Login

St.Moritz

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 - Edy Reinalter 1920 Switzerland 2:10.30 1:07.701:02.60 -
2 - James Couttet 1921 France 2:10.80 1:07.501:03.30 -
3 - Henri Oreiller 1925 France 2:12.80 1:08.001:04.80 -
4 - Silvio Alvera 1921 Italy 2:13.20 1:07.401:05.80 -
5 - Olle Dalman 1922 Sweden 2:13.60 1:10.401:03.20 -
6 - Egon Schopf 1925 Austria 2:14.20 1:11.101:03.10 -
7 - Jack Reddish 1926 USA 2:15.50 1:11.101:04.50 -
8 - Karl Molitor 1920 Switzerland 2:16.20 1:10.201:00.60 -
9 - Lubos Brchel 1920 Slovakia 2:16.60 1:10.801:05.80 -
10 - Sixten Isberg 1921 Sweden 2:17.20 1:10.701:06.50 -
11 - Hans Hansson 1919 Sweden 2:18.30 1:11.101:07.20 -
11 - Edi Mall 1924 Austria 2:18.30 1:12.201:06.10 -
13 - Georges Schneider 1925 Switzerland 2:18.40 1:11.901:06.50 -
14 - Zeno Colo 1920 Italy 2:19.00 1:13.301:05.70 -
15 - Desire Lacroix 1927 France 2:19.90 1:09.901:10.00 -
16 - Steve Knowlton 1922 USA 2:20.50 1:12.901:07.60 -
17 - Engelbert Haider 1922 Austria 2:22.80 1:13.301:09.50 -
18 - Sasa Molnar 1920 Slovenia 2:23.40 1:11.401:12.00 -
19 - Harvey Clifford 1926 Canada 2:23.70 1:13.501:10.20 -
20 - Colin Stewart 1927 USA 2:24.10 1:15.301:08.80 -
21 - Aimo Vartiainen 1927 Finland 2:25.00 1:14.001:11.00 -
22 - Antonin Sponar 1920 Slovenia 2:26.70 1:20.201:06.50 -
23 - Bjarne Arentz 1928 Norway 2:27.70 1:16.201:11.50 -
24 - Barney Mclean 1917 USA 2:28.10 1:20.501:07.60 -
25 - Peter Szikla 1923 Hungary 2:29.20 1:15.101:14.10 -
26 - Jack Nielsen jr. 1923 Norway 2:29.80 1:22.001:07.80 -
27 - Matevz Lukanc 1926 Slovenia 2:30.90 1:17.201:13.70 -
28 - Hector Sutherland 1927 Canada 2:31.20 1:19.201:12.00 -
29 - Stein Eriksen 1927 Norway 2:32.40 1:24.401:08.00 -
30 - Vittorio Chierroni 1917 Italy 2:32.50 1:27.001:05.50 -
31 - Jozef Marusarz 1926 Poland 2:33.20 1:19.201:14.00 -
32 - Pentti Alonen 1925 Finland 2:35.80 1:18.101:17.70 -
33 - Daniel Slachta 1923 Czech Republic 2:38.70 1:21.001:17.70 -
34 - Claude Penz 1924 France 2:40.10 1:29.201:10.90 -
35 - Tamas Szekely 1923 Hungary 2:42.70 1:26.901:15.80 -
36 - Franci Cop 1914 Slovenia 2:43.70 1:24.801:18.90 -
37 - Bert Irwin 1917 Canada 2:46.00 1:29.401:16.60 -
38 - Dumitru Sulica 1921 Romania 2:47.90 1:27.201:20.70 -
39 - Ion Coliban 1925 Romania 2:48.90 1:30.101:18.80 -
40 - Tine Mulej 1924 Slovenia 2:51.00 1:15.001:36.00 -
41 - Alf Opheim 1920 Norway 2:51.40 1:36.401:15.00 -
42 - Luis de Ridder 1928 Argentina 2:52.40 1:32.201:20.20 -
43 - Gino de Pellegrin 1926 Argentina 2:53.30 1:29.801:23.50 -
44 - Dimitar Drazhev 1924 Bulgaria 2:54.00 1:33.101:20.90 -
45 - Jose Arias 1922 Spain 2:55.90 1:31.401:24.50 -
45 - Juan Poll 1927 Spain 2:55.90 1:30.901:25.00 -
47 - David Madzhar 1920 Bulgaria 2:58.30 1:38.701:19.60 -
48 - Lajos Mate 1928 Hungary 3:00.60 1:40.101:20.50 -
49 - Donald Garrow 1918 United Kingdom 3:01.30 1:37.001:24.30 -
50 - Bill Irwin 1920 Canada 3:01.60 1:40.401:21.20 -
51 - Thomas de Morawitz 1922 Spain 3:07.80 1:37.001:30.80 -
52 - Hernan Oelckers 1925 Chile 3:09.00 1:44.201:24.80 -
53 - Otto Jung 1930 Argentina 3:15.70 1:54.101:21.60 -
54 - Arturo Hammersley 1922 Chile 3:16.10 1:49.201:26.90 -
55 - Ian Appleyard 1923 United Kingdom 3:20.10 1:47.001:33.10 -
56 - Pablo Rosenkjer 1930 Argentina 3:27.90 1:53.701:34.20 -
57 - Bela Imre 1920 Romania 3:37.70 1:57.401:40.30 -
58 - Rasit Tolun 1920 Turkey 3:42.00 2:04.801:37.20 -
59 - Gudmundur Gudmundsson 1920 Iceland 3:54.60 2:09.401:45.20 -
60 - Osman Yuece 1929 Turkey 4:08.60 2:21.201:47.40 -
61 - Harry Taylor 1924 United Kingdom 4:09.90 2:05.502:04.40 -
62 - Dursun Bozkurt 1925 Turkey 4:11.20 2:18.201:53.00 -
63 - John Boyagis 1928 United Kingdom 4:14.10 2:30.001:44.10 -
64 - Muzaffer Demirhan 1932 Turkey 4:25.70 2:25.502:00.20 -
65 - Ramon Blanco 1926 Spain 4:27.50 2:18.502:09.00 -
66 - Ibrahim Geagea 1924 Lebanon 4:34.10 2:49.301:44.80 -
DSQ - Gyorgy Libik 1919 Hungary -- -
DSQ - Christian Pravda 1927 Austria -- -
DSQ - Radu Scarneci 1926 Romania -- -
DNF - Roberto Lacedelli 1919 Italy -- -
DNF - Åke Nilsson 1927 Sweden -- -
DNF - Jan Lipowski 1912 Poland -- -
DNF - Jan Gasienica Ciaptak 1922 Poland -- -
DNF - Jaime Errazuriz 1923 Chile -- -
DNF - Hans Hinterholzer 1923 Austria -- -
DNF - Zdenek Parma 1925 Czech Republic -- -
DNF - Karl Gamma 1927 Switzerland -- -

Info

What Olympic Winter Games 1948
Discipline Slalom
Hill St.Moritz
Nation Switzerland
Date Thursday 5.Feb, 1948
Calendar 1947/1948