Sign in Sign up

Ruhpolding

Results Startlist

# SJ-pos CC-pos Name Born Nation Time
1 191 Felix Gottwald 1976 Austria 20:23.6 20:23.6
2 103 Ronny Ackermann 1977 Germany 20:33.1 + 09.5
3 120 Petter Tande 1985 Norway 20:40.7 + 17.1
4 78 Mario Stecher 1977 Austria 20:46.3 + 22.7
5 512 Hannu Manninen 1978 Finland 20:51.3 + 27.7
6 222 Jens Gaiser 1978 Germany 20:51.8 + 28.2
7 285 Magnus Moan 1983 Norway 21:14.0 + 50.4
8 423 Håvard Klemetsen 1979 Norway 21:14.9 + 51.3
9 352 Björn Kircheisen 1983 Germany 21:15.5 + 51.9
10 916 Christoph Bieler 1977 Austria 21:15.9 + 52.3
11 256 Bill Demong 1980 USA 21:16.8 + 53.2
12 329 Michael Gruber 1979 Austria 21:18.6 + 55.0
13 1513 David Kreiner 1981 Austria 21:20.7 + 57.1
14 526 Jason Lamy Chappuis 1986 France 21:22.9 + 59.3
15 364 Sebastian Haseney 1978 Germany 21:28.6 + 01:05.0
16 1717 Tino Edelmann 1985 Germany 21:33.0 + 01:09.4
17 279 Christian Beetz 1984 Germany 21:35.3 + 01:11.7
18 1918 Jaakko Tallus 1981 Finland 21:35.4 + 01:11.8
19 828 Janne Ryynänen 1988 Finland 21:36.7 + 01:13.1
20 1127 Wilhelm Denifl 1980 Austria 21:42.7 + 01:19.1
21 2421 Jan Schmid 1983 Norway 21:52.2 + 01:28.6
22 387 Ladislav Rygl 1976 Czech Republic 21:53.6 + 01:30.0
23 2224 Marcel Höhlig 1979 Germany 21:55.0 + 01:31.4
24 1830 Matthias Menz 1981 Germany 22:02.0 + 01:38.4
25 3215 Georg Hettich 1978 Germany 22:02.2 + 01:38.6
26 3219 Pavel Churavý 1977 Czech Republic 22:05.2 + 01:41.6
27 2925 Thorsten Schmitt 1975 Germany 22:09.5 + 01:45.9
28 1632 Bernhard Gruber 1982 Austria 22:10.9 + 01:47.3
29 1238 Anssi Koivuranta 1988 Finland 22:13.9 + 01:50.3
30 3714 François Braud 1986 France 22:14.5 + 01:50.9
31 4111 Ola Morten Græsli 1980 Norway 22:16.9 + 01:53.3
32 1437 Yosuke Hatakeyama 1980 Japan 22:17.8 + 01:54.2
33 1339 Florian Schillinger 1985 Germany 22:18.5 + 01:54.9
34 2633 Maxime Laheurte 1985 France 22:31.6 + 02:08.0
35 4310 Antti Kuisma 1978 Finland 22:35.3 + 02:11.7
36 3036 Johnny Spillane 1980 USA 22:46.7 + 02:23.1
37 3434 Jens Kaufmann 1984 Germany 22:49.5 + 02:25.9
38 3931 Jason Myslicki 1977 Canada 22:54.3 + 02:30.7
39 3140 Giuseppe Michielli 1985 Italy 23:02.2 + 02:38.6
40 2141 David Zauner 1985 Austria 23:27.2 + 03:03.6
41 4235 Norhito Kobayashi 1982 Japan 23:30.4 + 03:06.8
DSQ Ivan Rieder 1976 Switzerland
DNS Daito Takahashi 1980 Japan
DNS Kristian Hammer 1976 Norway
DNF 23 Sergej Maslennikov 1982 Russia
DNF 40 Damjan Vtič 1985 Slovenia
DNF 44 Sébastien Lacroix 1983 France

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Sprint HS128/7.5km
Host Ruhpolding
Nation Germany
Date Tuesday 3.Jan, 2006
Calendar 2005/2006