Sign in Sign up

Jaakko Tallus

Season WC-Rank Races Average Avg.SJ Avg.CC Wins Podium Top 10 Top 30
2009/2010 33 (116 pts) 13 24.4 13.3 35.7 - - 1 9
2008/2009 28 (174 pts) 14 21.0 16.2 28.4 - - 2 12
2007/2008 37 (123 pts) 12 21.2 18.2 22.3 - - 1 12
2006/2007 13 (274 pts) 11 13.2 9.0 21.1 - 1 3 11
2005/2006 12 (471 pts) 16 10.6 9.2 19.1 - - 10 16
Show more seasons..

Year Hills

2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99 1997/98 1996/97
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2010-03-14 Holmenkollen 29 9 42 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-03-06 Lahti 32 15 37 Gundersen HS130/10km
2010-03-05 Lahti 36 10 46 Gundersen HS130/10km
2010-02-25 Vancouver 32 25 38 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-02-23 Vancouver 7 1-2 8 Team HS140/4x5km
2010-02-14 Vancouver 38 13 41 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-01-23 Schonach 13 15 29 Gundersen HS96/10km
2010-01-10 Val di Fiemme 39 30 45 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-01-09 Val di Fiemme 32 27 33 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-01-03 Oberhof 22 16 37 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-01-02 Oberhof 21 20 25 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-12-20 Ramsau 24 10 34 Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-19 Ramsau DNF 4 - Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-18 Ramsau 18 5 26 Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-06 Lillehammer DNS 57 - Gundersen HS138/10km
2009-12-05 Lillehammer 30 8 46 Gundersen HS138/10km
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 14 4 35 Gundersen HS142/10km
2009-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 7 4 29 Gundersen HS142/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2009-03-15 Vikersund 26 13 31 Gundersen HS117/10km
2009-03-14 Vikersund DNS 34 - Gundersen HS117/10km
2009-03-07 Lahti 22 14 32 Gundersen HS130/10km
2009-03-06 Lahti 9 13 23 Gundersen HS130/10km
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 39 47 31 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 8 3-1 10 Team HS134/4x5km
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 18 15 30 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 9 6 27 Mass Start HS100/10km
2009-02-15 Klingenthal 13 15 20 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-02-14 Klingenthal DNS 43 - Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-01-17 Whistler 18 9 25 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-01-16 Whistler 13 9 18 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-01-11 Val di Fiemme DNS 53 - Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-01-10 Val di Fiemme 29 26 29 Mass Start HS134/10km
2009-01-04 Schonach 13 10 22 Gundersen HS96/10km
2009-01-03 Schonach 4 3-3 7 Team HS96/4x5km
2008-12-28 Oberhof 13 10 27 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-12-27 Oberhof 37 31 40 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-12-21 Ramsau 35 19 44 Gundersen HS134/10km
2008-12-20 Ramsau DNS 26 - Gundersen HS134/10km
2008-12-07 Trondheim 29 23 32 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-12-06 Trondheim 29 27 29 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 8 8 26 Gundersen HS142/10km
2008-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 42 - Gundersen HS142/10km
