Sign in Sign up

Lake Placid NY

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 18 Lars Berger 1979 Norway 26:59.3 26:59 1+1 2
2 50 Raphael Poiree 1974 France 27:06.0 + 06 0+0 0
3 5 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia 27:15.5 + 16 0+0 0
4 57 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 27:42.5 + 43 0+0 0
5 16 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway 27:44.7 + 45 2+1 3
6 8 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany 27:55.4 + 56 0+0 0
7 20 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 27:58.7 + 59 0+0 0
8 7 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 28:00.4 + 01:01 3+0 3
9 22 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden 28:05.8 + 01:06 0+0 0
10 6 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria 28:17.7 + 01:18 1+0 1
11 3 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine 28:20.4 + 01:21 0+0 0
12 9 Sergei Konovalov 1973 Russia 28:23.4 + 01:24 0+0 0
13 15 Daisuke Ebisawa 1978 Japan 28:29.7 + 01:30 0+1 1
14 54 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia 28:34.8 + 01:35 1+0 1
15 34 Peter Sendel 1972 Germany 28:37.8 + 01:38 0+0 0
16 13 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA 28:38.2 + 01:38 0+1 1
17 29 Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway 28:41.3 + 01:41 1+1 2
18 21 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic 28:46.7 + 01:47 0+1 1
19 1 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway 28:48.0 + 01:48 1+2 3
20 37 Carsten Heymann 1972 Germany 28:49.7 + 01:50 1+1 2
21 38 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic 28:56.5 + 01:57 0+3 3
22 4 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia 28:57.9 + 01:58 0+2 2
23 24 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France 29:01.1 + 02:01 0+3 3
24 11 Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Russia 29:01.3 + 02:01 0+1 1
25 48 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy 29:04.8 + 02:05 0+1 1
26 64 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 29:07.6 + 02:08 0+1 1
27 33 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus 29:09.6 + 02:10 1+2 3
28 42 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden 29:15.2 + 02:15 3+0 3
29 12 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany 29:18.5 + 02:19 2+1 3
30 26 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan 29:22.7 + 02:23 2+0 2
31 28 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada 29:23.7 + 02:24 0+2 2
32 36 Matjaz Poklukar 1973 Slovenia 29:24.0 + 02:24 1+1 2
33 67 Vladimir Drachev 1966 Belarus 29:25.2 + 02:25 1+2 3
34 59 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus 29:25.7 + 02:26 1+0 1
35 30 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden 29:36.0 + 02:36 2+0 2
36 19 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA 29:36.4 + 02:37 1+2 3
37 31 Filipp Shulman 1980 Russia 29:41.1 + 02:41 1+1 2
38 14 Julien Robert 1974 France 29:43.4 + 02:44 1+1 2
39 53 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France 29:43.9 + 02:44 1+2 3
40 60 Sergey Bashkirov 1977 Russia 29:44.8 + 02:45 2+1 3
41 10 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy 29:49.4 + 02:50 2+2 4
42 55 Petr Garabik 1970 Czech Republic 29:57.7 + 02:58 0+0 0
43 17 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 29:58.9 + 02:59 1+2 3
44 39 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy 30:07.9 + 03:08 1+2 3
45 61 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany 30:10.0 + 03:10 0+2 2
46 40 Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria 30:10.5 + 03:11 1+3 4
47 65 Marko Dolenc 1972 Slovenia 30:11.5 + 03:12 1+1 2
48 35 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia 30:11.6 + 03:12 1+1 2
49 47 Martin Ponikvar 1980 Slovenia 30:24.6 + 03:25 1+2 3
50 52 Tatsumi Kasahara 1977 Japan 30:25.1 + 03:25 1+2 3
51 46 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus 30:25.7 + 03:26 2+4 6
52 44 Steve Cyr 1967 Canada 30:39.3 + 03:39 1+2 3
53 23 David Leoni 1982 Canada 30:54.3 + 03:54 1+1 2
54 56 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus 30:58.9 + 03:59 4+1 5
55 41 Jason Sklenar 1970 Great Britain 31:17.3 + 04:17 0+1 1
56 49 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 31:19.5 + 04:20 4+2 6
57 32 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany 31:20.9 + 04:21 1+3 4
58 25 Tim Burke 1982 USA 31:22.6 + 04:23 2+1 3
59 2 Marc Walker 1972 Great Britain 31:52.6 + 04:53 2+2 4
60 43 Daniel Graf 1981 Germany 31:58.5 + 04:59 2+3 5
61 27 Øystein Slettemark 1967 Greenland 32:03.7 + 05:04 1+3 4
62 58 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden 32:04.4 + 05:05 2+3 5
63 66 Carl Pelletier 1972 Canada 32:31.7 + 05:32 1+1 2
64 63 Hans Achorner 1975 Austria 32:40.5 + 05:41 3+2 5
65 51 Joe Brooks 1971 Great Britain 32:49.7 + 05:50 0+3 3
66 45 Jacob Beste 1979 USA 32:53.2 + 05:53 2+1 3
67 62 Mark Matheny 1977 USA 34:53.1 + 07:53 3+1 4
What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Lake Placid NY
Nation USA
Date Friday 27.Feb 2004
Calendar 2003/2004