Log in Sign up

Ruhpolding

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 35 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 23:45.1 23:45 0+0 0
2 38 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway 24:14.2 + 29 1+1 2
3 39 Raphael Poiree 1974 France 24:14.2 + 29 0+2 2
4 33 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway 24:46.9 + 01:01 1+1 2
5 75 Sergey Bashkirov 1977 Russia 24:48.2 + 01:03 0+0 0
6 30 Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia 24:48.6 + 01:03 1+0 1
7 19 Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Russia 24:53.2 + 01:08 0+0 0
8 21 Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria 24:55.5 + 01:10 0+2 2
9 49 Frank Luck 1967 Germany 24:58.9 + 01:13 0+1 1
10 47 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 24:59.0 + 01:13 1+0 1
11 14 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 24:59.1 + 01:13 1+1 2
12 5 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus 25:04.7 + 01:19 0+2 2
13 31 Miroslav Matiasko 1982 Slovakia 25:05.5 + 01:20 0+0 0
14 84 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France 25:09.8 + 01:24 0+1 1
15 1 Vladimir Drachev 1966 Belarus 25:10.9 + 01:25 0+1 1
16 51 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia 25:13.1 + 01:27 0+0 0
17 81 Rene Cattarinussi 1972 Italy 25:14.6 + 01:29 0+1 1
18 55 Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria 25:15.3 + 01:30 0+2 2
19 3 Dimitri Borovik 1974 Estonia 25:17.5 + 01:32 0+0 0
20 60 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria 25:19.1 + 01:33 0+1 1
21 65 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine 25:19.6 + 01:34 0+1 1
22 26 Timo Antila 1980 Finland 25:23.8 + 01:38 1+0 1
23 32 Julien Robert 1974 France 25:24.3 + 01:39 0+1 1
24 22 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia 25:24.6 + 01:39 0+1 1
25 44 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany 25:24.9 + 01:39 0+0 0
26 48 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland 25:25.6 + 01:40 0+1 1
27 13 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 25:26.1 + 01:40 2+1 3
28 24 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus 25:26.4 + 01:41 0+2 2
29 45 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia 25:32.1 + 01:46 1+0 1
30 34 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France 25:32.6 + 01:47 1+1 2
31 10 Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway 25:35.3 + 01:50 0+2 2
32 74 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden 25:35.4 + 01:50 1+1 2
33 80 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia 26:37.4 + 02:52 1+1 2
34 29 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic 25:37.6 + 01:52 1+1 2
35 20 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 25:39.4 + 01:54 1+1 2
36 117 Holger Schönthier 1969 Austria 25:39.9 + 01:54 0+1 1
37 42 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 25:40.0 + 01:54 1+1 2
38 4 Lars Berger 1979 Norway 25:42.3 + 01:57 1+3 4
39 59 Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia 25:48.2 + 02:03 1+0 1
40 97 Olegs Maluhins 1969 Latvia 25:49.5 + 02:04 0+0 0
41 64 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine 25:49.9 + 02:04 1+1 2
42 46 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy 25:50.8 + 02:05 2+0 2
43 87 Vesa Hietalahti 1969 Finland 25:51.3 + 02:06 1+0 1
44 94 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus 25:52.1 + 02:06 0+0 0
45 8 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA 25:52.5 + 02:07 1+2 3
46 11 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada 25:53.2 + 02:08 0+1 1
47 23 Tatsumi Kasahara 1977 Japan 25:54.8 + 02:09 0+0 0
48 67 Dag Bjørndalen 1970 Norway 25:56.8 + 02:11 1+0 1
49 58 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 25:59.2 + 02:14 0+1 1
50 12 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic 26:02.3 + 02:17 2+2 4
51 63 Raivis Zimelis 1976 Latvia 26:03.2 + 02:18 1+2 3
52 116 Marco Morgenstern 1972 Germany 26:09.6 + 02:24 0+2 2
53 102 Peter Sendel 1972 Germany 26:09.9 + 02:24 0+3 3
54 50 Jean Marc Chabloz 1967 Switzerland 26:11.2 + 02:26 0+1 1
