Login

Adelboden

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 1 Alexis Pinturault 1991 France 2:18.26 1:09.941:08.32 Head
2 3 Filip Zubcic 1993 Croatia 2:19.30 1:10.911:08.39 Atomic
3 7 Marco Odermatt 1997 Switzerland 2:19.37 1:10.901:08.47 Stoeckli
4 12 Aleksander Aamodt Kilde 1992 Norway 2:20.47 1:11.751:08.72 Atomic
5 18 Justin Murisier 1992 Switzerland 2:20.55 1:11.221:09.33 Head
6 15 Loic Meillard 1996 Switzerland 2:20.65 1:11.511:09.14 Rossignol
7 9 Lucas Braathen 2000 Norway 2:20.90 1:11.941:08.96 Atomic
8 5 Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen 1987 Norway 2:20.95 1:11.361:09.59 Rossignol
9 6 Henrik Kristoffersen 1994 Norway 2:21.06 1:11.461:09.60 Rossignol
10 2 Tommy Ford 1989 USA 2:21.11 1:11.091:10.02 Head
11 22 Roland Leitinger 1991 Austria 2:21.28 1:12.931:08.35 Salomon
12 17 Ryan Cochran-Siegle 1992 USA 2:21.58 1:11.321:10.26 Rossignol
13 32 Fabian Wilkens Solheim 1996 Norway 2:21.71 1:12.361:09.35 Head
14 16 Marco Schwarz 1995 Austria 2:21.76 1:12.671:09.09 Atomic
14 8 Luca De Aliprandini 1990 Italy 2:21.76 1:12.581:09.18 Salomon
16 19 Erik Read 1991 Canada 2:21.85 1:12.291:09.56 Atomic
17 10 Mathieu Faivre 1992 France 2:21.86 1:12.461:09.40 Head
18 37 River Radamus 1998 USA 2:22.03 1:12.651:09.38 Rossignol
19 52 Stefan Hadalin 1995 Slovenia 2:22.10 1:12.541:09.56 Rossignol
20 45 Aleksander Andrienko 1990 Russia 2:22.24 1:12.421:09.82 Rossignol
21 13 Alexander Schmid 1994 Germany 2:22.34 1:12.731:09.61 Head
22 29 Giovanni Borsotti 1990 Italy 2:22.43 1:12.681:09.75 Rossignol
23 23 Thibaut Favrot 1994 France 2:22.50 1:12.901:09.60 Dynastar
24 41 Daniele Sette 1992 Switzerland 2:22.51 1:13.051:09.46 Fischer
25 25 Cyprien Sarrazin 1994 France 2:22.62 1:12.631:09.99 Rossignol
26 26 Trevor Philp 1992 Canada 2:22.95 1:13.071:09.88 Rossignol
27 11 Victor Muffat-Jeandet 1989 France 2:23.97 1:12.351:11.62 Salomon
DNF(2) 35 Raphael Haaser 1997 Austria 1:12.44- Fischer
DNF(2) 33 Semyel Bissig 1998 Switzerland 1:12.33- Atomic
DSQ 28 Riccardo Tonetti 1989 Italy 1:12.10- Blizzard
OOT 21 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 1:13.46- Head
OOT 24 Adam Zampa 1990 Slovakia 1:13.12- Salomon
OOT 27 Stefan Brennsteiner 1991 Austria 1:14.55- Fischer
OOT 31 Rasmus Windingstad 1993 Norway 1:13.41- Stoeckli
OOT 34 Cedric Noger 1992 Switzerland 1:13.31- Kästle
OOT 46 Bridger Gile 1999 USA 1:13.83- Head
OOT 48 Patrick Haugen Veisten 1994 Norway 1:13.28- Head
OOT 49 Christian Borgnaes 1996 Austria 1:14.24- Salomon
OOT 53 Stefano Baruffaldi 1992 Italy 1:14.95- -
OOT 55 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic 1:14.72- Atomic
OOT 67 Nikita Alekhin 1998 Russia 1:14.95- Rossignol
OOT 66 Alec Scott 1997 Ireland 1:17.84- -
OOT 62 Timon Haugan 1996 Norway 1:13.93- Head
OOT 60 Adrian Pertl 1996 Austria 1:14.33- Voelkl
OOT 58 Mattias Roenngren 1993 Sweden 1:13.54- Head
OOT 57 Giovanni Franzoni 2001 Italy 1:14.65- Rossignol
OOT 56 George Steffey 1997 USA 1:13.97- Rossignol
DNS 36 Roberto Nani 1988 Italy -- Fischer
DNS 4 Zan Kranjec 1992 Slovenia -- Rossignol
DNF 42 Maarten Meiners 1992 Netherlands -- Rossignol
DNF 40 Alex Hofer 1994 Italy -- Rossignol
DNF 39 Ivan Kuznetsov 1996 Russia -- Atomic
DNF 38 Magnus Walch 1992 Austria -- Voelkl
DNF 30 Manuel Feller 1992 Austria -- Atomic
DNF 20 Atle Lie McGrath 2000 Norway -- Head
DNF 14 Gino Caviezel 1992 Switzerland -- Dynastar
DNF 43 Remy Falgoux 1996 France -- Rossignol
DNF 44 Hannes Zingerle 1995 Italy -- Rossignol
DNF 65 Albert Ortega 1998 Spain -- Rossignol
DNF 64 Charles Raposo 1996 Great Britain -- Rossignol
DNF 63 Filippo Della Vite 2001 Italy -- Rossignol
DNF 59 Julian Rauchfuss 1994 Germany -- Rossignol
DNF 54 Samu Torsti 1991 Finland -- Head
DNF 51 Andreas Zampa 1993 Slovakia -- Salomon
DNF 50 Riley Seger 1997 Canada -- Rossignol
DNF 47 Leo Anguenot 1998 France -- Rossignol
DNF 61 Willis Feasey 1992 New Zealand -- -

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Adelboden
Nation Switzerland
Date Friday 8.Jan, 2021
Calendar 2020/2021