Login

Kasprowy Wierch

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 - David Viele 1975 USA 1:38.81 48.3650.45 -
2 - Pierre Olsson 1979 Sweden 1:39.08 48.5650.52 -
3 - Pavel Shestakov 1980 Russia 1:39.26 48.2451.02 -
4 - Chad Wolk 1976 USA 1:39.32 48.4150.91 -
5 - Pär Abersten 1974 Sweden 1:39.55 48.7150.84 -
6 - Stefan Lanziner 1975 Austria 1:39.63 48.8250.81 -
7 - Martin Kroisleitner 1978 Austria 1:39.70 48.8050.90 -
8 - Matthew Knittle 1978 USA 1:39.71 48.675104 -
9 - Teruyuki Sato 1977 Japan 1:40.10 -- -
10 - Anssi Jokinen 1978 Finland 1:40.27 -- -
11 - Shuta Hoshino 1979 Japan 1:40.43 -- -
12 - Nicola Cherubin 1977 Italy 1:40.46 -- -
13 - Ozbi Oslak 1977 Slovenia 1:40.63 -- -
14 - Nicklas Naeaes 1973 Sweden 1:40.72 -- -
15 - Daisuke Yoshioka 1980 Japan 1:40.86 -- -
16 - Bernard Vajdic 1980 Slovenia 1:41.03 -- -
17 - Tommi Viirret 1978 Finland 1:41.08 -- -
18 - Tetsuya Otaki 1978 Japan 1:41.10 -- -
19 - Renato Gaspar 1977 Croatia 1:41.14 -- -
20 - Michael Read 1979 Canada 1:41.16 -- -
21 - Mattias Eriksson II 1977 Sweden 1:41.25 -- -
22 - Fredrik Steinwall 1977 Sweden 1:41.35 -- -
23 - Mathias Narquin 1979 France 1:41.39 -- -
24 - Michael Allgaeuer 1978 Austria 1:41.61 -- -
25 - Jaakko Tuomala 1980 Finland 1:41.75 -- -
26 - Ivan Heimschild 1980 Slovakia 1:41.76 -- -
27 - Martin Forman 1978 Czech Republic 1:41.86 -- -
28 - Gustaf Helgesson 1979 Sweden 1:42.20 -- -
29 - Jernej Bukovec 1978 Slovenia 1:42.36 -- -
30 - Masaharu Ajiki 1980 Japan 1:42.41 -- -
31 - Camilo Lopez Anglada 1979 Spain 1:42.46 -- -
32 - Benjamin Girier 1981 France 1:42.77 -- -
33 - Jayme Smithers 1976 Canada 1:42.88 -- -
34 - Alexei Sugrobov 1978 Russia 1:42.92 -- -
35 - Maxim Kedrin 1982 Russia 1:42.93 -- -
36 - Primoz Skerbinek 1980 Slovenia 1:43.03 -- -
37 - Michael Brunner 1973 Germany 1:43.18 -- -
38 - Michal Rajcan 1980 Slovakia 1:43.34 -- -
39 - Stefan Georgiev 1977 Bulgaria 1:43.39 -- -
40 - Tomas Kraus 1974 Czech Republic 1:43.41 -- -
41 - Juuso Aulanko 1979 Finland 1:43.54 -- -
42 - Jan Holicky 1974 Czech Republic 1:43.67 -- -
43 - Reuben Kuruvila 1979 USA 1:43.74 -- -
44 - Johann F. Haraldsson 1979 Iceland 1:43.96 -- -
45 - Piotr Kaczmarek 1982 Poland 1:43.98 -- -
46 - Claudio Calonder 1974 Switzerland 1:44.24 -- -
47 - Sebastien Lonchamp 1976 France 1:44.49 -- -
48 - Ivan Grebentscharski 1977 Bulgaria 1:44.51 -- -
49 - Daisuke Fukusawa 1979 Japan 1:45.18 -- -
50 - Young Ha Ji 1980 South Korea 1:45.62 -- -
51 - Armin Wicki 1977 Switzerland 1:45.91 -- -
52 - Tomasz Wydra 1978 Poland 1:46.08 -- -
53 - Min-Heuk Kang 1981 South Korea 1:46.22 -- -
54 - Gilles Escande 1978 France 1:46.27 -- -
55 - Hyung Chul Kim 1981 South Korea 1:46.58 -- -
