Login

Garmisch

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 24 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 1:57.56 Atomic
2 4 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 1:57.83 Head
3 28 Andreas Buder 1979 Austria 1:57.84 Head
4 3 Steven Nyman 1982 USA 1:58.00 Fischer
5 19 Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 1:58.10 Dynastar
6 15 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:58.17 Head
6 30 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland 1:58.17 Rossignol
8 9 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 1:58.33 Stoeckli
9 31 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:58.36 Rossignol
10 12 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:58.54 Atomic
10 11 Fritz Strobl 1972 Austria 1:58.54 Salomon
12 21 Kristian Ghedina 1969 Italy 1:58.66 Fischer
13 2 Andreas Schifferer 1974 Austria 1:58.69 Fischer
14 26 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA 1:58.84 Atomic
15 23 Kurt Sulzenbacher 1976 Italy 1:58.95 Fischer
16 16 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 1:58.97 Fischer
16 13 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France 1:58.97 Dynastar
18 14 Scott Macartney 1978 USA 1:59.13 Salomon
19 1 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA 1:59.26 Salomon
20 5 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:59.38 Atomic
21 6 Stephan Keppler 1983 Germany 1:59.58 Rossignol
22 10 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 1:59.79 Head
23 48 Marc Bottollier-Lasquin 1979 France 1:59.84 Salomon
24 18 Juerg Gruenenfelder 1974 Switzerland 1:59.91 Stoeckli
25 8 Finlay Mickel 1977 United Kingdom 2:00.01 Atomic
26 44 Roland Fischnaller 1975 Italy 2:00.10 Atomic
27 17 Walter Girardi 1976 Italy 2:00.25 Atomic
28 43 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 2:00.45 Rossignol
29 36 Konrad Hari 1978 Switzerland 2:00.48 Salomon
30 7 Antoine Deneriaz 1976 France 2:00.49 Atomic
31 35 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 2:00.55 Stoeckli
32 39 Stefan Thanei 1981 Italy 2:00.57 Atomic
33 51 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 2:00.59 Salomon
34 22 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada 2:00.66 Rossignol
35 41 Sebastian Fournier-Bidoz 1976 France 2:00.77 Rossignol
36 42 Rok Perko 1985 Slovenia 2:00.78 Atomic
37 40 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 2:01.34 Atomic
38 46 Nicolas Burtin 1972 France 2:01.41 Atomic
39 47 Craig Branch 1977 Australia 2:01.51 Atomic
40 38 Justin Johnson 1977 USA 2:01.88 Atomic
41 53 Alexander Khoroshilov 1984 Russia 2:03.53 Salomon
42 54 Andrei Drygin 1977 Tajikistan 2:10.96 Atomic
DNS 49 AJ Bear 1977 Australia Atomic
DNS 34 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria Atomic
DNF 52 Claudio Sprecher 1980 Liechtenstein Stoeckli
DNF 20 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria Salomon
DNF 25 Johannes Stehle 1981 Germany Rossignol
DNF 27 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria Atomic
DNF 29 Peter Fill 1982 Italy Dynastar
DNF 33 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland Fischer
DNF 37 Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin 1977 France Dynastar
DNF 45 Werner Heel 1982 Italy Rossignol
DNF 50 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden Head
DNF 32 Alessandro Fattori 1973 Italy Fischer

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Garmisch
Nation Germany
Date Saturday 28.Jan, 2006
Calendar 2005/2006