Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Vita Jakimchuk

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Eastern
Europe Cup
2010/2011 999 999 15 (172)
2008/2009 999 999 20 (125)
2006/2007 999 999 999
2005/2006 105 (7 pts) 74 (7) 999 999
2004/2005 70 (20 pts) 46 (20) 999 999
2000/2001 109 (3 pts) 999 999 999

Year Discipline Hosts

2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99 1997/98
Olympics & World Champs World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen DNF 52 30 km F Mass Start
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 15 8-2 Team Sprint C
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 60 - Sprint F
2011-01-22 Otepää 49 3 10 km C
2011-01-15 EEC Kharkiv 2 3 Sprint F
2011-01-14 EEC Kharkiv 3 3 Sprint C
2011-01-13 EEC Kharkiv 8 23 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-02-19 Vancouver 45 58 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2010-01-10 TDS Tour de Ski 39 - Stage Race
2010-01-10 TDS Val di Fiemme 37 42 9 km F Handicap
2010-01-09 TDS Val di Fiemme 39 46 10 km C Mass Start
2010-01-07 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 49 8 5 km C
2010-01-06 TDS Toblach / Dobbiaco 47 60 16 km F Handicap
2010-01-04 TDS Praha 56 - Sprint F
2010-01-03 TDS Oberhof 63 - Sprint C
2010-01-02 TDS Oberhof 63 70 10 km C Handicap
2010-01-01 TDS Oberhof 69 10 2.8 km F
2009-12-20 Rogla 41 56 15 km C Mass Start
2009-12-19 Rogla 52 - Sprint C
2009-12-13 Davos 61 - Sprint F
2009-12-12 Davos 48 16 10 km F
2009-11-22 Beitostřlen 19 7-3 4x5 km Relay
2009-11-21 Beitostřlen 62 23 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 33 48 30 km F Mass Start
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 11 10-1 4x5 km Relay
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 31 - Sprint F
2009-02-21 WSC Liberec 37 53 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2009-02-19 WSC Liberec 36 28 10 km C
2009-01-30 Rybinsk 37 46 10 km F Mass Start
2009-01-25 Otepää 39 - Sprint C
2009-01-24 Otepää 35 5 10 km C
2009-01-18 EEC Kharkiv 2 4 Sprint F
2009-01-17 EEC Kharkiv 5 18 7.5 km C
2008-12-07 La Clusaz 11 8-3 4x5 km Relay
2008-12-06 La Clusaz 52 55 15 km F Mass Start
2008-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 67 - Sprint C
2008-11-23 Gällivare 17 8-3 4x5 km Relay
2008-11-22 Gällivare 69 17 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-01 WSC Sapporo 12 8-3 4x5 km Relay
2007-02-25 WSC Sapporo DNS 42 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2007-01-26 UVS Pragelato 2 4 15 km F Mass Start
2007-01-24 UVS Pragelato 7 16 Duathlon 5+5 km
2007-01-22 UVS Pragelato 5 6-3 3x5 km Relay
2006-12-17 SCAN Vuokatti 3 96 10 km F
2006-12-15 SCAN Vuokatti 13 65 10 km C
2006-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 55 22 10 km C
2006-11-19 Gällivare 13 10-3 4x5 km Relay
2006-11-18 Gällivare 43 26 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-03-19 Sapporo 36 35 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2006-02-24 Torino 22 47 30 km F Mass Start
2006-02-22 Torino 36 - Sprint F
2006-02-18 Torino 8 16-3 4x5 km Relay
2006-02-12 Torino 26 48 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2006-02-05 Davos 37 11 10 km C
2006-01-21 Oberstdorf 24 30 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme 10 10-3 4x5 km Relay
2006-01-14 Val di Fiemme 42 50 15 km F Mass Start
2005-12-16 SCAN Vuokatti 14 56 10 km F
2005-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 67 25 10 km F
2005-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 62 30 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 13 6-1 Team Sprint F
2005-02-21 WSC Oberstdorf DSQ 13-3 4x5 km Relay
2005-02-19 WSC Oberstdorf 25 44 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 40 50 10 km F
2005-01-22 UVS Seefeld in Tirol 10 4 15 km C Mass Start
2005-01-19 UVS Seefeld in Tirol 6 6-3 3x5 km Relay
2005-01-16 UVS Seefeld in Tirol 17 4 5 km F
2005-01-14 UVS Seefeld in Tirol 12 15 Sprint F
2004-12-18 Ramsau am Dachstein 13 51 15 km F Mass Start
2004-12-12 Val di Fiemme 12 11-3 4x5 km Relay
2004-12-11 Val di Fiemme 35 58 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2004-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 48 24 10 km C
2004-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 61 23 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-02-15 Oberstdorf 22 11-1 Team Sprint F
2003-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 50 55 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2003-12-20 Ramsau am Dachstein 54 25 10 km F
2003-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 55 57 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2003-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 64 27 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 36 14 30 km F
2003-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 33 - Sprint F
2003-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 48 60 Duathlon 5+5 km
