Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Cross-Country

Home Calendar RankingHall of Fame Hosts

Main events All events

Upcoming

Date Where What
2018-11-26 00:00:00 26.Nov Vershina Tea 10 km C
Eastern Europe Cup
2018-11-26 00:00:00 26.Nov Vershina Tea 15 km C
Eastern Europe Cup
2018-11-25 00:00:00 25.Nov Ruka - Kuusamo 10 km C
World Cup
2018-11-25 00:00:00 25.Nov Ruka - Kuusamo 15 km C
World Cup
2018-11-25 00:00:00 25.Nov Vershina Tea Sprint F
Eastern Europe Cup
2018-11-25 00:00:00 25.Nov Vershina Tea Sprint F
Eastern Europe Cup
2018-11-24 00:00:00 24.Nov Ruka - Kuusamo Sprint C
World Cup
2018-11-24 00:00:00 24.Nov Ruka - Kuusamo Sprint C
World Cup
2018-11-23 00:00:00 23.Nov Vershina Tea 5 km F
Eastern Europe Cup
2018-11-23 00:00:00 23.Nov Vershina Tea 10 km F
Eastern Europe Cup
2018-11-22 00:00:00 22.Nov Vershina Tea Sprint C
Eastern Europe Cup
2018-11-22 00:00:00 22.Nov Vershina Tea Sprint C
Eastern Europe Cup