2008-08-01 GP Einsiedeln DNF 10 - Gundersen HS117/10km
2008-07-29 GP Oberstdorf 2 4 14 Gundersen HS137/15.8km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2008-03-09 Holmenkollen 26 20 31 Compact Sprint HS128/7.5km
2008-03-08 Holmenkollen DNS 32 - Gundersen HS128/15km
2008-02-29 Lahti 24 22 18 Gundersen HS130/15km
2008-02-16 Liberec DNF - - Mass Start HS134/10km
2008-01-20 Klingenthal DNS - - Sprint HS140/7.5km
2008-01-19 Klingenthal DNS - - Mass Start HS140/10km
2008-01-13 Val di Fiemme 27 25 19 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2008-01-12 Val di Fiemme 10 6 15 Gundersen HS134/15km
2008-01-06 Schonach 24 26 18 Gundersen HS96/15km
2008-01-05 Schonach 18 9 26 Sprint HS96/7.5km
2007-12-30 Oberhof 30 34 24 Gundersen HS140/15km
2007-12-16 Ramsau 20 10 29 Hurricane SP HS98/7.5km
2007-12-15 Ramsau 16 13 23 Mass Start HS98/10km
2007-12-09 Trondheim 22 16 27 Sprint HS131/7.5km
2007-12-08 Trondheim 16 17 14 Gundersen HS131/15km
2007-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 27 - Sprint HS142/7.5km
2007-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 21 20 24 Gundersen HS142/15km
2007-09-02 GP Bischofshofen DNS 19 - Gundersen HS140/15km
2007-09-01 GP Berchtesgaden 5 3-2 11 Team Sprint HS98/2x7.5Km
2007-08-26 GP Oberhof 16 22 19 Gundersen HS140/15km
2007-08-24 GP Klingenthal 4 3 12 Mass Start HS140/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2007-03-18 Holmenkollen DNS 42 - Sprint HS128/7.5km
2007-03-10 Lahti 15 3 26 Sprint HS130/7.5km
2007-03-09 Lahti 11 5 15 Gundersen HS130/15km
2007-03-03 WSC Sapporo 11 6 26 Gundersen HS100/15km
2007-02-25 WSC Sapporo 1-3 2 Team HS134/4x5km
2007-02-04 Zakopane DNF 2 - Sprint HS134/7.5km
2007-02-03 Zakopane 2 2 4 Mass Start HS134/10km
2007-01-20 Seefeld 30 27 29 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2007-01-14 Val di Fiemme 1 4-2 1 Team HS106/4x5km
2007-01-13 Val di Fiemme 10 7 24 Mass Start HS106/10km
2007-01-06 Oberstdorf 12 7 20 Gundersen HS137/15km
2007-01-03 Ruhpolding 16 9-2 16 Team Sprint HS128/2x7.5km
2006-12-30 Ruhpolding 13 12 15 Gundersen HS128/15km
2006-12-17 Ramsau 11 15 20 Hurricane SP HS98/7.5km
2006-12-17 Ramsau 11 6 36 Mass Start HS98/10km
2006-12-03 Lillehammer DNS 36 - Sprint HS138/7.5km
2006-12-02 Lillehammer 10 2 24 Gundersen HS138/15km
2006-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 20 13 19 Gundersen HS142/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2006-03-19 Sapporo 11 7 17 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2006-03-18 Sapporo 10 6 32 Mass Start HS134/10km
2006-03-12 Holmenkollen 6 1 24 Sprint HS128/7.5km
2006-03-11 Holmenkollen 10 4 33 Gundersen HS128/15km
2006-02-21 Torino 5 4 27 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2006-02-15 Torino 4-3 2 Team HS134/4x5km
2006-02-11 Torino 5 3 13 Gundersen HS106/15km
2006-01-28 Seefeld 23 19 17 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme 4 11 6 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2006-01-14 Val di Fiemme 4 6 5 Mass Start HS134/10km
2006-01-06 Schonach 6 11 8 Gundersen HS96/15km
2006-01-03 Ruhpolding 18 19 18 Sprint HS128/7.5km
2005-12-30 Oberhof 4 4 20 Gundersen HS140/15km
2005-12-18 Ramsau 17 8 34 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2005-12-17 Ramsau 15 10 25 Mass Start HS100/10km
2005-12-04 Lillehammer 18 16 17 Sprint HS131/7.5km
