Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Nika Razinger

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Alpen
Cup
2017/2018 90 (11 pts) 999 62 (11) 62 (16)
2016/2017 999 999 47 (56)
2015/2016 49 (68 pts) 999 31 (68) DNF 39 (69)
2014/2015 84 (36 pts) 999 44 (36) 18 (171)
2013/2014 80 (37 pts) 999 50 (37) 32 (137)

Year Discipline Hosts

2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10
Olympics & World Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-03-04 Lahti 62 64 10 km C
2018-03-03 Lahti 39 - Sprint F
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 69 74 10 km F
2018-02-13 Pyeongchang 52 - Sprint C
2018-01-28 Seefeld in Tirol 70 69 10 km F Mass Start
2018-01-27 Seefeld in Tirol 53 - Sprint F
2018-01-21 Planica 48 61 10 km C
2018-01-20 Planica 29 24 Sprint C
2018-01-14 Dresden 14 19-2 Team Sprint F
2018-01-13 Dresden 22 9 Sprint F
2017-12-16 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 62 70 10 km C
2017-12-15 OPA St. Ullrich am Pillersee 20 28 Sprint F
2017-11-26 NOR Nordic Opening DNF - Stage Race
2017-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo DNQ - 10 km F Handicap
2017-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 88 89 10 km C
2017-11-24 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 88 - Sprint C
2017-11-19 NE Saariselkä DNS 349 10 km F
2017-11-18 NE Saariselkä 25 20 Sprint C
2017-11-17 NE Saariselkä 30 333 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2017-03-19 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 30 - Stage Race
2017-03-19 OPA Seefeld in Tirol 25 33 10 km F Handicap
2017-03-18 OPA Seefeld in Tirol 38 67 10 km C
2017-03-17 OPA Seefeld in Tirol 27 85 2.5 km F
2017-02-18 OPA Zwiesel 27 77 10 km F
2017-02-17 OPA Zwiesel 28 26 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2016-03-12 STC Ski Tour Canada DNF - Stage Race
2016-03-11 STC Canmore DNS 49 10 km F
2016-03-09 STC Canmore 45 37 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2016-03-08 STC Canmore 29 27 Sprint C
2016-03-05 STC Québec 41 41 10 km F Handicap
2016-03-04 STC Québec 66 - Sprint F
2016-03-02 STC Montréal 41 22 10.5 km C Mass Start
2016-03-01 STC Gatineau 20 25 Sprint F
2016-02-23 W23C Râșnov 23 26 10 km C
2016-02-22 W23C Râșnov 6 2 Sprint F
2016-02-20 Lahti 27 21 Sprint F
2016-02-13 Falun 56 66 5 km C
2016-02-11 Stockholm 53 - Sprint C
2016-02-03 Drammen 17 4 Sprint C
2016-01-17 Planica 10 17-1 Team Sprint F
2016-01-16 Planica 36 - Sprint F
2016-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski DNF - Stage Race
2016-01-09 OPA Planica 11 249 10 km C
2016-01-08 OPA Planica 7 5 Sprint F
2016-01-05 TDS Oberstdorf DNS - Sprint C
2016-01-03 TDS Lenzerheide 59 60 5 km F Handicap
2016-01-02 TDS Lenzerheide 63 10 15 km C Mass Start
2016-01-01 TDS Lenzerheide 12 17 Sprint F
2015-12-20 Toblach / Dobbiaco 53 47 10 km C
2015-12-19 Toblach / Dobbiaco 31 31 Sprint F
2015-12-13 Davos 16 24 Sprint F
2015-12-06 Lillehammer 12 7-2 4x5 km Relay
2015-11-29 NOR Nordic Opening 64 - Stage Race
2015-11-29 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 69 49 10 km C Handicap
2015-11-28 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 50 65 5 km F
2015-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 44 - Sprint C
2015-11-22 NE Bruksvallarna 8 15 Sprint F
2015-11-20 NE Bruksvallarna 21 43 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-03-15 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 13 - Stage Race
2015-03-15 OPA Chamonix 12 66 10 km C Handicap
2015-03-14 OPA Chamonix 22 55 10 km F
2015-03-13 OPA Chamonix 14 62 2.5 km C
2015-03-08 Lahti 38 3 10 km C
2015-03-07 Lahti 20 26 Sprint F
2015-03-01 OPA Rogla 19 119 15 km C Mass Start
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 10 10-3 4x5 km Relay
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 9 10-2 Team Sprint F
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 41 - Sprint C
2015-02-07 W23C Almaty 24 18 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-02-05 W23C Almaty 26 24 10 km F
2015-02-03 W23C Almaty 13 8 Sprint C
2015-01-25 Rybinsk 47 45 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-01-24 Rybinsk 12 19 Sprint F
2015-01-18 Otepää 10 7-2 Team Sprint F
