Austria + 07:12.4 1:00:48.6 1+3+2+0 6
53 54 Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria + 07:22.7 1:00:58.9 1+2+1+3 7
54 18 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 07:29.7 1:01:05.9 3+1+1+1 6
55 90 Michael Dixon 1962 Great Britain + 07:37.1 1:01:13.3 0+0+0+0 0
56 62 Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia + 07:40.8 1:01:17.0 2+1+0+1 4
57 88 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic + 07:44.7 1:01:20.9 1+3+1+2 7
58 75 Andreas Heymann 1966 France + 07:50.5 1:01:26.7 1+2+1+0 4
59 56 Julien Robert 1974 France + 07:52.5 1:01:28.7 1+0+1+1 3
60 14 Margus Ader 1977 Estonia + 07:53.5 1:01:29.7 0+2+2+1 5
61 89 Per Eriksson 1979 Sweden + 07:58.1 1:01:34.3 3+0+1+0 4
62 40 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 08:00.8 1:01:37.0 1+0+0+2 3
63 77 Roland Zwahlen 1977 Switzerland + 08:07.5 1:01:43.7 0+1+1+2 4
64 10 Ville Räikkonen 1972 Finland + 08:22.9 1:01:59.1 3+1+1+1 6
64 74 Enrico Tach 1974 Italy + 08:22.9 1:01:59.1 3+1+0+1 5
66 83 Daniel Niederberger 1973 Switzerland + 08:29.2 1:02:05.4 1+0+0+1 2
67 2 Ricardas Griaznovas 1973 Lithuania + 08:37.8 1:02:14.0 2+2+1+0 5
68 85 Yukio Mochizuki 1971 Japan + 08:38.0 1:02:14.2 2+2+0+1 5
69 87 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine + 09:07.1 1:02:43.3 2+0+1+2 5
70 6 Dmitriy Pantov 1969 Kazakhstan + 09:19.8 1:02:56.0 1+2+0+3 6
71 82 Robert Rosser 1969 USA + 09:19.9 1:02:56.1 1+3+1+0 5
72 79 Jason Sklenar 1970 Great Britain + 09:21.0 1:02:57.2 0+0+1+1 2
73 38 Vladimir Drachev 1966 Belarus + 09:24.3 1:03:00.5 1+3+1+0 5
74 34 Qing Zhang 1980 China + 09:28.5 1:03:04.7 1+2+0+4 7
75 84 Krzystztof Topor 1972 Poland + 09:33.4 1:03:09.6 3+1+2+1 7
76 1 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia + 09:37.2 1:03:13.4 1+0+4+2 7
77 22 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada + 10:29.9 1:04:06.1 0+1+1+3 5
78 71 Kazumasa Takeda 1970 Japan + 10:33.7 1:04:09.9 2+3+1+1 7
79 60 Henrik Forsberg 1967 Sweden + 10:55.7 1:04:31.9 2+4+1+3 10
80 46 Tom Clemens 1976 Great Britain + 11:06.3 1:04:42.5 1+2+1+2 6
81 50 Erik van Leeuwen 1968 Netherlands + 11:17.8 1:04:54.0 1+1+1+1 4
82 61 Liutauras Barila 1974 Lithuania + 12:03.1 1:05:39.3 4+2+0+1 7
83 81 Jean Paquet 1964 Canada + 12:33.0 1:06:09.2 2+0+5+2 9
84 11 Georgi Kassabov 1978 Bulgaria + 12:40.1 1:06:16.3 1+3+3+2 9
85 12 Lianhai Qiu 1978 China + 12:58.5 1:06:34.7 1+3+3+1 8
86 26 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA + 13:56.0 1:07:32.2 4+4+0+2 10
87 68 Igoris Scekocichinas 1980 Lithuania + 14:10.5 1:07:46.7 3+3+2+1 9
88 7 Stavros Christoforidis 1974 Greece + 14:46.4 1:08:22.6 3+1+1+1 6
89 23 Corsin Rauch 1975 Switzerland + 15:09.5 1:08:45.7 2+1+2+4 9
90 21 Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary + 15:13.9 1:08:50.1 4+2+1+1 8
91 45 Zoltan Tagscherer 1976 Hungary + 15:51.8 1:09:28.0 2+3+1+1 7
DNF 57 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia 1+0+3+- 4
DNF 72 Petr Ivashko 1971 Belarus 4+1+4+- 9

Info

What WSC 2000
Discipline 20 km Individual
Host Holmenkollen
Nation Norway
Date Wednesday 23.Feb 2000
Calendar 1999/2000