Latest results

Date Where What
2018-11-18 12:15:00 18.Nov
12:15
Beitostølen 10 km F
National Event
1 T. Johaug
2 I. Østberg
3 S. Bjornsen
2018-11-18 09:20:00 18.Nov
09:20
Beitostølen 15 km F
National Event
1 S. Røthe
2 S. Krüger
3 M. Sundby
2018-11-18 09:12:00 18.Nov
09:12
Bruksvallarna Sprint F
National Event
1 T. Peterson
2 K. Westberg
3 V. Thorn
2018-11-18 08:45:00 18.Nov
08:45
Bruksvallarna Sprint F
National Event
1 H. Falk
2 M. Dahlqvist
3 S. Nilsson
2018-11-17 10:55:00 17.Nov
10:55
Bruksvallarna 15 km C
National Event
1 C. Halfvarsson
2 V. Thorn
3 G. Eriksson
2018-11-17 09:20:00 17.Nov
09:20
Beitostølen Sprint F
National Event
1 J. Klæbo
2 E. Iversen
3 E. Brandsdal
2018-11-17 09:00:00 17.Nov
09:00
Beitostølen Sprint F
National Event
1 M. Falla
2 K. Stavås Skistad
3 L. Weng
2018-11-17 08:50:00 17.Nov
08:50
Bruksvallarna 10 km C
National Event
1 C. Kalla
2 F. Karlsson
3 S. Nilsson
2018-11-16 12:30:00 16.Nov
12:30
Bruksvallarna 10 km F
National Event
1 K. Westberg
1 J. Burman
3 K. Yoshida
2018-11-16 12:15:00 16.Nov
12:15
Beitostølen 15 km C
National Event
1 D. Tønseth
2 E. Iversen
3 S. Røthe
2018-11-16 11:00:00 16.Nov
11:00
Bruksvallarna 5 km F
National Event
1 E. Andersson
2 C. Kalla
3 H. Falk
2018-11-16 10:45:00 16.Nov
10:45
Beitostølen 10 km C
National Event
1 T. Johaug
2 I. Østberg
3 K. Slind
2018-11-15 10:26:00 15.Nov
10:26
Ounasvaara 15 km C
National Event
1 A. Bolshunov
2 A. Larkov
3 M. Vylegzhanin
2018-11-15 10:07:00 15.Nov
10:07
Ounasvaara 10 km C
National Event
1 N. Nepryaeva
2 Y. Belorukova
3 L. Durkina
2018-11-11 09:41:00 11.Nov
09:41
Olos - Muonio 15 km F
National Event
1 A. Melnichenko
2 A. Bolshunov
3 M. Heikkinen
2018-11-11 09:00:00 11.Nov
09:00
Olos - Muonio 10 km F
National Event
1 N. Nepryaeva
2 V. Carl
3 S. Ringwald
2018-11-11 08:53:00 11.Nov
08:53
Rovaniemi Sprint C
National Event
1 R. Hakola
2 A. Pentsinen
3 J. Mäki
2018-11-11 08:30:00 11.Nov
08:30
Rovaniemi Sprint C
National Event
1 J. Matintalo
2 L. Nurmi
3 A. Kainulainen
2018-11-10 10:15:00 10.Nov
10:15
Rovaniemi 13.2 km C
National Event
1 R. Hakola
2 I. Niskanen
3 L. Lehtonen
2018-11-10 09:38:00 10.Nov
09:38
Olos - Muonio 10 km C
National Event
1 I. Yakimushkin
2 I. Semikov
3 M. Vylegzhanin
2018-11-10 09:00:00 10.Nov
09:00
Olos - Muonio 5 km C
National Event
1 V. Carl
2 K. Hennig
3 J. Kowalczyk
2018-11-10 08:50:00 10.Nov
08:50
Rovaniemi 10 km C
National Event
1 K. Pärmäkoski
2 J. Matintalo
3 L. Mononen
2018-11-09 09:20:00 9.Nov
09:20
Olos - Muonio Sprint C
National Event
1 E. Valnes
2 A. Bolshunov
3 T. Bing
2018-11-09 09:00:00 9.Nov
09:00
Olos - Muonio Sprint C
National Event
1 S. Ringwald
2 A. Svendsen
3 L. Gimmler
2018-09-06 00:00:00 6.Sep Snow Farm 10 km C Mass Start
Australia New Zealand Cup
1 J. Diggins
2 C. Patterson
3 I. Sargent
2018-09-06 00:00:00 6.Sep Snow Farm 15 km C Mass Start
Australia New Zealand Cup
1 B. Saxton
2 A. Martin
3 B. Lustgarten
2018-09-05 00:00:00 5.Sep Snow Farm Sprint F
Australia New Zealand Cup
1 S. Caldwell
2 I. Sargent
3 K. Phinney
2018-09-05 00:00:00 5.Sep Snow Farm Sprint F
Australia New Zealand Cup
1 K. Bolger
2 B. Saxton
3 T. Sato
2018-09-04 00:00:00 4.Sep Snow Farm 5 km F
Australia New Zealand Cup
1 J. Diggins
2 S. Caldwell
3 C. Patterson
2018-09-04 00:00:00 4.Sep Snow Farm 10 km F
Australia New Zealand Cup
1 K. Bratrud
2 K. Naruse