2003-01-26 UVS Tarvisio 7 30 15 km F Mass Start
2003-01-23 UVS Tarvisio 6 6-3 3x5 km Relay
2003-01-20 UVS Tarvisio 5 15 Sprint F
2003-01-18 UVS Tarvisio 14 51 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-03-03 Lahti 14 12-2 Team Sprint F
2002-03-02 Lahti 45 7 10 km F
2002-02-19 Salt Lake City 41 - Sprint F
2002-02-09 Salt Lake City 44 45 15 km F Mass Start
2002-01-13 Nové Město 12 10-2 Team Sprint F
2002-01-12 Nové Město 39 5 5 km F
2001-12-16 Davos 16 7-4 4x5 km Relay
2001-12-15 Davos 70 8 10 km C
2001-12-12 Brusson 57 55 10 km F
2001-12-09 Cogne 63 - Sprint F
2001-12-08 Cogne 72 57 5 km C
2001-11-27 Kuopio 8 5-4 4x5 km Relay
2001-11-25 Kuopio 71 24 5 km F
2001-11-24 Kuopio 75 13 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2001-03-18 Falun 65 24 10 km C
2001-03-17 Falun 49 26 10 km F
2001-03-14 Borlänge 28 - 5 km F
2001-03-10 Holmenkollen 51 28 30 km C
2001-02-21 WSC Lahti 35 - Sprint F
2001-02-20 WSC Lahti 59 17 10 km C
2001-02-10 UVS Zakopane 13 - 5 km F
2001-02-09 UVS Zakopane 29 - 5 km C
2001-01-14 Soldier Hollow UT 34 - Sprint F
2001-01-13 Soldier Hollow UT 4 3-4 4x5 km Relay
2001-01-10 Soldier Hollow UT 39 41 Duathlon 5+5 km
2000-12-20 Davos 49 5 15 km C
2000-12-17 Brusson 55 - Sprint F
2000-12-16 Brusson 68 59 10 km C
2000-12-09 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 14 5-3 4x3 km Relay
2000-12-08 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 51 11 10 km F
2000-11-25 Beitostřlen 60 20 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2000-03-17 Bormio 54 12 5 km C
2000-03-11 Holmenkollen 43 24 30 km C
2000-03-05 Lahti 68 69 15 km C Mass Start
2000-03-04 Lahti 7 7-4 4x5 km Relay
2000-03-03 Lahti 59 - Sprint F
2000-02-27 Falun 6 6-2 4x5 km Relay F
2000-02-26 Falun 47 13 10 km F
2000-01-30 WJC Štrbské Pleso 14 - 15 km C
2000-01-29 WJC Štrbské Pleso 29 28 Sprint F
2000-01-27 WJC Štrbské Pleso 14 15-3 4x5 km Relay
2000-01-25 WJC Štrbské Pleso 41 2 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1999-02-26 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 6 9-4 4x5 km Relay
1999-02-23 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 48 66 10 km F Pursuit
1999-02-22 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 66 11 5 km C
1999-02-07 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 35 - 15 km F
1999-02-03 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 45 - 5 km C
1999-01-27 UVS Štrbské Pleso 3 -2 3x5 km Relay
1999-01-24 UVS Štrbské Pleso 18 - 10 km F Handicap
1999-01-23 UVS Štrbské Pleso 27 - 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1998-01-21 WJC Pontresina 53 - 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen DNF 52 30 km F Mass Start
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 15 8-2 Team Sprint C
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 60 - Sprint F
2010-02-19 Vancouver 45 58 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 33 48 30 km F Mass Start
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 11 10-1 4x5 km Relay
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 31 - Sprint F
2009-02-21 WSC Liberec 37 53 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2009-02-19 WSC Liberec 36 28 10 km C
2007-03-01 WSC Sapporo 12 8-3 4x5 km Relay
2007-02-25 WSC Sapporo DNS 42 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2006-02-24 Torino 22 47 30 km F Mass Start
2006-02-22 Torino 36 - Sprint F
2006-02-18 Torino 8 16-3 4x5 km Relay
2006-02-12 Torino 26 48 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 13 6-1 Team Sprint F
2005-02-21 WSC Oberstdorf DSQ 13-3 4x5 km Relay
2005-02-19 WSC Oberstdorf 25 44 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 40 50 10 km F
2003-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 36 14 30 km F
2003-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 33 - Sprint F
2003-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 48 60 Duathlon 5+5 km
2002-02-19 Salt Lake City 41 - Sprint F
2002-02-09 Salt Lake City 44 45 15 km F Mass Start
2001-02-21 WSC Lahti 35 - Sprint F
2001-02-20 WSC Lahti 59 17 10 km C
2000-01-30 WJC Štrbské Pleso 14 - 15 km C
2000-01-29 WJC Štrbské Pleso 29 28 Sprint F
2000-01-27 WJC Štrbské Pleso 14 15-3 4x5 km Relay
2000-01-25 WJC Štrbské Pleso 41 2 5 km F
1999-02-26 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 6 9-4 4x5 km Relay
1999-02-23 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 48 66 10 km F Pursuit
1999-02-22 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein 66 11 5 km C
1999-02-07 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 35 - 15 km F
1999-02-03 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 45 - 5 km C
1998-01-21 WJC Pontresina 53 - 5 km F
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2010/2011 - - - -
2008/2009 - - - -
2006/2007 - - - -
2005/2006 - - - 1
2004/2005 - - - 1
2000/2001 - - - 1

Info

Name Vita Jakimchuk
Nation Ukraine
Born38 y (7.Apr 1980)
Results1998 - 2011
MaratonNo.523 (50 pts)