2005-12-03 Lillehammer 7 9 18 Gundersen HS131/15km
2005-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 9 6 21 Sprint HS142/7.5km
2005-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 7 10 10 Gundersen HS142/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2005-03-13 Holmenkollen 17 19 22 Sprint HS128/7.5km
2005-03-12 Holmenkollen 16 18 19 Gundersen HS128/15km
2005-03-05 Lahti 9 8 19 Gundersen HS130/15km
2005-03-04 Lahti 10 7 16 Sprint HS130/7.5km
2005-02-27 WSC Oberstdorf 12 15 8 Sprint HS137/7.5km
2005-02-23 WSC Oberstdorf 4 4-2 4 Team HS137/4x5km
2005-02-18 WSC Oberstdorf 8 5 18 Gundersen HS100/15km
2005-01-30 Sapporo 7 5 13 Gundersen HS134/15km
2005-01-29 Sapporo 12 18 10 Mass Start HS134/10km
2005-01-23 Liberec 26 37 11 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2005-01-09 Seefeld 12 9 17 Gundersen HS100/15km
2005-01-08 Seefeld 10 8 14 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2005-01-06 Schonach 9 12 8 Gundersen HS96/15km
2005-01-02 Ruhpolding 31 31 21 Sprint HS128/7.5km
2004-12-30 Oberhof DNF 23 - Gundersen HS140/15km
2004-12-05 Trondheim 13 10 21 Sprint HS131/7.5km
2004-12-04 Trondheim 12 12 16 Gundersen HS131/15km
2004-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 12 7 28 Sprint HS142/7.5km
2004-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 6 5 27 Gundersen HS142/15km
2004-08-22 GP Berchtesgaden DSQ 10-1 - Team Sprint HS98/2x7.5km
2004-08-21 GP Bischofshofen 22 22 25 Mass Start HS140/10km
2004-08-15 GP Oberstdorf DNS 51 - Gundersen HS137/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2004-03-06 Lahti 9 6 23 Gundersen K116/15km
2004-03-05 Lahti 9 5 24 Sprint K116/7.5km
2004-02-29 Holmenkollen 4 4 22 Gundersen K115/15km
2004-02-28 Holmenkollen DNS 27 - Sprint K115/7.5km
2004-02-22 Liberec 10 6 18 Gundersen K120/15km
2004-02-15 Oberstdorf 20 5 33 Sprint K120/7.5km
2004-02-14 Oberstdorf 1 1-2 1 Team K120/3x5km
2004-01-27 Sapporo 11 11 12 Sprint K120/7.5km
2004-01-25 Sapporo DNS - - Mass Start K120/10km
2004-01-23 Nayoro 9 14 11 Gundersen K90/15km
2004-01-11 Seefeld 13 19 8 Gundersen K90/15km
2004-01-10 Seefeld 25 29 21 Sprint K90/7.5km
2004-01-04 Schonach 10 9 19 Gundersen K90/15km
2004-01-02 Reit im Winkl 13 11 18 Sprint K90/7.5km
2003-12-30 Oberhof 21 8 33 Gundersen K120/15km
2003-12-13 Val di Fiemme 21 6 35 Mass Start K95/10km
2003-12-12 Val di Fiemme 13 15 19 Gundersen K95/15km
2003-12-06 Trondheim 25 17 33 Sprint K120/7.5km
2003-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 30 28 38 Sprint K120/7.5km
2003-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 28 25 31 Gundersen K120/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2003-03-15 Lahti 15 8 22 Sprint K116/7.5km
2003-03-14 Lahti 18 9 26 Gundersen K116/15km
2003-03-09 Holmenkollen 31 21 37 Sprint K115/7.5km
2003-03-08 Holmenkollen 8 3 28 Sprint K115/7.5km
2003-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 20 6 40 Sprint K120/7.5km
2003-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 3-3 4 Team K95/4x5km
2003-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 13 4 31 Gundersen K95/15km
2003-01-25 Sapporo 15 13 22 Mass Start K120/10km
2003-01-22 Hakuba 14 12 15 Sprint K120/7.5km
2003-01-12 Chaux-Neuve 34 16 35 Gundersen K90/15km
2003-01-08 Ramsau 9 10 6 Sprint K90/7.5km
2003-01-01 Oberhof 7 7 14 Sprint K120/7.5km
2002-12-15 Harrachov 12 9 28 Sprint K90/7.5km
