Login

Christian Beetz

Season WC-Rank Races Average Avg.SJ Avg.CC Wins Podium Top 10 Top 30
2011/2012 44 (37 pts) 17 33.8 32.5 30.1 - - - 7
2010/2011 34 (59 pts) 10 29.3 30.9 27.2 - - 1 7
2007/2008 32 (157 pts) 15 22.7 21.5 20.6 - - 1 13
2006/2007 48 (40 pts) 2 32.0 29.5 22.0 - - - 1
2005/2006 34 (147 pts) 8 28.5 27.8 25.8 - - - 5
2003/2004 45 (59 pts) 4 33.5 31.8 31.8 - - - 1
2002/2003 43 (69 pts) 4 37.0 35.5 34.8 - - - 0

Year Hills

2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2012-03-09 Holmenkollen 39 37 42 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-03-03 Lahti 40 32 41 Gundersen HS130/10km
2012-02-26 Liberec 37 33 33 Gundersen HS100/10km
2012-02-25 Liberec 29 26 30 Gundersen HS100/10km
2012-02-19 Klingenthal 45 38 45 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-18 Klingenthal 42 33 41 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-12 Almaty 22 22 26 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-11 Almaty 27 27 31 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-03 Val di Fiemme 28 18 - Penalty Race HS134/10km
2012-01-15 Chaux-Neuve 31 32 27 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-14 Chaux-Neuve 26 26 25 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-13 Chaux-Neuve 37 32 40 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-08 Oberstdorf 27 24 30 Gundersen HS137/10km
2011-12-18 Seefeld DNF 40 - Gundersen HS109/10km
2011-12-17 Seefeld 38 42 28 Gundersen HS109/10km
2011-12-11 Ramsau DNS 44 - Gundersen HS98/10km
2011-12-10 Ramsau 46 43 47 Gundersen HS98/10km
2011-12-04 Lillehammer 21 40 - Penalty Race HS138/10km
2011-12-03 Lillehammer 40 48 26 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-09-03 GP Oberstdorf 5 9 11 Gundersen HS137/10km
2011-09-02 GP Oberstdorf DNF 16 - Gundersen HS137/10km
2011-08-28 GP Oberwiesenthal 7 4 - Penalty Race HS106/10km
2011-08-27 GP Oberwiesenthal 5 2 18 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2011-03-12 Lahti 29 19 35 Gundersen HS130/10km
2011-03-11 Lahti 24 25 25 Gundersen HS130/10km
2011-01-23 Chaux-Neuve 22 27 16 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-22 Chaux-Neuve DNF 35 - Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-16 Seefeld 25 27 31 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-15 Seefeld 10 20 14 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-08 Schonach 25 22 29 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-12-19 Ramsau 52 39 50 Gundersen HS98/10km
2010-12-18 Ramsau DNS 58 - Gundersen HS98/10km
2010-12-05 Lillehammer 34 41 22 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-12-04 Lillehammer 28 36 16 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 44 53 34 Gundersen HS142/10km
2010-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 54 - Gundersen HS142/10km
2010-08-14 GP Oberwiesenthal 29 20 39 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-08-13 GP Oberwiesenthal 41 51 29 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2010-03-14 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 1 6 5 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2010-03-13 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 2 18 3 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2010-03-07 COC Høydalsmo 15 25 10 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2010-03-06 COC Høydalsmo DNF 36 - Gundersen HS94/10Km
2010-02-14 COC Kranj 21 18 21 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2010-02-13 COC Kranj 7 15 8 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2010-02-07 COC Eisenerz 4 13 9 Gundersen HS95/10Km
