Sign in Sign up

Kontiolahti

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 6 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia 32:51.9 32:51.9 0+0+0+0 0
2 1 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway + 27.7 33:19.6 1+1+0+2 4
3 2 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia + 01:00.5 33:52.4 0+0+0+3 3
4 5 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden + 01:21.3 34:13.2 0+0+2+0 2
5 9 Rune Brattsveen 1984 Norway + 01:23.3 34:15.2 0+0+1+2 3
6 44 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia + 01:24.2 34:16.1 1+0+0+0 1
7 20 Alexey Churine 1980 Russia + 01:27.3 34:19.2 0+0+1+0 1
8 8 Chengye Zhang 1982 China + 01:34.1 34:26.0 0+0+3+1 4
9 16 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia + 01:36.3 34:28.2 0+0+1+0 1
10 7 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria + 01:36.9 34:28.8 0+2+2+0 4
11 11 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 01:37.0 34:28.9 1+0+2+0 3
12 19 Simon Eder 1983 Austria + 01:47.1 34:39.0 0+0+0+1 1
13 25 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 02:03.2 34:55.1 1+0+1+1 3
14 4 Alexander Os 1980 Norway + 02:09.9 35:01.8 1+1+1+2 5
15 29 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia + 02:11.5 35:03.4 0+0+1+1 2
16 32 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany + 02:11.6 35:03.5 0+0+2+1 3
17 45 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 02:14.6 35:06.5 2+0+1+0 3
18 3 Carsten Pump 1976 Germany + 02:17.9 35:09.8 0+2+0+2 4
19 13 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 02:25.1 35:17.0 1+1+2+0 4
20 33 Michael Greis 1976 Germany + 02:28.7 35:20.6 2+0+0+1 3
21 43 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 02:29.3 35:21.2 1+0+1+2 4
22 22 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 02:30.3 35:22.2 1+1+2+2 6
23 24 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway + 02:35.0 35:26.9 0+0+2+3 5
24 21 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 02:39.9 35:31.8 0+1+0+1 2
25 14 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden + 02:42.3 35:34.2 1+3+1+1 6
26 47 Lars Berger 1979 Norway + 02:43.9 35:35.8 0+1+2+2 5
27 18 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 02:46.7 35:38.6 1+1+2+1 5
28 12 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 02:49.1 35:41.0 1+1+2+2 6
29 23 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine + 02:51.3 35:43.2 0+0+2+1 3
30 28 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 02:52.6 35:44.5 1+2+1+2 6
31 39 Christoph Knie 1984 Germany + 03:08.1 36:00.0 0+1+1+1 3
32 49 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden + 03:16.4 36:08.3 0+2+1+2 5
33 26 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 03:20.1 36:12.0 1+1+2+4 8
34 48 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 03:20.2 36:12.1 1+0+2+3 6
35 27 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 03:21.2 36:13.1 2+1+2+1 6
36 57 Lois Habert 1983 France + 03:26.6 36:18.5 0+0+1+2 3
37 10 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 03:27.8 36:19.7 2+1+2+1 6
38 34 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany + 03:33.9 36:25.8 1+1+0+3 5
39 53 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine + 03:35.2 36:27.1 0+1+2+0 3
40 17 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy + 03:35.6 36:27.5 3+1+0+1 5
41 30 Julien Robert 1974 France + 04:06.8 36:58.7 0+2+2+0 4
42 38 Daniel Graf 1981 Germany + 04:08.0 36:59.9 1+0+2+3 6
43 37 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 04:08.8 37:00.7 0+4+3+1 8
44 46 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 04:29.3 37:21.2 2+2+2+0 6
45 60 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France + 04:29.8 37:21.7 1+0+2+0 3
46 40 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland + 04:50.9 37:42.8 1+2+2+1 6
47 15 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia + 05:03.8 37:55.7 0+4+4+2 10
48 42 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia + 05:05.3 37:57.2 2+0+4+1 7
49 35 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic + 05:08.4 38:00.3 3+1+4+1 9
50 31 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic + 05:12.9 38:04.8 2+1+3+2 8
51 52 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic + 05:18.6 38:10.5 1+3+2+1 7
52 59 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland + 05:24.3 38:16.2 2+1+1+1 5
53 36 Gregor Brvar 1983 Slovenia + 05:46.8 38:38.7 3+1+0+1 5
54 58 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 06:12.9 39:04.8 4+1+3+0 8
55 51 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland + 06:17.3 39:09.2 2+1+2+3 8
56 41 Jakob Börjesson 1976 Sweden + 07:39.9 40:31.8 3+2+1+2 8
57 55 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain + 09:00.2 41:52.1 3+1+1+2 7
DNS 50 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 0
DNS 56 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 0
DNF 54 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy 2+4+3+- 9

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 12.5 km Pursuit
Host Kontiolahti
Nation Finland
Date Sunday 2.Dec 2007
Calendar 2007/2008