2002-12-14 Harrachov 10 10 14 Gundersen K90/15km
2002-12-08 Trondheim 19 14 38 Sprint K120/7.5km
2002-12-07 Trondheim 15 8 31 Gundersen K120/15km
2002-12-06 Trondheim 8 6 32 Sprint K120/7.5km
2002-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 26 - Sprint K120/7.5km
2002-08-25 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg DNS 28 - Sprint K120/9km
2002-08-24 GP Klingenthal 4 7 14 Gundersen K80/16km
2002-08-21 GP Winterberg 4 2 31 Gundersen K90/14km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2002-03-16 Holmenkollen 4 1 35 Sprint K115/7.5km
2002-03-15 Holmenkollen 2 1 32 Gundersen K115/15km
2002-03-13 Trondheim 7 1 41 Sprint K120/7.5km
2002-03-03 Lahti 4 4 18 Sprint K116/7.5km
2002-03-01 Lahti 3 1 34 Gundersen K116/15km
2002-02-21 Salt Lake City 4 3 25 Sprint K120/7.5km
2002-02-14 Salt Lake City 1-3 6 Team K90/4x5km
2002-02-09 Salt Lake City 1 20 Gundersen K90/15km
2002-01-13 Ramsau 3 2 15 Mass Start K90/15km
2002-01-11 Val di Fiemme 8 3 37 Sprint K120/7.5km
2002-01-09 Val di Fiemme 1 1-2 9 Team K95/3x5km
2002-01-05 Schonach 10 1 27 Gundersen K90/15km
2002-01-03 Reit im Winkl 9 1 40 Sprint K90/7.5km
2001-12-29 Oberwiesenthal 4 2 17 Sprint K95/7.5km
2001-12-18 Steamboat Springs CO 7 1 28 Sprint K114/7.5km
2001-12-16 Steamboat Springs CO 4 2 25 Gundersen K90/15km
2001-12-09 Strbske Pleso DNS 19 - Sprint K90/7.5km
2001-12-07 Zakopane 12 1 40 Mass Start K120/15km
2001-12-02 Lillehammer 5 2 33 Gundersen K120/15km
2001-11-25 Kuopio 12 4 37 Sprint K120/7.5km
2001-11-23 Kuopio 16 5 33 Gundersen K120/15km
2001-09-02 GP Berchtesgaden 5 4 4 Gundersen K90/10km
2001-08-29 GP Winterberg 1 1 31 Gundersen K80/14km
2001-08-26 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg DNS 36 - Sprint K120/9km
2001-08-24 GP Klingenthal 5 1 21 Mass Start K80/14km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2001-03-10 Holmenkollen 8 3 29 Sprint K115/7.5km
2001-03-09 Holmenkollen 31 32 - Gundersen K115/15km
2001-03-03 Sapporo 6 1 40 Gundersen K120/15km
2001-03-01 Nayoro 4 1 34 Mass Start K86/10km
2001-02-24 WSC Lahti 4 1 29 Sprint K116/7.5km
2001-02-20 WSC Lahti 4-3 3 Team K90/4x5km
2001-02-15 WSC Lahti 10 2 49 Gundersen K90/15km
2001-02-03 WJC Karpacz 1 15 Sprint K90/5km
2001-02-02 WJC Karpacz - - Team Mass Start K90/4x5km
2001-02-01 WJC Karpacz 1 5 Gundersen K90/10km
2001-01-21 Salt Lake City UT 1 1-3 8 Team K90/3x5km
2001-01-19 Salt Lake City UT 12 4 26 Sprint K120/7.5km
2001-01-07 Reit im Winkl 13 1 21 Gundersen K90/15km
2001-01-05 Reit im Winkl 17 3 38 Sprint K90/7.5km
2001-01-03 Reit im Winkl 7 4 32 Mass Start K90/10km
2000-12-30 Lillehammer 10 3 35 Gundersen K120/15km
2000-12-29 Lillehammer 16 6 25 Sprint K120/7.5km
2000-12-03 Kuopio 42 33 48 Mass Start K120/10km
2000-12-02 Kuopio 20 1 52 Sprint K120/7.5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2000-03-16 Santa Caterina 2 - - Team Mass Start K90/3x5km
2000-03-11 Holmenkollen 14 7 36 Sprint K115/7.5km
2000-03-10 Holmenkollen 3 1 42 Gundersen K115/15km
2000-03-04 Lahti 14 5 33 Sprint K116/7.5km
2000-02-26 Chaux-Neuve 2 1 32 Gundersen K90/15km
2000-01-28 WJC Strbske Pleso 1-1 8 Team K90/4x5km
2000-01-26 WJC Strbske Pleso 8 2 43 Gundersen K90/10km
2000-01-11 Val di Fiemme 11 4 39 Gundersen K90/15km
2000-01-08 Schonach 10 2 46 Gundersen K90/15km
2000-01-05 Reit im Winkl 9 5 44 Mass Start K90/10km
2000-01-03 Oberwiesenthal 13 5 41 Sprint K90/7.5km
