Sign in Sign up

Lahti

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 54 Raphael Poiree 1974 France 26:55.4 26:55 0+0 0
2 19 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway 27:07.2 + 11 1+1 2
3 31 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany 27:25.9 + 30 1+0 1
4 4 Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway 27:31.4 + 36 0+0 0
5 18 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia 27:49.7 + 54 0+0 0
6 60 Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia 27:57.3 + 01:01 0+1 1
7 84 Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria 27:59.7 + 01:04 0+1 1
8 73 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria 28:05.9 + 01:10 1+1 2
9 36 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic 28:07.4 + 01:12 0+2 2
10 17 Frank Luck 1967 Germany 28:12.3 + 01:16 1+0 1
11 66 Serguei Rousinov 1971 Russia 28:14.6 + 01:19 0+0 0
12 48 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 28:16.9 + 01:21 1+0 1
13 38 Tomas Globocnik 1972 Slovenia 28:19.9 + 01:24 1+0 1
14 1 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic 28:20.2 + 01:24 0+0 0
15 77 Marko Dolenc 1972 Slovenia 28:21.9 + 01:26 1+0 1
16 57 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden 28:23.7 + 01:28 0+1 1
17 49 Peter Sendel 1972 Germany 28:26.9 + 01:31 0+0 0
18 43 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine 28:27.4 + 01:32 0+1 1
19 58 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France 28:28.4 + 01:33 1+1 2
20 63 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway 28:30.7 + 01:35 1+0 1
21 50 Janno Prants 1973 Estonia 28:34.9 + 01:39 0+0 0
22 82 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland 28:35.4 + 01:40 0+2 2
23 5 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 28:37.7 + 01:42 5+0 5
24 59 Gilles Marguet 1967 France 28:38.0 + 01:42 0+1 1
25 20 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden 28:38.7 + 01:43 0+0 0
26 15 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 28:40.0 + 01:44 2+1 3
27 51 Mikhail Kochkin 1979 Russia 28:41.2 + 01:45 2+0 2
28 30 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia 28:41.9 + 01:46 2+0 2
29 29 Vesa Hietalahti 1969 Finland 28:42.3 + 01:46 1+1 2
30 42 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan 28:46.6 + 01:51 1+2 3
31 71 Jean Marc Chabloz 1967 Switzerland 28:48.6 + 01:53 0+0 0
32 21 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 28:48.8 + 01:53 0+1 1
33 100 Ville Räikkonen 1972 Finland 28:51.1 + 01:55 0+0 0
34 24 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France 28:53.1 + 01:57 0+0 0
35 14 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA 28:53.2 + 01:57 0+3 3
36 94 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia 28:53.5 + 01:58 0+2 2
37 78 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 29:01.0 + 02:05 1+2 3
38 93 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus 29:01.7 + 02:06 1+1 2
39 33 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA 29:03.2 + 02:07 2+1 3
40 72 Dag Bjørndalen 1970 Norway 29:07.2 + 02:11 1+0 1
41 27 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine 29:09.8 + 02:14 2+1 3
42 44 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 29:11.9 + 02:16 1+0 1
42 61 Petr Garabik 1970 Czech Republic 29:11.9 + 02:16 0+0 0
44 39 Timo Antila 1980 Finland 29:12.4 + 02:17 0+1 1
45 25 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland 29:13.1 + 02:17 1+0 1
46 46 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany 29:16.6 + 02:21 1+3 4
47 11 Dimitri Borovik 1974 Estonia 29:21.6 + 02:26 1+1 2
