Login

Wolfgang B÷sl

Season WC-Rank Races Average Avg.SJ Avg.CC Wins Podium Top 10 Top 30
2014/2015 49 (29 pts) 7 34.6 14.1 40.3 - - - 2
2013/2014 74 (8 pts) 7 36.0 19.0 42.3 - - - 1
2012/2013 33 (92 pts) 10 24.0 9.3 28.2 - - 1 7
2010/2011 50 (7 pts) 8 35.1 17.1 45.4 - - - 2
2009/2010 52 (24 pts) 3 23.0 12.0 32.0 - - - 3

Year Hills

2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2015-09-05 GP Oberstdorf 25 6 41 Gundersen HS137/10km
2015-09-04 GP Oberstdorf 41 26 43 Gundersen HS137/10km
2015-09-02 GP Tschagguns 21 4 39 Gundersen HS108/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2015-03-12 Trondheim 42 21 44 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2015-03-06 Lahti 44 12 46 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2015-02-15 COC Ramsau DNS 7 - Gundersen HS98/10Km
2015-02-14 COC Ramsau DNS 6 - Gundersen HS98/10Km
2015-02-01 Val di Fiemme 15 4 32 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-30 Val di Fiemme 18 4 31 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-18 COC Falun 18 2 38 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-01-17 COC Falun 5 1-1 13 Team Sprint HS100/2x7.5Km
2015-01-11 COC H°ydalsmo 8 4 22 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2015-01-10 COC H°ydalsmo 5 1 20 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2015-01-04 Schonach 44 11 45 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2014-12-07 Lillehammer 37 29 40 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2014-12-06 Lillehammer 42 18 44 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2014-08-30 GP Oberstdorf 25 19 24 Gundersen HS137/15km
2014-08-29 GP Oberstdorf 17 8 33 Gundersen HS137/10km
2014-08-24 GP Oberwiesenthal 19 21 21 Gundersen HS106/10km
2014-08-23 GP Oberwiesenthal 14 12-1 16 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2014-03-16 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 1 2 9 Gundersen HS142/15Km
2014-03-15 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 2 2 13 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2014-03-14 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 3 2 14 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2014-03-09 COC Falun 2 2 14 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2014-02-23 COC Eisenerz 1 1 29 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-02-22 COC Eisenerz 4 1 21 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-02-21 COC Eisenerz 9 1 32 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-02-08 COC Klingenthal 3 1-2 8 Team Sprint HS140/2x7.5Km
2014-02-07 COC Klingenthal 1 1 14 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2014-01-26 Oberstdorf 36 23 41 Gundersen HS137/10Km
2014-01-18 Seefeld 47 29 48 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2014-01-17 Seefeld 38 19 57 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2014-01-12 COC H°ydalsmo 6 6 23 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2014-01-11 COC H°ydalsmo 3 1 32 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2014-01-05 Chaikovsky 23 5 34 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2014-01-04 Chaikovsky 36 5 39 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-12-22 Schonach 38 38 36 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-12-21 Schonach 34 14 41 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-08-28 GP Villach 35 8 54 Gundersen HS98/10km
2013-08-25 GP Oberwiesenthal 15 20 16 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-08-24 GP Oberwiesenthal 11 20-1 9 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2013-03-16 Holmenkollen 26 13 29 Gundersen HS134/15km
2013-03-15 Holmenkollen 33 10 42 Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-02-10 Almaty 9 5 19 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-02-09 Almaty 12 6 24 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-01-27 Klingenthal 22 11 - Penalty Race HS140/10Km
2013-01-26 Klingenthal 21 4 39 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-01-20 COC Klingenthal 4 1 23 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2013-01-19 COC Klingenthal 8 3 36 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2013-01-06 Schonach DNF 18 - Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-12-16 Ramsau 28 12 24 Gundersen HS98/10km
2012-12-15 Ramsau 37 4 43 Gundersen HS98/10km
2012-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 17 6 29 Gundersen HS142/10km
2012-11-25 Lillehammer DNQ 34 - Penalty Race HS138/10km
2012-11-24 Lillehammer 35 22 33 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-09-01 GP Oberstdorf 21 8 26 Gundersen HS137/15km
2012-08-31 GP Oberstdorf 25 8 40 Gundersen HS137/10km
2012-08-29 GP Val di Fiemme 8 9 18 Gundersen HS134/10km
