Sign in Sign up

Nove Mesto

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 1 Johannes Thingnes Bø 1993 Norway 31:59.0 31:59.0 1+0+2+1 4
2 2 Alexander Loginov 1992 Russia + 06.2 32:05.2 1+1+1+1 4
3 8 Tarjei Bø 1988 Norway + 23.9 32:22.9 0+0+0+1 1
4 5 Simon Desthieux 1991 France + 29.2 32:28.2 0+0+0+2 2
5 43 Martin Fourcade 1988 France + 57.3 32:56.3 0+0+0+0 0
6 19 Dmytro Pidruchnyi 1991 Ukraine + 01:12.6 33:11.6 0+0+0+1 1
7 12 Quentin Fillon Maillet 1992 France + 01:17.7 33:16.7 1+1+0+1 3
8 13 Simon Eder 1983 Austria + 01:23.7 33:22.7 0+1+0+1 2
9 10 Erlend Bjøntegaard 1990 Norway + 01:35.0 33:34.0 0+0+0+4 4
10 52 Sebastian Samuelsson 1997 Sweden + 01:47.1 33:46.1 0+1+0+1 2
11 18 Matvey Eliseev 1993 Russia + 01:48.2 33:47.2 1+1+2+0 4
12 31 Jesper Nelin 1992 Sweden + 01:49.6 33:48.6 0+0+2+1 3
13 30 Evgeniy Garanichev 1988 Russia + 01:52.2 33:51.2 0+1+0+0 1
14 3 Martin Ponsiluoma 1995 Sweden + 02:00.9 33:59.9 2+2+0+1 5
15 7 Antonin Guigonnat 1991 France + 02:06.3 34:05.3 2+2+1+2 7
16 17 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany + 02:06.4 34:05.4 0+2+1+0 3
17 39 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy + 02:25.2 34:24.2 1+0+2+2 5
18 23 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic + 02:35.4 34:34.4 1+0+1+2 4
19 11 Benedikt Doll 1990 Germany + 02:37.3 34:36.3 1+1+2+2 6
20 32 Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen 1992 Norway + 02:38.0 34:37.0 0+0+1+2 3
21 21 Christian Gow 1993 Canada + 02:38.8 34:37.8 0+0+1+2 3
22 4 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland + 02:45.7 34:44.7 0+2+1+2 5
23 9 Henrik L'Abée-Lund 1986 Norway + 02:51.3 34:50.3 2+1+1+2 6
24 16 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia + 02:53.5 34:52.5 1+3+1+1 6
25 6 Julian Eberhard 1986 Austria + 03:00.5 34:59.5 2+0+1+3 6
26 37 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria + 03:04.1 35:03.1 1+0+2+1 4
27 51 Sean Doherty 1995 USA + 03:07.4 35:06.4 0+0+1+1 2
28 15 Johannes Dale 1997 Norway + 03:21.3 35:20.3 0+1+1+2 4
29 14 Dmitry Malyshko 1987 Russia + 03:27.1 35:26.1 1+3+2+2 8
30 22 Johannes Kühn 1991 Germany + 03:31.3 35:30.3 0+1+2+3 6
31 35 Sergey Semenov 1988 Ukraine + 03:32.4 35:31.4 0+2+2+2 6
32 20 Michal Krcmar 1991 Czech Republic + 03:38.4 35:37.4 1+1+3+2 7
33 25 Kalev Ermits 1992 Estonia + 03:38.4 35:37.4 2+2+2+1 7
34 34 Artem Pryma 1987 Ukraine + 03:42.1 35:41.1 1+3+2+0 6
35 33 Jules Burnotte 1995 Canada + 03:46.8 35:45.8 2+1+1+1 5
36 27 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria + 04:02.1 36:01.1 1+2+3+3 9
37 24 Roman Rees 1993 Germany + 04:05.4 36:04.4 0+1+1+3 5
38 50 Miha Dovzan 1994 Slovenia + 04:16.3 36:15.3 1+0+2+2 5
39 58 Torstein Stenersen 1988 Sweden + 04:23.3 36:22.3 0+0+2+2 4
40 36 Florent Claude 1991 France + 04:31.2 36:30.2 2+1+2+1 6
41 49 Raman Yaliotnau 1993 Belarus + 04:40.8 36:39.8 0+2+2+2 6
42 28 Giuseppe Montello 1992 Italy + 04:47.5 36:46.5 3+2+2+1 8
43 26 Roman Yeremin 1997 Kazakhstan + 04:52.0 36:51.0 2+3+3+1 9
44 29 Simon Schempp 1988 Germany + 04:57.1 36:56.1 1+1+3+3 8
45 59 Dimitar Gerdzhikov 1992 Bulgaria + 04:58.1 36:57.1 1+3+0+1 5
46 42 Lukasz Szczurek 1988 Poland + 04:59.1 36:58.1 0+2+0+3 5
47 38 Scott Gow 1990 Canada + 05:03.3 37:02.3 0+0+2+2 4
48 46 Tero Seppälä 1996 Finland + 05:18.1 37:17.1 1+2+3+2 8
49 48 Jakub Stvrtecky 1998 Czech Republic + 05:28.5 37:27.5 0+0+3+4 7
50 53 Mikito Tachizaki 1988 Japan + 05:28.9 37:27.9 0+2+2+2 6
51 44 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia + 05:32.9 37:31.9 2+1+3+1 7
52 60 Kosuke Ozaki 1992 Japan + 05:37.6 37:36.6 2+2+0+2 6
53 47 Dzmitry Lazouski 1998 Belarus + 05:58.0 37:57.0 1+0+2+2 5
54 40 Leif Nordgren 1989 USA + 06:14.1 38:13.1 0+2+2+2 6
55 41 Thierry Chenal 1992 Italy + 06:24.5 38:23.5 2+1+3+2 8
56 45 Emilien Jacquelin 1995 France + 06:30.4 38:29.4 2+1+2+3 8
57 55 Cornel Puchianu 1989 Romania + 07:02.3 39:01.3 2+2+1+1 6
58 56 Travis Cooper 1996 USA + 07:22.6 39:21.6 2+0+1+4 7
59 57 Vytautas Strolia 1992 Lithuania + 07:40.7 39:39.7 1+1+3+3 8
DNF 54 Tuomas Gronman 1991 Finland 2+2+-+- 4

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 12.5 km Pursuit
Host Nove Mesto
Nation Czech Republic
Date Saturday 22.Dec 2018
Calendar 2018/2019