Sign in Sign up

Tim Tscharnke

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Alpen
Cup
2016/2017 132 (11 pts) 91 (11) 999 DNF 28 (140)
2014/2015 55 (112 pts) 47 (67) 98 (1) 20 999
2013/2014 31 (245 pts) 33 (101) 19 (120) DNF 999
2012/2013 22 (338 pts) 25 (177) 19 (103) 999
2011/2012 29 (326 pts) 24 (214) 60 (30) 17 999
2010/2011 52 (119 pts) 37 (85) 100 (4) DNF 55 (80)
2009/2010 59 (119 pts) 67 (38) 34 (81) DNF 999

Year Discipline Hosts

Asiago Beitostølen Candanchu Canmore Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco Davos Dolomitenlauf Drammen Düsseldorf Erzurum Falun Forni di Sopra Gällivare Hinterzarten Holmenkollen La Clusaz Lahti Lenzerheide Liberec Lillehammer Malles Nordic Opening Nové Město Oberhof Oberstdorf Otepää Praha Praz de Lys - Sommand Rogla Ruka - Kuusamo Rybinsk Sóchi Stockholm Szklarska Poręba Tarvisio Toblach / Dobbiaco Tour de Ski Ulricehamn Val di Fiemme Val Müstair Valdidentro Whistler World Cup Final Östersund
Olympics & World Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-12-22 Asiago 10 19-2 Team Sprint C
2013-12-21 Asiago 60 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-11-15 NE Beitostølen 38 - Sprint C
2015-11-14 NE Beitostølen 31 137 15 km F
2015-11-13 NE Beitostølen DSQ 134 15 km C
2014-11-22 NE Beitostølen 29 145 15 km F
2014-11-21 NE Beitostølen 10 164 15 km C
2009-11-21 Beitostølen 21 29 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-02-22 EYOF Candanchu 29 10 km F
2007-02-20 EYOF Candanchu 4 45 7.5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-12-15 Canmore 4 11 Sprint F
2012-12-13 Canmore 1 11 15 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-01-03 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 20 9 36 km F Handicap
2012-01-05 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco 17 19 32 km F Handicap
2010-01-06 TDS Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco DNS 10 35 km F Handicap
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-12-21 Davos 54 - Sprint F
2014-12-20 Davos 37 17 15 km F
2013-02-17 Davos 46 56 15 km F
2010-12-12 Davos 31 - Sprint F
2009-12-13 Davos 29 28 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-01-22 FMC Dolomitenlauf 3 - 42 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-05 Drammen 23 25 Sprint C
2011-02-20 Drammen DNS - Sprint F
2011-02-19 Drammen 29 54 15 km C
2010-03-11 Drammen 44 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-12-04 Düsseldorf 11 19-1 Team Sprint F
2011-12-03 Düsseldorf 24 28 Sprint F
2010-12-05 Düsseldorf 16 12-2 Team Sprint F
2010-12-04 Düsseldorf 43 - Sprint F
2009-12-06 Düsseldorf 15 26-2 Team Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-02-25 W23C Erzurum 4 2 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-02-23 W23C Erzurum 4 71 15 km C
2012-02-21 W23C Erzurum 13 7 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-01-29 Falun 27 51 30 km C Mass Start
2017-01-28 Falun 61 - Sprint F
2015-03-01 WSC Falun DNF 18 50 km C Mass Start
2015-02-27 WSC Falun 7 9-4 4x10 km Relay
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 4 3-2 Team Sprint F
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 28 22 Sprint C
2014-03-16 WCF Falun 8 28 15 km F Handicap
2014-03-15 WCF Falun 29 10 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-03-14 WCF Falun 10 14 Sprint C
2013-03-24 WCF Falun 19 15 15 km F Handicap
2013-03-23 WCF Falun 14 26 15 km C Mass Start
2013-03-22 WCF Falun 33 32 2.5 km F Prolog
2012-03-18 WCF Falun 16 20 15 km F Handicap
2012-03-17 WCF Falun 23 21 15 km C Mass Start
2012-03-16 WCF Falun 6 21 3.3 km F Prolog
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-02-13 OPA Forni di Sopra 2 137 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-11-25 Gällivare 6 9-3 4x7.5 km Relay
2012-11-24 Gällivare 22 59 15 km F
2010-11-21 Gällivare 6 6-4 4x10 km Relay
2010-11-20 Gällivare 11 66 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-01-28 W23C Hinterzarten DNS 68 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-08 Holmenkollen 32 13 50 km C Mass Start
2013-03-16 Holmenkollen 54 17 50 km F Mass Start
2012-03-10 Holmenkollen 25 20 50 km C Mass Start
2011-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 34 27 50 km F Mass Start
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 4 7-2 Team Sprint C
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 29 27 Sprint F
2010-03-14 Holmenkollen 24 18 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-12-18 La Clusaz 4 9-2 4x7.5 km Relay
2013-01-20 La Clusaz 5 4-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2013-01-19 La Clusaz 19 20 15 km C Mass Start
2010-12-18 La Clusaz 38 13 30 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-08 Lahti 27 39 15 km C
2015-03-07 Lahti 51 - Sprint F
2014-03-02 Lahti 28 46 15 km F
2014-03-01 Lahti 25 30 Sprint F
2013-03-10 Lahti 16 50 15 km C
2013-03-09 Lahti 41 - Sprint F
