Sign in Sign up

Pokljuka

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 73 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus 24:55.6 24:55.6 0+0 0
2 12 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia + 05.6 25:01.2 0+0 0
3 81 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany + 16.7 25:12.3 0+0 0
4 38 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway + 22.7 25:18.3 1+0 1
5 26 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 23.9 25:19.5 0+1 1
6 11 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia + 33.6 25:29.2 0+1 1
7 39 Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Russia + 35.1 25:30.7 1+0 1
8 43 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 53.7 25:49.3 1+0 1
9 33 Raphael Poiree 1974 France + 01:01.3 25:56.9 2+0 2
10 15 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 01:02.7 25:58.3 0+2 2
11 45 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany + 01:06.6 26:02.2 1+1 2
12 40 Chengye Zhang 1982 China + 01:11.6 26:07.2 1+1 2
13 9 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 01:11.8 26:07.4 2+2 4
14 17 Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine + 01:12.5 26:08.1 0+1 1
15 97 Alexandre Aubert 1979 France + 01:14.1 26:09.7 0+1 1
16 99 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany + 01:16.2 26:11.8 1+1 2
17 23 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan + 01:22.0 26:17.6 0+1 1
18 61 Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria + 01:23.1 26:18.7 1+1 2
19 1 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany + 01:24.1 26:19.7 1+1 2
20 4 Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland + 01:26.6 26:22.2 0+2 2
21 98 Andrei Prokunin 1978 Russia + 01:28.6 26:24.2 0+2 2
22 34 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy + 01:29.0 26:24.6 2+1 3
23 85 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus + 01:30.8 26:26.4 1+1 2
24 32 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland + 01:33.2 26:28.8 1+2 3
25 79 Lionel Grebot 1978 France + 01:33.7 26:29.3 1+0 1
26 89 Vladimir Grigorev 1978 Russia + 01:34.9 26:30.5 1+1 2
27 84 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA + 01:38.0 26:33.6 0+2 2
28 66 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France + 01:41.2 26:36.8 0+1 1
29 22 Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway + 01:45.3 26:40.9 0+2 2
29 28 Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria + 01:45.3 26:40.9 0+3 3
31 48 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia + 01:47.2 26:42.8 1+2 3
32 50 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 01:48.0 26:43.6 2+2 4
33 19 Julien Robert 1974 France + 01:48.7 26:44.3 1+1 2
34 72 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland + 01:56.6 26:52.2 1+0 1
35 36 Michael Greis 1976 Germany + 01:58.9 26:54.5 1+3 4
36 91 Margus Ader 1977 Estonia + 01:59.8 26:55.4 0+1 1
37 21 Janno Prants 1973 Estonia + 02:01.4 26:57.0 0+2 2
38 70 David Leoni 1982 Canada + 02:06.4 27:02.0 0+1 1
39 64 Marc Walker 1972 Great Britain + 02:11.1 27:06.7 0+0 0
40 62 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 02:15.7 27:11.3 1+1 2
41 68 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 02:19.8 27:15.4 0+1 1
42 60 Tor Halvor Bjørnstad 1978 Norway + 02:21.2 27:16.8 2+2 4
43 3 Magne Thorleiv Rønning 1982 Norway + 02:21.9 27:17.5 1+3 4
44 5 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 02:22.5 27:18.1 1+3 4
45 94 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria + 02:27.4 27:23.0 0+1 1
46 18 Vladimir Miklashevsky 1983 Belarus + 02:28.8 27:24.4 1+0 1