2010-02-06 COC Eisenerz 8 23 8 Gundersen HS95/10Km
2010-01-31 Seefeld 31 41 26 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-24 COC Bischofshofen 1 11 3 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2010-01-23 COC Bischofshofen 2 8 2 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2010-01-16 COC Hinterzarten 2 19 1 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2010-01-10 COC Otepää 9 17 4 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2010-01-09 COC Otepää 21 40 9 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2010-01-03 Oberhof DNS 53 - Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-01-02 Oberhof 36 38 35 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-12-20 Ramsau 36 40 39 Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-19 Ramsau 48 57 47 Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-18 Ramsau DNS 59 - Gundersen HS98/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2008-07-29 GP Oberstdorf 11 21 11 Gundersen HS137/15.8km
2008-07-26 GP Hinterzarten 24 34 6 Gundersen HS108/16.1km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2008-03-09 Holmenkollen 37 38 33 Compact Sprint HS128/7.5km
2008-03-08 Holmenkollen 19 18 19 Gundersen HS128/15km
2008-02-29 Lahti DNQ 38 - Gundersen HS130/15km
2008-02-24 Zakopane 6 5 15 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2008-02-16 Liberec 24 24 15 Mass Start HS134/10km
2008-01-20 Klingenthal 23 22 19 Sprint HS140/7.5km
2008-01-19 Klingenthal 23 12 25 Mass Start HS140/10km
2008-01-13 Val di Fiemme 28 24 23 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2008-01-12 Val di Fiemme 16 8 23 Gundersen HS134/15km
2008-01-06 Schonach DNQ 41 - Gundersen HS96/15km
2008-01-05 Schonach 25 18 29 Sprint HS96/7.5km
2007-12-30 Oberhof 17 22 16 Gundersen HS140/15km
2007-12-16 Ramsau 19 26 15 Hurricane SP HS98/7.5km
2007-12-15 Ramsau 25 20 22 Mass Start HS98/10km
2007-12-09 Trondheim 13 17 14 Sprint HS131/7.5km
2007-12-08 Trondheim 25 26 13 Gundersen HS131/15km
2007-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 41 43 28 Sprint HS142/7.5km
2007-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo DNQ 37 - Gundersen HS142/15km
2007-09-02 GP Bischofshofen 23 32 9 Gundersen HS140/15km
2007-09-01 GP Berchtesgaden 12 23-1 5 Team Sprint HS98/2x7.5Km
2007-08-26 GP Oberhof 24 39 6 Gundersen HS140/15km
2007-08-24 GP Klingenthal 39 40 35 Mass Start HS140/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2007-03-18 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 5 17 3 Gundersen HS142/15km
2007-03-17 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 2 6 6 Hurricane SP HS142/7.5km
2007-03-17 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 2 13 2 Mass Start HS142/10km
2007-03-11 COC Stryn 11 15 10 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2007-03-10 COC Stryn 18 30 23 Mass Start HS100/10km
2007-03-09 COC Stryn 27 35 2 Sprint HS140/7.5km
2007-01-20 Seefeld 34 28 34 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2007-01-13 Val di Fiemme 30 31 10 Mass Start HS106/10km
2007-01-06 Oberstdorf DNQ 38 - Gundersen HS137/15km
2006-12-30 Ruhpolding DNQ 41 - Gundersen HS128/15km
2006-12-20 COC Lake Placid NY 11 32 6 Mass Start HS100/10km
2006-12-16 COC Park City UT 8 16 6 Hurricane SP HS134/7.5km
2006-12-15 COC Park City UT 21 38 11 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2006-12-10 COC Steamboat Springs CO 2 6 3 Sprint HS127/7.5km
2006-12-09 COC Steamboat Springs CO 4 21 4 Gundersen HS127/15km