2012-03-04 Lahti 43 - Sprint C
2012-03-03 Lahti 26 17 Duathlon 15+15 km
2011-03-13 Lahti DNS - Sprint C
2011-03-12 Lahti 11 31 Duathlon 10+10 km
2010-03-07 Lahti 3 4-4 4x10 km Relay
2010-03-06 Lahti 16 31 Duathlon 15+15 km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 12 21 15 km C Mass Start
2013-12-31 TDS Lenzerheide 10 21 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-01-13 Liberec 9 16-1 Team Sprint F
2013-01-12 Liberec 5 9 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-12-06 Lillehammer 10 9-4 4x7.5 km Relay
2015-12-05 Lillehammer 43 35 Duathlon 15+15km
2014-12-07 NOR Lillehammer 38 44 15 km C Handicap
2014-12-06 NOR Lillehammer 38 28 10 km F
2014-12-05 NOR Lillehammer 61 - Sprint F
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 9 9-1 4x7.5 km Relay
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 23 56 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-02-29 WJC Malles 5-4 4x5 km Relay
2008-02-27 WJC Malles 8 6 20 km F Mass Start
2008-02-25 WJC Malles 6 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-12-07 NOR Nordic Opening 36 - Stage Race
2013-12-01 NOR Nordic Opening 24 - Stage Race
2012-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 20 - Stage Race
2010-11-28 NOR Nordic Opening 16 - Stage Race
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-02-12 Nové Město 5 4-4 4x10 km Relay
2012-02-11 Nové Město 7 24 30 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-12-29 TDS Oberhof 13 19 Sprint F
2013-12-28 TDS Oberhof 55 52 4.5 km F Prolog
2011-12-30 TDS Oberhof 23 13 15 km C Handicap
2011-12-29 TDS Oberhof 13 35 4 km F Prolog
2011-01-01 TDS Oberhof 34 49 15 km C Handicap
2010-12-31 TDS Oberhof 49 62 3.75 km F Prolog
2010-01-03 TDS Oberhof 23 18 Sprint C
2010-01-02 TDS Oberhof 18 47 15 km C Handicap
2010-01-01 TDS Oberhof 47 46 3.75 km F Prolog
2008-12-28 TDS Oberhof 40 35 15 km C Handicap
2008-12-27 TDS Oberhof 35 10 3,75 km F Prolog
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf DNS - 15 km F Handicap
2017-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 46 28 Duathlon 10+10km
2015-01-04 TDS Oberstdorf 49 73 15 km C Handicap
2015-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 73 25 4 km F Prolog
2012-01-01 TDS Oberstdorf 20 20 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-12-31 TDS Oberstdorf 24 21 Sprint C
2011-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf DNS 32 Duathlon 10+10 km
2011-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 27 18 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-01-27 W23C Otepää 21 67 15 km F
2011-01-23 Otepää 48 - Sprint C
2011-01-22 Otepää 30 54 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-01-04 TDS Praha 10 11 Sprint F
2008-12-29 TDS Praha DNS - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-02-06 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 2-4 4x5 km Relay
2009-02-05 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 7 96 10 km F
2009-02-03 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 4 1 Duathlon 10+10km
2009-02-01 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 6 5 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-12-18 Rogla 40 - Sprint F
2011-12-17 Rogla 41 37 15 km C Mass Start
2009-12-20 Rogla 34 53 30 km C Mass Start
2009-12-19 Rogla 22 12 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 28 44 15 km C
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 59 - Sprint C
2013-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 52 11 15 km F Handicap
2013-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 9 69 10 km C
2013-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 29 28 Sprint C
2012-12-02 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 17 33 15 km C Handicap
2012-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 33 41 10 km F
2012-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 47 - Sprint C
2010-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 18 17 15 km F Handicap
2010-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 15 94 10 km C
2010-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 32 - Sprint C
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 51 87 15 km C
2009-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 64 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-01-25 Rybinsk 29 19 Duathlon 15+15km
2015-01-24 Rybinsk 34 - Sprint F
2012-02-05 Rybinsk 21 18 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-02-04 Rybinsk 20 16 15 km F Mass Start
2010-01-24 Rybinsk 3 7-1 Team Sprint F
2010-01-22 Rybinsk 9 7 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-02-19 Sochi 7 2-2 Team Sprint C
2014-02-14 Sochi 26 36 15 km C
2014-02-11 Sochi 20 28 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-20 WCF Stockholm 23 22 Sprint C
2012-03-14 WCF Stockholm 31 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-01-19 Szklarska Poręba 12 8 15 km C Mass Start
