Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Helena Balatkova Erbenova

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Alpen
Cup
2010/2011 999 999 999
2007/2008 71 (17 pts) 54 (11) 69 (6) 36 999
2006/2007 63 (40 pts) 44 (29) 57 (11) 36 999
2003/2004 87 (6 pts) 71 (6) 999 999
2002/2003 78 (15 pts) 999 999 999
2001/2002 93 (4 pts) 999 999 999
2000/2001 92 (9 pts) 999 66 (9) 999

Year Discipline Hosts

2010/11 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99 1997/98 1996/97
Olympics & World Champs World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-01-09 FMC, SSC Jizerska Padesatka 9 97 50 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-15 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour 7 - Stage Race
2009-03-15 OPA Métabief 11 56 10 km C Handicap
2009-03-14 OPA Métabief 6 52 5 km F Pursuit
2009-03-13 OPA Métabief 2 5 Sprint F
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 38 43 30 km F Mass Start
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 12 5-4 4x5 km Relay
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 50 - Sprint F
2009-02-21 WSC Liberec 41 46 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2009-02-14 Valdidentro DNS 18 10 km C
2009-02-13 Valdidentro 47 - Sprint F
2008-12-14 Davos 51 - Sprint F
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 61 42 10 km C
2008-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 61 - Sprint C
2008-11-23 Gällivare 14 13-3 4x5 km Relay
2008-11-22 Gällivare 44 42 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 34 - Stage Race
2008-03-16 WCF Bormio 30 32 10 km F Handicap
2008-03-15 WCF Bormio 34 25 10 km C Mass Start
2008-03-14 WCF Bormio 25 18 2.5 km F
2008-03-08 Holmenkollen 31 22 30 km F
2008-02-17 Liberec DNS 9-1 Team Sprint C
2008-02-16 Liberec 45 43 7.6 km F
2008-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 36 - Stage Race
2008-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 28 36 9 km F Handicap
2008-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 24 39 10 km C Mass Start
2008-01-04 TDS Asiago 43 - Sprint F
2008-01-02 TDS Nové Město 43 14 10 km C
2008-01-01 TDS Nové Město 38 39 10 km F Handicap
2007-12-30 TDS Praha 25 26 Sprint F
2007-12-29 TDS Nové Město 37 49 10 km F Handicap
2007-12-28 TDS Nové Město 49 17 3.3 km C
2007-12-16 Rybinsk 36 - Sprint F
2007-12-15 Rybinsk 29 20 15 km F Mass Start
2007-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 35 57 10 km C
2007-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 47 - Sprint C
2007-11-25 Beitostølen 9 9-3 4x5 km Relay
2007-11-24 Beitostølen 22 40 10 km F
2007-10-28 Düsseldorf 15 11-2 Team Sprint F
2007-10-27 Düsseldorf 51 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-01 WSC Sapporo 5 6-1 4x5 km Relay
2007-02-27 WSC Sapporo 49 48 10 km F
2007-02-25 WSC Sapporo 43 35 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2007-02-03 Davos 50 17 10 km F
2007-01-21 Rybinsk 20 28 Sprint F
2007-01-20 Rybinsk 13 19 15 km F Mass Start
2007-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski 36 - Stage Race
2007-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 25 35 10 km F Handicap
2007-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 35 36 15 km C Mass Start
2007-01-05 TDS Asiago 29 27 Sprint F
2007-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 39 24 10 km C
2007-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 36 50 Duathlon 5+5 km
2006-12-31 TDS München 50 - Sprint F
2006-12-17 La Clusaz 3 6-1 4x5 km Relay
2006-12-16 La Clusaz 26 42 15 km F Mass Start
2006-12-13 Cogne 55 22 10 km C
2006-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 33 52 10 km C
2006-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 68 - Sprint C
2006-11-19 Gällivare 4 7-1 4x5 km Relay
2006-11-18 Gällivare 27 36 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-02-24 Torino 39 38 30 km F Mass Start
2006-02-18 Torino 6 6-1 4x5 km Relay
2006-02-14 Torino 12 15-1 Team Sprint C
2006-02-12 Torino 29 40 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2006-01-14 Val di Fiemme 41 45 15 km F Mass Start
2005-12-31 Nové Město 33 14 10 km F
2005-12-30 Nové Město 37 - Sprint F
2005-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 34 27 10 km F
2005-11-20 Beitostølen 8 10-1 4x5 km Relay
2005-11-19 Beitostølen 54 27 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-03-19 Falun 46 52 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-02-26 WSC Oberstdorf 31 40 30 km C Mass Start
2005-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 11 7-1 Team Sprint F
2005-02-22 WSC Oberstdorf 40 - Sprint C
2005-02-21 WSC Oberstdorf 6 8-1 4x5 km Relay
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 54 25 10 km F
2004-12-11 Val di Fiemme 37 52 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2004-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 41 30 10 km C
