Sign in Sign up

Ondřej Pažout

Season WC-Rank Races Average Avg.SJ Avg.CC Wins Podium Top 10 Top 30
2016/2017 64 (4 pts) 4 34.8 20.8 42.3 - - - 1

Year Hills

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2019-02-22 WSC Seefeld - 3 - Gundersen HS130/10km
2019-01-27 Trondheim 31 37 32 Gundersen HS140/10km
2019-01-26 Trondheim DNS 39 - Gundersen HS140/10km
2019-01-19 Chaux-Neuve 45 38 46 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2019-01-18 Chaux-Neuve 39 35 43 Gundersen HS118/5Km
2019-01-13 Val di Fiemme 37 25 41 Gundersen HS135/10Km
2019-01-12 Val di Fiemme 12 9-1 15 Team Sprint HS135/2x7.5km
2019-01-11 Val di Fiemme DNS 34 - Gundersen HS135/10Km
2018-12-02 Lillehammer DNS 39 - Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-11-30 Lillehammer 41 21 53 Gundersen HS98/5km
2018-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 5 4-4 6 Team HS142/4x5km
2018-11-24 Ruka - Kuusamo 38 32 52 Gundersen HS142/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2018-03-18 Klingenthal 41 38 42 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-17 Klingenthal DSQ - - Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-02-22 Pyeongchang 7 6-2 8 Team HS140/4x5km
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 37 26 41 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-02-14 Pyeongchang 34 22 37 Gundersen HS109/10km
2018-02-03 WJC Kandersteg 6 6 7 Gundersen HS106/5km
2018-02-01 WJC Kandersteg 4 4-4 6 Team HS106/4x5km
2018-01-30 WJC Kandersteg 1 7 Gundersen HS106/10km
2018-01-14 Val di Fiemme DNS 25 - Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-01-13 Val di Fiemme 13 13-1 14 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2018-01-12 Val di Fiemme 48 41 47 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-01-07 COC Klingenthal 23 22 31 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-01-06 COC Klingenthal DNS 25 - Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-01-05 COC Klingenthal 21 15 39 Gundersen HS140/5km
2017-12-03 Lillehammer 43 47 39 Gundersen HS138/10km
2017-12-02 Lillehammer 8 7-3 9 Team HS100/4x5km
2017-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 40 29 42 Gundersen HS142/10km
2017-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 41 26 46 Gundersen HS142/10km
2017-08-20 GP Oberwiesenthal 17 4 31 Gundersen HS106/10km
2017-08-19 GP Oberwiesenthal 8 6-1 13 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 46 37 46 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 11 8-3 11 Team HS100/4x5 Km
2017-02-11 Sapporo 32 19 38 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2017-02-10 Sapporo DNS 36 - Gundersen HS134/10Km
2017-02-04 WJC Park City UT 6 7 10 Gundersen HS100/5km
2017-02-02 WJC Park City UT 5-1 4 Team HS100/4x5 Km
2017-01-31 WJC Park City UT 6 4 15 Gundersen HS100/10km
2016-12-18 COC Klingenthal 28 18 36 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2016-12-17 COC Klingenthal 4 3 32 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2016-12-16 COC Klingenthal DNS 52 - Gundersen HS140/5Km
2016-12-04 Lillehammer 44 25 55 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2016-12-03 Lillehammer 36 20 37 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2016-12-02 Lillehammer 7 6-3 8 Team HS100/4x5Km
2016-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 29 - Gundersen HS142/10Km
2016-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 27 19 39 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2016-09-03 GP Oberstdorf 46 16 48 Gundersen HS137/10km
2016-09-02 GP Oberstdorf DSQ - - Gundersen HS137/10km
2016-08-31 GP Villach 37 15 46 Gundersen HS98/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2016-03-13 COC Klingenthal 12 1 40 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2016-03-12 COC Klingenthal 27 10 43 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2016-03-04 Schonach 8 5-4 8 Team HS106/4x5Km
2016-02-26 WJC Rasnov 4 2-1 5 Team HS100/4x5Km
2016-02-25 WJC Rasnov 10 7 15 Gundersen HS100/5Km
2016-02-23 WJC Rasnov 22 13 27 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2016-02-16 YOG Lillehammer 3 7 Gundersen HS100/5Km
2016-02-07 COC Planica DNS 22 - Gundersen HS139/10Km
2016-02-06 COC Planica 21 16 29 Gundersen HS139/10Km
2016-01-16 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 26 18 31 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2016-01-15 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 14 5 34 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2016-01-10 COC Hřydalsmo 52 45 49 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2015-12-13 COC Salt Lake City UT 25 11 30 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-12-12 COC Salt Lake City UT 28 16 33 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-12-11 COC Salt Lake City UT 26 26 26 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-09-05 GP Oberstdorf 45 40 45 Gundersen HS137/10km
2015-09-02 GP Tschagguns 51 48 52 Gundersen HS108/10km
2015-08-29 GP Oberwiesenthal 15 14-2 15 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2015-02-22 COC Klingenthal 32 19 36 Gundersen HS140/10km
2015-02-15 COC Ramsau 39 18 47 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2015-02-14 COC Ramsau DNF 32 - Gundersen HS98/10Km
2015-01-30 EYOF Tschagguns 8 12 7 Gundersen HS108/5Km
2015-01-28 EYOF Tschagguns 4 4-4 4 Team HS108/4x5Km
2015-01-26 EYOF Tschagguns 12 8 23 Gundersen HS108/10Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2019-02-22 WSC Seefeld - 3 - Gundersen HS130/10km
2018-02-22 Pyeongchang 7 6-2 8 Team HS140/4x5km
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 37 26 41 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-02-14 Pyeongchang 34 22 37 Gundersen HS109/10km
2018-02-03 WJC Kandersteg 6 6 7 Gundersen HS106/5km
2018-02-01 WJC Kandersteg 4 4-4 6 Team HS106/4x5km
2018-01-30 WJC Kandersteg 1 7 Gundersen HS106/10km
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 46 37 46 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 11 8-3 11 Team HS100/4x5 Km
2017-02-04 WJC Park City UT 6 7 10 Gundersen HS100/5km
2017-02-02 WJC Park City UT 5-1 4 Team HS100/4x5 Km
2017-01-31 WJC Park City UT 6 4 15 Gundersen HS100/10km
2016-02-26 WJC Rasnov 4 2-1 5 Team HS100/4x5Km
2016-02-25 WJC Rasnov 10 7 15 Gundersen HS100/5Km
2016-02-23 WJC Rasnov 22 13 27 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2016-02-16 YOG Lillehammer 3 7 Gundersen HS100/5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2018-01-30 WJC Kandersteg 1 7 Gundersen HS106/10km

Info

Name Ondřej Pažout
Nation Czech Republic
Born20 y (1.Jul 1998)
Results2015 - 2019
MaratonNo.421 - 4

World Champs Jr Medals

Gundersen Kandersteg 2018
Team Park City UT 2017