Sign in Sign up

Sergey Ustiugov

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Eastern
Europe Cup
2018/2019 80 (6 pts) 54 (6) 999 999
2017/2018 12 (560 pts) 10 (388) 12 (156) DNF 999
2016/2017 2 (1176 pts) 7 (454) 5 (322) 1 999
2015/2016 4 (1479 pts) 5 (605) 6 (294) 3 999
2014/2015 26 (297 pts) 44 (76) 6 (221) 108 (20)
2013/2014 11 (480 pts) 46 (68) 6 (274) 19 (124)
2012/2013 55 (95 pts) 99 (3) 23 (92) 8 (244)
2011/2012 999 999 7 (197)
2010/2011 999 999 56 (67)

Year Discipline Hosts

Asiago Canmore Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco Davos Drammen Erzurum Falun Gatineau Gällivare Hochfilzen Holmenkollen Khanty-Mansiysk Kononovskaya Krasnogorsk La Clusaz Lahti Lenzerheide Liberec Lillehammer Lygna Montréal Nordic Opening Nové Město Oberstdorf Otepää Québec Ruka - Kuusamo Rybinsk Saariselkä Seefeld in Tirol Ski Tour Canada Sóchi Stockholm Syktyvkar Szklarska Poręba Toblach / Dobbiaco Tour de Ski Tyumen Ugra Ski Marathon Val di Fiemme Val Müstair Vershina Tea World Cup Final
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-12-21 Asiago 56 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-12 STC Canmore 32 1 15 km C Handicap
2016-03-11 STC Canmore 12 37 15 km F
2016-03-09 STC Canmore 2 1 Duathlon 15+15km
2016-03-08 STC Canmore 9 1 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-03 SSC Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 3 - 50 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-12-16 Davos 25 37 15 km F
2017-12-10 Davos 2 64 15 km F
2017-12-09 Davos 10 25 Sprint F
2016-12-11 Davos 1 29 Sprint F
2015-12-13 Davos 5 1 Sprint F
2014-12-14 Davos 39 - Sprint F
2013-12-15 Davos 3 5 Sprint F
2013-02-17 Davos 30 33 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-08 Drammen 3 10 Sprint C
2016-02-03 Drammen 13 3 Sprint C
2015-03-11 Drammen 5 14 Sprint C
2014-03-05 Drammen 8 19 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-02-26 WJC Erzurum 2-4 4x5 km Relay
2012-02-24 WJC Erzurum 5 Duathlon 10+10 km
2012-02-22 WJC Erzurum 91 10 km C
2012-02-20 WJC Erzurum 1 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-01-29 Falun 12 4 30 km C Mass Start
2017-01-28 Falun 13 3 Sprint F
2016-02-14 Falun 1 8 15 km F Mass Start
2016-02-13 Falun 10 52 10 km C
2015-02-25 WSC Falun 28 27 15 km F
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 16 29 Sprint C
2014-03-16 WCF Falun 6 13 15 km F Handicap
2014-03-15 WCF Falun 14 4 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-03-14 WCF Falun 5 2 Sprint C
2013-03-24 WCF Falun 44 29 15 km F Handicap
2013-03-23 WCF Falun 37 5 15 km C Mass Start
2013-03-22 WCF Falun 29 49 2.5 km F Prolog
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-01 STC Gatineau 1 3 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-11-19 NE Gällivare 14 15 Sprint C
2017-11-18 NE Gällivare 15 228 15 km C
2017-11-17 NE Gällivare 2 263 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-12-21 OPA Hochfilzen 2 328 10 km F
2014-12-20 OPA Hochfilzen 1 264 10 km C
2014-12-19 OPA Hochfilzen 4 8 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-11 Holmenkollen 8 3 50 km C Mass Start
2015-03-14 Holmenkollen 36 27 50 km F Mass Start
2014-03-08 Holmenkollen DNS 44 50 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-28 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 43 15 km F
2017-03-26 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 6 Sprint C
2017-03-25 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 1 Duathlon 15+15km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-25 EEC Kononovskaya DNS - Sprint C
2018-02-24 EEC Kononovskaya 69 55 15 km F
2015-03-24 NC Kononovskaya 57 15 km F
2015-03-22 NC Kononovskaya 7 1 Sprint F
2015-03-21 NC Kononovskaya DNS 11 Duathlon 15+15km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 21 10 Sprint C
2014-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint F
2013-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 11 23 15 km C
2013-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 1 Sprint F
2012-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 42 15 km F
2012-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 17-2 Team Sprint F
2012-12-22 EEC Krasnogorsk 7 2 Sprint C
2011-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 70 39 15 km C
2011-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 51 46 15 km F
