Sign in Sign up

Holmenkollen

Results Startlist

# SJ-pos CC-pos Name Born Nation Time
1 222 Bjarte Engen Vik 1971 Norway 41:24.7 41:24.7
2 138 Mario Stecher 1977 Austria 42:54.3 + 01:29.6
3 85 Kristian Hammer 1976 Norway 43:05.0 + 01:40.3
4 327 Jens Deimel 1972 Germany 43:06.0 + 01:41.3
5 146 Fred Børre Lundberg 1969 Norway 43:32.4 + 02:07.7
6 911 Ronny Ackermann 1977 Germany 43:44.1 + 02:19.4
7 1019 Todd Lodwick 1976 USA 44:25.0 + 03:00.3
8 238 Kenneth Braaten 1974 Norway 44:29.0 + 03:04.3
9 274 Matthias Looß 1975 Germany 44:29.4 + 03:04.7
10 282 Marco Zarucchi 1972 Switzerland 44:29.8 + 03:05.1
11 1615 Kenji Ogiwara 1969 Japan 44:31.0 + 03:06.3
12 1518 Satoshi Mori 1971 Japan 44:32.4 + 03:07.7
13 1714 Jens Gaiser 1978 Germany 44:34.0 + 03:09.3
14 2310 Felix Gottwald 1976 Austria 44:39.0 + 03:14.3
15 532 Dmitri Sinitzyn 1973 Russia 45:01.8 + 03:37.1
16 440 Tsugiharu Ogiwara 1969 Japan 45:14.7 + 03:50.0
17 319 Gard Myhre 1974 Norway 45:20.1 + 03:55.4
18 1923 Tim Tetreault 1970 USA 45:26.3 + 04:01.6
19 3016 Andreas Hartmann 1980 Switzerland 45:43.5 + 04:18.8
20 1328 Ludovic Roux 1979 France 45:47.5 + 04:22.8
21 1131 David Kreiner 1981 Austria 45:47.9 + 04:23.2
22 377 Knut Tore Apeland 1968 Norway 45:54.1 + 04:29.4
23 2920 Thorsten Schmitt 1975 Germany 45:59.5 + 04:34.8
24 3411 Fabrice Guy 1968 France 46:00.1 + 04:35.4
25 3313 Ladislav Rygl 1976 Czech Republic 46:02.1 + 04:37.4
26 3217 Halldor Skard 1973 Norway 46:16.9 + 04:52.2
27 1236 Sepp Buchner 1974 Germany 46:30.7 + 05:06.0
28 2234 Andrea Longo 1971 Italy 47:00.6 + 05:35.9
29 1837 Sven Koch 1973 Germany 47:11.4 + 05:46.7
30 451 Trond Einar Elden 1970 Norway 47:13.1 + 05:48.4
31 443 Urs Kunz 1974 Switzerland 47:14.7 + 05:50.0
32 741 Christoph Bieler 1977 Austria 47:16.6 + 05:51.9
33 2635 Christoph Eugen 1976 Austria 47:35.9 + 06:11.2
34 3826 Denis Tishagin 1975 Russia 47:36.7 + 06:12.0
35 3529 Jari Mantila 1971 Finland 47:58.2 + 06:33.5
36 3925 Sylvain Guillaume 1968 France 48:07.9 + 06:43.2
37 4124 Tapio Nurmela 1975 Finland 48:26.1 + 07:01.4
38 2142 Robert Stadelmann 1972 Austria 48:49.0 + 07:24.3
39 4033 Topi Sarparanta 1975 Finland 49:23.1 + 07:58.4
40 4230 Vladimir Lysenin 1978 Russia 49:25.4 + 08:00.7
41 2543 Tony Kilponen 1976 Finland 49:52.1 + 08:27.4
42 4621 Jacob Gunnes 1975 Norway 50:09.1 + 08:44.4
43 2044 Mikko Keskinarkaus 1979 Finland 50:16.7 + 08:52.0
44 4339 Futoshi Otake 1974 Japan 50:56.1 + 09:31.4
DNF 36 Samppa Lajunen 1979 Finland
DNF 6 Milan Kučera 1974 Czech Republic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Gundersen K110/15km
Host Holmenkollen
Nation Norway
Date Saturday 14.Mar, 1998
Calendar 1997/1998