1999-12-19 Steamboat Springs CO 4 2 32 Gundersen K90/15km
1999-12-11 Vuokatti 7 2 47 Sprint K90/7.5km
1999-12-09 Vuokatti 4 1 40 Gundersen K90/15km
1999-08-29 GP Klingenthal 6 1 24 Gundersen K120/15km
1999-08-25 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg 4 6 11 Gundersen K120/5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
1999-01-09 Strbske Pleso 7 - - Gundersen K90/15km
1999-01-03 Schonach 2 - - Gundersen K90/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
1998-01-23 WJC St. Moritz - - Team
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
1997-03-08 Lahti 38 10 43 Gundersen K120/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2010-02-25 Vancouver 32 25 38 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-02-23 Vancouver 7 1-2 8 Team HS140/4x5km
2010-02-14 Vancouver 38 13 41 Gundersen HS106/10km
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 39 47 31 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 8 3-1 10 Team HS134/4x5km
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 18 15 30 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 9 6 27 Mass Start HS100/10km
2007-03-03 WSC Sapporo 11 6 26 Gundersen HS100/15km
2007-02-25 WSC Sapporo 1-3 2 Team HS134/4x5km
2006-02-21 Torino 5 4 27 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2006-02-15 Torino 4-3 2 Team HS134/4x5km
2006-02-11 Torino 5 3 13 Gundersen HS106/15km
2005-02-27 WSC Oberstdorf 12 15 8 Sprint HS137/7.5km
2005-02-23 WSC Oberstdorf 4 4-2 4 Team HS137/4x5km
2005-02-18 WSC Oberstdorf 8 5 18 Gundersen HS100/15km
2003-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 20 6 40 Sprint K120/7.5km
2003-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 3-3 4 Team K95/4x5km
2003-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 13 4 31 Gundersen K95/15km
2002-02-21 Salt Lake City 4 3 25 Sprint K120/7.5km
2002-02-14 Salt Lake City 1-3 6 Team K90/4x5km
2002-02-09 Salt Lake City 1 20 Gundersen K90/15km
2001-02-24 WSC Lahti 4 1 29 Sprint K116/7.5km
2001-02-20 WSC Lahti 4-3 3 Team K90/4x5km
2001-02-15 WSC Lahti 10 2 49 Gundersen K90/15km
2001-02-03 WJC Karpacz 1 15 Sprint K90/5km
2001-02-02 WJC Karpacz - - Team Mass Start K90/4x5km
2001-02-01 WJC Karpacz 1 5 Gundersen K90/10km
2000-01-28 WJC Strbske Pleso 1-1 8 Team K90/4x5km
2000-01-26 WJC Strbske Pleso 8 2 43 Gundersen K90/10km
1998-01-23 WJC St. Moritz - - Team
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2007-02-25 WSC Sapporo 1-3 2 Team HS134/4x5km
2007-01-14 Val di Fiemme 1 4-2 1 Team HS106/4x5km
2004-02-14 Oberstdorf 1 1-2 1 Team K120/3x5km
2002-02-14 Salt Lake City 1-3 6 Team K90/4x5km
2002-01-09 Val di Fiemme 1 1-2 9 Team K95/3x5km
2001-08-29 GP Winterberg 1 1 31 Gundersen K80/14km
2001-01-21 Salt Lake City UT 1 1-3 8 Team K90/3x5km
2000-01-28 WJC Strbske Pleso 1-1 8 Team K90/4x5km
1998-01-23 WJC St. Moritz - - Team

Info

Name Jaakko Tallus
Nation Finland
Born37 y (23.Feb 1981)
Results1997 - 2010
MaratonNo.30 - 3530

Olympic Medals

Team Torino 2006
Team Salt Lake City 2002
Gundersen Salt Lake City 2002

World Champs Medals

Team Sapporo 2007
Team Val di Fiemme 2003
Team Lahti 2001
Stats 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Races0761
World Cup Total001

World Champs Jr Medals

Sprint Karpacz 2001
Team Karpacz 2001
Gundersen Karpacz 2001
Team Strbske Pleso 2000
Team St. Moritz 1998