Sign in Sign up

Holmenkollen

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 49 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 22:04.0 22:04.0 0+0 0
2 25 Raphael Poiree 1974 France + 01:01.6 23:05.6 1+0 1
3 22 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 01:05.2 23:09.2 0+1 1
4 1 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 01:05.9 23:09.9 0+0 0
5 46 Michael Greis 1976 Germany + 01:13.7 23:17.7 0+0 0
6 20 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland + 01:18.9 23:22.9 0+0 0
7 24 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 01:32.1 23:36.1 0+0 0
8 96 Lars Berger 1979 Norway + 01:32.7 23:36.7 0+2 2
9 61 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France + 01:33.1 23:37.1 0+0 0
10 21 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany + 01:35.7 23:39.7 1+1 2
11 10 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 01:41.8 23:45.8 0+1 1
12 42 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway + 01:45.4 23:49.4 2+0 2
13 52 Lionel Grebot 1978 France + 01:47.0 23:51.0 0+1 1
14 36 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia + 01:53.4 23:57.4 0+1 1
15 32 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany + 01:53.8 23:57.8 1+0 1
16 50 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 01:54.6 23:58.6 0+2 2
17 13 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria + 01:54.7 23:58.7 1+1 2
18 23 Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway + 01:56.3 24:00.3 0+2 2
19 15 Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria + 01:56.6 24:00.6 1+0 1
20 114 Sergei Konovalov 1973 Russia + 01:59.8 24:03.8 0+2 2
21 8 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia + 02:00.2 24:04.2 1+0 1
22 98 Daniel Graf 1981 Germany + 02:01.8 24:05.8 0+1 1
23 35 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 02:03.0 24:07.0 0+1 1
24 59 Janno Prants 1973 Estonia + 02:03.9 24:07.9 0+0 0
25 12 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 02:06.5 24:10.5 1+0 1
26 53 Julien Robert 1974 France + 02:06.9 24:10.9 1+1 2
27 70 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 02:07.3 24:11.3 1+0 1
28 88 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 02:07.7 24:11.7 0+2 2
29 39 Alexander Os 1980 Norway + 02:09.5 24:13.5 2+1 3
30 45 Timo Antila 1980 Finland + 02:10.5 24:14.5 0+1 1
31 89 Sergey Bashkirov 1977 Russia + 02:12.9 24:16.9 0+0 0
32 57 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 02:13.8 24:17.8 1+0 1
33 27 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 02:15.7 24:19.7 1+1 2
34 44 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 02:15.8 24:19.8 0+2 2
35 118 Alexei Korobeynikov 1978 Ukraine + 02:17.7 24:21.7 0+0 0
36 69 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus + 02:19.5 24:23.5 0+1 1
37 77 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden + 02:20.3 24:24.3 1+1 2
38 31 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland + 02:21.9 24:25.9 1+1 2
39 60 Vladimir Drachev 1966 Belarus + 02:27.0 24:31.0 1+1 2
40 26 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada + 02:27.7 24:31.7 0+1 1
41 19 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia + 02:28.8 24:32.8 1+0 1
41 51 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 02:28.8 24:32.8 1+2 3
43 17 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia + 02:29.6 24:33.6 2+1 3
44 113 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 02:30.6 24:34.6 1+0 1
45 38 Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Russia + 02:32.3 24:36.3 1+1 2
46 94 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland + 02:33.8 24:37.8 1+2 3
47 63 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic + 02:35.2 24:39.2 1+1 2
48 47 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 02:35.3 24:39.3 0+2 2
49 11 Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia + 02:36.9 24:40.9 1+1 2
50 2 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany + 02:37.1 24:41.1 1+1 2
51 40 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden + 02:38.9 24:42.9 0+3 3
52 41 Matjaz Poklukar 1973 Slovenia + 02:40.4 24:44.4 1+1 2
53 110 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany + 02:41.3 24:45.3 1+1 2
53 14 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine + 02:41.3 24:45.3 0+1 1
55 78 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA + 02:43.8 24:47.8 2+1 3