2011-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 51 - Sprint C
2011-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 25 16 Sprint F
2010-12-28 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS 21 30 km F
2010-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS - Sprint F
2010-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 24 111 15 km C
2010-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 33 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-12-18 La Clusaz 2 3-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2016-12-17 La Clusaz 5 15 15 km F Mass Start
2013-01-20 La Clusaz 6 14-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2013-01-19 La Clusaz 61 48 15 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-05 WSC Lahti 4 50 km F Mass Start
2017-03-03 WSC Lahti 4-4 4x10 km Relay
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 16-2 Team Sprint C
2017-02-25 WSC Lahti 4 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 1 Sprint F
2015-03-08 Lahti 30 41 15 km C
2015-03-07 Lahti DNS - Sprint F
2014-03-02 Lahti 40 22 15 km F
2014-03-01 Lahti 18 11 Sprint F
2013-03-09 Lahti 23 21 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 2 1 15 km F Pursuit
2017-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 10 70 15 km C
2017-12-30 TDS Lenzerheide 1 1 Sprint F
2016-01-03 TDS Lenzerheide 4 4 10 km F Handicap
2016-01-02 TDS Lenzerheide 8 2 30 km C Mass Start
2016-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 2 3 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-01-26 W23C Liberec 5 Duathlon 15+15 km
2013-01-24 W23C Liberec 80 15 km F
2013-01-22 W23C Liberec 17 10 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-12-03 Lillehammer 9 17 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-12-02 Lillehammer 2 12 Sprint C
2016-12-04 NOR Lillehammer 56 2 15 km C Handicap
2016-12-03 NOR Lillehammer 3 54 10 km F
2016-12-02 NOR Lillehammer 7 6 Sprint C
2015-12-06 Lillehammer 5 15-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2015-12-05 Lillehammer 28 21 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-12-07 NOR Lillehammer 61 24 15 km C Handicap
2014-12-06 NOR Lillehammer 48 110 10 km F
2014-12-05 NOR Lillehammer 7 1 Sprint F
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 13 15-4 4x7.5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-02-04 NC Lygna 10 2 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-02-03 NC Lygna 5 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-02 STC Montréal 3 1 17.5 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-11-26 NOR Nordic Opening 23 - Stage Race
2016-12-04 NOR Nordic Opening 35 - Stage Race
2015-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening 21 - Stage Race
2014-12-07 NOR Nordic Opening 47 - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 5 - Stage Race
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-01-24 Nové Město 2 2-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2016-01-23 Nové Město 3 38 15 km F
2014-01-12 Nové Město 12 2-1 Team Sprint C
2014-01-11 Nové Město 1 1 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 28 2 15 km F Mass Start
2017-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 1 1 15 km F Handicap
2017-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 1 1 Duathlon 10+10km
2016-01-06 TDS Oberstdorf 10 3 15 km C Mass Start
2016-01-05 TDS Oberstdorf 2 8 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-02-18 Otepää 3 6 Sprint F
2015-01-18 Otepää 1 13-2 Team Sprint F
2015-01-17 Otepää 11 6 Sprint C
2011-01-31 WJC Otepää 2-2 4x5 km Relay
2011-01-30 WJC Otepää 8 21 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-01-28 WJC Otepää 3 Sprint C
2011-01-26 WJC Otepää 14 84 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-05 STC Québec 1 1 15 km F Handicap
2016-03-04 STC Québec 3 4 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 28 17 15 km F Handicap
2017-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 17 40 15 km C
2017-11-24 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 57 - Sprint C
2015-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 28 14 15 km C Handicap
2015-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 18 8 10 km F
2015-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 21 21 Sprint C