47 56 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine + 02:32.7 27:28.3 1+1 2
48 24 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia + 02:34.1 27:29.7 2+3 5
49 13 Tom Clemens 1976 Great Britain + 02:40.1 27:35.7 1+1 2
50 75 John Ola Ulset 1980 Norway + 02:47.2 27:42.8 1+1 2
51 77 Dimitri Borovik 1974 Estonia + 02:55.4 27:51.0 2+1 3
52 96 Michal Piecha 1979 Poland + 02:58.3 27:53.9 1+0 1
53 42 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria + 03:00.1 27:55.7 4+2 6
54 55 Klemen Lauseger 1982 Slovenia + 03:01.6 27:57.2 2+2 4
55 25 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia + 03:04.9 28:00.5 2+1 3
56 78 Grzegorz Bodziana 1981 Poland + 03:05.1 28:00.7 1+1 2
57 95 Paolo Longo 1977 Italy + 03:05.6 28:01.2 3+1 4
58 90 Evgeni Stepanov 1980 Belarus + 03:11.0 28:06.6 1+2 3
59 74 Sergio Bonaldi 1978 Italy + 03:17.8 28:13.4 0+4 4
60 54 Daniel Graf 1981 Germany + 03:20.5 28:16.1 1+4 5
61 52 Mario Denoth 1980 Switzerland + 03:25.0 28:20.6 2+1 3
62 83 Gerhardt Klann 1976 Canada + 03:27.1 28:22.7 1+0 1
63 88 Kaspars Dumbris 1985 Latvia + 03:28.1 28:23.7 0+2 2
64 82 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 03:31.9 28:27.5 2+2 4
65 10 Janis Pleiksnis 1982 Latvia + 03:32.6 28:28.2 1+1 2
66 41 Cameron Morton 1974 Australia + 03:42.5 28:38.1 0+3 3
67 80 Kennosuke Watanabe 1980 Japan + 03:42.8 28:38.4 1+2 3
68 93 Jacob Beste 1979 USA + 03:57.9 28:53.5 2+1 3
69 100 Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia + 04:05.7 29:01.3 2+4 6
70 86 Yuriy Tevikov 1982 Ukraine + 04:06.9 29:02.5 1+3 4
71 63 Gints Rozenbergs 1983 Latvia + 04:11.9 29:07.5 2+1 3
72 14 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada + 04:28.4 29:24.0 1+5 6
73 16 Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia + 04:31.7 29:27.3 2+3 5
74 2 Yoon-Bae Park 1979 South Korea + 04:39.3 29:34.9 2+2 4
75 58 Tatsumi Kasahara 1977 Japan + 04:43.8 29:39.4 4+3 7
76 87 Danilo Kodela 1979 Slovenia + 04:53.9 29:49.5 1+3 4
77 31 Marian Blaj 1978 Romania + 05:01.8 29:57.4 4+2 6
78 7 Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary + 05:24.1 30:19.7 4+2 6
79 76 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain + 05:27.3 30:22.9 4+2 6
80 57 Jose Ramon Navarro Perez 1971 Spain + 05:33.4 30:29.0 1+2 3
81 30 Vadim Gusev 1981 Lithuania + 05:34.7 30:30.3 4+3 7
82 51 Miro Cosic 1983 Bosnia&Herzegovina + 05:44.2 30:39.8 1+4 5
83 69 Karolis Zlatkauskas 1985 Lithuania + 05:46.6 30:42.2 1+3 4
84 20 Luis Alberto Hernando 1977 Spain + 05:51.9 30:47.5 2+4 6
85 6 Øystein Slettemark 1967 Greenland + 05:54.7 30:50.3 4+4 8
86 8 Stavros Christoforidis 1974 Greece + 06:12.0 31:07.6 3+3 6
87 47 Mihail Gribusencov 1980 Moldova + 06:14.2 31:09.8 2+2 4
88 37 Marco Antonio Zuniga Fernandez 1978 Chile + 06:15.7 31:11.3 1+1 2
89 59 Mark Raymond 1979 Australia + 06:20.2 31:15.8 2+3 5
90 46 Bojan Samardzija 1985 Bosnia&Herzegovina + 06:22.7 31:18.3 3+3 6
91 49 Csaba Cseke 1974 Hungary + 06:26.6 31:22.2 1+3 4
92 35 Aleksandar Milenkovic 1967 Serbia + 06:26.7 31:22.3 1+4 5
93 29 Stjepan Fak 1985 Croatia + 06:46.7 31:42.3 3+3 6
94 65 Grigorios Moschovakos 1978 Greece + 08:12.9 33:08.5 4+2 6
95 27 Peter Moysey 1963 New Zealand + 08:56.5 33:52.1 2+1 3
DNS 53 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 0
DNS 71 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia 0
DNS 92 Vadim Sashurin 1970 Belarus 0
DNF 44 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA 3+3 6
DNF 67 Teofilo Pino 1979 Chile 3+- 3

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Pokljuka
Nation Slovenia
Date Wednesday 16.Feb 2005
Calendar 2004/2005