Login

Sign for our fantasy game now!

Sölden

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 5 Alexis Pinturault 1991 France 2:14.14 1:07.101:07.04 Head
2 13 Mathieu Faivre 1992 France 2:14.68 1:07.121:07.56 Head
3 2 Zan Kranjec 1992 Slovenia 2:14.77 1:07.441:07.33 Rossignol
4 7 Tommy Ford 1989 USA 2:14.84 1:07.901:06.94 Head
5 16 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 2:15.23 1:08.031:07.20 Head
6 40 Lucas Braathen 2000 Norway 2:15.24 1:08.801:06.44 Atomic
7 25 Erik Read 1991 Canada 2:15.43 1:07.551:07.88 Atomic
8 15 Luca De Aliprandini 1990 Italy 2:15.45 1:08.391:07.06 Salomon
9 17 Gino Caviezel 1992 Switzerland 2:15.50 1:08.601:06.90 Dynastar
10 9 Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen 1987 Norway 2:15.54 1:08.381:07.16 Rossignol
11 27 Ryan Cochran-Siegle 1992 USA 2:15.63 1:08.461:07.17 Rossignol
12 12 Manuel Feller 1992 Austria 2:15.66 1:07.781:07.88 Atomic
13 3 Marco Odermatt 1997 Switzerland 2:15.77 1:07.431:08.34 Stoeckli
14 11 Rasmus Windingstad 1993 Norway 2:15.89 1:08.291:07.60 Rossignol
15 33 Matthias Mayer 1990 Austria 2:15.95 1:08.901:07.05 Head
16 8 Stefan Luitz 1992 Germany 2:15.97 1:08.171:07.80 Rossignol
17 4 Matts Olsson 1988 Sweden 2:15.98 1:07.571:08.41 Head
18 1 Henrik Kristoffersen 1994 Norway 2:16.16 1:07.901:08.26 Rossignol
19 53 Roland Leitinger 1991 Austria 2:16.20 1:09.321:06.88 Fischer
20 22 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 2:16.21 1:08.431:07.78 Fischer
21 31 Aleksander Aamodt Kilde 1992 Norway 2:16.33 1:09.121:07.21 Atomic
22 19 Thomas Tumler 1989 Switzerland 2:16.35 1:08.421:07.93 Fischer
23 10 Justin Murisier 1992 Switzerland 2:16.42 1:08.521:07.90 Nordica
24 20 Cedric Noger 1992 Switzerland 2:16.82 1:08.871:07.95 Nordica
25 29 Thibaut Favrot 1994 France 2:16.96 1:09.201:07.76 Dynastar
26 23 Trevor Philp 1992 Canada 2:17.06 1:09.291:07.77 Rossignol
27 18 Alexander Schmid 1994 Germany 2:17.14 1:08.211:08.93 Head
28 14 Victor Muffat-Jeandet 1989 France 2:17.51 1:08.891:08.62 Salomon
DNF(2) 26 Stefan Brennsteiner 1991 Austria 1:07.72- Fischer
DNF(2) 6 Loic Meillard 1996 Switzerland 1:07.79- Rossignol
OOT 62 Stefan Hadalin 1995 Slovenia 1:10.21- Rossignol
OOT 61 Mattias Roenngren 1993 Sweden 1:10.30- Head
OOT 60 Aleksander Andrienko 1990 Russia 1:10.09- Rossignol
OOT 59 Maarten Meiners 1992 Netherlands 1:11.71- Rossignol
OOT 58 Riley Seger 1997 Canada 1:11.54- Rossignol
OOT 57 Andreas Zampa 1993 Slovakia 1:10.87- Salomon
OOT 56 Giovanni Borsotti 1990 Italy 1:09.83- Rossignol
OOT 64 Samu Torsti 1991 Finland 1:11.12- Nordica
OOT 65 Bastian Meisen 1996 Germany 1:10.52- -
OOT 66 Dries Van Den Broecke 1995 Belgium 1:12.46- Croc Ski
OOT 67 Sung-Hyun Kyung 1990 South Korea 1:21.46- Fischer
OOT 68 Kristoffer Jakobsen 1994 Sweden 1:11.10- Fischer
OOT 69 Ondrej Berndt 1988 Czech Republic 1:13.07- Atomic
OOT 70 Marlon Sjoberg 1997 Finland 1:12.26- -
OOT 71 Albert Popov 1997 Bulgaria 1:11.11- Head
OOT 34 Dominik Raschner 1994 Austria 1:10.44- Rossignol
OOT 55 Seigo Kato 1998 Japan 1:11.59- Atomic
OOT 54 Atle Lie McGrath 2000 Norway 1:09.64- Head
OOT 52 Patrick Feurstein 1996 Austria 1:10.96- Rossignol
OOT 28 Sam Maes 1998 Belgium 1:11.36- Rossignol
OOT 30 Elia Zurbriggen 1990 Switzerland 1:09.38- Voelkl
OOT 32 Dominik Paris 1989 Italy 1:09.62- Nordica
OOT 35 Cyprien Sarrazin 1994 France 1:09.70- Rossignol
OOT 36 Adam Zampa 1990 Slovakia 1:09.83- Salomon
OOT 37 Reto Schmidiger 1992 Switzerland 1:09.88- Nordica
OOT 38 Brian McLaughlin 1993 USA 1:09.63- Head
OOT 41 River Radamus 1998 USA 1:09.54- Rossignol
OOT 42 Fritz Dopfer 1987 Germany 1:09.84- Nordica
OOT 21 Riccardo Tonetti 1989 Italy 1:09.99- Blizzard
OOT 51 Charles Raposo 1996 United Kingdom 1:09.97- Rossignol
OOT 50 Marcus Monsen 1995 Norway 1:10.45- Fischer
OOT 47 Magnus Walch 1992 Austria 1:10.09- Rossignol
OOT 46 Johannes Strolz 1992 Austria 1:09.78- Head
OOT 44 Fabian Wilkens Solheim 1996 Norway 1:10.06- Rossignol
OOT 43 Simon Maurberger 1995 Italy 1:09.91- Atomic
DNF 39 Pavel Trikhichev 1992 Russia -- Rossignol
DNF 45 Hannes Zingerle 1995 Italy -- Rossignol
DNF 48 Nicholas Krause 1993 USA -- Head
DNF 49 Timon Haugan 1996 Norway -- Rossignol
DNF 63 Remy Falgoux 1996 France -- Rossignol
DNF 24 Filip Zubcic 1993 Croatia -- Atomic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Sölden
Nation Austria
Date Sunday 27.Oct, 2019
Calendar 2019/2020