Sign in Sign up

Ruhpolding

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 54 Lars Berger 1979 Norway 23:55.1 23:55.1 0+0 0
2 22 Martin Fourcade 1988 France + 21.7 24:16.8 0+0 0
3 2 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia + 23.8 24:18.9 0+0 0
4 18 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway + 47.4 24:42.5 0+1 1
5 10 Tarjei Bø 1988 Norway + 49.9 24:45.0 1+1 2
6 13 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 56.6 24:51.7 0+0 0
7 28 Michael Greis 1976 Germany + 57.1 24:52.2 0+2 2
8 8 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden + 57.2 24:52.3 0+1 1
9 79 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland + 59.5 24:54.6 0+0 0
10 50 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 01:01.8 24:56.9 0+0 0
11 14 Vincent Jay 1985 France + 01:10.5 25:05.6 0+0 0
12 80 Daniel Böhm 1986 Germany + 01:13.4 25:08.5 1+0 1
13 30 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany + 01:16.5 25:11.6 0+2 2
14 38 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria + 01:17.7 25:12.8 1+0 1
15 40 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 01:18.4 25:13.5 0+1 1
16 19 Evgeny Ustyugov 1985 Russia + 01:20.6 25:15.7 0+2 2
17 26 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway + 01:22.2 25:17.3 1+0 1
18 25 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy + 01:23.4 25:18.5 1+1 2
19 47 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic + 01:25.1 25:20.2 0+1 1
20 11 Simon Eder 1983 Austria + 01:25.3 25:20.4 1+1 2
21 36 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 01:25.4 25:20.5 0+1 1
22 65 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia + 01:26.8 25:21.9 1+1 2
23 95 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 1988 Latvia + 01:26.9 25:22.0 0+0 0
24 42 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany + 01:27.1 25:22.2 0+2 2
25 27 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 01:31.4 25:26.5 1+1 2
26 23 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic + 01:31.8 25:26.9 1+1 2
27 67 Lois Habert 1983 France + 01:32.5 25:27.6 0+0 0
28 32 Alexis Boeuf 1986 France + 01:36.5 25:31.6 0+2 2
29 45 Jarkko Kauppinen 1982 Finland + 01:40.7 25:35.8 0+0 0
30 52 Junji Nagai 1981 Japan + 01:41.9 25:37.0 0+1 1
30 96 Toni Lang 1982 Germany + 01:41.9 25:37.0 2+1 3
32 29 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 01:43.5 25:38.6 1+0 1
33 34 Alexander Os 1980 Norway + 01:49.1 25:44.2 1+2 3
34 53 Edgars Piksons 1983 Latvia + 01:51.8 25:46.9 0+1 1
35 78 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 01:53.6 25:48.7 0+1 1
36 43 Christian Stebler 1981 Switzerland + 01:54.6 25:49.7 0+2 2
37 20 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia + 01:55.9 25:51.0 1+1 2
38 35 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria + 01:56.0 25:51.1 0+1 1
39 16 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland + 02:00.1 25:55.2 1+0 1
39 3 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 02:00.1 25:55.2 1+1 2
41 4 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 02:00.9 25:56.0 0+3 3
42 39 Fredrik Lindström 1989 Sweden + 02:01.2 25:56.3 3+0 3
43 7 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria + 02:03.5 25:58.6 0+0 0
44 86 Marc-Andre Bedard 1986 Canada + 02:04.5 25:59.6 0+0 0
45 72 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy + 02:06.1 26:01.2 0+2 2
46 57 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria + 02:08.0 26:03.1 1+1 2
47 70 Artem Pryma 1987 Ukraine + 02:08.1 26:03.2 1+0 1
48 5 Brendan Green 1986 Canada + 02:13.5 26:08.6 0+1 1
49 82 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy + 02:13.6 26:08.7 0+2 2