56 - Shaun Turner 1979 Australia 1:47.26 -- -
57 - Marcin Malczewski 1980 Poland 1:47.44 -- -
58 - Georgi Markov 1979 Bulgaria 1:47.81 -- -
59 - Simon-Pierre Goneau 1978 Canada 1:48.07 -- -
60 - Peter Vincze 1975 Hungary 1:49.43 -- -
61 - Michael Fiori 1979 Monaco 1:49.82 -- -
62 - Blair Aitken 1980 United Kingdom 1:50.59 -- -
63 - Mihail Sediankov 1982 Bulgaria 1:51.57 -- -
64 - Szabolcs Kun 1981 Hungary 1:52.08 -- -
65 - Oliver Blake 1976 Canada 1:52.56 -- -
66 - Fatih Kiyici 1981 Turkey 1:57.11 -- -
67 - Margaritis Paschalidis 1980 Greece 1:57.70 -- -
68 - Andrei Strokan 1982 Kazakhstan 1:58.22 -- -
69 - Igor Vakhnenko 1981 Ukraine 1:58.33 -- -
70 - Jevgenij Dolginskij 1983 Kazakhstan 1:59.00 -- -
71 - Kaisar Kayrouz 1980 Lebanon 2:00.86 -- -
72 - Adem Vazgecer 1979 Turkey 2:01.59 -- -
73 - Tunc Tasdemir 1979 Turkey 2:01.76 -- -
74 - Elbrus Isakov 1983 Azerbaijan 2:03.39 -- -
75 - Panayotis Papadopoulos 1980 Greece 2:05.95 -- -
76 - Joel Succar 1977 Lebanon 2:07.55 -- -
77 - Kleanthis Neocleous 1979 Cyprus 2:07.69 -- -
78 - Jean Claude Keyrouz 1975 Lebanon 2:09.74 -- -
DNF(2) - Pavlos Tripodakis 1982 Greece -- -
DNF(2) - Aron Barbai 1980 Hungary -- -
DNF(2) - Enrico Barotti 1977 Italy -- -
DNF(2) - Jean-Francois Belisle 1974 Canada -- -
DNF(2) - Daniel Brasolin 1981 Italy -- -
DNF(2) - Paolo Cazzaniga 1978 Italy -- -
DNF(2) - Michael Dickson 1975 Australia -- -
DNF(2) - Juha Haukkala 1978 Finland -- -
DNF(2) - Bostjan Krizaj 1980 Slovenia -- -
DNF(2) - Andy Leroy 1975 USA -- -
DNF(2) - Christian Michel 1977 Switzerland -- -
DNF(2) - Efthymios Sechremelis 1979 Greece -- -
DNF(2) - Gottfried Schwarzlmueller 1981 Austria -- -
DNF(2) - Wojciech Podgorny 1980 Poland -- -
DNF(2) - Jeroen Van Den Bogaert 1979 Belgium -- -
DNF(2) - Georgi Vatashky 1982 Bulgaria -- -
DNF(2) - Bartlomiej Wadrzyk 1976 Poland -- -
DNF(2) - Mirco Auer 1977 Switzerland -- -
DNF(2) - Paul Boskovich 1980 Canada -- -
DNF(2) - Marko Djordjevic 1978 Serbia -- -
DNF(2) - Martin Kielmann 1979 Germany -- -
DNF(2) - Alex Linder 1977 Italy -- -
DNF(2) - Grzegorz Majcher 1976 Poland -- -
DNF(2) - Frederic Meyer 1980 Switzerland -- -
DNF(2) - Andreas Neuhauser 1979 Austria -- -
DSQ - Petri Ruotsalainen 1980 Finland -- -
DSQ - Borek Zakouril 1976 Czech Republic -- -
DNF - Tomas Tucek 1975 Czech Republic -- -
DNF - Joerg Spoerri 1980 Switzerland -- -
DNF - Yri Strisik 1979 Ukraine -- -
DNF - Nikolay Skriabin 1978 Ukraine -- -
DNF - Scott Kennison 1978 USA -- -
DNF - Csaba Bartha 1973 Hungary -- -
DNF - Julien Beranger 1981 France -- -

Info

What Universiade
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Kasprowy Wierch
Nation Poland
Date Thursday 15.Feb, 2001
Calendar 2000/2001