Sign in Sign up

Adelboden

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 7 Marcel Hirscher 1989 Austria 2:26.54 1:12.511:14.03 Atomic
2 1 Henrik Kristoffersen 1994 Norway 2:27.25 1:12.391:14.86 Rossignol
3 12 Thomas Fanara 1981 France 2:27.58 1:12.831:14.75 Fischer
4 5 Alexis Pinturault 1991 France 2:28.10 1:12.571:15.53 Head
5 6 Zan Kranjec 1992 Slovenia 2:28.16 1:13.301:14.86 Rossignol
6 15 Tommy Ford 1989 USA 2:28.33 1:12.781:15.55 Head
7 67 Marco Schwarz 1995 Austria 2:28.85 1:14.161:14.69 Atomic
8 14 Victor Muffat-Jeandet 1989 France 2:28.90 1:13.231:15.67 Salomon
9 18 Gino Caviezel 1992 Switzerland 2:29.13 1:13.391:15.74 Dynastar
10 27 Marco Odermatt 1997 Switzerland 2:29.22 1:14.321:14.90 Stoeckli
11 11 Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen 1987 Norway 2:29.24 1:13.081:16.16 Rossignol
12 2 Matts Olsson 1988 Sweden 2:29.61 1:13.121:16.49 Head
13 16 Luca De Aliprandini 1990 Italy 2:30.14 1:14.641:15.50 Salomon
14 3 Loic Meillard 1996 Switzerland 2:30.38 1:13.931:16.45 Rossignol
15 38 Simon Maurberger 1995 Italy 2:30.43 1:14.761:15.67 Blizzard
16 9 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 2:30.49 1:14.821:15.67 Head
17 10 Mathieu Faivre 1992 France 2:30.53 1:14.051:16.48 Head
18 35 Stefan Brennsteiner 1991 Austria 2:30.64 1:14.991:15.65 Fischer
19 37 Magnus Walch 1992 Austria 2:30.66 1:14.791:15.87 Rossignol
20 48 Andreas Zampa 1993 Slovakia 2:31.34 1:15.151:16.19 Salomon
21 34 Trevor Philp 1992 Canada 2:31.37 1:15.241:16.13 Rossignol
22 42 Fabian Wilkens Solheim 1996 Norway 2:31.41 1:15.171:16.24 Rossignol
23 36 Pavel Trikhichev 1992 Russia 2:31.45 1:14.591:16.86 Rossignol
24 8 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 2:31.46 1:14.161:17.30 Fischer
25 19 Riccardo Tonetti 1989 Italy 2:31.47 1:14.391:17.08 Blizzard
26 22 Filip Zubcic 1993 Croatia 2:32.12 1:14.591:17.53 Atomic
27 56 Mattias Roenngren 1993 Sweden 2:32.46 1:14.771:17.69 Head
28 52 Samu Torsti 1991 Finland 2:33.13 1:14.751:18.38 Nordica
DNF(2) 13 Stefan Luitz 1992 Germany 1:12.61- Rossignol
DSQ 57 Patrick Feurstein 1996 Austria 1:14.95- Rossignol
OOT 51 River Radamus 1998 USA 1:16.37- Rossignol
OOT 53 Nicholas Krause 1993 USA 1:18.36- Head
OOT 54 Julian Rauchfuss 1994 Germany 1:16.39- Rossignol
OOT 55 Bjørnar Neteland 1991 Norway 1:16.03- Fischer
OOT 58 Aleksander Andrienko 1990 Russia 1:17.01- Rossignol
OOT 59 Albert Popov 1997 Bulgaria 1:15.89- Head
OOT 60 Giovanni Borsotti 1990 Italy 1:15.34- Salomon
OOT 64 Linus Strasser 1992 Germany 1:15.66- Rossignol
OOT 66 Marco Reymond 1994 Switzerland 1:17.85- Rossignol
OOT 68 Leo Anguenot 1998 France 1:17.43- Rossignol
OOT 69 Ivan Kuznetsov 1996 Russia 1:16.32- Atomic
OOT 71 Giulio Zuccarini 1997 Italy 1:17.71- Rossignol
OOT 74 Elias Kolega 1996 Croatia 1:19.40- Atomic
OOT 47 Thibaut Favrot 1994 France 1:15.47- Dynastar
OOT 46 Benedikt Staubitzer 1990 Germany 1:15.88- Blizzard
OOT 20 Alexander Schmid 1994 Germany 1:15.54- Head
OOT 21 Philipp Schörghofer 1983 Austria 1:15.36- Croc Ski
OOT 24 Erik Read 1991 Canada 1:15.89- Fischer
OOT 25 Ryan Cochran-Siegle 1992 USA 1:15.30- Rossignol
OOT 26 Elia Zurbriggen 1990 Switzerland 1:15.40- Voelkl
OOT 28 Roland Leitinger 1991 Austria 1:16.21- Fischer
OOT 29 Fritz Dopfer 1987 Germany 1:15.91- Nordica
OOT 32 Brian McLaughlin 1993 USA 1:16.34- Head
OOT 45 Cedric Noger 1992 Switzerland 1:15.26- Nordica
OOT 41 Willis Feasey 1992 New Zealand 1:18.14- -
OOT 40 Stefan Hadalin 1995 Slovenia 1:16.44- Rossignol
OOT 39 Giulio Bosca 1990 Italy 1:21.17- Blizzard
OOT 33 Sam Maes 1998 Belgium 1:15.61- Rossignol
DNS 70 Jan Zabystran 1998 Czech Republic -- Atomic
DNF 61 Atle Lie McGrath 2000 Norway -- Head
DNF 62 Adam Barwood 1992 New Zealand -- Voelkl
DNF 63 Tomoya Ishii 1989 Japan -- Fischer
DNF 65 Remy Falgoux 1996 France -- Rossignol
DNF 72 Hideyuki Narita 1993 Japan -- Salomon
DNF 73 Masanori Shin 1993 Japan -- Atomic
DNF 50 Arttu Niemela 1994 Finland -- Croc Ski
DNF 49 Lucas Braathen 2000 Norway -- Fischer
DNF 44 Charles Raposo 1996 Great Britain -- Rossignol
DNF 43 Andrea Ballerin 1989 Italy -- Fischer
DNF 31 Johannes Strolz 1992 Austria -- Head
DNF 30 Adam Zampa 1990 Slovakia -- Salomon
DNF 23 Rasmus Windingstad 1993 Norway -- Rossignol
DNF 17 Thomas Tumler 1989 Switzerland -- Fischer
DNF 4 Manuel Feller 1992 Austria -- Atomic
DNF 75 Simon Breitfuss Kammerlander 1992 Bolivia -- Voelkl

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Adelboden
Nation Switzerland
Date Saturday 12.Jan, 2019
Calendar 2018/2019