2014-01-18 Szklarska Poręba 8 5 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-18 WJC Tarvisio 5 4-4 4x5 km Relay
2007-03-16 WJC Tarvisio 26 16 Duathlon 10+10 km
2007-03-12 WJC Tarvisio 34 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-01-08 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 31 38 25 km F Handicap
2015-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 24 65 10 km C
2014-02-01 Toblach / Dobbiaco 34 28 15 km C
2012-01-04 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 15 24 Sprint F
2012-01-03 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 33 41 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2015-01-11 TDS Tour de Ski 20 - Stage Race
2014-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2012-01-08 TDS Tour de Ski 17 - Stage Race
2011-01-09 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2010-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2009-01-04 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-01-22 Ulricehamn 11 9-2 4x7.5 km Relay
2017-01-21 Ulricehamn 49 67 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-01-11 TDS Val di Fiemme 30 15 9 km F Handicap
2015-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 1 30 15 km C Mass Start
2014-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme DNS - 10 km C
2013-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 7 3-3 4x10 km Relay
2013-02-27 WSC Val di Fiemme 14 59 15 km F
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 9 18-1 Team Sprint F
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 29 25 Sprint C
2012-01-08 TDS Val di Fiemme 21 18 9 km F Handicap
2012-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 10 17 22.5 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-01-01 TDS Val Müstair 24 65 10 km C Mass Start
2016-12-31 TDS Val Müstair 43 - Sprint F
2015-01-06 TDS Val Müstair 30 26 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-12-12 OPA Valdidentro 3 282 15 km F
2016-12-11 OPA Valdidentro 2 266 15 km C
2009-02-14 Valdidentro 54 22 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-02-22 Vancouver 5-1 Team Sprint F
2010-02-17 Vancouver 33 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 26 - Stage Race
2013-03-24 WCF World Cup Final 14 - Stage Race
2012-03-18 WCF World Cup Final 18 - Stage Race
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-02-15 Östersund 39 37 15 km F
2015-02-14 Östersund 40 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-02-25 W23C Erzurum 4 2 Duathlon 15+15 km
2012-02-23 W23C Erzurum 4 71 15 km C
2012-02-21 W23C Erzurum 13 7 Sprint F
2015-03-01 WSC Falun DNF 18 50 km C Mass Start
2015-02-27 WSC Falun 7 9-4 4x10 km Relay
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 4 3-2 Team Sprint F
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 28 22 Sprint C
2010-01-28 W23C Hinterzarten DNS 68 15 km C
2011-03-06 WSC Holmenkollen 34 27 50 km F Mass Start
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 4 7-2 Team Sprint C
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 29 27 Sprint F
2008-02-29 WJC Malles 5-4 4x5 km Relay
2008-02-27 WJC Malles 8 6 20 km F Mass Start
2008-02-25 WJC Malles 6 10 km C
2011-01-27 W23C Otepää 21 67 15 km F
2009-02-06 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 2-4 4x5 km Relay
2009-02-05 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 7 96 10 km F
2009-02-03 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 4 1 Duathlon 10+10km
2009-02-01 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 6 5 Sprint C
2014-02-19 Sochi 7 2-2 Team Sprint C
2014-02-14 Sochi 26 36 15 km C
2014-02-11 Sochi 20 28 Sprint F
2007-03-18 WJC Tarvisio 5 4-4 4x5 km Relay
2007-03-16 WJC Tarvisio 26 16 Duathlon 10+10 km
2007-03-12 WJC Tarvisio 34 - Sprint C
2013-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 7 3-3 4x10 km Relay
2013-02-27 WSC Val di Fiemme 14 59 15 km F
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 9 18-1 Team Sprint F
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 29 25 Sprint C
2010-02-22 Vancouver 5-1 Team Sprint F
2010-02-17 Vancouver 33 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-02-22 EYOF Candanchu 29 10 km F
2012-12-13 Canmore 1 11 15 km C Mass Start
2015-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 1 30 15 km C Mass Start
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2016/2017 - - - 2
2014/2015 1 1 1 8
2013/2014 - - 4 16
2012/2013 1 1 3 11
2011/2012 - - 3 18
2010/2011 - - - 8
2009/2010 - - 2 9

Info

Name Tim Tscharnke
Nation Germany
Born29 y (13.Dec 1989)
Results2007 - 2017
MaratonNo.133 (1249 pts)

Olympic Medals

Team Sprint F Vancouver 2010
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages114
World Cup Distance226
World Cup Sprint007
World Cup Victories2213

World Junior Championship Medals

4x5 km Relay Malles 2008
10 km C Malles 2008
4x5 km Relay Praz de Lys - Sommand 2009