3 B. Lustgarten
2018-08-19 00:00:00 19.Aug Falls Creek 5 km C
Australia New Zealand Cup
1 C. Wright
2 I. Pessey
3 K. Paul
2018-08-19 00:00:00 19.Aug Falls Creek 10 km C
Australia New Zealand Cup
1 P. Bellingham
2 M. Pollock
3 S. De Campo
2018-08-18 00:00:00 18.Aug Falls Creek Sprint F
Australia New Zealand Cup
1 E. Champion
2 C. Wright
3 E. Jackson
2018-08-18 00:00:00 18.Aug Falls Creek Sprint F
Australia New Zealand Cup
1 O. Forsmo
2 C. Watson
3 L. Burton
2018-07-22 00:00:00 22.Jul Perisher Valley 10 km F
Australia New Zealand Cup
1 B. Jezersek
2 E. Jackson
3 P. Cridland
2018-07-22 00:00:00 22.Jul Perisher Valley 15 km F
Australia New Zealand Cup
1 C. Watson
2 V. Leccardi
3 P. Bellingham
2018-07-21 00:00:00 21.Jul Perisher Valley Sprint C
Australia New Zealand Cup
1 C. Moore
2 K. Paul
3 D. Morton
2018-07-21 00:00:00 21.Jul Perisher Valley Sprint C
Australia New Zealand Cup
1 P. Bellingham
2 C. Watson
3 S. De Campo
2018-04-14 09:00:00 14.Apr
09:00
Ylläs-Levi 67 km C Mass Start
Long-distance
1 A. Nygaard
2 T. Gjerdalen
3 A. Aukland
2018-04-14 08:25:00 14.Apr
08:25
Ylläs-Levi 67 km C Mass Start
Long-distance
1 A. Slind
2 B. Norgren
3 K. Gjeitnes
2018-04-07 13:30:00 7.Apr
13:30
Alta 50 km F
Nat. Championship
S. Røthe
H. Holund
E. Frorud
2018-04-07 11:30:00 7.Apr
11:30
Alta 30 km F
Nat. Championship
R. Haga
M. Bjørgen
A. Jacobsen
2018-04-07 09:15:00 7.Apr
09:15
Reistadløpet 50 km C Mass Start
Long-distance
1 T. Gjerdalen
2 C. Jespersen
3 A. Aukland
2018-04-07 08:45:00 7.Apr
08:45
Reistadløpet 50 km C Mass Start
Long-distance
1 M. Ishida
2 J. Kowalczyk
3 A. Slind
2018-04-06 13:30:00 6.Apr
13:30
Alta 10 km C
Nat. Championship
S. Røthe
P. Golberg
M. Sundby
2018-04-06 11:30:00 6.Apr
11:30
Alta 5 km C
Nat. Championship
M. Bjørgen
I. Østberg
R. Haga
2018-04-05 15:05:00 5.Apr
15:05
Alta Team Sprint F
Nat. Championship
Lillehammer Skiklub
Bærums Verk Hauger Idrettsforening
Røa IL
2018-04-05 13:25:00 5.Apr
13:25
Alta Team Sprint F
Nat. Championship
Nes Ski
Oppdal IL
Gjøvik Skiklubb
2018-03-25 10:00:00 25.Mar
10:00
Flyktningerennet 42 km C Mass Start
Long-distance
1 A. Slind
2 L. Kveli
3 M. Nakstad
2018-03-25 10:00:00 25.Mar
10:00
Flyktningerennet 42 km C Mass Start
Long-distance
1 P. Northug
2 F. Riseth
3 D. Tønseth
2018-03-24 06:00:00 24.Mar
06:00
Nordenskiöldsloppet 220 km C Mass Start
Long-distance
1 E. Lindstedt
2 O. Hansson
3 M. Oravamaki
2018-03-24 06:00:00 24.Mar
06:00
Nordenskiöldsloppet 220 km C Mass Start
Long-distance
1 A. Nygaard
2 Ø. Fjeld
3 S. Rezac
2018-03-18 14:15:00 18.Mar
14:15
Falun 15 km F Handicap
World Cup Final
1 A. Harvey
2 H. Holund
3 M. Vylegzhanin
2018-03-18 11:30:00 18.Mar
11:30
Falun 10 km F Handicap
World Cup Final
1 J. Diggins
2 R. Haga
3 M. Bjørgen
2018-03-18 10:30:00 18.Mar
10:30
Baqueira Beret 15 km F Handicap
Alpen Cup
1 S. Dapra
2 J. Lapierre
3 J. Hegman
2018-03-18 09:30:00 18.Mar
09:30
Baqueira Beret 10 km F Handicap
Alpen Cup
1 C. Bentz
2 J. Kern
3 S. Pellegrini
2018-03-18 00:00:00 18.Mar World Cup Final Stage Race
World Cup Final
1 M. Bjørgen
2 J. Diggins
3 S. Bjornsen
2018-03-18 00:00:00 18.Mar World Cup Final Stage Race
World Cup Final
1 A. Bolshunov
2 A. Harvey
3 D. Cologna
2018-03-18 00:00:00 18.Mar Alpen Cup Mini Tour Stage Race
Alpen Cup
1 S. Pellegrini
2 A. Fräbel
3 A. Comarella
2018-03-18 00:00:00 18.Mar Alpen Cup Mini Tour Stage Race
