Sign in Sign up

Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle

Biathlon profile

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Alpen
Cup
2011/2012 999 999 14 (360)
2010/2011 60 (52 pts) 40 (52) 999 DNS 999
2009/2010 16 (394 pts) 13 (293) 39 (61) DNF 999
2008/2009 17 (430 pts) 17 (271) 29 (95) DNF 999
2007/2008 10 (738 pts) 10 (398) 11 (233) 8 999
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2013/14 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99 1997/98
Olympics & World Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2013-12-29 TDS Oberhof DNS - Sprint F
2013-12-28 TDS Oberhof 39 29 3 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-01-15 OPA Zwiesel 5 47 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2012-01-14 OPA Zwiesel 4 3 Sprint F
2012-01-08 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 2 - Stage Race
2012-01-08 OPA Arvieux 2 45 10 km C Handicap
2012-01-07 OPA Arvieux 4 60 5 km F
2012-01-06 OPA Arvieux 9 60 2.5 km C
2011-12-18 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 12 24 10 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-13 Lahti 64 - Sprint C
2011-03-12 Lahti 23 27 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 13 23 30 km F Mass Start
2011-03-03 WSC Holmenkollen 5 2-3 4x5 km Relay
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 13 22 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2011-02-19 Drammen 50 43 10 km C
2011-02-05 Rybinsk 31 - Sprint F
2011-02-04 Rybinsk 9 10 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-01-22 Otepää 37 32 10 km C
2011-01-09 TDS Tour de Ski DNS - Stage Race
2010-12-31 TDS Oberhof DNS 24 2.5 km F
2010-12-12 Davos 44 - Sprint F
2010-12-11 Davos 21 14 10 km C
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2010-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNF 32 10 km F Handicap
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 32 60 5 km C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 40 - Sprint C
2010-11-21 Gällivare 4 4-3 4x5 km Relay
2010-11-20 Gällivare 26 76 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-21 WCF World Cup Final 13 - Stage Race
2010-03-21 WCF Falun 21 8 10 km F Handicap
2010-03-20 WCF Falun 5 13 Duathlon 5+5 km
2010-03-19 WCF Falun 13 30 2.5 km C
2010-03-17 WCF Stockholm 21 14 Sprint C
2010-03-14 Holmenkollen 25 30 Sprint F
2010-03-13 Holmenkollen 5 11 30 km F Mass Start
2010-03-07 Lahti 2 6-4 4x5 km Relay
2010-03-06 Lahti 6 12 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-02-27 Vancouver 4 10 30 km C Mass Start
2010-02-25 Vancouver 2-2 4x5 km Relay
2010-02-22 Vancouver 3-1 Team Sprint F
2010-02-19 Vancouver 11 15 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-02-15 Vancouver 12 18 10 km F
2010-02-06 Canmore 32 - Sprint C
2010-02-05 Canmore 16 56 10 km F
2010-01-24 Rybinsk 1 3-2 Team Sprint F
2010-01-23 Rybinsk 2 6 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-01-22 Rybinsk 7 11 Sprint F
2010-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2010-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco DNS 25 16 km F Handicap
2010-01-04 TDS Praha 36 - Sprint F
2010-01-03 TDS Oberhof 37 - Sprint C
2010-01-02 TDS Oberhof 15 17 10 km C Handicap
2010-01-01 TDS Oberhof 17 49 2.8 km F
2009-12-20 Rogla DNF 18 15 km C Mass Start
2009-12-19 Rogla 35 - Sprint C
2009-12-13 Davos 43 - Sprint F
2009-12-12 Davos 43 67 10 km F
2009-12-06 Düsseldorf 5 12-1 Team Sprint F
2009-12-05 Düsseldorf 29 26 Sprint F
