Login

Axamer Lizum

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 5 Heini Hemmi 1949 Switzerland 3:26.97 1:45.411:41.56 -
2 1 Ernst Good 1950 Switzerland 3:27.17 1:44.601:42.57 -
3 6 Ingemar Stenmark 1956 Sweden 3:27.41 1:46.511:40.90 -
4 4 Gustavo Thoeni 1951 Italy 3:27.67 1:44.191:43.48 -
5 7 Phil Mahre 1957 USA 3:28.20 1:45.581:42.62 -
6 15 Engelhard Pargatzi 1949 Switzerland 3:28.76 1:46.161:42.60 -
7 21 Fausto Radici 1953 Italy 3:30.09 1:46.871:43.22 -
8 2 Franco Bieler 1950 Italy 3:30.24 1:47.001:43.24 -
9 14 Greg Jones 1953 USA 3:31.77 1:48.091:43.68 -
10 20 Albert Burger 1955 Germany 3:32.68 1:47.321:45.36 -
11 3 Miloslav Sochor 1952 Czech Republic 3:33.53 1:47.461:46.07 -
12 35 Stig Strand 1956 Sweden 3:33.66 1:48.631:45.03 -
13 27 Steve Mahre 1957 USA 3:33.76 1:47.801:45.96 -
14 8 Hans Hinterseer 1954 Austria 3:33.80 1:46.461:47.34 -
15 18 Alain Navillod 1955 France 3:34.33 1:47.151:47.18 -
16 19 Juan Manuel Fernandez Ochoa 1951 Spain 3:34.77 1:48.061:46.71 -
17 16 Willi Frommelt 1952 Liechtenstein 3:35.71 1:48.441:47.27 -
18 41 Bojan Krizaj 1957 Slovenia 3:35.90 1:49.081:46.82 -
19 9 Wolfgang Junginger 1951 Germany 3:36.02 1:49.791:46.23 -
20 23 Andreas Wenzel 1958 Liechtenstein 3:36.25 1:48.531:47.72 -
21 25 Cary Adgate 1953 USA 3:36.41 1:48.641:47.77 -
22 22 Jim Hunter 1953 Canada 3:37.36 1:48.561:48.80 -
23 26 Bohumir Zeman 1957 Czech Republic 3:37.56 1:49.101:48.46 -
24 30 Francisco Fernandez-Ochoa 1950 Spain 3:38.12 1:48.651:49.47 -
25 28 Philippe Barroso 1955 France 3:38.49 1:50.231:48.26 -
26 34 Peter Popangelov 1959 Bulgaria 3:39.04 1:50.681:48.36 -
27 38 Phillippe Hardy 1954 France 3:40.43 1:51.201:49.23 -
28 39 Sepp Ferstl 1954 Germany 3:41.52 1:49.981:51.54 -
29 17 Claude Perrot 1951 France 3:42.84 1:49.481:53.36 -
30 40 Christian Neureuther 1949 Germany 3:44.02 1:52.291:51.73 -
31 37 Ivan Penev 1950 Bulgaria 3:44.10 1:51.591:52.51 -
32 49 Luis Rosenkjer 1955 Argentina 3:48.16 1:53.981:54.18 -
33 52 Alan Stewart 1955 United Kingdom 3:49.64 1:54.491:55.15 -
34 47 Sumihiro Tomii 1949 Japan 3:49.73 1:53.921:55.81 -
35 54 Andrej Kozelj 1955 Slovenia 3:50.48 1:54.431:56.05 -
36 51 Jaime Ros 1952 Spain 3:51.79 1:55.251:56.54 -
37 57 Mikio Katagiri 1955 Japan 3:52.73 1:54.681:58.05 -
38 56 Roman Derezinski 1951 Poland 3:53.71 1:55.441:58.27 -
39 78 Sigurdur Jonsson 1959 Iceland 3:56.22 1:58.461:57.76 -
40 73 Robert Blanchaer 1952 Belgium 3:57.90 1:57.372:00.53 -
41 68 Roberto Koifman 1956 Chile 3:59.49 1:58.152:01.34 -
42 65 Adrian Roncallo 1958 Argentina 4:00.62 2:00.162:00.46 -
43 74 Jose Luis Koifman 1954 Chile 4:01.35 1:58.932:02.42 -
44 83 Brett Kendall 1957 New Zealand 4:04.05 2:01.822:02.23 -
45 70 Dan Cristea 1949 Romania 4:05.29 2:01.782:03.51 -
46 94 Tomas Leifsson 1953 Iceland 4:05.37 2:01.832:03.54 -
