Sign in Sign up

Kontiolahti

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 16 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 36:18.0 36:18.0 1+0+1+1 3
2 6 Raphael Poiree 1974 France + 04.8 36:22.8 1+1+0+1 3
3 15 Lars Berger 1979 Norway + 29.0 36:47.0 0+1+1+1 3
4 3 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany + 39.0 36:57.0 1+0+2+0 3
5 17 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy + 42.8 37:00.8 0+1+0+1 2
6 8 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia + 48.9 37:06.9 0+0+0+1 1
7 5 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany + 49.4 37:07.4 1+1+1+0 3
8 10 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic + 57.7 37:15.7 0+0+2+1 3
9 1 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 01:07.4 37:25.4 0+2+1+1 4
10 4 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany + 01:13.4 37:31.4 0+0+0+0 0
11 18 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 01:25.0 37:43.0 2+0+0+2 4
12 13 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia + 01:37.4 37:55.4 1+1+1+1 4
13 7 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany + 01:43.0 38:01.0 1+1+2+0 4
14 29 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden + 01:46.6 38:04.6 1+0+0+1 2
15 20 Alexander Os 1980 Norway + 02:01.7 38:19.7 1+2+1+1 5
16 36 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 02:02.3 38:20.3 0+3+1+0 4
17 23 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia + 02:02.3 38:20.3 1+2+0+1 4
18 14 Vladimir Drachev 1966 Belarus + 02:05.0 38:23.0 1+0+0+0 1
19 12 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 02:25.9 38:43.9 1+2+1+3 7
20 2 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 02:26.0 38:44.0 0+0+4+3 7
21 49 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 02:37.1 38:55.1 2+1+0+0 3
22 11 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia + 02:42.1 39:00.1 2+3+0+0 5
23 9 Carsten Pump 1976 Germany + 02:44.4 39:02.4 2+3+2+1 8
24 35 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 02:45.1 39:03.1 2+1+1+3 7
25 53 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 02:46.3 39:04.3 0+0+1+1 2
26 22 Daniel Graf 1981 Germany + 02:49.1 39:07.1 1+2+1+0 4
27 27 Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine + 02:51.3 39:09.3 0+2+2+0 4
28 50 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden + 02:52.3 39:10.3 0+2+0+1 3
29 30 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus + 02:56.0 39:14.0 0+0+1+3 4
30 21 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway + 03:00.7 39:18.7 0+1+4+0 5
31 60 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic + 03:14.7 39:32.7 0+2+2+1 5
32 41 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden + 03:15.5 39:33.5 1+1+2+1 5
33 24 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 03:20.2 39:38.2 1+3+0+0 4
34 26 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 03:43.3 40:01.3 0+1+1+3 5
35 43 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 03:45.2 40:03.2 1+2+1+1 5
36 31 Qing Zhang 1980 China + 03:49.8 40:07.8 0+0+4+1 5
37 39 Janis Berzins 1982 Latvia + 03:51.9 40:09.9 0+0+0+1 1
38 32 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 03:55.6 40:13.6 4+0+1+1 6
39 25 Anstein Mykland 1974 Norway + 03:55.7 40:13.7 1+0+2+2 5
40 33 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia + 03:59.7 40:17.7 2+3+1+1 7
41 45 Alexei Soloviev 1981 Russia + 04:00.5 40:18.5 2+0+1+1 4
42 34 Dimitri Borovik 1974 Estonia + 04:18.8 40:36.8 1+1+2+1 5
43 56 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany + 04:20.3 40:38.3 2+0+1+0 3
44 51 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA + 04:30.1 40:48.1 0+0+2+3 5
45 48 Edgars Piksons 1983 Latvia + 04:36.9 40:54.9 2+0+0+1 3
46 42 Jouni Kinnunen 1983 Finland + 04:37.9 40:55.9 1+2+2+1 6
47 19 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway + 04:57.2 41:15.2 5+0+1+2 8
48 54 Tatsumi Kasahara 1977 Japan + 04:59.7 41:17.7 2+1+2+1 6
49 59 Janne Kantanen 1983 Finland + 05:15.1 41:33.1 0+2+2+2 6
50 58 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan + 05:17.7 41:35.7 3+1+2+2 8
51 57 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada + 06:01.4 42:19.4 2+1+2+0 5
52 38 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 06:11.5 42:29.5 2+2+3+1 8
53 44 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 07:15.4 43:33.4 1+1+4+2 8
54 52 David Leoni 1982 Canada + 07:26.1 43:44.1 0+3+3+2 8
DNS 40 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 0
DNS 55 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia 0
DNF 28 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia 2+3+2+4 11
DNF 37 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland 2+3+-+- 5
DNF 46 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland 3+2+1+- 6
DNF 47 Julien Robert 1974 France 1+2+-+- 3

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 12.5 km Pursuit
Host Kontiolahti
Nation Finland
Date Saturday 18.Mar 2006
Calendar 2005/2006