2012-08-26 GP Oberwiesenthal 22 19 26 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-08-25 GP Oberwiesenthal 14 3-2 18 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2012-03-11 COC Kuopio 2 8 6 Gundersen HS127/10Km
2012-03-10 COC Kuopio 11 10-2 12 Team Sprint HS127/2x7.5Km
2012-03-04 COC Val di Fiemme 7 4 15 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2012-03-03 COC Val di Fiemme 7 3 19 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2012-02-19 Klingenthal 36 24 42 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-18 Klingenthal 35 32 34 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-12 COC Eisenerz 14 14 15 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2012-02-11 COC Eisenerz 14 5 28 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2012-01-29 COC Klingenthal 14 6 35 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2012-01-28 COC Klingenthal 15 9 31 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2012-01-22 COC H°ydalsmo 13 20 9 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2012-01-21 COC H°ydalsmo 12 7 18 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2012-01-20 COC H°ydalsmo 11 6 21 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2012-01-08 COC Erzurum 19 14 24 Gundersen HS95/10Km
2012-01-07 COC Erzurum 11 16 12 Gundersen HS95/10Km
2011-12-14 COC Salt Lake City UT 14 2 30 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2011-12-13 COC Salt Lake City UT 28 5 39 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2011-12-11 COC Salt Lake City UT 24 16 29 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2011-12-10 COC Salt Lake City UT 4 3-1 7 Team Sprint HS100/2x7.5Km
2011-12-09 COC Salt Lake City UT 11 3 26 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2011-09-03 GP Oberstdorf 36 25 40 Gundersen HS137/10km
2011-09-02 GP Oberstdorf 29 22 39 Gundersen HS137/10km
2011-08-31 GP Liberec 28 21 34 Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-08-28 GP Oberwiesenthal 38 7 - Penalty Race HS106/10km
2011-08-27 GP Oberwiesenthal 31 14 44 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2011-03-12 Lahti 31 13 45 Gundersen HS130/10km
2011-03-11 Lahti 36 28 44 Gundersen HS130/10km
2011-02-20 COC Kranj 11 5 23 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2011-02-19 COC Kranj 5 3 16 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2011-02-13 COC Szczyrk 18 19 23 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2011-02-12 COC Szczyrk 18 20 21 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2011-01-23 Chaux-Neuve 32 20 41 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-22 Chaux-Neuve 43 19 50 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-16 Seefeld 33 14 41 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-15 Seefeld 29 13 42 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-08 Schonach 26 12 43 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-12-19 Ramsau 51 18 57 Gundersen HS98/10km
2010-12-18 Ramsau DNS 31 - Gundersen HS98/10km
2010-12-12 COC Salt Lake City UT 6 7 12 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-12-11 COC Salt Lake City UT 3 3 12 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-12-05 COC Steamboat Springs CO 7 6 30 Gundersen HS127/10km
2010-12-04 COC Steamboat Springs CO 3 2 29 Gundersen HS127/10km
2010-08-08 GP Oberstdorf 36 32 41 Gundersen HS137/10km
2010-08-07 GP Oberstdorf DNF 34 - Gundersen HS137/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2010-03-14 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 3 4 16 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2010-03-13 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 11 13 16 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2010-03-07 COC H°ydalsmo 23 20 17 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2010-03-06 COC H°ydalsmo 20 20 16 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2010-02-14 COC Kranj 14 2 22 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2010-02-13 COC Kranj 18 2 37 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2010-02-07 COC Eisenerz 7 2 25 Gundersen HS95/10Km
2010-02-06 COC Eisenerz 9 8 20 Gundersen HS95/10Km
2010-01-31 Seefeld 24 11 32 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-30 Seefeld 29 15 31 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-23 Schonach 16 10 33 Gundersen HS96/10km