47 76 Gorban Ali Kalhor 1952 Iran 4:08.95 2:02.302:06.65 -
48 98 Carlos Font 1960 Andorra 4:25.65 2:11.032:14.62 -
49 99 Spyros Theodorou 1952 Greece 4:29.08 2:12.792:16.29 -
50 95 Thomas Karadimas 1953 Greece 4:53.63 2:19.062:34.57 -
51 84 Giorgio Cecchetti 1944 San Marino 5:18.17 2:37.152:41.02 -
52 89 Yun-Ming Chen 1949 Taiwan 5:23.28 2:39.822:43.46 -
DNF(2) 81 Stuart Blakely 1956 New Zealand 2:02.12- -
DNF(2) 75 Haukur Johansson 1953 Iceland 2:01.76- -
DNF(2) 64 Juan Angel Olivieri 1957 Argentina 2:01.08- -
DNF(2) 77 Mohammad Kalhor 1956 Iran 1:59.95- -
DNF(2) 62 Antoine Crespo 1955 Andorra 1:59.59- -
DNF(2) 80 Rafael Canas 1953 Chile 2:03.65- -
DNF(2) 85 Esteve Tomas 1957 Andorra 2:04.63- -
DNF(2) 90 Arni Odinsson 1950 Iceland 2:05.28- -
DNF(2) 79 Xavier Areny 1957 Andorra 2:05.86- -
DNF(2) 82 Federico Garcia 1951 Chile 2:06.99- -
DNF(2) 88 Muemtaz Demirhan 1952 Turkey 2:17.58- -
DNF(2) 92 Murat Tosun 1951 Turkey 2:17.99- -
DNF(2) 93 Maurizio Battistini 1957 San Marino 2:33.33- -
DNF(2) 50 Peter Fuchs 1955 United Kingdom 1:56.94- -
DNF(2) 63 Carlos Alberto Martinez 1957 Argentina 1:56.03- -
DNF(2) 53 Stuart Fitzsimmons 1956 United Kingdom 1:55.77- -
DNF(2) 11 Piero Gros 1954 Italy 1:45.69- -
DNF(2) 24 Torsten Jakobsson 1957 Sweden 1:48.26- -
DNF(2) 33 Alois Morgenstern 1954 Austria 1:48.33- -
DNF(2) 32 Walter Tresch 1948 Switzerland 1:49.26- -
DNF(2) 31 Gudmund Soderin 1952 Sweden 1:50.94- -
DNF(2) 44 Robert Safrata 1957 Canada 1:51.70- -
DNF(2) 58 Paul Frommelt 1957 Liechtenstein 1:52.69- -
DNF(2) 46 Ken Read 1955 Canada 1:52.81- -
DNF(2) 42 Dave Murray 1953 Canada 1:54.43- -
DNF(2) 61 Adjin Pasovic 1957 Yugoslavia 1:54.82- -
DNF(2) 59 Georgi Kochov 1955 Bulgaria 1:54.86- -
DNF(2) 69 Vladimir Drazhev 1954 Bulgaria 1:55.73- -
DSQ 43 Haruhisa Chiba 1951 Japan -- -
DSQ 96 Akbar Kalili 1956 Iran 2:02.98- -
DSQ 71 Kim Clifford 1956 Australia 1:56.66- -
DNS 100 David Griff 1956 Australia -- -
DNS 45 Jorge Garcia Oliver 1956 Spain -- -
DNS 66 Rob McIntyre 1956 Australia -- -
DNS 67 Ion Cavasi 1953 Romania 1:59.90- -
DNF 10 Thomas Hauser 1953 Austria -- -
DNF 12 Erik Håker 1952 Norway -- -
DNF 13 Franz Klammer 1953 Austria -- -
DNF 29 Odd Sorli 1954 Norway -- -
DNF 36 Masami Ichimura 1950 Japan -- -
DNF 48 Miran Gaspersic 1948 Slovenia -- -
DNF 55 Vladimir Andreev 1958 Russia -- -
DNF 60 Konrad Bartelski 1954 United Kingdom -- -
DNF 72 Didier Xhaet 1955 Belgium -- -
DNF 87 Ahmet Kibil 1952 Turkey -- -
DNF 91 Ersin Ayriksa 1956 Turkey -- -
DNF 97 Robin Armstrong 1953 New Zealand -- -
DNF 86 Mohammad Hadj Kia Shemshaki 1955 Iran -- -

Info

What Olympic Winter Games 1976
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Axamer Lizum
Nation Austria
Date Friday 13.Feb, 1976
Calendar 1975/1976