2004-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 60 29 10 km F
2004-11-21 Gällivare 14 9-1 4x5 km Relay
2004-11-20 Gällivare 44 32 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-03-13 Pragelato 44 36 15 km F
2004-02-28 Holmenkollen 33 19 30 km F
2004-02-15 Oberstdorf 14 21-1 Team Sprint F
2004-02-14 Oberstdorf 38 49 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2004-01-18 Nové Město 44 - Sprint F
2004-01-17 Nové Město 45 15 10 km C
2003-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 46 39 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2003-12-20 Ramsau am Dachstein 48 30 10 km F
2003-12-13 Davos 51 8 10 km C
2003-12-06 Toblach / Dobbiaco 41 33 15 km F Mass Start
2003-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 25 39 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2003-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 49 39 10 km C
2003-11-22 Beitostølen 43 32 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 8 4-1 4x5 km Relay
2003-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 33 36 Duathlon 5+5 km
2003-02-20 WSC Val di Fiemme 35 17 10 km C
2003-01-19 Nové Město 10 6-1 4x5 km Relay
2003-01-18 Nové Město 21 31 10 km F
2002-12-07 Davos 58 28 10 km F
2002-11-24 Kiruna 13 6-3 4x5 km Relay
2002-11-23 Kiruna 26 42 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-02-21 Salt Lake City 4 8-1 4x5 km Relay
2002-02-19 Salt Lake City 42 - Sprint F
2002-02-15 Salt Lake City 42 43 Duathlon 5+5 km
2002-02-09 Salt Lake City 41 46 15 km F Mass Start
2002-01-13 Nové Město 6 8-1 Team Sprint F
2002-01-12 Nové Město 27 29 5 km F
2001-12-16 Davos 10 5-4 4x5 km Relay
2001-12-15 Davos 72 5 10 km C
2001-12-12 Brusson 56 32 10 km F
2001-12-09 Cogne 60 - Sprint F
2001-12-08 Cogne 74 63 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2001-02-23 WSC Lahti 8 7-3 4x5 km Relay
2001-02-21 WSC Lahti 20 - Sprint F
2001-02-20 WSC Lahti 42 6 10 km C
2001-02-18 WSC Lahti 40 46 Duathlon 5+5 km
2001-02-04 Nové Město 22 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2000-01-12 Nové Město 61 6 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1999-02-07 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 15 - 15 km F
1999-02-03 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 23 - 5 km C
1999-01-10 Nové Město 15 14-2 4x5 km Relay
1999-01-09 Nové Město 62 17 10 km C
1998-12-12 Toblach / Dobbiaco 70 - 5 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1998-01-25 WJC Pontresina 23 - 15 km C
1998-01-21 WJC Pontresina 34 - 5 km F
1997-12-14 Val di Fiemme 10 -1 4x5 km Relay F
1997-12-13 Val di Fiemme 101 - 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1997-02-14 WJC Canmore 4 4-2 4x5 km Relay
1997-02-12 WJC Canmore 45 10 5 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 38 43 30 km F Mass Start
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 12 5-4 4x5 km Relay
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 50 - Sprint F
2009-02-21 WSC Liberec 41 46 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2007-03-01 WSC Sapporo 5 6-1 4x5 km Relay
2007-02-27 WSC Sapporo 49 48 10 km F
2007-02-25 WSC Sapporo 43 35 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2006-02-24 Torino 39 38 30 km F Mass Start
2006-02-18 Torino 6 6-1 4x5 km Relay
2006-02-14 Torino 12 15-1 Team Sprint C
2006-02-12 Torino 29 40 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2005-02-26 WSC Oberstdorf 31 40 30 km C Mass Start
2005-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 11 7-1 Team Sprint F
2005-02-22 WSC Oberstdorf 40 - Sprint C
2005-02-21 WSC Oberstdorf 6 8-1 4x5 km Relay
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 54 25 10 km F
2003-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 8 4-1 4x5 km Relay
2003-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 33 36 Duathlon 5+5 km
2003-02-20 WSC Val di Fiemme 35 17 10 km C
2002-02-21 Salt Lake City 4 8-1 4x5 km Relay
2002-02-19 Salt Lake City 42 - Sprint F
2002-02-15 Salt Lake City 42 43 Duathlon 5+5 km
2002-02-09 Salt Lake City 41 46 15 km F Mass Start
2001-02-23 WSC Lahti 8 7-3 4x5 km Relay
2001-02-21 WSC Lahti 20 - Sprint F
2001-02-20 WSC Lahti 42 6 10 km C
2001-02-18 WSC Lahti 40 46 Duathlon 5+5 km
1999-02-07 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 15 - 15 km F
1999-02-03 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 23 - 5 km C
1998-01-25 WJC Pontresina 23 - 15 km C
1998-01-21 WJC Pontresina 34 - 5 km F
1997-02-14 WJC Canmore 4 4-2 4x5 km Relay
1997-02-12 WJC Canmore 45 10 5 km C
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2010/2011 - - - -
2007/2008 - - - 6
2006/2007 - - - 6
2003/2004 - - - 1
2002/2003 - - - 2
2001/2002 - - - 1
2000/2001 - - - 1

Info

Name Helena Balatkova Erbenova
Nation Czech Republic
Born39 y (6.Feb 1979)
Results1997 - 2011
MaratonNo.375 (129 pts)