Alpen Cup
1 J. Tiberghien
2 J. Lapierre
3 S. Dapra
2018-03-17 14:30:00 17.Mar
14:30
Falun 15 km C Mass Start
World Cup Final
1 A. Bolshunov
2 C. Halfvarsson
3 F. De Fabiani
2018-03-17 11:30:00 17.Mar
11:30
Falun 10 km C Mass Start
World Cup Final
1 K. Pärmäkoski
2 M. Bjørgen
3 I. Østberg
2018-03-17 10:45:00 17.Mar
10:45
Baqueira Beret 15 km C Mass Start
Alpen Cup
1 U. Schnider
2 V. Chauvin
3 A. Pouye
2018-03-17 09:35:00 17.Mar
09:35
Baqueira Beret 10 km C Mass Start
Alpen Cup
1 S. Pellegrini
2 I. Defrancesco
3 A. Comarella
2018-03-17 08:00:00 17.Mar
08:00
Birkebeinerrennet 54 km C Mass Start
Long-distance
1 A. Nygaard
2 T. Gjerdalen
3 A. Aukland
2018-03-17 07:45:00 17.Mar
07:45
Birkebeinerrennet 54 km C Mass Start
Long-distance
1 J. Kowalczyk
2 K. Smutna
3 A. Slind
2018-03-16 10:25:00 16.Mar
10:25
Falun Sprint F
World Cup Final
1 J. Klæbo
2 F. Pellegrino
3 L. Chanavat
2018-03-16 10:08:00 16.Mar
10:08
Baqueira Beret Sprint F
Alpen Cup
1 A. Winkler
2 A. Fräbel
3 J. Kern
2018-03-16 09:45:00 16.Mar
09:45
Falun Sprint F
World Cup Final
1 H. Falk
2 J. Sundling
3 M. Bjørgen
2018-03-16 09:40:00 16.Mar
09:40
Baqueira Beret Sprint F
Alpen Cup
1 V. Chauvin
2 J. Tiberghien
3 G. Gabrielli
2018-03-11 11:45:00 11.Mar
11:45
Holmenkollen 30 km F Mass Start
World Cup
1 M. Bjørgen
2 J. Diggins
3 R. Haga
2018-03-11 08:30:00 11.Mar
08:30
Engadin Skimarathon 42 km F Mass Start
Long-distance
1 N. Fähndrich
2 R. Imoberdorf
3 C. Holmes
2018-03-11 08:30:00 11.Mar
08:30
Engadin Skimarathon 42 km F Mass Start
Long-distance
1 R. Furger
2 M. Collet
3 L. Schwartz
2018-03-10 14:30:00 10.Mar
14:30
Holmenkollen 50 km F Mass Start
World Cup
1 D. Cologna
2 M. Sundby
3 M. Vylegzhanin
2018-03-07 13:35:00 7.Mar
13:35
Drammen Sprint C
World Cup
1 J. Klæbo
2 E. Brandsdal
3 A. Bolshunov
2018-03-07 13:00:00 7.Mar
13:00
Drammen Sprint C
World Cup
1 M. Falla
2 S. Nilsson
3 J. Diggins
2018-03-04 12:45:00 4.Mar
12:45
Lahti 15 km C
World Cup
1 A. Poltoranin
2 A. Bolshunov
3 I. Niskanen
2018-03-04 11:15:00 4.Mar
11:15
Lahti 10 km C
World Cup
1 K. Pärmäkoski
2 N. Nepryaeva
3 M. Bjørgen
2018-03-04 10:45:00 4.Mar
10:45
Cogne 15 km F Pursuit
Alpen Cup
1 A. Backscheider
2 J. Tiberghien
3 J. Lapierre
2018-03-04 09:25:00 4.Mar
09:25
Cogne 15 km F Pursuit
Alpen Cup
1 R. Frankowski
2 S. Pellegrini
3 C. Bentz
2018-03-04 08:00:00 4.Mar
08:00
Vasaloppet 90 km C Mass Start
Long-distance
1 L. Korsgren
2 A. Slind
3 K. Smutna
2018-03-04 08:00:00 4.Mar
08:00
Vasaloppet 90 km C Mass Start
Long-distance
1 A. Nygaard
2 B. Impola
3 S. Hoelgaard
2018-03-03 11:22:00 3.Mar
11:22
Lahti Sprint F
World Cup
1 F. Pellegrino
2 G. Retivykh
3 J. Klæbo
2018-03-03 11:20:00 3.Mar
11:20
Cogne 15 km C
Alpen Cup
1 A. Backscheider
2 F. Notz
3 J. Lapierre
2018-03-03 10:45:00 3.Mar
10:45
Lahti Sprint F
World Cup
1 M. Falla
2 S. Nilsson
3 H. Falk
2018-03-03 09:50:00 3.Mar
09:50
Cogne 10 km C
Alpen Cup
1 R. Frankowski
2 I. Defrancesco
3 S. Pellegrini
2018-03-03 09:00:00 3.Mar
09:00
Demino Skimarathon 50 km F Mass Start
Long-distance
1 S. Nikolaeva
2 O. Rotcheva
3 E. Yadovina
2018-03-03 09:00:00 3.Mar
09:00
Demino Skimarathon 50 km F Mass Start
Long-distance
1 A. Melnichenko
2 N. Khokhryakov
3 E. Dementiev

Quiz

Won won World Champs Gold in 30 km F in Thunder Bay 1995 for women?
Show answer...

World Cup points

Men | Women