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 12 65 10 km C
2009-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 24 27 Sprint C
2009-11-22 Beitostølen 5 9-3 4x5 km Relay
2009-11-21 Beitostølen 27 75 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-23 WCF World Cup Final 8 - Stage Race
2009-03-22 WCF Falun 8 3 10 km F Handicap
2009-03-21 WCF Falun 7 6 Duathlon 5+5 km
2009-03-20 WCF Falun 6 66 2.5 km F
2009-03-18 WCF Stockholm 6 16 Sprint C
2009-03-14 Trondheim 5 15 30 km C Mass Start
2009-03-12 Trondheim 18 16 Sprint C
2009-03-08 Lahti 14 49 10 km F
2009-03-07 Lahti 30 - Sprint F
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec DNS 16 30 km F Mass Start
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 2-2 4x5 km Relay
2009-02-25 WSC Liberec 7 4-2 Team Sprint C
2009-02-21 WSC Liberec 10 19 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2009-02-14 Valdidentro 13 44 10 km C
2009-02-13 Valdidentro 8 8 Sprint F
2009-01-31 Rybinsk 34 - Sprint F
2009-01-30 Rybinsk 11 19 10 km F Mass Start
2009-01-24 Otepää 12 37 10 km C
2009-01-04 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2009-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme DNS 17 9 km F Handicap
2009-01-03 TDS Val di Fiemme 26 11 10 km C Mass Start
2009-01-01 TDS Nové Město 20 24 Sprint F
2008-12-31 TDS Nové Město 19 62 9 km C
2008-12-29 TDS Praha 10 13 Sprint F
2008-12-28 TDS Oberhof 10 12 10 km C Handicap
2008-12-27 TDS Oberhof 12 34 2.8 km F
2008-12-20 Düsseldorf 22 18 Sprint F
2008-12-13 Davos 39 52 10 km C
2008-12-07 La Clusaz DNS 6-2 4x5 km Relay
2008-12-06 La Clusaz 27 10 15 km F Mass Start
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 8 61 10 km C
2008-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 25 21 Sprint C
2008-11-23 Gällivare 5 6-3 4x5 km Relay
2008-11-22 Gällivare 21 74 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 17 - Stage Race
2008-03-16 WCF Bormio 20 17 10 km F Handicap
2008-03-15 WCF Bormio 16 24 10 km C Mass Start
2008-03-14 WCF Bormio 24 55 2.5 km F
2008-03-08 Holmenkollen 9 46 30 km F
2008-03-05 Drammen 25 30 Sprint C
2008-03-02 Lahti 23 51 10 km C
2008-03-01 Lahti 3 12 Sprint F
2008-02-27 Stockholm 6 3 Sprint C
2008-02-24 Falun 3 4-4 4x5 km Relay
2008-02-23 Falun 14 7 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2008-02-17 Liberec 11 3-1 Team Sprint C
2008-02-16 Liberec 4 29 7.6 km F
2008-02-10 Otepää 22 14 Sprint C
2008-02-09 Otepää 16 54 10 km C
2008-01-25 Canmore 17 13 Sprint F
2008-01-24 Canmore 9 50 10 km F
2008-01-23 Canmore 17 12 Sprint C
2008-01-22 Canmore 14 5 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2008-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 8 - Stage Race
2008-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 10 7 9 km F Handicap
2008-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 6 12 10 km C Mass Start
2008-01-04 TDS Asiago 17 12 Sprint F
2008-01-02 TDS Nové Město 23 44 10 km C
2008-01-01 TDS Nové Město 6 10 10 km F Handicap
2007-12-30 TDS Praha 15 27 Sprint F
2007-12-29 TDS Nové Město 9 13 10 km F Handicap
2007-12-28 TDS Nové Město 13 48 3.3 km C
2007-12-16 Rybinsk 7 10 Sprint F
2007-12-15 Rybinsk 4 4 15 km F Mass Start
2007-12-09 Davos 2 4-3 4x5 km Relay
2007-12-08 Davos 8 52 10 km C
2007-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 7 63 10 km C
2007-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 13 6 Sprint C
2007-11-25 Beitostølen 2 5-3 4x5 km Relay
2007-11-24 Beitostølen 14 56 10 km F