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 6 11 Sprint C
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 5 18 15 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 32 113 10 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 7 5 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-01-25 Rybinsk 32 20 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-01-24 Rybinsk 2 1 Sprint F
2015-01-23 Rybinsk 3 53 15 km F
2011-02-06 Rybinsk 10 8-2 4x10 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-11-19 NE Saariselkä DNS - Sprint C
2016-11-18 NE Saariselkä 27 528 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-01-28 Seefeld in Tirol 8 7 15 km F Mass Start
2018-01-27 Seefeld in Tirol 44 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-12 STC Ski Tour Canada 2 - Stage Race
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-02-11 Sochi 5 2 Sprint F
2013-02-01 Sóchi 4 5 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-02-11 Stockholm 26 3 Sprint C
2013-03-20 WCF Stockholm 6 6 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-02-27 EEC Syktyvkar DNS 50 Duathlon 15+15 km
2011-02-24 EEC Syktyvkar DNS 190 15 km F
2011-02-23 EEC Syktyvkar 9 13 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-01-19 Szklarska Poręba 18 16 15 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-12-17 Toblach / Dobbiaco 2 5 15 km C Pursuit
2017-12-16 Toblach / Dobbiaco 5 50 15 km F
2017-01-14 Toblach / Dobbiaco 70 - Sprint F
2017-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 1 44 10 km F
2016-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 4 58 10 km F
2015-12-20 Toblach / Dobbiaco 7 17 15 km C
2015-12-19 Toblach / Dobbiaco 30 29 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2017-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski 1 - Stage Race
2016-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski 3 - Stage Race
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-26 NC Tyumen 35 15 km C
2016-03-24 NC Tyumen 1 Sprint F
2016-03-23 NC Tyumen 1 Duathlon 15+15km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-04-08 FMC Ugra Ski Marathon 1 86 50 km F Mass Start
2016-04-02 FMC Ugra Ski Marathon 5 11 50 km F Mass Start
2015-04-11 FMC Ugra Ski Marathon 14 25 30 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme DNS 3 9 km F Handicap
2018-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 14 2 15 km C Mass Start
2017-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 16 1 9 km F Handicap
2017-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 2 1 15 km C Mass Start
2016-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 13 4 9 km F Handicap
2016-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 13 3 15 km C Mass Start
2014-01-30 W23C Val di Fiemme 81 15 km C
2014-01-29 W23C Val di Fiemme 1 Sprint F
2013-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 7-4 4x10 km Relay
2013-02-27 WSC Val di Fiemme 47 45 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 1 1 10 km C Mass Start
2016-12-31 TDS Val Müstair 1 1 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea DNS 52 15 km C
2012-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 4 12 Sprint C
2012-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 9 1 Sprint F
2012-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 9 35 10 km F
2011-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 10 35 15 km F
2011-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 2 6 Sprint F
2011-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 2 6 Sprint C
2011-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 26 16 10 km C
2010-11-24 EEC Vershina Tea 79 119 15 km C
2010-11-23 EEC Vershina Tea 26 23 Sprint C
2010-11-21 EEC Vershina Tea 44 122 10 km F
2010-11-20 EEC Vershina Tea 10 16 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 11 - Stage Race
2013-03-24 WCF World Cup Final 36 - Stage Race
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-02-26 WJC Erzurum 2-4 4x5 km Relay
2012-02-24 WJC Erzurum 5 Duathlon 10+10 km
2012-02-22 WJC Erzurum 91 10 km C
2012-02-20 WJC Erzurum 1 Sprint F
2015-02-25 WSC Falun 28 27 15 km F
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 16 29 Sprint C
2017-03-05 WSC Lahti 4 50 km F Mass Start
2017-03-03 WSC Lahti 4-4 4x10 km Relay
