Login

Cortina d'Ampezzo

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 14 Marco Schwarz 1995 Austria 2:05.86 1:20.3545.51 Atomic
2 5 Alexis Pinturault 1991 France 2:05.90 1:20.0345.87 Head
3 1 Loic Meillard 1996 Switzerland 2:06.98 1:20.3846.60 Rossignol
4 32 James Crawford 1997 Canada 2:07.19 1:19.9547.24 Head
5 21 Simon Jocher 1996 Germany 2:08.32 1:20.6147.71 Head
6 9 Victor Muffat-Jeandet 1989 France 2:09.05 1:21.9547.10 Salomon
7 3 Riccardo Tonetti 1989 Italy 2:09.39 1:20.6448.75 Blizzard
8 15 Justin Murisier 1992 Switzerland 2:09.54 1:21.5947.95 Head
9 20 Jan Zabystran 1998 Czech Republic 2:09.69 1:21.5948.10 Atomic
10 30 Trevor Philp 1992 Canada 2:09.72 1:20.9548.77 Rossignol
11 24 Broderick Thompson 1994 Canada 2:10.10 1:21.2548.85 Head
12 25 Albert Ortega 1998 Spain 2:11.00 1:22.2748.73 Rossignol
13 33 Barnabas Szollos 1998 Israel 2:11.14 1:23.2147.93 Kästle
14 16 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 2:11.50 1:21.7949.71 Rossignol
15 36 Armand Marchant 1997 Belgium 2:11.85 1:24.0947.76 Salomon
16 10 Bryce Bennett 1992 USA 2:12.23 1:21.1151.12 Fischer
17 31 Nejc Naralocnik 1999 Slovenia 2:12.90 1:22.0950.81 -
18 39 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 2:14.80 1:24.7750.03 -
19 27 Henrik Røa 1995 Norway 2:14.87 1:22.8652.01 Nordica
20 40 Juan Pablo Vallecillo 1999 Argentina 2:17.60 1:25.0752.53 -
21 35 Benjamin Szollos 1996 Israel 2:18.68 1:26.4052.28 Kästle
22 26 Jeffrey Read 1997 Canada 2:25.54 1:21.271:04.27 Atomic
23 29 Giovanni Franzoni 2001 Italy 2:28.88 1:21.421:07.46 Rossignol
DNF(2) 44 Juhan Luik 1997 Estonia 1:25.25- -
DNF(2) 6 Gino Caviezel 1992 Switzerland 1:20.51- Dynastar
DNF(2) 7 Matthias Mayer 1990 Austria 1:20.27- Head
DNF(2) 12 Luca Aerni 1993 Switzerland 1:20.48- Fischer
DNF(2) 13 Vincent Kriechmayr 1991 Austria 1:20.25- Head
DNF(2) 18 Miha Hrobat 1995 Slovenia 1:21.40- Atomic
DNF(2) 19 Martin Cater 1992 Slovenia 1:21.46- Stoeckli
DNF(2) 22 Felix Monsen 1994 Sweden 1:21.97- Atomic
DNF(2) 23 Olle Sundin 1997 Sweden 1:21.94- Head
DNF(2) 28 Willis Feasey 1992 New Zealand 1:21.98- -
DNF(2) 43 Ivan Kovbasnyuk 1993 Ukraine 1:26.19- -
DSQ 38 Bostjan Kline 1991 Slovenia 1:21.41- Nordica
DNS 2 Jared Goldberg 1991 USA 1:22.21- Head
DNS 11 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 1:20.95- Head
DNS 17 Nils Allegre 1994 France 1:22.04- Salomon
DNS 42 Arnaud Alessandria 1993 Monaco 1:24.20- Salomon
DNF 41 Marcus Vorre 1998 Denmark -- Atomic
DNF 37 Martin Bendik 1993 Slovakia -- Atomic
DNF 34 Ondrej Berndt 1988 Czech Republic -- Atomic
DNF 8 Marco Pfiffner 1994 Liechtenstein -- Fischer
DNF 4 Mattias Roenngren 1993 Sweden -- Head

Info

What WSC 2021
Discipline S.Combined
Hill Cortina d'Ampezzo
Nation Italy
Date Monday 15.Feb, 2021
Calendar 2020/2021