Sign in Sign up

Schladming

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 1 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:44.60 52.9651.64 Fischer
2 2 Jean-Pierre Vidal 1977 France 1:45.26 53.3251.94 Dynastar
3 5 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 1:47.05 54.0752.98 Salomon
4 7 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria 1:47.10 54.4852.62 Atomic
4 6 Mitja Kunc 1971 Slovenia 1:47.10 54.2252.88 Elan
6 18 Drago Grubelnik 1976 Slovenia 1:47.19 54.7752.42 Rossignol
7 14 Kilian Albrecht 1973 Bulgaria 1:47.34 55.4651.88 Head
8 12 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 1:47.53 55.1252.41 Rossignol
9 4 Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 1:47.54 54.2353.31 Nordica
10 11 Pierrick Bourgeat 1976 France 1:47.71 55.4052.31 Rossignol
11 13 Jure Kosir 1972 Slovenia 1:48.18 55.1053.08 Rossignol
12 29 Urs Imboden 1975 Moldova 1:48.41 56.1452.27 Voelkl
13 20 Ole Christian Furuseth 1967 Norway 1:48.46 55.9052.56 Nordica
14 27 Kentaro Minagawa 1977 Japan 1:48.63 57.1751.46 Salomon
15 31 Markus Ganahl 1975 Liechtenstein 1:48.77 56.4152.36 Nordica
16 38 Tom Rothrock 1978 USA 1:48.79 56.4552.34 Voelkl
17 21 Markus Eberle 1969 Germany 1:48.86 56.1752.69 Voelkl
18 22 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden 1:48.96 55.7453.22 Rossignol
19 15 Sebastien Amiez 1972 France 1:49.18 55.4853.70 Salomon
20 64 Giancarlo Bergamelli 1974 Italy 1:49.38 57.2552.13 Voelkl
21 40 Chip Knight 1975 USA 1:49.41 56.5152.90 Fischer
22 23 Rene Mlekuz 1975 Slovenia 1:49.43 56.3953.04 Voelkl
23 19 Harald Christian Strand Nilsen 1971 Norway 1:49.49 56.9252.57 Nordica
24 25 Erik Schlopy 1972 USA 1:49.55 56.9352.62 Atomic
25 47 Daniel Defago 1980 Switzerland 1:49.69 56.3853.31 Salomon
26 44 Mika Marila 1973 Finland 1:50.12 57.0753.05 Rossignol
DNF(2) 17 Alain Baxter 1973 Great Britain 56.22- Head
DNF(2) 26 Angelo Weiss 1969 Italy 56.61- Dynastar
DNF(2) 45 Gaetan Llorach 1974 France 57.19- Salomon
DNF(2) 67 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 57.26- Fischer
DSQ 43 Richard Gravier 1974 France -- Rossignol
DSQ 8 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria -- Atomic
DSQ 9 Tom Stiansen 1970 Norway -- Nordica
DSQ 10 Manfred Pranger 1978 Austria -- Voelkl
OOT 81 Morgan Hellum 1980 Denmark 1:04.57- Fischer
OOT 75 Camilo Lopez Anglada 1979 Spain 1:01.56- Rossignol
OOT 77 Ivars Ciaguns 1977 Latvia 1:01.47- Atomic
OOT 32 Kiminobu Kimura 1970 Japan 1:01.26- Rossignol
OOT 76 Michal Rajcan 1980 Slovakia 59.83- Voelkl
OOT 54 Akira Sasaki 1981 Japan 59.19- Salomon
OOT 60 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 58.83- Voelkl
OOT 59 Thomas Geisser 1977 Switzerland 58.62- Stoeckli
OOT 68 Rogier Oosterbaan 1978 Netherlands 58.21- Atomic
OOT 52 Stephane Tissot 1979 France 57.69- Rossignol
OOT 41 Uros Pavlovcic 1972 Slovenia 57.64- Elan
OOT 30 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway 57.55- Atomic
OOT 42 Alexandre Anselmet 1980 France 57.29- Dynastar
OOT 51 Martin Marinac 1979 Austria 57.77- Voelkl
OOT 58 Stanley Hayer 1973 Canada 57.87- Fischer
OOT 56 Bernard Vajdic 1980 Slovenia 58.01- Atomic
OOT 36 Paul Casey Puckett 1972 USA 58.05- Atomic
OOT 48 Andrzej Bachleda-Curus Jr 1975 Poland 58.11- Salomon
OOT 49 Pierre Egger 1978 Austria 58.16- Fischer
DNS 70 Jouni Kaitala 1983 Finland -- Salomon
DNF 69 Joel Chenal 1973 France -- Dynastar
DNF 66 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia -- Atomic
DNF 65 Alois Vogl 1972 Germany -- Voelkl
DNF 71 Michal Kalwa 1978 Poland -- Salomon
DNF 72 Niki Fuerstauer 1980 Lebanon -- Fischer
DNF 73 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy -- Salomon
DNF 74 Noel Baxter 1981 Great Britain -- Fischer
DNF 78 Johann F. Haraldsson 1979 Iceland -- Atomic
DNF 79 Scott Hume 1982 Canada -- Atomic
DNF 80 Todd Haywood 1977 New Zealand -- Rossignol
DNF 63 Andreas Ertl 1975 Germany -- Atomic
DNF 62 Martin Hansson 1975 Sweden -- Dynastar
DNF 61 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy -- Salomon
DNF 3 Giorgio Rocca 1975 Italy -- Nordica
DNF 16 Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway -- Atomic
DNF 24 Florian Seer 1976 Austria -- Voelkl
DNF 28 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada -- Salomon
DNF 33 Kristinn Bjornsson 1972 Iceland -- Rossignol
DNF 34 Mitja Dragsic 1979 Slovenia -- Voelkl
DNF 35 Marco Casanova 1976 Switzerland -- Stoeckli
DNF 37 Alan Perathoner 1976 Italy -- Salomon
DNF 39 Johan Brolenius 1977 Sweden -- Rossignol
DNF 46 Edoardo Zardini 1976 Italy -- Salomon
DNF 53 Sacha Gros 1974 USA -- Rossignol
DNF 55 Mitja Valencic 1978 Slovenia -- Rossignol
DNF 57 Matteo Nana 1974 Italy -- Salomon
DNF 50 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada -- Atomic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Slalom
Hill Schladming
Nation Austria
Date Tuesday 22.Jan, 2002
Calendar 2001/2002