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 16-2 Team Sprint C
2017-02-25 WSC Lahti 4 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-02-23 WSC Lahti 1 Sprint F
2013-01-26 W23C Liberec 5 Duathlon 15+15 km
2013-01-24 W23C Liberec 80 15 km F
2013-01-22 W23C Liberec 17 10 Sprint C
2011-01-31 WJC Otepää 2-2 4x5 km Relay
2011-01-30 WJC Otepää 8 21 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-01-28 WJC Otepää 3 Sprint C
2011-01-26 WJC Otepää 14 84 10 km F
2014-02-11 Sochi 5 2 Sprint F
2014-01-30 W23C Val di Fiemme 81 15 km C
2014-01-29 W23C Val di Fiemme 1 Sprint F
2013-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 7-4 4x10 km Relay
2013-02-27 WSC Val di Fiemme 47 45 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-28 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 43 15 km F
2017-03-26 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 6 Sprint C
2017-03-25 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 1 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-03-24 NC Kononovskaya 57 15 km F
2015-03-22 NC Kononovskaya 7 1 Sprint F
2015-03-21 NC Kononovskaya DNS 11 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-02-04 NC Lygna 10 2 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-02-03 NC Lygna 5 Sprint F
2016-03-26 NC Tyumen 35 15 km C
2016-03-24 NC Tyumen 1 Sprint F
2016-03-23 NC Tyumen 1 Duathlon 15+15km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-12-11 Davos 1 29 Sprint F
2012-02-26 WJC Erzurum 2-4 4x5 km Relay
2012-02-24 WJC Erzurum 5 Duathlon 10+10 km
2012-02-22 WJC Erzurum 91 10 km C
2012-02-20 WJC Erzurum 1 Sprint F
2016-02-14 Falun 1 8 15 km F Mass Start
2016-03-01 STC Gatineau 1 3 Sprint F
2014-12-20 OPA Hochfilzen 1 264 10 km C
2017-03-28 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 43 15 km F
2017-03-26 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 6 Sprint C
2017-03-25 NC Khanty-Mansiysk 1 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-03-24 NC Kononovskaya 57 15 km F
2013-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 1 Sprint F
2012-12-26 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 42 15 km F
2012-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 17-2 Team Sprint F
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 16-2 Team Sprint C
2017-02-25 WSC Lahti 4 Duathlon 15+15km
2017-12-30 TDS Lenzerheide 1 1 Sprint F
2013-01-26 W23C Liberec 5 Duathlon 15+15 km
2013-01-24 W23C Liberec 80 15 km F
2014-01-11 Nové Město 1 1 Sprint F
2017-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 1 1 15 km F Handicap
2017-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 1 1 Duathlon 10+10km
2015-01-18 Otepää 1 13-2 Team Sprint F
2011-01-28 WJC Otepää 3 Sprint C
2016-03-05 STC Québec 1 1 15 km F Handicap
2017-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 1 44 10 km F
2017-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski 1 - Stage Race
2016-03-26 NC Tyumen 35 15 km C
2016-03-24 NC Tyumen 1 Sprint F
2017-04-08 FMC Ugra Ski Marathon 1 86 50 km F Mass Start
2014-01-29 W23C Val di Fiemme 1 Sprint F
2017-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 1 1 10 km C Mass Start
2016-12-31 TDS Val Müstair 1 1 Sprint F
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2018/2019 - - - 1
2017/2018 1 5 10 15
2016/2017 7 11 14 17
2015/2016 3 11 19 30
2014/2015 - 2 5 7
2013/2014 1 2 7 11
2012/2013 - - 2 5
2011/2012 - - - -
2010/2011 - - - -

Info

Name Sergey Ustiugov
Nation Russia
Born26 y (8.Apr 1992)
Results2011 - 2019
MaratonNo.33 (4222 pts)
Fantasy game $856 p3.61%

World Championship Medals

50 km F Mass Start Lahti 2017
4x10 km Relay Lahti 2017
Team Sprint C Lahti 2017
Duathlon 15+15km Lahti 2017
Sprint F Lahti 2017
4x10 km Relay Val di Fiemme 2013
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski122
World Cup Distance003
World Cup Sprint004
World Cup Total012
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages61015
World Cup Distance71832
World Cup Sprint51325
World Cup Victories123157

World U23 Championship Medals

Duathlon 15+15 km Liberec 2013
15 km F Liberec 2013
15 km C Val di Fiemme 2014
Sprint F Val di Fiemme 2014

World Junior Championship Medals

4x5 km Relay Erzurum 2012
Duathlon 10+10 km Erzurum 2012
10 km C Erzurum 2012
Sprint F Erzurum 2012
4x5 km Relay Otepää 2011
Sprint C Otepää 2011