50 48 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 02:14.5 26:09.6 1+2 3
51 33 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland + 02:20.7 26:15.8 1+2 3
52 9 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia + 02:23.0 26:18.1 0+0 0
53 89 Michael Reiter 1988 Austria + 02:25.2 26:20.3 3+1 4
54 66 Scott Perras 1983 Canada + 02:26.4 26:21.5 1+1 2
55 21 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 02:27.3 26:22.4 0+2 2
56 17 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 02:27.5 26:22.6 1+3 4
57 74 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden + 02:30.3 26:25.4 1+2 3
58 81 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA + 02:33.9 26:29.0 1+2 3
59 6 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 02:34.0 26:29.1 0+4 4
60 90 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 02:35.3 26:30.4 0+2 2
61 60 Nikolay Braichenko 1986 Kazakhstan + 02:35.6 26:30.7 1+0 1
62 85 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden + 02:37.5 26:32.6 1+2 3
63 97 Ivan Joller 1983 Switzerland + 02:39.0 26:34.1 1+1 2
64 77 Leif Nordgren 1989 USA + 02:39.4 26:34.5 2+2 4
65 75 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland + 02:43.1 26:38.2 1+1 2
66 98 Alexey Churine 1980 Russia + 02:44.1 26:39.2 0+1 1
67 83 Ronny Hafsås 1985 Norway + 02:50.1 26:45.2 1+2 3
68 59 Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia + 02:51.3 26:46.4 1+3 4
69 12 Timo Antila 1980 Finland + 02:52.6 26:47.7 2+1 3
70 68 Vladimir Chepelin 1988 Belarus + 02:54.6 26:49.7 1+1 2
71 24 Evgeny Abramenko 1987 Belarus + 02:55.3 26:50.4 1+1 2
72 58 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland + 02:57.2 26:52.3 1+1 2
73 56 Priit Narusk 1977 Estonia + 03:01.4 26:56.5 1+1 2
74 46 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada + 03:05.8 27:00.9 0+2 2
75 1 Alexandr Chervyhkov 1980 Kazakhstan + 03:07.2 27:02.3 0+3 3
76 71 Dusan Simocko 1983 Slovakia + 03:08.2 27:03.3 1+3 4
77 100 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan + 03:18.8 27:13.9 1+1 2
78 31 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine + 03:18.9 27:14.0 2+2 4
79 91 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine + 03:25.1 27:20.2 2+1 3
80 93 Peter Dokl 1985 Slovenia + 03:36.1 27:31.2 1+1 2
81 64 Oleksandr Batiuk 1984 Ukraine + 03:36.6 27:31.7 2+2 4
82 62 Long Ren 1988 China + 03:39.6 27:34.7 1+2 3
83 41 Lukasz Szczurek 1988 Poland + 03:41.1 27:36.2 3+0 3
84 61 Alexei Almoukov 1990 Australia + 03:46.0 27:41.1 1+0 1
85 88 Lukasz Witek 1985 Poland + 03:48.5 27:43.6 0+1 1
86 69 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria + 03:54.8 27:49.9 3+0 3
87 76 Damir Rastic 1988 Serbia + 03:58.3 27:53.4 1+1 2
88 49 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain + 03:58.6 27:53.7 0+3 3
89 99 Ludwig Ehrhart 1990 France + 04:01.5 27:56.6 2+1 3
90 73 Vladimir Alenishko 1989 Belarus + 04:17.4 28:12.5 1+4 5
91 87 Milanko Petrovic 1988 Serbia + 04:28.9 28:24.0 2+2 4
92 51 Su-Young Lee 1989 South Korea + 04:52.1 28:47.2 2+1 3
93 94 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia + 04:55.7 28:50.8 3+1 4
94 92 Pete Beyer 1987 Great Britain + 05:10.6 29:05.7 0+2 2
95 63 Remus Faur 1989 Romania + 05:18.7 29:13.8 1+1 2
96 55 Lucien Sloof 1990 Netherlands + 06:27.9 30:23.0 0+1 1
DNS 15 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria 0
DNS 37 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia 0
DNS 84 Vit Janov 1987 Czech Republic 0
DNF 44 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia 5+- 5

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Ruhpolding
Nation Germany
Date Friday 14.Jan 2011
Calendar 2010/2011