Login

Chamrousse

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 15 Jean-Claude Killy 1943 France 1:39.73 49.3750.36 -
2 4 Herbert Huber 1944 Austria 1:39.82 50.0649.76 -
3 10 Alfred Matt 1948 Austria 1:40.09 49.6850.41 -
4 8 Dumeng Giovanoli 1941 Switzerland 1:40.22 49.8950.33 -
5 20 Spider Sabich 1945 USA 1:40.49 49.7550.74 -
6 21 Andrzej Bachleda-Curus Sr 1947 Poland 1:40.61 49.8850.73 -
7 13 Jimmy Heuga 1943 USA 1:40.97 49.9651.01 -
8 11 Alain Penz 1947 France 1:41.14 49.8951.25 -
9 3 Rick Chaffee 1945 USA 1:41.19 49.9551.24 -
10 18 Peter Frei 1946 Switzerland 1:41.98 50.0451.94 -
11 29 Rune Lindstrom 1944 Sweden 1:41.99 51.1950.80 -
12 23 Ludwig Leitner 1940 Germany 1:43.50 50.8952.61 -
13 27 Eberhard Riedel 1938 Germany 1:43.50 50.8952.61 -
14 2 Heinrich Messner 1939 Austria 1:44.15 52.3251.83 -
14 17 Lasse Hamre 1944 Norway 1:44.15 51.8452.31 -
16 43 Alfred Hagn 1948 Germany 1:44.65 52.9551.70 -
17 22 Jon Terje Øverland 1944 Norway 1:44.88 51.5153.37 -
18 35 Ulf Ekstam 1941 Finland 1:44.92 52.6652.26 -
19 25 Ivo Mahlknecht 1939 Italy 1:45.25 52.2253.03 -
20 30 Max Rieger 1946 Germany 1:45.38 53.8151.57 -
21 46 Ryszard Cwikla 1946 Poland 1:46.80 53.6953.11 -
22 31 Bjarne Strand 1946 Norway 1:47.38 51.6953.69 -
23 34 Francisco Fernandez-Ochoa 1950 Spain 1:48.13 53.5254.61 -
24 50 Malcolm Milne 1948 Australia 1:52.42 56.3656.06 -
25 45 Dan Cristea 1949 Romania 1:53.33 56.1057.23 -
26 51 Vasily Melnikov 1943 Russia 1:54.42 54.9459.48 -
27 47 Carlos Adsera Ouig 1946 Spain 1:57.21 59.5457.67 -
28 49 Blaz Jakobic 1945 Slovenia 1:57.48 54.261:03.22 -
29 56 Petar Angelov 1943 Bulgaria 1:58.79 1:00.7258.07 -
30 40 Jeremy Palmer-Tomkinson 1943 Great Britain 2:01.12 54.191:06.93 -
31 55 Andrey Belokrinkin 1946 Russia 2:07.86 1:08.9658.90 -
DNF(2) 24 Carlo Senoner 1943 Italy 51.63- -
DSQ 38 Per-Olov Richardsson 1942 Sweden 52.46- -
DSQ 41 Robert Swan 1943 Canada 53.75- -
DSQ 48 Miloslav Pazout 1948 Czech Republic 1:02.29- -
DSQ 1 Olle Rolen 1944 Sweden -- -
DSQ 39 Willy Favre 1943 Switzerland -- -
DSQ 52 Richard Leatherbee 1949 Chile -- -
DSQ 37 Wolfgang Ender 1946 Liechtenstein 53.67- -
DSQ 33 Jaroslav Janda 1942 Czech Republic 51.62- -
DSQ 28 Willi Lesch 1942 Germany 51.28- -
DSQ 5 Guy Perillat 1940 France 49.89- -
DSQ 6 Jean-Pierre Augert 1946 France 51.32- -
DSQ 9 Karl Schranz 1938 Austria 49.69- -
DSQ 12 Håkon Mjøen 1944 Norway 49.91- -
DSQ 14 Bengt Erik Grahn 1941 Sweden 49.74- -
DSQ 19 Andreas Sprecher 1944 Switzerland 51.91- -
DNF 7 Billy Kidd 1943 USA -- -
DNF 26 Ron Hebron 1942 Canada -- -
DNF 42 Aurelio Garcia 1947 Spain -- -
DNF 54 Athanasios Tsimikalis 1946 Greece -- -

Info

What Olympic Winter Games 1968
Discipline Slalom
Hill Chamrousse
Nation France
Date Saturday 17.Feb, 1968
Calendar 1967/1968