2007-10-28 Düsseldorf 5 15-1 Team Sprint F
2007-10-27 Düsseldorf 22 20 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-25 Falun 1 3-3 4x5 km Relay
2007-03-24 Falun 4 16 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2007-03-21 Stockholm 27 16 Sprint C
2007-03-17 Holmenkollen 16 36 30 km C
2007-03-14 Drammen 19 24 Sprint C
2007-03-03 WSC Sapporo 10 11 30 km C Mass Start
2007-03-01 WSC Sapporo 2-4 4x5 km Relay
2007-02-27 WSC Sapporo 6 66 10 km F
2007-02-25 WSC Sapporo 4 13 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 2-1 Team Sprint F
2007-02-16 Changchun 8 28 10 km F
2007-02-15 Changchun 9 14 Sprint C
2007-02-04 Davos 5 4-2 4x5 km Relay
2007-02-03 Davos 25 40 10 km F
2007-01-21 Rybinsk 10 4 Sprint F
2007-01-20 Rybinsk 9 8 15 km F Mass Start
2007-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski 8 - Stage Race
2007-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 10 6 10 km F Handicap
2007-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 8 7 15 km C Mass Start
2007-01-05 TDS Asiago 9 22 Sprint F
2007-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 9 52 10 km C
2007-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 13 11 Duathlon 5+5 km
2006-12-31 TDS München 11 14 Sprint F
2006-12-21 OPA Hochfilzen 2 77 10 km C
2006-12-17 La Clusaz 1 3-4 4x5 km Relay
2006-12-16 La Clusaz 9 16 15 km F Mass Start
2006-12-13 Cogne 25 58 10 km C
2006-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 18 60 10 km C
2006-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 16 14 Sprint C
2006-11-19 Gällivare 2 5-3 4x5 km Relay
2006-11-18 Gällivare 19 85 10 km F
2006-10-29 Düsseldorf 4 4-1 Team Sprint F
2006-10-28 Düsseldorf 7 19 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-03-19 Sapporo 3 5 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2006-03-18 Sapporo 1 10-1 Team Sprint F
2006-03-15 Changchun 26 24 Sprint F
2006-03-11 Holmenkollen 3 53 30 km F
2006-03-09 Drammen 6 18 Sprint C
2006-03-08 Falun 1 7 Duathlon 5+5 km
2006-03-07 Borlänge 17 19 Sprint F
2006-02-24 Torino 13 3 30 km F Mass Start
2006-02-18 Torino 4-3 4x5 km Relay
2006-02-16 Torino 20 68 10 km C
2006-02-14 Torino 5 11-1 Team Sprint C
2006-02-05 Davos 13 55 10 km C
2006-02-04 Davos 15 25 Sprint F
2006-01-22 Oberstdorf 15 25 Sprint C
2006-01-21 Oberstdorf 5 3 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme 4 3-3 4x5 km Relay
2006-01-14 Val di Fiemme 6 4 15 km F Mass Start
2005-12-31 Nové Město 6 52 10 km F
2005-12-30 Nové Město 13 20 Sprint F
2005-12-17 Canmore 15 2 15 km C Mass Start
2005-12-15 Canmore 3 51 10 km F
2005-12-11 Vernon 11 12 Sprint F
2005-12-10 Vernon 4 6 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 8 64 10 km F
2005-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 15 66 10 km C
2005-11-20 Beitostølen 2 4-4 4x5 km Relay
2005-11-19 Beitostølen 7 61 10 km C
2005-10-23 Düsseldorf 8 4-1 Team Sprint F
2005-10-22 Düsseldorf 20 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-03-20 Falun 5 4-3 4x5 km Relay
2005-03-19 Falun 4 17 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-03-16 Göteborg 20 - Sprint F
2005-03-12 Holmenkollen 9 42 30 km C
2005-03-09 Drammen 31 - Sprint C
2005-03-06 Lahti 4 55 10 km F
2005-03-05 Lahti 14 13 Sprint C
2005-02-21 WSC Oberstdorf 4 1-3 4x5 km Relay
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 17 67 10 km F
2005-02-12 Reit im Winkl 20 60 10 km F
2005-01-23 Pragelato 8 4-2 Team Sprint C