2015-01-17 Otepää 35 - Sprint C
2015-01-10 OPA Oberwiesenthal 20 56 10 km F
2015-01-09 OPA Oberwiesenthal 6 10 Sprint C
2014-12-21 Davos 28 28 Sprint F
2014-12-14 Davos 38 - Sprint F
2014-12-07 NOR Nordic Opening DNS - Stage Race
2014-12-05 NOR Lillehammer DNS - Sprint F
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 54 42 10 km C
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 38 - Sprint C
2014-11-23 NE Beitostølen 22 23 Sprint C
2014-11-22 NE Beitostølen 35 21 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-03-16 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 18 - Stage Race
2014-03-16 OPA Valdidentro 28 111 10 km F Handicap
2014-03-15 OPA Valdidentro 12 39 10 km C
2014-03-14 OPA Valdidentro 4 21 2.5 km F
2014-03-09 OPA Rogla 16 18 15 km F Mass Start
2014-03-08 OPA Rogla 9 3 Sprint C
2014-03-01 Lahti 13 7 Sprint F
2014-02-13 Sochi 58 7 10 km C
2014-02-11 Sochi 26 17 Sprint F
2014-02-01 W23C Val di Fiemme 32 15 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2014-01-29 W23C Val di Fiemme 6 4 Sprint F
2014-01-18 Szklarska Poręba 26 11 Sprint F
2014-01-11 Nové Město 24 19 Sprint F
2013-12-22 Asiago 20 20-1 Team Sprint C
2013-12-21 Asiago 61 - Sprint C
2013-12-15 Davos 26 16 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 54 38 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 53 - Sprint C
2013-01-27 WJC Liberec 7 3-4 4x3.3 km Relay
2013-01-25 WJC Liberec 11 4 Duathlon 5+5km
2013-01-23 WJC Liberec 11 74 5 km F
2013-01-21 WJC Liberec 26 11 Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-02-26 WJC Erzurum 6-4 4x3.3 km Relay
2012-02-24 WJC Erzurum 12 Duathlon 5+5 km
2012-02-22 WJC Erzurum 6 63 5 km C
2012-02-20 WJC Erzurum 7 5 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-02-17 EYOF Liberec 7 28 5 km F
2011-02-15 EYOF Liberec 17 9 Sprint C
2011-02-14 EYOF Liberec 20 29 7.5 km C
2011-01-31 WJC Otepää 6 11-4 4x3.3 km Relay
2011-01-30 WJC Otepää 29 22 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-01-28 WJC Otepää 29 28 Sprint C
2011-01-26 WJC Otepää 11 66 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-01-31 WJC Hinterzarten 12 13-3 4x3.33 km Relay
2010-01-29 WJC Hinterzarten 40 64 Duathlon 5+5 km
2010-01-27 WJC Hinterzarten 20 21 5 km C
2010-01-25 WJC Hinterzarten 18 22 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 69 74 10 km F
2018-02-13 Pyeongchang 52 - Sprint C
2016-02-23 W23C Râșnov 23 26 10 km C
2016-02-22 W23C Râșnov 6 2 Sprint F
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 10 10-3 4x5 km Relay
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 9 10-2 Team Sprint F
2015-02-19 WSC Falun 41 - Sprint C
2015-02-07 W23C Almaty 24 18 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-02-05 W23C Almaty 26 24 10 km F
2015-02-03 W23C Almaty 13 8 Sprint C
2014-02-13 Sochi 58 7 10 km C
2014-02-11 Sochi 26 17 Sprint F
2014-02-01 W23C Val di Fiemme 32 15 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2014-01-29 W23C Val di Fiemme 6 4 Sprint F
2013-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 54 38 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 53 - Sprint C
2013-01-27 WJC Liberec 7 3-4 4x3.3 km Relay
2013-01-25 WJC Liberec 11 4 Duathlon 5+5km
2013-01-23 WJC Liberec 11 74 5 km F
2013-01-21 WJC Liberec 26 11 Sprint C
2012-02-26 WJC Erzurum 6-4 4x3.3 km Relay
2012-02-24 WJC Erzurum 12 Duathlon 5+5 km
2012-02-22 WJC Erzurum 6 63 5 km C
2012-02-20 WJC Erzurum 7 5 Sprint F
2011-01-31 WJC Otepää 6 11-4 4x3.3 km Relay
2011-01-30 WJC Otepää 29 22 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-01-28 WJC Otepää 29 28 Sprint C
2011-01-26 WJC Otepää 11 66 5 km F
2010-01-31 WJC Hinterzarten 12 13-3 4x3.33 km Relay
2010-01-29 WJC Hinterzarten 40 64 Duathlon 5+5 km
2010-01-27 WJC Hinterzarten 20 21 5 km C
2010-01-25 WJC Hinterzarten 18 22 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-02-24 WJC Erzurum 12 Duathlon 5+5 km
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2017/2018 - - - 2
2016/2017 - - - -
2015/2016 - - - 6
2014/2015 - - - 3
2013/2014 - - - 4

Info

Name Nika Razinger
Nation Slovenia
Born25 y (5.Oct 1993)
Results2010 - 2018
MaratonNo.350 (157 pts)

World Junior Championship Medals

4x3.3 km Relay Erzurum 2012
Duathlon 5+5 km Erzurum 2012