Login

Trondheim

Results Startlist

# SJ-pos CC-pos Name Born Nation Time
1 38 Björn Kircheisen 1983 Germany 18:17.7 18:17.7
2 49 Johnny Spillane 1980 USA 18:21.0 + 03.3
3 119 Georg Hettich 1978 Germany 18:23.3 + 05.6
4 116 Ronny Ackermann 1977 Germany 18:50.8 + 33.1
5 233 Michael Gruber 1979 Austria 18:55.6 + 37.9
6 728 Petter Tande 1985 Norway 18:57.9 + 40.2
7 825 Matthias Menz 1981 Germany 18:58.4 + 40.7
8 632 Jaakko Tallus 1981 Finland 19:02.9 + 45.2
9 153 Samppa Lajunen 1979 Finland 19:05.7 + 48.0
10 162 Hannu Manninen 1978 Finland 19:06.8 + 49.1
11 538 Wilhelm Denifl 1980 Austria 19:16.7 + 59.0
12 1031 Daito Takahashi 1980 Japan 19:28.2 + 01:10.5
13 1410 Jens Gaiser 1978 Germany 19:31.6 + 01:13.9
14 1227 Christoph Bieler 1977 Austria 19:32.5 + 01:14.8
15 1322 Thorsten Schmitt 1975 Germany 19:33.5 + 01:15.8
16 271 Sebastian Haseney 1978 Germany 19:34.1 + 01:16.4
17 205 Felix Gottwald 1976 Austria 19:39.2 + 01:21.5
18 1926 Kenneth Braaten 1974 Norway 20:11.1 + 01:53.4
19 2518 Todd Lodwick 1976 USA 20:20.8 + 02:03.1
20 2616 Marko Baacke 1980 Germany 20:21.0 + 02:03.3
21 2815 Marcel Höhlig 1979 Germany 20:22.2 + 02:04.5
22 2421 Mario Stecher 1977 Austria 20:24.1 + 02:06.4
23 374 Christoph Eugen 1976 Austria 20:26.1 + 02:08.4
24 2911 Jan Rune Grave 1977 Norway 20:26.4 + 02:08.7
25 1734 Gen Tomii 1973 Japan 20:26.9 + 02:09.2
26 947 David Kreiner 1981 Austria 20:30.1 + 02:12.4
27 327 Stephan Münchmeyer 1980 Germany 20:32.0 + 02:14.3
28 1837 Jouni Kaitainen 1980 Finland 20:40.0 + 02:22.3
29 3024 Ludovic Roux 1979 France 20:40.1 + 02:22.4
30 2236 Kevin Arnould 1980 France 20:46.7 + 02:29.0
31 3712 Andreas Hartmann 1980 Switzerland 20:47.6 + 02:29.9
32 3517 Andreas Hurschler 1977 Switzerland 20:48.6 + 02:30.9
33 3920 Sverre Rotevatn 1977 Norway 20:54.4 + 02:36.7
34 2339 Espen Rian 1981 Norway 20:58.5 + 02:40.8
35 4014 Frédéric Baud 1975 France 20:59.0 + 02:41.3
36 4113 Lars Andreas Østvik 1977 Norway 20:59.7 + 02:42.0
37 2141 Jan Schmid 1983 Norway 21:02.2 + 02:44.5
38 4223 Mikko Keskinarkaus 1979 Finland 21:15.0 + 02:57.3
39 3635 Antti Kuisma 1978 Finland 21:21.7 + 03:04.0
40 3340 Ronny Heer 1981 Switzerland 21:31.9 + 03:14.2
41 3145 Nathan Gerhart 1983 USA 21:38.7 + 03:21.0
42 4530 Pavel Churavý 1977 Czech Republic 21:40.9 + 03:23.2
43 4729 Preben Fjære Brynemo 1977 Norway 21:52.7 + 03:35.0
44 4544 Zdeněk Maka 1982 Czech Republic 22:28.4 + 04:10.7
45 4446 Jo Wesche Fossheim 1982 Norway 22:34.5 + 04:16.8
46 5042 Yusuke Minato 1985 Japan 22:55.9 + 04:38.2
47 4943 Jed Hinkley 1981 USA 22:56.9 + 04:39.2
48 4348 Petr Šmejc 1978 Czech Republic 23:24.1 + 05:06.4
DNS 48 Mathieu Martinez 1982 France
DNS 51 Ivan Rieder 1976 Switzerland
DNS 52 Sébastien Lacroix 1983 France
DNS 53 Carl Van Loan 1980 USA
DNF 34 Nicolas Bal 1978 France

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Sprint K120/7.5km
Host Trondheim
Nation Norway
Date Friday 6.Dec, 2002
Calendar 2002/2003