2005-01-22 Pragelato 16 10 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-01-16 Nové Město 14 8 Sprint F
2005-01-15 Nové Město 12 40 10 km F
2005-01-08 Otepää 24 29 10 km C
2004-12-18 Ramsau am Dachstein 11 18 15 km F Mass Start
2004-12-12 Val di Fiemme 2 4-4 4x5 km Relay
2004-12-11 Val di Fiemme 23 23 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2004-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 77 10 km F
2004-11-21 Gällivare 3 3-2 4x5 km Relay
2004-11-20 Gällivare 10 75 10 km C
2004-10-24 Düsseldorf 2 13-2 Team Sprint F
2004-10-23 Düsseldorf 35 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-03-13 Pragelato 10 24 15 km F
2004-03-12 Pragelato 19 - Sprint F
2004-03-07 Lahti 16 51 10 km C
2004-03-06 Lahti 5 10-2 Team Sprint C
2004-03-05 Lahti 18 - Sprint F
2004-02-28 Holmenkollen 5 40 30 km F
2004-02-26 Drammen 17 - Sprint C
2004-02-24 Trondheim 2 12 Sprint F
2004-02-22 Umeå 4 2-4 4x5 km Relay
2004-02-21 Umeå 35 27 10 km C
2004-02-18 Stockholm 18 - Sprint C
2004-02-15 Oberstdorf 2 13-1 Team Sprint F
2004-02-14 Oberstdorf DNF 11 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2004-02-06 La Clusaz 16 54 10 km F
2004-01-18 Nové Město 27 - Sprint F
2004-01-17 Nové Město 21 51 10 km C
2004-01-11 Otepää 2 2-3 4x5 km Relay
2004-01-10 Otepää 13 8 15 km C Mass Start
2004-01-06 Falun 5 7 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2003-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein DNS 3 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2003-12-20 Ramsau am Dachstein 9 57 10 km F
2003-12-14 Davos 2 2-3 4x5 km Relay
2003-12-13 Davos 17 29 10 km C
2003-12-07 Toblach / Dobbiaco 2 9-1 Team Sprint F
2003-12-06 Toblach / Dobbiaco 6 3 15 km F Mass Start
2003-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 3 3 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2003-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 13 59 10 km C
2003-11-23 Beitostølen 2 2-3 4x5 km Relay
2003-11-22 Beitostølen 9 59 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-03-23 Falun 1 5-4 4x5 km Relay
2003-03-22 Falun 2 5 Duathlon 5+5 km
2003-03-20 Borlänge 26 - Sprint F
2003-03-16 Lahti 5 18 10 km F
2003-03-11 Drammen 21 - Sprint C
2003-03-08 Holmenkollen 6 44 30 km C
2003-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 6 29 30 km F
2003-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 5 3 Sprint F
2003-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 1-4 4x5 km Relay
2003-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 6 Duathlon 5+5 km
2003-02-15 Asiago 7 45 5 km C
2003-02-14 Asiago 1 1-2 Team Sprint F
2003-02-12 Reit im Winkl 2 1 Sprint F
2003-01-25 Oberhof 9 6 10 km C Mass Start
2003-01-19 Nové Město 1 5-4 4x5 km Relay
2003-01-18 Nové Město 4 53 10 km F
2003-01-12 Otepää 14 6 15 km C Mass Start
2003-01-04 Kavgolovo 4 37 5 km F
2002-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 11 6 Duathlon 5+5 km
2002-12-19 Linz 5 5 Sprint F
2002-12-15 Cogne 25 - Sprint C
2002-12-14 Cogne 18 8 15 km C Mass Start
2002-12-11 Clusone 16 16 Sprint F
2002-12-08 Davos 3 4-3 4x5 km Relay
2002-12-07 Davos 14 59 10 km F
2002-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 21 74 10 km C
2002-11-24 Kiruna 2 5-4 4x5 km Relay
2002-11-23 Kiruna 1 63 5 km F
2002-10-26 Düsseldorf 9 5 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-03-16 Holmenkollen 6 44 30 km F
2002-03-13 Holmenkollen 21 15 Sprint C
2002-03-10 Falun 3 5-4 4x5 km Relay
2002-03-09 Falun 10 11 Duathlon 5+5 km
