Sign in Sign up

Lahti

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 50 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 26:27.5 26:27 0+0 0
2 42 Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Russia 26:32.0 + 04 0+0 0
3 23 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine 26:33.8 + 06 0+0 0
4 66 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia 26:37.2 + 09 0+0 0
5 37 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 26:42.6 + 15 0+0 0
6 26 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 26:46.2 + 18 0+2 2
7 49 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France 26:53.4 + 25 1+0 1
8 27 Vladimir Drachev 1966 Belarus 26:55.4 + 27 1+1 2
9 41 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia 27:02.5 + 35 0+1 1
10 9 Rene Cattarinussi 1972 Italy 27:04.5 + 37 0+1 1
11 5 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 27:04.6 + 37 1+0 1
12 46 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus 27:06.4 + 38 0+1 1
13 68 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria 27:09.0 + 41 0+0 0
14 64 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus 27:09.5 + 42 0+0 0
15 20 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway 27:10.0 + 42 0+0 0
16 7 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia 27:11.7 + 44 0+1 1
17 35 Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria 27:15.3 + 47 0+2 2
18 14 Raphael Poiree 1974 France 27:15.9 + 48 2+1 3
19 30 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 27:19.3 + 51 1+0 1
20 48 Julien Robert 1974 France 27:23.0 + 55 0+0 0
21 13 Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway 27:23.3 + 55 2+0 2
22 62 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany 27:24.0 + 56 1+0 1
23 36 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA 27:29.3 + 01:01 0+2 2
24 19 Timo Antila 1980 Finland 27:33.9 + 01:06 1+1 2
25 12 Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia 27:34.6 + 01:07 1+1 2
26 38 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy 27:41.5 + 01:14 1+0 1
27 59 Olegs Maluhins 1969 Latvia 27:41.6 + 01:14 0+1 1
28 43 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 27:43.2 + 01:15 1+1 2
29 29 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland 27:47.8 + 01:20 2+0 2
30 32 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia 27:53.1 + 01:25 2+1 3
31 34 Peter Sendel 1972 Germany 27:56.4 + 01:28 1+1 2
32 40 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France 28:05.1 + 01:37 0+2 2
33 18 Vesa Hietalahti 1969 Finland 28:07.0 + 01:39 1+1 2
34 15 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 28:09.7 + 01:42 1+1 2
35 4 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany 28:12.6 + 01:45 3+0 3
36 54 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine 28:14.1 + 01:46 1+2 3
37 28 Tor Halvor Bjørnstad 1978 Norway 28:18.6 + 01:51 2+1 3
38 31 Marko Dolenc 1972 Slovenia 28:21.3 + 01:53 2+0 2
39 56 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus 28:23.8 + 01:56 1+1 2
40 24 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 28:29.2 + 02:01 3+1 4
41 39 Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland 28:30.6 + 02:03 0+1 1
42 21 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway 28:30.6 + 02:03 4+2 6
43 67 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia 28:32.3 + 02:04 0+1 1
44 6 Jekabs Nakums 1972 Latvia 28:33.0 + 02:05 2+1 3
45 33 Mark Gee 1972 Great Britain 28:33.9 + 02:06 0+0 0
46 47 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany 28:34.2 + 02:06 1+2 3
47 44 Viktor Maigourov 1969 Russia 28:35.8 + 02:08 1+0 1
48 25 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus 28:37.5 + 02:10 1+4 5
49 57 Janno Prants 1973 Estonia 28:39.9 + 02:12 3+0 3
50 45 Raivis Zimelis 1976 Latvia 28:43.4 + 02:15 1+3 4
51 60 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy 28:48.0 + 02:20 1+1 2
52 8 Frank Luck 1967 Germany 28:57.6 + 02:30 3+0 3
53 58 Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria 28:57.8 + 02:30 2+1 3
54 2 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine 29:00.2 + 02:32 1+1 2
55 11 Dimitri Borovik 1974 Estonia 29:17.0 + 02:49 3+2 5
56 63 Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine 29:25.8 + 02:58 3+2 5
57 55 Jussi Mäkelä 1977 Finland 29:41.4 + 03:13 1+2 3
58 65 Mika Kaljunen 1979 Finland 29:48.4 + 03:20 1+1 2
59 52 Serguei Rousinov 1971 Russia 30:24.3 + 03:56 2+3 5
60 16 Sergey Bashkirov 1977 Russia 30:31.8 + 04:04 3+2 5
61 1 Øystein Slettemark 1967 Greenland 30:46.2 + 04:18 3+3 6
62 51 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA 30:46.8 + 04:19 2+2 4
63 61 Kurt Sumner 1973 Great Britain 30:49.0 + 04:21 1+0 1
64 53 Grzegorz Bodziana 1981 Poland 30:56.3 + 04:28 0+3 3
65 17 Sylwester Kulig 1981 Poland 31:08.4 + 04:40 1+2 3
66 3 Tom Clemens 1976 Great Britain 31:09.9 + 04:42 1+4 5
67 10 Mark Raymond 1979 Australia 33:40.6 + 07:13 3+3 6
68 22 Peter Moysey 1963 New Zealand 35:25.3 + 08:57 3+3 6
What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Lahti
Nation Finland
Date Saturday 8.Feb 2003
Calendar 2002/2003