Login

Wengen

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 9 Beat Feuz 1987 Switzerland 1:42.53 Head
2 7 Dominik Paris 1989 Italy 1:42.82 Nordica
3 5 Thomas Dressen 1993 Germany 1:42.84 Rossignol
4 11 Matthias Mayer 1990 Austria 1:42.91 Head
5 3 Mauro Caviezel 1988 Switzerland 1:42.95 Atomic
6 15 Aleksander Aamodt Kilde 1992 Norway 1:43.01 Atomic
7 1 Bryce Bennett 1992 USA 1:43.40 Fischer
8 13 Vincent Kriechmayr 1991 Austria 1:43.46 Fischer
8 23 Niels Hintermann 1995 Switzerland 1:43.46 Atomic
10 34 Ralph Weber 1993 Switzerland 1:43.53 Head
11 19 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 1:43.61 Head
12 24 Daniel Danklmaier 1993 Austria 1:43.63 Atomic
13 38 Manuel Schmid 1993 Germany 1:43.69 Rossignol
14 20 Ryan Cochran-Siegle 1992 USA 1:43.83 Rossignol
15 10 Otmar Striedinger 1991 Austria 1:44.07 Salomon
15 16 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 1:44.07 Rossignol
15 21 Nils Allegre 1994 France 1:44.07 Salomon
15 30 Mattia Casse 1990 Italy 1:44.07 Head
19 42 Cameron Alexander 1997 Canada 1:44.10 Rossignol
19 12 Maxence Muzaton 1990 France 1:44.10 Rossignol
21 8 Steven Nyman 1982 USA 1:44.12 Fischer
22 40 Jared Goldberg 1991 USA 1:44.15 Head
23 44 Davide Cazzaniga 1992 Italy 1:44.18 Atomic
24 33 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 1:44.33 Salomon
25 14 Matthieu Bailet 1996 France 1:44.35 Salomon
26 45 Lars Roesti 1998 Switzerland 1:44.37 Rossignol
27 6 Travis Ganong 1988 USA 1:44.39 Atomic
28 35 Gilles Roulin 1995 Switzerland 1:44.56 Head
28 4 Benjamin Thomsen 1987 Canada 1:44.56 Head
30 31 Andreas Sander 1989 Germany 1:44.61 Atomic
31 39 Johannes Kroell 1991 Austria 1:44.62 Fischer
32 22 Matteo Marsaglia 1985 Italy 1:44.63 Fischer
33 36 Victor Schuller 1995 France 1:44.67 Head
34 32 Martin Cater 1992 Slovenia 1:44.68 Stoeckli
35 49 Stefan Rogentin 1994 Switzerland 1:44.70 Fischer
36 37 Klemen Kosi 1991 Slovenia 1:44.72 Atomic
37 46 Blaise Giezendanner 1991 France 1:44.74 Atomic
38 41 James Crawford 1997 Canada 1:44.79 Head
39 28 Nicolas Raffort 1991 France 1:44.86 Rossignol
40 52 Stian Saugestad 1992 Norway 1:44.87 Head
41 26 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:45.00 Atomic
42 53 Valentin Giraud Moine 1992 France 1:45.02 Salomon
43 50 Bostjan Kline 1991 Slovenia 1:45.03 Nordica
44 25 Christian Walder 1991 Austria 1:45.05 Head
45 47 Alexander Koell 1990 Sweden 1:45.08 Atomic
46 48 Miha Hrobat 1995 Slovenia 1:45.10 Atomic
47 18 Josef Ferstl 1988 Germany 1:45.15 Head
48 43 Jeffrey Read 1997 Canada 1:45.40 Atomic
49 54 Guglielmo Bosca 1993 Italy 1:45.62 Head
50 2 Max Franz 1989 Austria 1:45.63 Fischer
51 51 Sam Morse 1996 USA 1:45.69 Fischer
52 55 Stefan Babinsky 1996 Austria 1:45.74 Head
53 29 Dominik Schwaiger 1991 Germany 1:45.76 Head
54 58 Sam Mulligan 1997 Canada 1:45.77 Rossignol
55 56 Adur Etxezarreta 1996 Spain 1:46.30 Head
56 27 Emanuele Buzzi 1994 Italy 1:47.24 Head
57 17 Johan Clarey 1981 France 1:47.36 Head
58 59 Roy-Alexander Steudle 1993 United Kingdom 1:49.98 -
DNS 57 Olle Sundin 1997 Sweden Head
DNS 60 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina -

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Wengen
Nation Switzerland
Date Saturday 18.Jan, 2020
Calendar 2019/2020