2002-03-05 Stockholm 22 - Sprint C
2002-02-21 Salt Lake City 4-4 4x5 km Relay
2002-02-19 Salt Lake City 3 Sprint F
2002-02-15 Salt Lake City 18 31 Duathlon 5+5 km
2002-02-09 Salt Lake City 12 14 15 km F Mass Start
2002-01-06 Val di Fiemme 8 2 Sprint F
2002-01-05 Val di Fiemme 28 30 Duathlon 5+5 km
2001-12-29 Salzburg 6 8 Sprint C
2001-12-27 Garmisch-Partenkirchen 1 1 Sprint F
2001-12-22 Ramsau am Dachstein 13 23 15 km F Mass Start
2001-12-19 Asiago 17 - Sprint C
2001-12-12 Brusson 13 53 10 km F
2001-12-09 Cogne 8 3 Sprint F
2001-12-08 Cogne 33 51 5 km C
2001-11-27 Kuopio 6 4-3 4x5 km Relay
2001-11-25 Kuopio 33 58 5 km F
2001-11-24 Kuopio 23 42 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2001-03-24 Kuopio 16 20 40 km F Mass Start
2001-03-18 Falun 29 22 10 km C
2001-03-17 Falun 19 34 10 km F
2001-03-14 Borlänge 12 - 5 km F
2001-03-10 Holmenkollen 47 26 30 km C
2001-03-07 Holmenkollen 35 - Sprint C
2001-03-04 Kavgolovo 28 26 15 km F
2001-02-23 WSC Lahti 4 3-4 4x5 km Relay
2001-02-15 WSC Lahti 31 26 15 km C
2001-02-10 Otepää 31 22 5 km C
2001-02-01 Asiago 9 9 Sprint F
2000-12-20 Davos 31 16 15 km C
2000-12-17 Brusson 52 - Sprint F
2000-12-16 Brusson 43 47 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2000-02-16 Ulrichen 27 23 5 km F
2000-01-30 WJC Štrbské Pleso - 15 km C
2000-01-27 WJC Štrbské Pleso 4 2-3 4x5 km Relay
2000-01-25 WJC Štrbské Pleso 57 5 km F
1999-12-29 Kitzbühel 29 28 Sprint F
1999-12-28 Garmisch-Partenkirchen 25 - Sprint F
1999-12-27 Engelberg 16 16 Sprint C
1999-12-18 Davos 22 25 15 km C
1999-12-12 Sappada 32 35 Duathlon 5+7.5 km
1999-12-10 Sappada 32 - 10 km F
1999-11-28 Kiruna 12 -3 4x5 km Relay F
1999-11-27 Kiruna 30 - 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1999-03-14 Falun 4 - 4x5 km Relay
1999-03-13 Falun 17 - 15 km C
1999-03-08 Vantaa 11 9-2 Team Sprint F
1999-02-26 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 5-3 4x5 km Relay
1999-02-23 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 25 23 10 km F Pursuit
1999-02-22 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 23 43 5 km C
1999-02-07 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer - 15 km F
1999-02-03 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 4 - 5 km C
1999-01-09 Nové Město 28 14 10 km C
1999-00-00 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer -4 4x5 km Relay
1998-12-27 Garmisch-Partenkirchen 14 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1998-01-25 WJC Pontresina 10 - 15 km C
1998-01-21 WJC Pontresina 4 - 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 13 23 30 km F Mass Start
2011-03-03 WSC Holmenkollen 5 2-3 4x5 km Relay
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 13 22 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-02-27 Vancouver 4 10 30 km C Mass Start
2010-02-25 Vancouver 2-2 4x5 km Relay
2010-02-22 Vancouver 3-1 Team Sprint F
2010-02-19 Vancouver 11 15 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-02-15 Vancouver 12 18 10 km F
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec DNS 16 30 km F Mass Start
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 2-2 4x5 km Relay
2009-02-25 WSC Liberec 7 4-2 Team Sprint C
2009-02-21 WSC Liberec 10 19 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2007-03-03 WSC Sapporo 10 11 30 km C Mass Start
2007-03-01 WSC Sapporo 2-4 4x5 km Relay
2007-02-27 WSC Sapporo 6 66 10 km F
2007-02-25 WSC Sapporo 4 13 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 2-1 Team Sprint F