2006-08-27 GP Klingenthal 29 30 14 Mass Start HS140/10km
2006-08-25 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg 14 32 11 Gundersen HS140/15km
2006-08-23 GP Berchtesgaden 13 17-1 13 Team Sprint HS98/2x7.5km
2006-08-20 GP Bischofshofen 20 23 12 Mass Start HS140/10km
2006-08-18 GP Kandersteg 16 16 7 Gundersen HS98/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2006-03-12 Holmenkollen 43 43 40 Sprint HS128/7.5km
2006-03-11 Holmenkollen DNS 42 - Gundersen HS128/15km
2006-03-05 Lahti 37 33 36 Sprint HS130/7.5km
2006-03-04 Lahti 32 24 36 Gundersen HS130/15km
2006-01-28 COC Karpacz 6 6 10 Sprint HS94/7.5km
2006-01-27 COC Karpacz 6 7 11 Gundersen HS94/15km
2006-01-26 COC Karpacz 5 12 9 Sprint HS94/7.5km
2006-01-22 Harrachov 27 24 27 Gundersen HS100/15km
2006-01-21 Harrachov 18 24 9 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2006-01-06 Schonach 30 31 25 Gundersen HS96/15km
2006-01-03 Ruhpolding 17 27 9 Sprint HS128/7.5km
2005-12-30 Oberhof 24 16 24 Gundersen HS140/15km
2005-12-21 COC Lake Placid NY 1 2 18 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2005-12-20 COC Lake Placid NY 9 21 12 Gundersen HS134/15km
2005-12-17 COC Park City UT 1 6 4 Mass Start HS134/10km
2005-12-16 COC Park City UT 2 1 28 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2005-12-11 COC Steamboat Springs CO 2 7 22 Sprint HS127/7.5km
2005-12-10 COC Steamboat Springs CO 10 28 13 Gundersen HS127/15km
2005-09-04 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg 31 37 4 Sprint HS140/7.5km
2005-09-03 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg 6 6 4 Mass Start HS140/7.5km
2005-09-02 GP Bischofshofen 10 9 16 Gundersen HS140/15Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2004-08-29 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg 34 37 23 Sprint HS140/9km
2004-08-22 GP Berchtesgaden 11 19-2 10 Team Sprint HS98/2x7.5km
2004-08-21 GP Bischofshofen 34 35 27 Mass Start HS140/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2004-03-13 COC Zakopane 41 40 36 Mass Start K120/10km
2004-03-07 COC Klingenthal 26 46 14 Gundersen K80/15km
2004-02-08 WJC Stryn 15 28 10 Sprint K90/5km
2004-02-06 WJC Stryn 3-2 2 Team Mass Start K90/4x5km
2004-02-04 WJC Stryn 15 26 4 Gundersen K90/10km
2004-01-21 COC Harrachov 32 17 37 Sprint K90/7.5km
2004-01-11 Seefeld 38 34 37 Gundersen K90/15km
2004-01-10 Seefeld 18 22 19 Sprint K90/7.5km
2004-01-04 Schonach 36 32 33 Gundersen K90/15km
2004-01-02 Reit im Winkl 42 39 38 Sprint K90/7.5km
2003-12-30 Oberhof DNF 45 - Gundersen K120/15km
2003-12-21 COC Ruhpolding 2 8 10 Gundersen K115/15km
2003-12-20 COC Ruhpolding 13 22 20 Sprint K115/7.5km
2003-12-14 COC Lillehammer 29 40 9 Gundersen K120/15km
2003-12-13 COC Lillehammer 14 35 3 Sprint K120/7.5km
2003-12-07 COC Rovaniemi 1 5 14 Gundersen K90/15km
2003-12-05 COC Rovaniemi 12 13 9 Sprint K90/7.5km
2003-08-31 GP Winterberg DNS 30 - Gundersen K81/14km
2003-08-29 GP Klingenthal 36 36 19 Gundersen K80/7.5km
2003-08-24 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg 31 24 41 Sprint K120/9km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2003-03-15 Lahti 33 30 34 Sprint K116/7.5km
2003-03-14 Lahti DNF 40 - Gundersen K116/15km
2003-03-09 Holmenkollen 43 47 39 Sprint K115/7.5km
2003-03-08 Holmenkollen DNS 37 - Sprint K115/7.5km
2003-02-09 WJC Solleftea 9 15 12 Sprint K107/5km
2003-02-07 WJC Solleftea 2-1 2 Team Mass Start K107/4x5km
2003-02-05 WJC Solleftea DNF 21 - Gundersen K107/10km
2003-01-19 COC Oberwiesenthal 7 9 19 Sprint K95/7.5km
2003-01-12 Chaux-Neuve DNS 42 - Gundersen K90/15km