55 105 Gilles Marguet 1967 France 26:12.4 + 02:27 1+0 1
56 100 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic 26:12.7 + 02:27 1+0 1
57 52 Tord Wiksten 1971 Sweden 26:12.8 + 02:27 0+0 0
58 18 Marko Dolenc 1972 Slovenia 26:13.8 + 02:28 0+3 3
59 82 Alexander Zarovnii 1975 Bulgaria 26:14.4 + 02:29 0+2 2
60 69 Hironao Meguro 1973 Japan 26:15.0 + 02:29 0+2 2
61 85 Tomas Globocnik 1972 Slovenia 26:16.0 + 02:30 0+2 2
62 93 Serguei Rousinov 1971 Russia 26:22.2 + 02:37 1+1 2
63 78 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 26:25.7 + 02:40 1+2 3
64 107 Jekabs Nakums 1972 Latvia 26:29.1 + 02:43 1+0 1
65 108 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 26:29.6 + 02:44 0+2 2
66 115 Martin Ponikvar 1980 Slovenia 26:30.6 + 02:45 1+1 2
67 92 Jussi Mäkelä 1977 Finland 26:33.1 + 02:47 0+1 1
68 43 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia 26:33.7 + 02:48 0+4 4
69 88 Roland Zwahlen 1977 Switzerland 26:34.0 + 02:48 1+0 1
70 104 Sunao Noto 1977 Japan 26:34.1 + 02:48 1+0 1
71 101 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy 26:37.4 + 02:52 1+2 3
72 2 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine 26:40.3 + 02:55 1+3 4
73 70 Petr Garabik 1970 Czech Republic 26:40.8 + 02:55 1+0 1
74 89 Janno Prants 1973 Estonia 26:42.2 + 02:57 2+1 3
75 103 Marten Handler 1975 Sweden 26:44.6 + 02:59 2+2 4
76 106 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia 26:51.0 + 03:05 2+0 2
77 95 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland 26:53.1 + 03:07 0+3 3
78 96 Aleksander Saso Grajf 1965 Slovenia 26:54.2 + 03:09 2+2 4
79 15 Vasile Sneaga 1972 Romania 27:05.0 + 03:19 1+2 3
80 71 Pavol Novak 1979 Slovakia 27:10.3 + 03:25 1+2 3
81 41 Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland 27:13.7 + 03:28 0+1 1
82 91 Miroslav Matiasko 1982 Slovakia 27:19.3 + 03:34 0+2 2
83 17 Mark Gee 1972 Great Britain 27:21.0 + 03:35 1+0 1
84 40 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria 27:23.6 + 03:38 0+0 0
85 113 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden 27:25.5 + 03:40 2+2 4
86 109 Mikko Uusipaikka 1976 Finland 27:37.5 + 03:52 1+1 2
87 77 Marian Blaj 1978 Romania 27:40.8 + 03:55 2+1 3
88 27 Øystein Slettemark 1967 Greenland 27:47.5 + 04:02 2+2 4
89 112 Tomonori Endo 1977 Japan 27:50.1 + 04:04 1+1 2
90 118 Alexandre Aubert 1979 France 27:55.8 + 04:10 1+4 5
91 16 Aleksandr Lavrinovic 1982 Lithuania 27:56.8 + 04:11 2+1 3
92 76 Marc Walker 1972 Great Britain 27:57.3 + 04:12 0+1 1
93 99 Tom Clemens 1976 Great Britain 28:04.1 + 04:18 1+1 2
94 6 Cameron Morton 1974 Australia 28:11.6 + 04:26 2+2 4
95 79 Ryszard Szary 1979 Poland 28:51.0 + 05:05 4+1 5
96 68 Zoltan Tagscherer 1976 Hungary 29:02.3 + 05:17 2+1 3
97 54 Stavros Christoforidis 1974 Greece 29:15.1 + 05:29 1+4 5
98 83 Igor Zelenkov 1978 Kazakhstan 29:29.0 + 05:43 4+3 7
99 56 Mihail Gribusencov 1980 Moldova 29:43.0 + 05:57 2+2 4
100 90 Yuriy Tevikov 1982 Ukraine 29:48.6 + 06:03 1+2 3
101 7 Alexander Fadeyev 1983 Kazakhstan 30:04.2 + 06:19 2+3 5
102 9 Miro Cosic 1983 Bosnia&Herzegovina 30:17.8 + 06:32 1+2 3
103 73 Mark Raymond 1979 Australia 30:19.9 + 06:34 1+3 4
104 86 Grigorios Moschovakos 1978 Greece 30:55.8 + 07:10 2+2 4
105 53 Csaba Cseke 1974 Hungary 31:07.0 + 07:21 2+2 4
106 28 Oscar Aranda 1972 Argentina 31:36.9 + 07:51 1+2 3
107 66 Ben Gielen 1971 Belgium 31:48.6 + 08:03 2+2 4
108 25 Thorsten Langer 1971 Belgium 32:08.4 + 08:23 1+3 4
109 36 Teofilo Pino 1979 Chile 32:22.0 + 08:36 0+1 1
110 57 Peter Moysey 1963 New Zealand 33:08.7 + 09:23 3+3 6
DNS 110 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine 0
DNS 111 Momo Skokic 1968 Bosnia&Herzegovina 0
DNS 114 Viktor Maigourov 1969 Russia 0
DNS 37 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany 0
DNS 61 Ivan Florean 1965 Moldova 0
DNS 62 Zarko Galjanic 1978 Croatia 0
DNS 72 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden 0
DNF 98 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 0+1 1
What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Ruhpolding
Nation Germany
Date Saturday 18.Jan 2003
Calendar 2002/2003