2006-02-24 Torino 13 3 30 km F Mass Start
2006-02-18 Torino 4-3 4x5 km Relay
2006-02-16 Torino 20 68 10 km C
2006-02-14 Torino 5 11-1 Team Sprint C
2005-02-21 WSC Oberstdorf 4 1-3 4x5 km Relay
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 17 67 10 km F
2003-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 6 29 30 km F
2003-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 5 3 Sprint F
2003-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 1-4 4x5 km Relay
2003-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 6 Duathlon 5+5 km
2002-02-21 Salt Lake City 4-4 4x5 km Relay
2002-02-19 Salt Lake City 3 Sprint F
2002-02-15 Salt Lake City 18 31 Duathlon 5+5 km
2002-02-09 Salt Lake City 12 14 15 km F Mass Start
2001-02-23 WSC Lahti 4 3-4 4x5 km Relay
2001-02-15 WSC Lahti 31 26 15 km C
2000-01-30 WJC Štrbské Pleso - 15 km C
2000-01-27 WJC Štrbské Pleso 4 2-3 4x5 km Relay
2000-01-25 WJC Štrbské Pleso 57 5 km F
1999-02-26 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 5-3 4x5 km Relay
1999-02-23 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 25 23 10 km F Pursuit
1999-02-22 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 23 43 5 km C
1999-02-07 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer - 15 km F
1999-02-03 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 4 - 5 km C
1999-00-00 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer -4 4x5 km Relay
1998-01-25 WJC Pontresina 10 - 15 km C
1998-01-21 WJC Pontresina 4 - 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-02-22 Vancouver 3-1 Team Sprint F
2010-01-24 Rybinsk 1 3-2 Team Sprint F
2007-03-25 Falun 1 3-3 4x5 km Relay
2006-12-17 La Clusaz 1 3-4 4x5 km Relay
2006-03-18 Sapporo 1 10-1 Team Sprint F
2006-03-08 Falun 1 7 Duathlon 5+5 km
2003-03-23 Falun 1 5-4 4x5 km Relay
2003-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 1-4 4x5 km Relay
2003-02-14 Asiago 1 1-2 Team Sprint F
2003-01-19 Nové Město 1 5-4 4x5 km Relay
2002-11-23 Kiruna 1 63 5 km F
2002-02-21 Salt Lake City 4-4 4x5 km Relay
2001-12-27 Garmisch-Partenkirchen 1 1 Sprint F
2000-01-30 WJC Štrbské Pleso - 15 km C
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2011/2012 - - - -
2010/2011 - - 1 4
2009/2010 - 1 5 16
2008/2009 - - 10 24
2007/2008 - 1 14 31
2006/2007 - - 12 22
2005/2006 1 4 11 21
2004/2005 - - 4 13
2003/2004 - 2 8 19
2002/2003 1 3 11 20
2001/2002 1 1 6 13
2000/2001 - - 1 6
1999/2000 - - - 6
1998/1999 - - - 5

Info

Name Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle
Nation Germany
Born37 y (27.Nov 1980)
Results1998 - 2014
MaratonNo.29 (5594 pts)

Olympic Medals

4x5 km Relay Vancouver 2010
Team Sprint F Vancouver 2010
4x5 km Relay Torino 2006
4x5 km Relay Salt Lake City 2002
Sprint F Salt Lake City 2002

World Championship Medals

4x5 km Relay Liberec 2009
4x5 km Relay Sapporo 2007
Team Sprint F Sapporo 2007
4x5 km Relay Val di Fiemme 2003
Duathlon 5+5 km Val di Fiemme 2003
4x5 km Relay Ramsau am Dachstein 1999
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski002
World Cup Distance002
World Cup Sprint002
World Cup Total004
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages0010
World Cup Distance2862
World Cup Sprint1421
World Cup Victories31283

World Junior Championship Medals

15 km C Štrbské Pleso 2000
5 km F Štrbské Pleso 2000
15 km F Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 1999
4x5 km Relay Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 1999