Log in Sign up

Holmenkollen

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 4 Frode Løberg 1963 Norway 33:58.8 33:58 0+0 0
2 6 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria 34:32.8 + 34 1+2 3
3 10 Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria 34:34.6 + 35 0+0 0
4 21 Aleksander Saso Grajf 1965 Slovenia 34:54.1 + 55 1+1 2
5 22 Gisle Fenne 1963 Norway 35:07.2 + 01:08 1+2 3
6 14 Thierry Gerbier 1965 France 35:07.6 + 01:08 0+0 0
7 50 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy 35:07.7 + 01:08 1+0 1
8 1 Leif Andersson 1961 Sweden 35:08.1 + 01:09 0+1 1
9 55 Franz Schuler 1962 Austria 35:14.3 + 01:15 2+0 2
10 46 Sylfest Glimsdal 1966 Norway 35:20.1 + 01:21 0+3 3
11 53 Patrice Bailly-Salins 1964 France 35:25.9 + 01:27 2+1 3
11 69 Thierry Dusserre 1967 France 35:25.9 + 01:27 2+0 2
13 16 Mikael Löfgren 1969 Sweden 35:26.4 + 01:27 0+2 2
14 34 Jon Åge Tyldum 1968 Norway 35:50.8 + 01:52 3+1 4
15 78 Alfred Eder 1953 Austria 35:58.4 + 01:59 0+2 2
16 36 Martin Rypl 1967 Czech Republic 36:00.4 + 02:01 0+2 2
17 79 Stephane Bouthiaux 1966 France 36:05.3 + 02:06 1+2 3
18 71 Aivo Udras 1970 Estonia 36:07.4 + 02:08 2+0 2
19 77 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 36:18.1 + 02:19 3+0 3
20 2 Jean Marc Chabloz 1967 Switzerland 36:24.7 + 02:25 1+1 2
21 13 Evgenij Redkin 1970 Belarus 36:27.8 + 02:29 1+2 3
22 17 Hillar Zahkna 1968 Estonia 36:30.5 + 02:31 1+3 4
23 33 Christian Dumont 1963 France 36:32.8 + 02:34 2+3 5
24 59 Eirik Kvalfoss 1959 Norway 36:38.1 + 02:39 3+1 4
25 62 Ivan Masarik 1967 Czech Republic 36:38.7 + 02:39 0+1 1
26 40 Harri Eloranta 1963 Finland 36:42.9 + 02:44 2+2 4
27 3 Steffen Hoos 1968 Germany 36:46.2 + 02:47 2+2 4
28 30 Mark Kirchner 1970 Germany 36:51.7 + 02:52 1+2 3
29 29 Hanspeter Knobel 1963 Switzerland 36:28.3 + 02:29 1+0 1
30 15 Hubert Leitgeb 1965 Italy 37:01.5 + 03:02 2+1 3
31 38 Andreas Zingerle 1961 Italy 37:02.7 + 03:03 0+1 1
32 65 Jonas Eriksson 1970 Sweden 37:04.5 + 03:05 1+0 1
33 45 Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Russia 37:04.7 + 03:05 3+3 6
34 60 Geir Einang 1965 Norway 37:10.3 + 03:11 2+1 3
35 42 Jens Steinigen 1966 Germany 37:12.6 + 03:13 3+1 4
36 68 Raik Dittrich - Germany 37:14.5 + 03:15 1+0 1
37 47 Johann Passler 1961 Italy 37:14.8 + 03:16 2+1 3
38 18 Erkki Latvala 1965 Finland 37:15.0 + 03:16 1+2 3
39 25 Xavier Blond 1965 France 37:19.0 + 03:20 0+3 3
40 27 Bruno Hofstätter 1963 Austria 37:26.1 + 03:27 3+2 5
41 48 Tord Wiksten 1971 Sweden 37:28.1 + 03:29 0+1 1
42 26 Jaakko Niemi 1961 Finland 37:39.2 + 03:40 2+1 3
43 7 Jiri Holubec 1966 Czech Republic 37:39.3 + 03:40 1+0 1
44 41 Urmas Kaldvee 1961 Estonia 37:43.3 + 03:44 1+4 5
45 28 Tomas Kos 1967 Czech Republic 37:51.3 + 03:52 1+2 3
46 39 Lionel Laurent 1964 France 38:04.7 + 04:05 3+2 5
47 63 Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia 38:10.4 + 04:11 3+1 4
48 19 Pieralberto Carrara 1966 Italy 38:15.5 + 04:16 2+2 4
49 31 Ulf Johansson 1967 Sweden 38:30.6 + 04:31 3+3 6
50 43 Ian Harvey 1967 USA 38:36.5 + 04:37 2+0 2
51 72 Tor Espen Kristiansen 1970 Norway 38:43.0 + 04:44 2+3 5
52 37 Bostjan Lekan 1966 Slovenia 38:44.7 + 04:45 3+1 4
53 57 Edmund Zitturi 1979 Italy 38:44.9 + 04:46 3+1 4
54 75 Jure Velepec 1965 Slovenia 38:47.3 + 04:48 1+1 2
55 44 Ian Woods 1966 Great Britain 38:58.4 + 04:59 5+0 5
56 67 Elmar Mutschlechner 1969 Italy 39:05.7 + 05:06 3+2 5
57 52 Herve Flandin 1965 France 39:07.0 + 05:08 2+3 5
58 20 Michael Dixon 1962 Great Britain 39:13.3 + 05:14 1+1 2
59 32 Egon Leitner 1965 Austria 39:20.2 + 05:21 3+3 6
60 61 Petr Garabik 1970 Czech Republic 39:24.2 + 05:25 3+2 5
61 4 Ismo Mäkinen 1968 Finland 39:26.3 + 05:27 1+2 3
62 49 David Jarackie 1976 USA 39:30.8 + 05:32 2+2 4
63 23 Erich Wilbrecht 1961 USA 39:31.6 + 05:32 1+2 3
64 24 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany 39:52.1 + 05:53 2+2 4
65 76 Johann Örtquist - Sweden 40:00.8 + 06:02 1+3 4
66 73 Pavel Sladek 1971 Slovakia 40:12.7 + 06:13 1+1 2
67 74 Jari Mäkinen 1970 Finland 40:23.5 + 06:24 3+3 6
68 64 Rami Mäkelä 1971 Finland 40:35.0 + 06:36 1+2 3
69 51 Kristjan Oja 1968 Estonia 40:43.2 + 06:44 3+1 4
70 9 Curt Schreiner 1967 USA 40:48.9 + 06:50 3+2 5
71 8 Kenneth Rudd 1968 Great Britain 40:53.4 + 06:54 1+2 3
72 56 Fritz Fischer 1956 Germany 41:18.9 + 07:20 3+2 5
73 66 Jim Frazier 1962 USA 42:18.9 + 08:20 3+1 4
74 12 Jean-Paul Driessen - Netherlands 42:31.9 + 08:33 5+1 6
75 80 Jason Sklenar 1970 Great Britain 43:33.1 + 09:34 1+3 4
76 54 Paul Ryan 1970 Great Britain 43:35.9 + 09:37 4+3 7
77 35 Jacques Snaauw - Netherlands 45:49.0 + 11:50 1+2 3
78 58 Richard Haldermann - Netherlands 49:09.6 + 15:10 5+5 10
What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Holmenkollen
Nation Norway
Date Saturday 7.Mar 1992
Calendar 1991/1992