48 65 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia 29:22.9 + 02:27 0+0 0
49 75 Henrik Forsberg 1967 Sweden 29:25.2 + 02:29 3+1 4
50 41 Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria 29:25.5 + 02:30 2+2 4
51 96 Matjaz Poklukar 1973 Slovenia 29:27.5 + 02:32 2+1 3
52 13 Patrick Oberegger 1978 Italy 29:33.7 + 02:38 0+1 1
53 95 Alexandre Aubert 1979 France 29:33.9 + 02:38 1+0 1
54 62 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 29:35.0 + 02:39 2+2 4
55 40 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia 29:38.5 + 02:43 3+2 5
56 91 Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland 29:40.9 + 02:45 0+0 0
57 28 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 29:41.3 + 02:45 2+0 2
58 45 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus 29:45.4 + 02:50 2+3 5
59 80 Julien Robert 1974 France 29:45.7 + 02:50 1+1 2
60 83 Viktor Maigourov 1969 Russia 29:47.3 + 02:51 2+2 4
61 26 Jörn Wollschläger 1978 Germany 29:47.4 + 02:52 2+1 3
62 81 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia 29:50.0 + 02:54 2+3 5
63 55 Roland Zwahlen 1977 Switzerland 29:55.1 + 02:59 0+2 2
64 98 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy 29:55.2 + 02:59 1+1 2
65 6 Gaël Poiree 1978 France 29:59.1 + 03:03 1+1 2
66 92 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria 30:01.7 + 03:06 1+2 3
67 22 Sergey Bashkirov 1977 Russia 30:01.8 + 03:06 3+2 5
68 64 Olegs Maluhins 1969 Latvia 30:03.7 + 03:08 2+2 4
69 2 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine 30:04.1 + 03:08 1+1 2
70 86 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus 30:05.0 + 03:09 1+1 2
71 85 Hironao Meguro 1973 Japan 30:05.6 + 03:10 1+2 3
72 12 Jekabs Nakums 1972 Latvia 30:09.7 + 03:14 2+0 2
73 89 Jakob Börjesson 1976 Sweden 30:14.7 + 03:19 1+1 2
74 7 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia 30:18.1 + 03:22 2+0 2
75 87 Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine 30:24.1 + 03:28 1+2 3
76 90 Anstein Mykland 1974 Norway 30:41.3 + 03:45 1+1 2
77 37 Wojciech Kozub 1976 Poland 30:42.0 + 03:46 2+2 4
78 34 Jason Sklenar 1970 Great Britain 30:43.1 + 03:47 1+1 2
79 9 Daisuke Ebisawa 1978 Japan 30:51.1 + 03:55 3+2 5
80 10 Mark Gee 1972 Great Britain 31:02.0 + 04:06 0+2 2
81 53 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria 31:08.4 + 04:13 1+2 3
82 3 Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia 31:13.7 + 04:18 4+2 6
83 69 Krzystztof Topor 1972 Poland 31:15.3 + 04:19 1+2 3
84 70 Hugh Pritchard 1968 Great Britain 31:24.5 + 04:29 1+1 2
85 8 Georgi Kassabov 1978 Bulgaria 31:25.2 + 04:29 2+2 4
86 79 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 31:45.0 + 04:49 2+4 6
87 68 Pavol Novak 1979 Slovakia 31:45.4 + 04:50 2+2 4
88 35 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy 31:53.2 + 04:57 3+3 6
89 97 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine 31:56.2 + 05:00 2+3 5
90 76 Paolo Longo 1977 Italy 32:06.3 + 05:10 4+2 6
91 67 Aleksander Grajf 1965 Slovenia 32:10.2 + 05:14 1+4 5
92 52 Øystein Slettemark 1967 Greenland 32:27.2 + 05:31 5+2 7
93 16 Jouni Kinnunen 1983 Finland 32:34.6 + 05:39 3+2 5
94 47 Aleksandr Lavrinovic 1982 Lithuania 32:45.6 + 05:50 3+1 4
95 32 Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary 34:18.0 + 07:22 5+2 7
96 23 Csaba Cseke 1974 Hungary 35:33.2 + 08:37 1+2 3
DNS 56 Vadim Sashurin 1970 Belarus 0
DNS 88 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic 0
DNS 99 Janis Berzins 1982 Latvia 0
DNF 74 Gundars Upenieks 1971 Latvia 3+- 3

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Lahti
Nation Finland
Date Thursday 14.Mar 2002
Calendar 2001/2002