2010-01-16 COC Hinterzarten 26 11 32 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2010-01-10 COC Otepńń 5 3 15 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2010-01-09 COC Otepńń 11 2 33 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2009-12-20 COC Lake Placid NY 20 7 29 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2009-12-19 COC Lake Placid NY 28 5 38 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2009-12-13 COC Salt Lake City UT 13 5 25 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-12-12 COC Salt Lake City UT 20 6 29 Gundersen HS134/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2009-03-15 COC Rovaniemi 4 11 9 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2009-03-14 COC Rovaniemi 2 12 7 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2009-03-13 COC Rovaniemi 3 4 14 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2009-03-08 COC H°ydalsmo 6 3 19 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2009-03-07 COC H°ydalsmo 15 1 37 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2009-03-01 COC Wisla 11 10 15 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2009-02-28 COC Wisla 21 20 21 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-02-07 WJC Strbske Pleso 4-2 4 Team HS100/4x5km
2009-02-05 WJC Strbske Pleso 50 25 53 Gundersen HS100/5km
2009-01-24 COC Kranj 8 2 16 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2009-01-18 OPA Schonach 1 1-2 5 Team HS96/4x5km
2009-01-17 OPA Schonach 9 7 29 Gundersen HS96/5km
2009-01-16 OPA Schonach 2 2 15 Gundersen HS96/5km
2009-01-11 COC Klingenthal 21 15 27 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-01-10 COC Klingenthal 28 22 32 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-12-18 COC Whistler 18 14 20 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2008-12-17 COC Whistler 30 36 28 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2008-12-14 COC Park City UT 17 19 21 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2008-12-13 COC Park City UT 24 7 34 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2008-10-05 OPA Oberstdorf 11 12 10 Gundersen HS100/5km
2008-10-04 OPA Oberstdorf 12 21 17 Gundersen HS100/5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2008-03-09 COC Eisenerz 44 18 52 Sprint HS95/7.5km
2008-03-08 COC Eisenerz 34 24 40 Gundersen HS95/15km
2008-02-28 WJC Zakopane 2-1 2 Team HS94/4x5km
2008-02-27 WJC Zakopane 14 7 29 Gundersen HS94/10km
2008-02-17 OPA Kranj 36 28 45 Gundersen HS109/10km
2008-02-16 OPA Kranj DNS 39 - Sprint HS109/5km
2008-01-19 COC Chaux-Neuve 42 3 51 Gundersen HS100/15km
2008-01-18 COC Chaux-Neuve DNS 43 - Sprint HS100/7.5km
2008-01-13 COC Liberec 18 1 54 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2008-01-12 COC Liberec 18 2 45 Gundersen HS134/15km
2007-12-22 COC Vuokatti 9 4 40 Hurricane SP HS100/7.5km
2007-12-21 COC Vuokatti 23 13 37 Mass Start HS100/10km
2007-12-19 COC Vuokatti 5 3 42 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2007-12-16 COC H°ydalsmo 28 6 53 Sprint HS94/7.5km
2007-12-15 COC H°ydalsmo 20 8 31 Gundersen HS94/15km
2007-12-14 COC H°ydalsmo 32 6 57 Mass Start HS94/10km
2007-09-02 GP Bischofshofen 41 43 37 Gundersen HS140/15km
2007-09-01 GP Berchtesgaden 19 22-2 18 Team Sprint HS98/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2007-03-14 WJC Tarvisio 15 9 30 Gundersen HS109/10km
2007-02-24 OPA Planica 11 9 38 Sprint HS100/5km
2007-01-18 COC Val di Fiemme 38 18 53 Mass Start HS106/10km
2007-01-14 COC Chaux-Neuve 8 2 33 Gundersen HS100/15km
2007-01-13 COC Chaux-Neuve 22 19 26 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2007-01-08 COC Klingenthal 50 5 58 Sprint HS140/7.5km
2006-12-23 OPA Seefeld 6 8 11 Sprint HS100/5km
2006-12-22 OPA Seefeld 7 8 19 Gundersen HS100/10km
2006-10-01 OPA Oberstdorf 7 5 22 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2006-09-30 OPA Oberstdorf 30 43 18 Gundersen HS100/15km
2006-08-25 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg 32 13 44 Gundersen HS140/15km
2006-08-23 GP Berchtesgaden 20 20-1 18 Team Sprint HS98/2x7.5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2006-03-05 COC Klingenthal 18 2 56 Sprint HS140/7.5km
2006-03-04 COC Klingenthal 48 3 57 Gundersen HS140/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2009-02-07 WJC Strbske Pleso 4-2 4 Team HS100/4x5km
2009-02-05 WJC Strbske Pleso 50 25 53 Gundersen HS100/5km
2008-02-28 WJC Zakopane 2-1 2 Team HS94/4x5km
2008-02-27 WJC Zakopane 14 7 29 Gundersen HS94/10km
2007-03-14 WJC Tarvisio 15 9 30 Gundersen HS109/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2014-03-16 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 1 2 9 Gundersen HS142/15Km
2014-02-23 COC Eisenerz 1 1 29 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-02-07 COC Klingenthal 1 1 14 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2009-01-18 OPA Schonach 1 1-2 5 Team HS96/4x5km
2008-02-28 WJC Zakopane 2-1 2 Team HS94/4x5km

Info

Name Wolfgang B÷sl
Nation Germany
Born31 y (19.Aug 1989)
Results2006 - 2016
MaratonNo.219 - 160
Stats 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Races001

World Champs Jr Medals

Team Strbske Pleso 2009
Team Zakopane 2008