2003-01-08 Ramsau 36 28 38 Sprint K90/7.5km
2003-01-01 Oberhof 36 37 28 Sprint K120/7.5km
2002-12-20 COC Park City UT 8 2 30 Gundersen K90/15km
2002-12-19 COC Park City UT 13 6 21 Sprint K120/7.5km
2002-12-15 COC Steamboat Springs CO 6 10 17 Gundersen K114/15km
2002-12-14 COC Steamboat Springs CO 2 5 13 Sprint K114/7.5km
2002-12-13 COC Steamboat Springs CO 6 16 9 Sprint K114/7.5km
2002-08-25 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg 31 38 30 Sprint K120/9km
2002-08-24 GP Klingenthal 42 48 34 Gundersen K80/16km
2002-08-21 GP Winterberg 31 25 38 Gundersen K90/14km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2002-03-07 COC Lake Placid NY 36 42 20 Gundersen K90/15km
2002-03-03 COC Calgary 29 22 34 Mass Start K89/10km
2002-03-02 COC Calgary 40 10 51 Sprint K89/7.5km
2002-02-28 COC Calgary 20 12 32 Gundersen K89/15km
2002-01-25 WJC Schonach 2-3 1 Team Mass Start K90/4x5km
2002-01-23 WJC Schonach 15 18 17 Gundersen K90/10km
2002-01-14 COC Mitteltal 43 34 44 Sprint K85/7.5km
2002-01-11 COC Mitteltal 35 14 47 Mass Start K85/10km
2002-01-06 COC Klingenthal 23 10 39 Gundersen K80/15km
2002-01-05 COC Klingenthal 9 8-3 12 Team Mass Start K80/3x5km
2002-01-04 COC Klingenthal DNF - - Sprint K80/7.5km
2001-12-16 COC Planica 27 18 25 Sprint K90/7.5km
2001-12-15 COC Planica 2 2 19 Gundersen K90/15km
2001-12-09 COC Bardu 23 8 48 Sprint K90/7.5km
2001-12-08 COC Bardu 16 17 26 Gundersen K90/15km
2001-12-05 COC Taivalkoski 15 13 25 Sprint K75/7.5km
2001-12-02 COC Vuokatti 40 38 43 Mass Start K90/10km
2001-12-01 COC Vuokatti 41 25 58 Gundersen K90/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2001-03-04 COC Chaux-Neuve 43 51 28 Sprint K90/7.5km
2001-03-03 COC Chaux-Neuve 39 38 42 Gundersen K120/15km
2001-02-03 WJC Karpacz 23 40 12 Sprint K90/5km
2001-01-25 COC Karpacz 10 6 28 Sprint K85/7.5km
2001-01-21 COC Klingenthal 3 3-1 4 Team Mass Start K80/3x5km
2001-01-20 COC Klingenthal 17 14 27 Mass Start K80/10km
2001-01-16 COC Val di Fiemme 48 28 49 Gundersen K90/15km
2001-01-15 COC Val di Fiemme 9 9 19 Gundersen K90/15km
2000-08-30 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg 47 52 48 NH 15km
2000-08-26 GP Klingenthal 48 46 36 Mass Start NH/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2004-02-08 WJC Stryn 15 28 10 Sprint K90/5km
2004-02-06 WJC Stryn 3-2 2 Team Mass Start K90/4x5km
2004-02-04 WJC Stryn 15 26 4 Gundersen K90/10km
2003-02-09 WJC Solleftea 9 15 12 Sprint K107/5km
2003-02-07 WJC Solleftea 2-1 2 Team Mass Start K107/4x5km
2003-02-05 WJC Solleftea DNF 21 - Gundersen K107/10km
2002-01-25 WJC Schonach 2-3 1 Team Mass Start K90/4x5km
2002-01-23 WJC Schonach 15 18 17 Gundersen K90/10km
2001-02-03 WJC Karpacz 23 40 12 Sprint K90/5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2010-03-14 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 1 6 5 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2010-01-24 COC Bischofshofen 1 11 3 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2005-12-21 COC Lake Placid NY 1 2 18 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2005-12-17 COC Park City UT 1 6 4 Mass Start HS134/10km
2003-12-07 COC Rovaniemi 1 5 14 Gundersen K90/15km
2003-02-07 WJC Solleftea 2-1 2 Team Mass Start K107/4x5km
2002-01-25 WJC Schonach 2-3 1 Team Mass Start K90/4x5km

Info

Name Christian Beetz
Nation Germany
Born36 y (23.Jan 1984)
Results2001 - 2012
MaratonNo.165 - 306
Stats 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Races002

World Champs Jr Medals

Team Stryn 2004
Team Solleftea 2003
Team Schonach 2002