Sign in Sign up

Pokljuka

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 3 Liv Grete Skjelbreid 1974 Norway 32:13.5 32:13 1+1+2+1 5
2 5 Corinne Niogret 1972 France 32:38.5 + 25 0+0+0+1 1
3 6 Magdalena Forsberg 1967 Sweden 32:48.5 + 35 0+2+1+0 3
4 7 Olga Medvedtseva 1975 Russia 32:51.9 + 38 1+0+1+1 3
5 11 Andrea Henkel 1977 Germany 32:52.7 + 39 0+0+0+1 1
6 9 Delphyne Burlet 1966 France 33:20.1 + 01:06 0+0+1+1 2
7 1 Kati Wilhelm 1976 Germany 33:34.2 + 01:20 3+3+1+0 7
8 4 Katrin Apel 1973 Germany 33:41.5 + 01:28 0+2+2+1 5
9 10 Ann Elen Skjelbreid 1971 Norway 33:44.1 + 01:30 0+0+2+0 2
10 18 Ekaterina Dafovska 1975 Bulgaria 33:44.2 + 01:30 0+0+1+1 2
11 2 Uschi Disl 1970 Germany 33:54.4 + 01:40 0+2+5+0 7
12 13 Olena Zubrilova 1973 Ukraine 34:04.5 + 01:51 1+0+1+2 4
13 36 Olga Nazarova 1977 Belarus 34:15.1 + 02:01 0+0+0+0 0
14 24 Gunn Margit Andreassen 1973 Norway 34:19.9 + 02:06 1+0+0+0 1
15 8 Galina Koukleva 1972 Russia 34:34.7 + 02:21 0+0+2+4 6
16 15 Svetlana Ishmouratova 1972 Russia 34:47.9 + 02:34 0+0+3+3 6
17 26 Xianying Liu 1977 China 34:58.1 + 02:44 1+0+0+0 1
18 17 Nina Lemesh 1973 Ukraine 35:02.0 + 02:48 0+0+1+3 4
19 30 Tetyana Vodopyanova 1973 Ukraine 35:13.5 + 03:00 2+0+2+0 4
20 12 Andreja Koblar 1971 Slovenia 35:18.9 + 03:05 1+1+1+1 4
21 22 Nathalie Santer 1972 Italy 35:27.4 + 03:13 1+2+1+1 5
22 23 Michela Ponza 1979 Italy 35:27.5 + 03:14 1+0+1+0 2
23 27 Rachel Steer 1978 USA 35:42.2 + 03:28 0+0+1+0 1
24 21 Florence Baverel-Robert 1974 France 35:50.7 + 03:37 0+0+2+0 2
25 20 Pavlina Filipova 1975 Bulgaria 36:02.1 + 03:48 2+0+1+2 5
26 35 Eva Tofalvi 1978 Romania 36:12.6 + 03:59 0+0+1+0 1
27 47 Ryoko Takahashi 1973 Japan 36:23.5 + 04:10 0+0+1+2 3
28 40 Radka Popova 1974 Bulgaria 36:30.1 + 04:16 0+0+2+1 3
29 49 Katerina Holubcova 1976 Czech Republic 36:31.6 + 04:18 0+2+0+0 2
30 31 Saskia Santer 1977 Italy 36:31.9 + 04:18 1+0+3+3 7
31 44 Magdalena Grzywa 1979 Poland 36:40.3 + 04:26 0+0+0+1 1
32 51 Svetlana Paramyguina 1965 Belarus 36:50.5 + 04:37 1+0+0+0 1
33 14 Lucija Larisi 1975 Slovenia 36:52.5 + 04:39 2+0+2+2 6
34 34 Shumei Yu 1977 China 36:53.2 + 04:39 1+1+1+2 5
35 39 Tamami Tanaka 1975 Japan 36:56.0 + 04:42 0+1+2+2 5
36 33 Sona Mihokova 1971 Slovakia 37:01.8 + 04:48 1+0+2+1 4
37 25 Sanna-Leena Perunka 1976 Finland 37:25.7 + 05:12 0+2+1+1 4
38 32 Xiaoni Cheng 1982 China 37:30.1 + 05:16 1+0+2+1 4
39 19 Hiromi Suga 1973 Japan 37:42.7 + 05:29 1+5+1+0 7
40 29 Magdalena Gwizdon 1979 Poland 37:49.5 + 05:36 1+2+2+2 7
41 53 Stacey Wooley 1968 USA 37:50.7 + 05:37 0+3+0+0 3
42 37 Irena Cesnekova 1972 Czech Republic 37:51.4 + 05:37 1+2+3+1 7
43 41 Mami Shindo 1975 Japan 38:02.4 + 05:48 2+2+1+1 6
44 43 Irina Nikoultchina 1974 Bulgaria 38:19.1 + 06:05 2+3+2+1 8
45 59 Ludmila Gurieva 1977 Kazakhstan 38:29.1 + 06:15 0+1+2+1 4
46 16 Gro Marit Istad Kristiansen 1978 Norway 38:37.9 + 06:24 3+2+3+3 11
47 60 Zdenka Vejnarova 1981 Czech Republic 38:47.3 + 06:33 1+0+2+0 3
48 45 Andrea Nahrgang 1978 USA 38:50.2 + 06:36 1+0+1+4 6
49 58 Tadeja Brankovic-Likozar 1979 Slovenia 39:08.6 + 06:55 1+4+3+1 9
50 46 Siegrid Pallhuber 1970 Italy 39:20.0 + 07:06 1+2+2+3 8
51 48 Marcela Pavkovcekova 1977 Slovakia 39:29.5 + 07:16 1+1+1+3 6
52 54 Irina Tananaiko 1976 Ukraine 39:31.7 + 07:18 1+1+0+1 3
53 42 Margarita Doulova 1972 Kazakhstan 39:35.6 + 07:22 1+0+3+1 5
54 38 Jitka Pesinova 1977 Czech Republic 39:45.2 + 07:31 1+1+3+1 6
DNS 28 Olena Petrova 1972 Ukraine 0
DNF 50 Ludmila Arlouskaya 1973 Belarus Lapped 3+1+2+- 6
DNF 52 Anna Stera-Kustusz 1974 Poland Lapped 3+1+3+- 7
DNF 55 Eija Salonen 1975 Finland Lapped 1+2+1+- 4
DNF 56 Yingchao Kong 1982 China 3+3+-+- 6
DNF 57 Katja Holanti 1974 Finland Lapped 3+2+1+- 6

Info

What WSC 2001
Discipline 10 km Pursuit
Host Pokljuka
Nation Slovenia
Date Sunday 4.Feb 2001
Calendar 2000/2001