56 86 Raivis Zimelis 1976 Latvia + 02:46.6 24:50.6 1+2 3
57 76 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 02:50.7 24:54.7 4+1 5
58 16 Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland + 02:50.9 24:54.9 0+2 2
59 71 Michal Piecha 1979 Poland + 02:52.6 24:56.6 1+0 1
60 4 Qing Zhang 1980 China + 02:55.3 24:59.3 1+1 2
61 18 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy + 02:56.8 25:00.8 1+2 3
62 103 Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria + 03:01.9 25:05.9 1+2 3
62 6 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus + 03:01.9 25:05.9 2+2 4
64 87 Filipp Shulman 1980 Russia + 03:02.2 25:06.2 2+2 4
65 85 Roland Zwahlen 1977 Switzerland + 03:05.8 25:09.8 0+2 2
66 91 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia + 03:06.1 25:10.1 1+2 3
67 68 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 03:09.8 25:13.8 0+3 3
68 90 Danilo Kodela 1979 Slovenia + 03:10.5 25:14.5 0+0 0
69 109 Dusan Simocko 1983 Slovakia + 03:10.9 25:14.9 1+2 3
70 92 Jakob Börjesson 1976 Sweden + 03:15.3 25:19.3 0+1 1
71 74 Vadim Gusev 1981 Lithuania + 03:15.6 25:19.6 1+1 2
72 64 Pavol Novak 1979 Slovakia + 03:15.9 25:19.9 2+1 3
73 75 Chengye Zhang 1982 China + 03:16.1 25:20.1 0+4 4
74 102 Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine + 03:17.1 25:21.1 0+2 2
75 117 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy + 03:17.6 25:21.6 0+2 2
76 101 Petr Garabik 1970 Czech Republic + 03:18.1 25:22.1 0+2 2
77 116 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 03:22.0 25:26.0 1+3 4
78 119 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria + 03:24.3 25:28.3 1+1 2
79 62 Paolo Longo 1977 Italy + 03:24.6 25:28.6 2+2 4
80 37 Alexandr Chervyhkov 1980 Kazakhstan + 03:38.9 25:42.9 1+2 3
81 55 Tom Clemens 1976 Great Britain + 03:39.0 25:43.0 1+1 2
82 82 Marc Walker 1972 Great Britain + 03:40.9 25:44.9 0+2 2
83 58 Martin Ponikvar 1980 Slovenia + 03:42.3 25:46.3 1+3 4
84 80 Janne Kantanen 1983 Finland + 03:42.6 25:46.6 1+2 3
85 79 David Leoni 1982 Canada + 03:46.7 25:50.7 1+1 2
86 107 Klaus Höllrigl 1980 Italy + 03:47.3 25:51.3 0+2 2
87 84 Daisuke Ebisawa 1978 Japan + 03:47.8 25:51.8 2+1 3
88 48 Aleksandr Lavrinovic 1982 Lithuania + 03:48.0 25:52.0 1+3 4
89 99 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine + 03:48.1 25:52.1 3+1 4
90 104 Yann Debayle 1981 France + 03:51.3 25:55.3 1+3 4
91 100 Dimitri Borovik 1974 Estonia + 04:00.9 26:04.9 2+1 3
92 67 Erden Abdrakhmanov 1976 Kazakhstan + 04:01.0 26:05.0 1+1 2
93 108 Janis Pleiksnis 1982 Latvia + 04:07.4 26:11.4 2+1 3
94 9 Øystein Slettemark 1967 Greenland + 04:16.4 26:20.4 2+2 4
95 105 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland + 04:18.8 26:22.8 2+1 3
96 34 Cameron Morton 1974 Australia + 04:37.0 26:41.0 2+1 3
97 7 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria + 04:37.5 26:41.5 0+3 3
98 93 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 04:38.0 26:42.0 1+3 4
99 3 Marian Blaj 1978 Romania + 04:44.3 26:48.3 1+3 4
100 112 Erik Olofsson 1977 Sweden + 04:47.9 26:51.9 3+2 5
101 97 Joe Brooks 1971 Great Britain + 04:54.1 26:58.1 0+3 3
102 106 Shinya Saito 1980 Japan + 04:59.4 27:03.4 4+2 6
103 30 Luis Alberto Hernando 1977 Spain + 05:28.7 27:32.7 0+4 4
104 5 Stavros Christoforidis 1974 Greece + 05:48.1 27:52.1 1+3 4
105 56 Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary + 05:51.9 27:55.9 1+2 3
106 95 Ville Toivonen 1983 Finland + 05:54.1 27:58.1 5+2 7
107 81 Grigorios Moschovakos 1978 Greece + 06:10.4 28:14.4 2+1 3
108 54 Yoon-Bae Park 1979 South Korea + 06:17.5 28:21.5 4+0 4
109 72 Miro Cosic 1983 Bosnia&Herzegovina + 06:19.2 28:23.2 1+0 1
110 29 Mihail Gribusencov 1980 Moldova + 06:26.0 28:30.0 2+1 3
111 65 Petar Krasimirov Petrov 1985 Bulgaria + 06:52.1 28:56.1 4+0 4
112 66 Mark Raymond 1979 Australia + 06:59.0 29:03.0 3+1 4
113 73 Modesto Alvarez 1975 Spain + 07:37.0 29:41.0 0+5 5
114 83 Csaba Cseke 1974 Hungary + 07:44.4 29:48.4 2+3 5
115 28 Peter Moysey 1963 New Zealand + 08:24.6 30:28.6 1+3 4
116 43 Momo Skokic 1968 Bosnia&Herzegovina + 08:55.6 30:59.6 1+5 6
117 33 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan + 09:19.0 31:23.0 1+5 6
DNS 111 Jouni Kinnunen 1983 Finland 0
DNS 115 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Holmenkollen
Nation Norway
Date Saturday 11.Dec 2004
Calendar 2004/2005